5th European Men's Classic Powerlifting Cup

Oshmiany \ Belarus

22 − 24 March, 2019

Open
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Gasparyan Manvel1978/57.76/3ARM110.0120.0130.0120.0

1

85.090.095.095.0

1

150.0170.0180.0180.0

1

395.0
-66kg
1.Stankevich Albert2002/65.95/7BLR185.0195.0210.0195.0

1

100.0105.0110.0110.0

1

170.0185.0187.5185.0

1

490.0
2.Martirosyan Armen1992/63.74/8ARM135.0142.5150.0150.0

2

105.0110.0112.5110.0

1

190.0200.0205.0205.0

1

465.0
3.Abakas Linas1999/62.80/6LTU142.5150.0150.0142.5

3

102.5107.5110.0107.5

3

180.0200.0×180.0

3

430.0
-74kg
1.Savelyeu Artsiom1998/72.11/12BLR240.0255.0258.0255.0

1

135.0142.5145.0142.5

1

220.0245.0265.0245.0

1

642.5
2.Hovanessyan Ara1992/73.64/11ARM165.0170.0180.0170.0

2

130.0140.0145.0140.0

2

190.0200.0210.0200.0

2

510.0
-83kg
1.Kautsevich Yauheni1988/82.22/3BLR250.0260.0265.0260.0

1

160.0165.0167.5165.0

1

280.0290.0300.0290.0

1

715.0
2.Harutyunyan Tatul1987/81.97/2ARM160.0170.0180.0180.0

2

145.0150.0150.0145.0

2

200.0210.0220.0220.0

2

545.0
-93kg
1.Sheikin Aliaksei1988/92.17/7BLR230.0240.0242.5242.5

1

175.0180.0185.0180.0

1

270.0280.0285.0280.0

1

702.5
2.Khomich Mikalai1974/92.25/6BLR225.0240.0255.0240.0

2

155.0162.5170.0162.5

3

255.0275.0302.5275.0

2

677.5
3.P. Nagy Balint1994/92.33/5HUN220.0230.0235.0230.0

3

145.0155.0165.0165.0

2

245.0255.0265.0255.0

3

650.0
4.Arakelyan Arayik1973/92.95/4ARM190.0205.0220.0220.0

4

115.0125.0135.0125.0

4

200.0210.0220.0210.0

4

555.0
-105kg
1.Mankevich Dzmitry1997/102.61/10BLR270.0280.0285.0285.0

1

170.0180.0185.0180.0

2

305.0315.0317.5315.0

1

780.0
2.Kovalenko Sergii1994/102.32/12UKR265.0270.0270.0270.0

2

170.0180.0185.0180.0

1

280.0300.0315.0300.0

2

750.0
3.Avanesyan Harut1990/101.90/11ARM200.0215.0230.0215.0

3

140.0152.5155.0152.5

3

230.0250.0×230.0

3

597.5
-120kg
1.Lubchenko Serhii1988/119.19/15UKR275.0290.0295.0275.0

1

190.0205.0210.0205.0

1

280.0300.0335.0280.0

1

760.0
2.Puchyk Ilya1988/112.44/13BLR240.0247.5252.5252.5

2

150.0157.5157.5150.0

3

250.0255.0260.0260.0

2

662.5
3.Ghahramanyan Karen1978/105.07/14ARM220.0230.0240.0240.0

3

145.0150.0155.0150.0

2

230.0242.5252.5252.5

3

642.5

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kautsevich Yauheni1988Belarus -83kg182.22715.0731.73
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Stankevich Albert2002Belarus -66kg165.95490.0561.21
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Savelyeu Artsiom1998Belarus -74kg172.11642.5712.42
4. Mankevich Dzmitry1997Belarus -105kg1102.61780.0700.38
5. Kovalenko Sergii1994Ukraine -105kg2102.32750.0671.33
6. Sheikin Aliaksei1988Belarus -93kg192.17702.5665.44
7. Khomich Mikalai1974Belarus -93kg292.25677.5638.39
8. Lubchenko Serhii1988Ukraine -120kg1119.19760.0623.51
9. P. Nagy Balint1994Hungary -93kg392.33650.0608.69
10. Ghahramanyan Karen1978Armenia -120kg3105.07642.5553.90

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Belarus60 [12+12+12+12+12]3371.18 IPF Pts
2.Armenia47 [12+9+9+9+8]2664.51 IPF Pts
3.Ukraine21 [12+9]1294.84 IPF Pts
4.Hungary8 [8]608.69 IPF Pts
5.Lithuania8 [8]502.22 IPF Pts