European Open Women's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

11 − 14 May, 2016

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:11.03.2016
End of Final Nomination:19.04.2016
14 Days before Technical Meeting:26.04.2016
Technical Meeting:10.05.2016
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Saydasheva Svetlana1988Russia 162.587.5165.0415.0
 2.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 142.5110.0147.5400.0
 3.Apuli Sanna1981Finland 140.080.0150.0370.0
 4.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 140.082.5135.0357.5
 5.Peti Barbara1976Italy 127.578.0138.0343.5
-52kg
 1.Klymenko Kateryna1985Ukraine 185.0125.0185.0495.0
 2.Vermenyuk Valentina1986Russia 187.5110.0160.0457.5
 3.Martin Vanessa1976France 172.5100.0160.0432.5
 4.Bagger Trine1986Denmark 147.597.5172.5417.5
 5.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 140.0115.0145.0400.0
 6.Monaco Roberta1975Italy 155.082.5155.0392.5
 7.Fosseide Julie1992Norway 147.585.0155.0387.5
 8.Edwards Louise1978Great Britain 140.072.5155.0367.5
-57kg
 1.Karlysheva Victoria1993Russia 205.0115.0177.5497.5
 2.Batalova Dina1992Russia 187.5110.0170.0467.5
 3.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 180.0117.5167.5465.0
 4.Szanto Erika1977Hungary 180.095.0180.0455.0
 5.Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde1991Norway 192.5108.0152.5453.0
 6.Blummenfelt Kine1991Norway 185.092.5167.5445.0
 7.Gonchar Ganna1993Ukraine 165.0133.0140.0438.0
 8.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 157.592.5177.5427.5
 9.Presenti Valentina1991Italy 150.080.0150.0380.0
-63kg
 1.Adamovich Olga1991Russia 225.0140.0200.0565.0
 2.Orsini Antonietta1964Italy 205.0120.0200.0525.0
 3.Gudmundsdottir Helga1974Iceland 180.0120.0172.5472.5
 4.Lahti Riina1980Finland 185.0100.0175.0460.0
 5.Lima Rosimery1977Great Britain 170.097.5180.0447.5
 6.Strolena Lenka1984Czechia 160.080.0182.5422.5
 7.Rodina Alessia1975Italy 170.082.5165.0417.5
 8.Felinska Olimpia1992Poland 150.082.5140.0372.5
 9.Laura Bacria1992Romania 125.075.0140.0340.0
-72kg
 1.Elverum Marte1990Norway 235.0137.5222.5595.0
 2.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 202.5155.0212.5570.0
 3.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 207.5137.5177.5522.5
 4.Pizniak Natalia1992Ukraine 200.0112.5200.0512.5
 5.Marchenko Antonina1989Ukraine 212.5137.5160.0510.0
 6.Roeder Vivien1988Germany 160.0150.0165.0475.0
 7.Fydrich Nicole1981Germany 172.5100.0185.0457.5
 8.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 147.5100.0210.0450.0
 9.Drabalkova Michaela1989Czechia 175.0115.0150.0440.0
 10.Marzadro Eleonora1990Italy 180.0102.5152.5435.0
 11.Cohen Lucy1983Great Britain 160.0100.0155.0415.0
-84kg
 1.Arnesen Hille Heidi1970Norway 247.5145.0210.0602.5
 2.Tishakova Yevheniia1989Ukraine 245.0127.5220.0592.5
 3.Shotton-Gale Charlotte1983Great Britain 215.0137.5202.5555.0
 4.Aaberg Jane1981Denmark 195.0110.0223.0523.0
 5.Wik Frida1991Sweden 190.0135.0190.0515.0
 6.Barbieri Valentina1989Italy 210.0102.5192.5505.0
 7.Tichy Alexandra1990Austria 190.0122.5177.5490.0
 8.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 190.0107.5172.5470.0
 9.Mircea Andreea1984Romania 137.5100.0125.0362.5
84+kg
 1.Kucherenko Elena1992Russia 260.0170.0225.0655.0
 2.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 235.0192.5190.0617.5
 3.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 210.0165.0195.0570.0
 4.Phasey Kelly1976Great Britain 220.0142.5140.0502.5
In Division there are 55 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. Iall wednesday, thursday morning
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
3.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll Jury on Wednesday
4.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. Ionly jury
5.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. Ithu - Sa all
6.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. IWednesday & Thursday
7.Larsen Peter BoghDenmarkCat. IIWednesday & Thursday
8.Sorsa KaleviFinlandCat. IJury WED 11.5, THU 12.5 only
9.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IMen WED 11 may FRI 13 may
10.Martin VanessaFranceCat. IIWomen THU 12 may Women FRI 13 may
11.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. IAll
12.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. IWed, Thu, Fri All
13.Fortunati  GianlucaItalyCat. IIExam cat I - All days
14.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. IAll except Women kg 47 and 63
15.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IAll except Women kg 63
16.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCat. IAll ( Jury or TC ) except women -52 + -72 kg, men -105 kg
17.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
18.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IIWednesday all classes, Friday women -84 kg , +84 kg en -93 men
19.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. INot in classes with Dutch lifters
20.Van der Meulen JokeNetherlandsCat. IOn Thursday and Friday 93 kg and 105 kg men
21.Hoiland LindaNorwayCat. IIW: 47, 52, 57 M: 59, 66
22.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IW: 47, 52, 63, 84+ M: 59, 66, 74, 120
23.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
24.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. IWed 47-52, Thu-all, Fri-84-84+
25.Kardynalski WojciechPolandCat. IAll on Wed and Thu
26.Marius RaicaRomaniaCat. IIall
27.Dekhanov AleksanderRussiaCat. Iexcept men 74kg, women 57kg, 63kg, +84kg
28.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. IIexcept women 47kg
29.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. Iavailable only for men categories
30.Capla MichalSlovakiaCat. IIOnly 14 May
31.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll except Women -47, -52 and -57 (the two first groups on wednesday), only jury on the last group on wednesday
32.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IAll, except 11.05.2016
33.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except women 84+
34.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll