World Open Men's Championships

Aurora / USA

3 − 8 November, 2014

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:03.09.2014
End of Final Nomination:12.10.2014
14 Days before Technical Meeting:19.10.2014
Technical Meeting:02.11.2014

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Baxter NathanAustraliaNat.Cat II exam
2.Wilks RobertAustraliaCat. IAll
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I
4.Clemente GilsonBrazilCat. IIAll except -52kg fem and -93kg mas
5.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IIOnly Fem -57kg and Mas -120kg
6.Conrado JulioBrazilCat. IAll - Jury
7.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat. IAll
8.Jamison BillCanadaCat. IAvailable for any session on Monday through Friday, none on Saturday.
9.Singh Rai HarnekCanadaCat. IAvailable for any session on Monday through Friday, none on Saturday.
10.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. II
11.Huang Lung-HsinChinese TaipeiCat. II
12.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. IAll on Monday Tuesday Wednesday
13.Sanchez MarcosEcuadorCat. IIM 105
14.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. IAll
15.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
16.Martin VanessaFranceCat. IIFrom Wednesday to Friday
17.Kerstin Klawitter-ThomsenGermanyCat. IAll
18.Scheiber EmanuelGermanyCat. IIAll
19.Banks BenGreat BritainCat. IIAvailability to be confirmed
20.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAll
21.Jensen KlausIcelandCat. IIAll except thursday.
22.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat. IIAvailable for all categories on 7&8th Nov and Women -72kg on 6th Nov.
23.Ueno HiroyukiJapanCat. IAvailable for all categories
24.Yoshida SusumuJapanCat. IAll
25.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCat. IAll
26.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
27.Garcia GabrielMexicoCat. IIWednesday, Friday, Saturday
28.Ildefonso PardoMexicoCat. IIWednesday, Thursday, Saturday
29.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IAvailable for categories: Women 52 a 63, Men 57 a 93
30.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAvailable for categories: All
31.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. IITue, Thu, Sat
32.Kruszewski MarekPolandCat. IMon, Tue, Thu, Sat
33.Olech JaroslawPolandCat. IIThu
34.Rivera OnixPuerto RicoCat. I
35.Basov DenisRussiaCat. II
36.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. IIavailable only for the 5th of November and 8th of November
37.Efimov AlexanderRussiaCat. II
38.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. I
39.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IJury
40.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
41.Janse van Rensburg HeinrichSouth AfricaCat. II
42.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll - TC Chairman
43.Farquharson RalphSpainCat. IAll
44.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
45.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
46.Atayev RuslanTurkmenistanCat. II
47.Nursahedov MerdanTurkmenistanCat. II
48.Brent BenU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable for all sessions - Reserve
49.Clayton WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. ITechnical Secretary - Available all sessions
50.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions
51.Gaudreau JenniferU.S.AmericaNat.Exam Only (Cat II)
52.Gillis LucianU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable for all sessions - reserve
53.Graham JohnnyU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions
54.Hartwig-Gary SuzanneU.S.AmericaNat.Exam Only (Cat II)
55.Lambeth TonyaU.S.AmericaNat.Exam Only (Cat II)
56.Maile LarryU.S.AmericaCat. INot Available for 72kg
57.Sindelar BillU.S.AmericaCat. IIExam Only (Cat I)
58.Warpeha JosephU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Sunday through Tuesday
59.Welding RuthU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions
60.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin UkraineCat. I
61.Izosimov SergiyUkraineCat. IIAll, except men 74kg
62.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except women +84kg