European Open Men's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

11 − 14 May, 2016

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:11.03.2016
End of Final Nomination:19.04.2016
14 Days before Technical Meeting:26.04.2016
Technical Meeting:10.05.2016
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 245.0170.0215.0630.0
 2.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 220.0140.0217.5577.5
 3.Raica Radu1986Romania 130.090.0140.0360.0
-66kg
 1.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 263.0185.0290.5738.5
 2.Chebotar Suradzh1977Ukraine 290.0175.0240.0705.0
 3.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 240.0200.0260.0700.0
 4.Pisasale Salvatore1980Italy 270.0182.5220.0672.5
 5.Signani Nicola1981Italy 237.5200.0230.0667.5
 6.Cioflica Andrei1990Romania 210.0177.5212.5600.0
 7.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 235.095.0225.0555.0
-74kg
 1.Gaishinetc Sergei1986Russia 340.0202.5322.5865.0
 2.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 315.0230.5292.5838.0
 3.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 290.0182.5325.0797.5
 4.Mastrolorenzo Antony1982France 295.0220.0255.0770.0
 5.Beermann Jacob1989Denmark 302.5170.0282.5752.5
 6.De Cola Gianluca1992Italy 267.5162.5262.5692.5
 7.Vanhee Emmerik1990Belgium 237.5195.0255.0687.5
 8.Juricek Tomas1992Czechia 255.0180.0240.0675.0
 9.Murray William1981Great Britain 235.0170.0220.0625.0
-83kg
 1.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 330.0245.0330.0905.0
 2.Lebediev Oleksandr1994Ukraine 340.0245.0300.0885.0
 3.Curth Vincent1991Germany 345.0222.5265.0832.5
 4.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 317.5232.5270.0820.0
 5.Spychala Jacek1978Poland 305.0200.0310.0815.0
 6.Sanasi Simone1982Italy 302.5200.0307.5810.0
 7.Buccioni Massimiliano1976Italy 300.0182.5285.0767.5
 8.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990Romania 220.0235.0215.0670.0
-93kg
 1.Stendebach Sascha1991Germany 338.0252.5348.0938.5
 2.Turesson Patrik1974Sweden 360.5230.0320.0910.5
 3.Pravnik Anton1991Ukraine 350.0240.0320.0910.0
 4.Bast Jan1977Germany 325.0265.0310.0900.0
 5.Kirketeig Alexander1979Norway 342.5262.5290.0895.0
 6.Fransson Henrik1991Sweden 305.0257.5310.0872.5
 7.Huber Alexander1990Austria 330.0242.5292.5865.0
 8.Gonge Jonathan1992Denmark 315.0220.0325.0860.0
 9.Lysvand Julian1991Norway 320.0225.0312.5857.5
 10.Rollo Riccardo1986Italy 305.0210.0300.0815.0
-105kg
 1.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 390.0290.0350.01030.0
 2.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 385.0267.5360.01012.5
 3.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 350.0282.5337.5970.0
 4.Grenier Allan1990France 370.0300.0290.0960.0
 5.Harsany Tomas1982Slovakia 350.0240.0345.0935.0
 6.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 355.0290.0280.0925.0
 7.Lange Martin1987Germany 360.0252.5310.0922.5
 8.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 332.5225.0347.5905.0
 9.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 335.0252.5312.5900.0
 10.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 337.5222.5317.5877.5
 11.Kaindl Sebastian1982Germany 330.0235.0310.0875.0
 12.O'Neil Jake1987Great Britain 330.0230.0295.0855.0
 13.Glueck Markus1990Austria 342.5232.5277.5852.5
 14.Cook Jack1989Great Britain 300.0210.0300.0810.0
-120kg
 1.Rokochiy Oleksiy1981Ukraine 412.5312.5345.01070.0
 2.Hjelmtveit Andreas1983Norway 395.0235.0375.01005.0
 3.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 365.0300.0312.5977.5
 4.Valach Robert1992Slovakia 390.0235.0340.0965.0
 5.Ovsonka Peter1982Slovakia 392.5255.0300.0947.5
 6.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 345.0252.5342.5940.0
 7.Hejda Miroslav1978Czechia 335.0255.0340.0930.0
 8.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 375.0225.0315.0915.0
 9.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 330.0300.0285.0915.0
 10.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 362.5280.0265.0907.5
 11.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 340.0252.5282.5875.0
 12.Di Martino Mattia1988Italy 322.5205.0305.0832.5
120+kg
 1.Konovalov Andrey1986Russia 470.0357.5350.01177.5
 2.Baartvedt Hans Magne1983Norway 410.0337.5362.51110.0
 3.Svistunov Volodymyr1987Ukraine 430.0320.0330.01080.0
 4.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 402.5370.0302.51062.5
 5.Lupac David1991Czechia 410.0300.0340.01050.0
 6.Svensson Fredrik1979Sweden 370.0340.0312.51022.5
 7.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 385.0345.0285.01015.0
 8.Koch Kevin1979Germany 370.0352.5290.01012.5
 9.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 380.0270.0320.0960.0
 10.Gorga Gianmario1992Italy 365.0260.0300.5925.5
In Division there are 73 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. Iall wednesday, thursday morning
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
3.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll Jury on Wednesday
4.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. Ionly jury
5.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. Ithu - Sa all
6.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. IWednesday & Thursday
7.Larsen Peter BoghDenmarkCat. IIWednesday & Thursday
8.Sorsa KaleviFinlandCat. IJury WED 11.5, THU 12.5 only
9.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IMen WED 11 may FRI 13 may
10.Martin VanessaFranceCat. IIWomen THU 12 may Women FRI 13 may
11.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. IAll
12.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. IWed, Thu, Fri All
13.Fortunati  GianlucaItalyCat. IIExam cat I - All days
14.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. IAll except Women kg 47 and 63
15.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IAll except Women kg 63
16.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCat. IAll ( Jury or TC ) except women -52 + -72 kg, men -105 kg
17.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
18.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IIWednesday all classes, Friday women -84 kg , +84 kg en -93 men
19.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. INot in classes with Dutch lifters
20.Van der Meulen JokeNetherlandsCat. IOn Thursday and Friday 93 kg and 105 kg men
21.Hoiland LindaNorwayCat. IIW: 47, 52, 57 M: 59, 66
22.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IW: 47, 52, 63, 84+ M: 59, 66, 74, 120
23.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
24.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. IWed 47-52, Thu-all, Fri-84-84+
25.Kardynalski WojciechPolandCat. IAll on Wed and Thu
26.Marius RaicaRomaniaCat. IIall
27.Dekhanov AleksanderRussiaCat. Iexcept men 74kg, women 57kg, 63kg, +84kg
28.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. IIexcept women 47kg
29.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. Iavailable only for men categories
30.Capla MichalSlovakiaCat. IIOnly 14 May
31.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll except Women -47, -52 and -57 (the two first groups on wednesday), only jury on the last group on wednesday
32.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IAll, except 11.05.2016
33.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except women 84+
34.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll