World Women's Bench Press Championships

Rodby / Denmark

19 − 24 April, 2016

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.02.2016
End of Final Nomination:28.03.2016
14 Days before Technical Meeting:04.04.2016
Technical Meeting:18.04.2016
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Arai Hiroko1963Japan 105.0
 2.Martin Yvelise1982France 92.5
-52kg
 1.Golubeva Olga1970Russia 130.0
 2.Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963Japan 122.5
 3.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 117.5
-57kg
 1.Petrova Anastasia1985Russia 147.5
 2.Kotkova Larisa1974Russia 145.0
 3.Eriksson Nina1989Sweden 135.0
 4.Anthouard Melodie1988France 120.0
 5.Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland 115.0
 6.Sroczyk Monika1992Poland 110.0
 7.Rasmussen Mette1985Denmark 100.0
-63kg
 1.Sommer-von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981Germany 165.0
 2.Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland 147.5
 3.Pochinkina Oxana1986Russia 145.0
 4.Rames Maj1989Denmark 135.0
 5.Arvidson Karolina1985Sweden 131.0
 6.Melnyk Tetiana1985Ukraine 130.0
 7.Jordan Faye1982Great Britain 97.5
 8.LaCoe Samantha1991U.S.America 80.0
-72kg
 1.Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia 162.5
 2.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 155.0
 3.Wienroither Bianca1984Austria 137.5
 4.Wamnes Yvonne1992Denmark 135.0
 5.Werngren Josephine1976Sweden 132.5
 6.Hagen Rotnes Hanne1989Norway 130.0
 7.Mizoguchi Kumi1988Japan 130.0
 8.Scholz Ina1978Germany 127.5
 9.Broxtermann Katja1986Germany 112.5
 10.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 107.5
 11.Welcome Amy1986U.S.America 80.0
-84kg
 1.Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia 180.0
 2.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 180.0
 3.Wik Frida1991Sweden 150.0
 4.Kristensen Kathrine1987Denmark 132.5
 5.Tichy Alexandra1990Austria 132.5
84+kg
 1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 200.0
 2.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 190.0
 3.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965Denmark 185.0
 4.Dzurnak Stephenie1983U.S.America 177.5
 5.Bilousova Tetiana1975Ukraine 170.0
 6.Skovgaard Larsen Rie1985Denmark 125.0
In Division there are 42 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Stoianova Olga2002Russia 60.0
 2.Mularczyk Sylwia2000Poland 50.0
 3.Kunkel Lauren1999U.S.America 50.0
-52kg
 1.Omarkhanova Saniya1999Kazakhstan 90.0
 2.Shteinke Viktoria1998Russia 87.5
 3.Akazawa Ren1999Japan 75.0
-57kg
 1.Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia 125.0
 2.Tkachuk Kateryna2000Ukraine 85.0
 3.Chambers Miranda2000U.S.America 70.0
-63kg
 1.Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan 120.0
 2.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 115.0
 3.Firek Zuzanna2000Poland 87.5
 4.Trojnar Aleksandra1999Poland 67.5
-72kg
 1.Kierstyn Amber1998U.S.America 92.5
 2.Miles Shelby1998U.S.America 85.0
 3.Rautiainen Elli1999Finland 25.0
-84kg
 1.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998Kazakhstan 100.0
 2.Szabo Lili2000Hungary 75.0
 3.Reyes Melissa1998U.S.America 75.0
84+kg
 1.Neitch Elizabeth1998U.S.America 95.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Grobacheva Natalia1997Russia 50.0
-47kg
 1.Hayakawa Kotomi1995Japan 90.5
 2.Murzina Maryna1995Ukraine 85.0
 3.Warren Sabra1996U.S.America 75.0
 4.Burova Maria1995Russia 72.5
 5.Cruz-Ortiz Sarah1994U.S.America 60.0
-52kg
 1.Sroczyk Marta1995Poland 105.0
 2.Mingot Audrey1993France 105.0
 3.Shkaraputa Iryna1994Ukraine 100.0
 4.Graugaard Andersen Clara1993Denmark 77.5
 5.Kettlewell Krystie1996U.S.America 70.0
-57kg
 1.Gonchar Ganna1993Ukraine 136.0
 2.Rikhelgof Tatiana1997Russia 102.5
 3.Sakura Yuki1995Japan 80.0
-63kg
 1.Tolegenova Aliya1996Kazakhstan 122.5
 2.Ishibashi Akane1993Japan 117.5
 3.Odnokozova Kristina1996Russia 105.0
 4.Grant Gabriella1994U.S.America 97.5
-72kg
 1.De Vries Maaike1994Netherlands 120.0
 2.Erokhina Mariia1995Russia 112.5
 3.Briggs Skyler1995U.S.America 112.5
 4.Ross Danielle1995U.S.America 110.0
 5.Ingebrigtsen Sverdrup Marte1993Denmark 82.5
-84kg
 1.Davletshina Alina1996Russia 115.0
 2.Garza Delicia1996U.S.America 105.0
 3.Shashkova Darya1997Ukraine 97.5
84+kg
 1.Trindad Desiree1995U.S.America 152.5
 2.Fossbakk Kine Helene1994Norway 135.0
In Division there are 28 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Yogo Terumi1969Japan 92.5
 2.Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan 92.5
-52kg
 1.Ito Chiho1974Japan 90.0
 2.Feraud Nathalie1967France 88.0
 3.Ito Yumiko1976Japan 75.0
-57kg
 1.Mingot Sylvie1969France 115.0
 2.Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway 107.5
 3.Nagae Yumiko1974Japan 85.0
 4.Rummel Martina1976Germany 80.0
 5.Brown Janel1973U.S.America 75.0
-63kg
 1.Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America 140.0
 2.Iliev Isabelle1967France 132.5
 3.Carion Stephanie1974France 115.0
-72kg
 1.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 122.5
 2.Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands 120.0
 3.Rey-Gaudreau Jennifer1971U.S.America 107.5
 4.Luoto Satu1969Finland 102.5
 5.Kudo Chieko1967Japan 92.5
 6.Rodgers Beverley1972Great Britain 80.0
-84kg
 1.Engskar Eva1973Norway 170.0
 2.Edvall Anna1976Sweden 130.0
 3.Bastien Stephanie1974France 115.0
 4.Dalia Angelique1972France 105.0
 5.Esbjorn Charlotte1968Denmark 95.0
 6.Ilves Virve1970Finland 50.0
84+kg
 1.Valkonen Pia1973Finland 125.0
 2.Komatsu Mami1969Japan 110.5
 3.Nokua Katariina1973Finland 90.0
In Division there are 28 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Friedrich Marion1965Germany 98.0
 2.Shibata Masami1965Japan 55.0
-52kg
 1.Teramura Mika1962Japan 95.0
 2.Lesellier Christine1963France 85.0
 3.Carli Sandra1961Netherlands 80.0
-57kg
 1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan 105.0
 2.Kring Pia1957Germany 77.5
 3.Blessington Karen1960U.S.America 65.0
 4.Pajuharju Eira1964Finland 50.0
-63kg
 1.Sundvall Riitta1963Sweden 115.0
 2.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 102.5
 3.Keranen Anja1959Sweden 95.0
 4.Coiffard Line1958France 90.0
 5.Nothnagel Petra1966Germany 80.0
 6.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 75.0
-72kg
 1.Kunkel Iris1964Germany 125.0
 2.Uppala Tarja1965Finland 105.0
 3.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 95.0
 4.Leroy Aline1962France 90.0
 5.Einarsen Lene1963Norway 87.5
-84kg
 1.Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden 110.0
84+kg
 1.Duhem Leila1963France 150.0
 2.Pawlik Barbara1959Poland 130.0
 3.Wunderlich Sylvia1965Germany 112.5
 4.Calhoun Paullete1958U.S.America 110.0
In Division there are 25 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Knutars Aira1954Finland 75.0
 2.Johnson Denise1947U.S.America 40.0
-57kg
 1.Nagao Yuko1950Japan 75.0
-63kg
 1.Komi Yoshiko1955Japan 115.5
 2.Herbin Evelyne1956France 90.0
 3.Lankau Marianne1953Germany 60.0
 4.Madsen Lise1953Denmark 60.0
 5.Macko Leslie1949U.S.America 40.0
-72kg
 1.Takacova Hana1954Czechia 120.0
 2.Liege Marie Chistine1955France 80.0
-84kg
