European Women's Masters Championships

Sibiu \ Romania

3 − 7 July, 2019

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Peti Barbara1976/46.72/1ITA115.0115.0120.0120.0

1

65.070.075.070.0

1

120.0130.0137.5137.5

1

327.5
2.Ronkainen Katja1973/46.78/2FIN80.095.0100.095.0

2

47.547.552.552.5

2

85.097.5102.597.5

2

245.0
-52kg
1.Edwards Louise1978/51.52/3GBR125.0132.5137.5137.5

1

62.567.570.067.5

3

132.5142.5150.0150.0

1

355.0
2.Hughes Amanda1979/51.13/5GBR120.0127.5132.5132.5

2

72.577.580.080.0

1

112.5125.0135.0125.0

3

337.5
3.Andreassen Line1977/51.70/4NOR115.0120.0125.0120.0

3

67.570.072.570.0

2

125.0132.5137.5132.5

2

322.5
-57kg
1.Troilo Tiziana1972/56.42/7ITA157.5167.5177.5167.5

1

82.587.587.587.5

1

150.0160.0167.5167.5

1

422.5
2.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970/56.60/6ISL135.0135.0140.0140.0

2

75.080.080.080.0

2

152.5160.0165.0165.0

2

385.0
-63kg
1.Goldshmid Galit1977/60.30/8GBR140.0147.5152.5152.5

1

90.095.095.090.0

2

152.5157.5165.0165.0

1

407.5
2.Rodina Alessia1975/61.10/9ITA150.0160.0160.0150.0

3

82.587.590.087.5

3

150.0160.0172.5160.0

2

397.5
3.Izindre Annelie1972/60.56/10SWE150.0160.0160.0150.0

2

102.5102.5105.0102.5

1

140.0147.5152.5140.0

3

392.5
-72kg
1.Boersch Nicole1976/69.70/11GER155.0165.0170.0170.0

2

140.0140.0140.0140.0

1

160.0175.0185.0175.0

1

485.0
2.Johansson Ulrika1972/68.00/13SWE160.0170.0180.0180.0

1

107.5112.5117.5107.5

2

140.0150.0157.5157.5

3

445.0
3.Barnes Joanne1971/71.40/14GBR150.0157.5160.0157.5

3

92.597.5100.0100.0

3

140.0150.0160.0150.0

5

407.5
4.Gordon Catherine1973/69.33/12GBR140.0140.0140.0140.0

4

82.590.090.090.0

4

150.0157.5165.0165.0

2

395.0
5.Ristolainen Paivi1970/71.44/15FIN125.0137.5137.5125.0

5

70.075.075.070.0

5

135.0142.5152.5152.5

4

347.5
-84kg
1.Keane Jennifer1977/81.91/16GBR180.0195.0207.5207.5

1

100.0107.5112.5107.5

1

170.0180.0190.0180.0

1

495.0
2.Rasmussen Tanja1972/76.80/17DEN105.0105.0105.0105.0

2

77.582.582.582.5

2

110.0117.5127.5127.5

2

315.0
84+kg
1.Brand Michelle1973/89.60/19GBR150.0160.0167.5160.0

2

112.5115.0120.0115.0

1

125.0135.0145.0145.0

2

420.0
Hammeroe Sparby Runi1977/92.40/18NOR205.0212.5220.0212.5

1

110.0110.0110.0

182.5190.0195.0190.0

1

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Boersch Nicole1976Germany -72kg169.70485.0613.84
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Troilo Tiziana1972Italy -57kg156.42422.5598.02
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Keane Jennifer1977Great Britain -84kg181.91495.0587.35
4. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -72kg268.00445.0577.55
5. Goldshmid Galit1977Great Britain -63kg160.30407.5564.27
6. Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970Iceland -57kg256.60385.0553.35
7. Rodina Alessia1975Italy -63kg261.10397.5550.00
8. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg360.56392.5546.38
9. Edwards Louise1978Great Britain -52kg151.52355.0539.81
10. Peti Barbara1976Italy -47kg146.72327.5528.87

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain57 [12+12+12+12+9]2710.94 IPF Pts
2.Italy33 [12+12+9]1676.88 IPF Pts
3.Sweden17 [9+8]1123.92 IPF Pts
4.Finland15 [9+6]886.38 IPF Pts
5.Germany12 [12]613.84 IPF Pts
6.Iceland9 [9]553.35 IPF Pts
7.Denmark9 [9]422.01 IPF Pts
8.Norway8 [8]498.92 IPF Pts
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.82/1FRA115.0132.5132.5115.0

1

82.587.587.582.5

1

130.0142.5150.5130.0

1

327.5
-52kg
1.Stucchi Manuela1966/50.55/6ITA135.0140.0142.5142.5

1

70.075.077.577.5

3

145.0155.0160.0160.0

1

c2380.0
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/50.75/4HUN120.0130.0135.0135.0