 1.Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan 110.0
 2.Beninga Anke1954Germany 77.5
84+kg
 1.Speth Eva1954Germany 105.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Okumura Masako1930Japan 50.0
-52kg
 1.Furukawa Yoshiko1939Japan 63.5
 2.Heligon Francoise1943France 60.0
 3.Burns Bebe1942U.S.America 45.0
-57kg
 1.Duboux Andree1946France 55.0
-63kg
 1.Hykova Adina1943Czechia 70.0
 2.Nothnagel Ursula1936Germany 55.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters
In Total there are 163 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Nagata ClaudiaBrazilCat. IAll Except M2 83kg
2.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable on Saturday and Sunday
3.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat. I19 & 20 of April
4.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. IOnly 20th of April
5.Diter SusanneDenmarkCat. I21 & 22 & 23th of April
6.Kollits Olsen BjarkeDenmarkCat. II23 & 24th of April
7.Lyhne JanDenmarkCat. IIOnly 22th of April
8.Hagfors HarriFinlandCat. IOnly Tuesday and Wednesday
9.BELMAS Jean-PaulFranceCat. II20th and 21 th
10.FERAUD NathalieFranceCat. II20th : women M3-M4 -57 kg & -63 kg & - 72 kg Women M1-M4 - 84kg & + 84 kg 22th : all Subjunior - Junior Women 43 - 57 kg
11.SITRUK ClaudeFranceCat. II19th after opening ceremony 20th and 21th
12.de PUYTORAC XavierFranceCat. IAvailable 22, 23 and 24 april
13.Voscul Karl-HeinzGermanyCat. IAvailable on Saturday and Sunday
14.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailability TBA
15.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. I
16.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. II
17.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. II
18.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. IThursday - Friday
19.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Cat
20.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. IOnly Available Masters category Except Men M3-59 kg and M1-57kg
21.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. IIAvailable days : Only 20th & 21th April
22.Nakatani KoichiJapanCat. IIAvailable day: Except 21th Apriil
23.Sadykov KakhramanKazakhstanCat. IIExcept 74 Subjunior, 120 Subjunior, 59 Junior
24.den Ouden HansNetherlandsCat. IOnly on Thursday
25.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat. IIAvailable: 19.4.16: W MA I: 47 - 52 kg Cat. 20.4.16: W Ma III+IV: 57 - 72 kg Cat.
26.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. IFriday and Saturday all
27.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I19th, 21th, 22th, 23th April
28.Bikchurin AleksanderRussiaCat. IIexcept men open 74kg, men juniors 74kg
29.Kostryukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIexcept women open 57kg, men sub-juniors 66kg
30.Tcukanov VladimirRussiaCat. IAvailable only for the 22th of April - sub-junior men 53-74kg And sub-junior women all
31.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat. ISaturday, Sunday
32.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. ITC Chairman-ALL
33.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
34.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IAvailable april 21-23 (thu-sat).
35.Rey-Gaudreau JenniferU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 20.04 (Session 5/Last Session ONLY)
36.Izosimov SergiiUkraineCat. IIfrom 21st till 24th, except 23rd of April
37.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IIfrom 21st till 24th, except 23rd of April
38.Yasenetskyi IhorUkraineCat. IIfrom 21st till 24th, except 22nd of April