2

80.080.080.080.0

2

150.0157.5157.5150.0

2

365.0
3.Stenghel Anna1968/50.50/5ITA130.0137.5137.5130.0

3

80.085.087.580.0

1

135.0142.5150.0142.5

3

352.5
-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.71/12DEN160.0w2170.5175.5170.5

1

87.592.595.092.5

1

170.0177.5177.5170.0

1

w2433.0
2.Franklin Michelle1966/56.29/11GBR125.0125.0132.5132.5

2

70.072.575.072.5

2

130.0137.5145.0145.0

2

350.0
3.Kosenko Nellia1968/56.51/10UKR120.0127.5127.5120.0

3

45.060.065.065.0

3

115.0125.0132.5132.5

3

317.5
-63kg
1.Stavik Anita1965/60.33/14NOR155.0162.5165.0165.0

1

65.070.070.065.0

2

147.5155.0162.5155.0

1

385.0
2.Grouet Lydie1960/57.37/15FRA107.5112.5120.0112.5

3

52.575.077.577.5

1

122.5130.0135.0130.0

3

320.0
3.Palmisano Teresa1967/57.96/16ITA112.5117.5120.0120.0

2

40.050.050.050.0

3

130.0135.0137.5135.0

2

305.0
-72kg
1.Mineo Joy1967/68.45/19GBR120.0130.0140.0130.0

2

75.077.580.077.5

3

150.0160.0167.5167.5

1

375.0
2.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/70.18/18LTU127.5135.0142.5135.0

1

67.572.572.572.5

4

147.5152.5162.5152.5

2

360.0
3.Gordon Maureen1964/69.85/17GBR125.0125.0127.5127.5

3

82.587.592.587.5

2

130.0135.0135.0135.0

3

350.0
4.Skogman Seija1965/68.87/20FIN110.0117.5125.0117.5

4

85.087.592.587.5

1

100.0110.0115.0115.0

4

320.0
-84kg
1.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/78.52/21NOR155.0165.0170.0155.0

1

75.082.590.082.5

1

140.0155.0162.5162.5

1

400.0
2.Wall Melissa1966/75.56/23GBR107.5112.5115.0115.0

3

72.572.572.572.5

2

125.0132.5135.0125.0

3

312.5
Morrell Dawn1960/82.58/22GBR112.5117.5120.0120.0

2

82.582.582.5

125.0135.0135.0135.0

2

84+kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/88.91/25GBR120.0130.0140.0140.0

1

95.0105.0110.0110.0

1

150.0160.0170.0170.0

1

420.0

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.71433.0608.93
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Stucchi Manuela1966Italy -52kg150.55380.0575.68
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg250.75365.0555.94
4. Stenghel Anna1968Italy -52kg350.50352.5541.58
5. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg160.33385.0538.77
6. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.82327.5528.33
7. Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain -57kg256.29350.0513.61
8. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -84kg178.52400.0502.79
9. Mineo Joy1967Great Britain -72kg168.45375.0502.18
10. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 84+kg188.91420.0500.83

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain50 [12+12+9+9+8]2410.70 IPF Pts
2.Italy28 [12+8+8]1572.79 IPF Pts
3.Norway24 [12+12]1041.57 IPF Pts
4.France21 [12+9]1003.10 IPF Pts
5.Denmark12 [12]608.93 IPF Pts
6.Hungary9 [9]555.94 IPF Pts
7.Lithuania9 [9]481.93 IPF Pts
8.Ukraine8 [8]474.75 IPF Pts
9.Finland7 [7]443.18 IPF Pts
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.92/3GBR95.0105.0105.0105.0

1

70.072.575.075.0

1

125.0135.0140.0140.0

1

320.0
Jallais Marie1957/48.80/2FRA75.075.075.0

50.052.555.055.0

2

90.090.0100.0100.0

2

-57kg
1.Kring Pia1957/56.19/7GER90.092.592.590.0

2

77.580.082.580.0

1

127.5137.5142.5137.5

1

307.5
2.Parfait Martine1957/56.37/8FRA100.0105.0107.5107.5

1

60.060.067.567.5

2

120.0125.0130.0125.0

2

300.0
3.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/53.61/9FIN30.040.045.045.0

3

30.035.040.035.0

3

60.070.080.080.0

3

160.0
-63kg
1.Olah Lucica1955/62.52/13ROU115.0115.0115.0115.0

1

50.052.555.052.5

1

120.0125.0130.0130.0

1

297.5

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg151.92320.0494.93
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kring Pia1957Germany -57kg156.19307.5464.11
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Parfait Martine1957France -57kg256.37300.0454.72
4. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg162.52297.5434.24
5. Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland -57kg353.61160.0295.24

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain12 [12]494.93 IPF Pts
2.Germany12 [12]464.11 IPF Pts
3.Romania12 [12]434.24 IPF Pts
4.France9 [9]454.72 IPF Pts
5.Finland8 [8]295.24 IPF Pts