4th European Men's Classic Powerlifting Cup

Oshmiany \ Belarus

23 − 25 March, 2018

Open
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Valciukas Egidijus1998/57.78/2LTU205.0wj215.0wj228.0228.0

1

115.0120.0125.0125.0

1

135.0140.0147.5140.0

2

493.0
2.Shymanovich Aliaksandr2003/58.85/1BLR115.0130.0140.0140.0

2

82.592.595.092.5

2

140.0155.0162.5162.5

1

395.0
-66kg
1.Sanotski Stanislau1996/65.12/3BLR190.0205.0225.0205.0

1

100.0110.0112.5110.0

1

200.0××200.0

1

515.0
2.Abakas Linas1999/64.36/5LTU125.0135.0140.0135.0

3

90.097.5102.5102.5

2

170.0180.0185.0185.0

3

422.5
3.Martirosyan Armen1992/63.45/4ARM115.0125.0130.0125.0

4

90.0100.0100.0100.0

3

180.0190.0197.5190.0

2

415.0
4.Stankevich Albert2002/65.37/6BLR142.5155.0160.0155.0

2

80.085.087.587.5

4

132.5140.0145.0140.0

4

382.5
-74kg
1.Varabyou Aliaksandr1990/73.98/9BLR220.0235.0240.0240.0

1

160.0170.0172.5170.0

1

250.0265.0267.5265.0

1

675.0
2.Pupinis Paulius1994/73.69/7LTU190.0200.0205.0200.0

2

135.0145.0150.0145.0

2

230.0250.0250.0230.0

2

575.0
3.Kirkouski Dzmitry2000/73.19/8BLR175.0185.0195.0195.0

3

112.5120.0125.0125.0

3

185.0192.5200.0200.0

3

520.0
-83kg
1.Kautsevich Yauheni1988/82.95/11BLR255.0265.0267.5267.5

1

160.0165.0170.0165.0

1

275.0287.5287.5287.5

1

720.0
2.Harutunyan Tatul1987/81.76/12ARM160.0170.0185.0185.0

2

135.0142.5150.0150.0

2

200.0210.0220.0220.0

2

555.0
3.Stachovas Vitalijus1971/82.38/10LTU160.0167.5170.0170.0

3

135.0140.0145.0145.0

3

200.0212.5242.5212.5

3

527.5
-93kg
1.Haravoi Mikalai1990/92.88/15BLR275.0287.5292.5292.5

1

172.5177.5180.0177.5

1

295.0305.0310.0310.0

1

780.0
2.Tseliapniou Maksim1991/92.46/13BLR240.0247.5255.0247.5

2

140.0150.0152.5152.5

2

260.0270.0275.0270.0

2

670.0
3.Tautvydas Sutkus1998/91.03/14LTU180.0192.5200.0200.0

3

130.0137.5142.5137.5

3

210.0222.5232.5222.5

3

560.0
-105kg
1.Zaniewski Dawid1995/102.28/18POL250.0257.5262.5262.5

1

165.0175.0182.5182.5

1

260.0275.0280.0275.0

1

720.0
2.Karoglanyan Yuri1999/103.03/17ARM210.0225.0235.0235.0

2

170.0170.0×170.0

2

220.0235.0252.5252.5

2

657.5
3.Zakarian Arkadia1972/101.46/16ARM210.0225.0235.0225.0

3

150.0160.0170.0160.0

3

200.0215.0×215.0

3

600.0
-120kg
1.Paulauskas Amandas1987/119.33/19LTU300.0310.0317.5310.0

1

c242.5c250.0w253.5253.5

1

320.0347.5347.5320.0

1

883.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania -120kg1119.33883.50.5757508.63
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Haravoi Mikalai1990Belarus -93kg192.88780.00.6286490.31
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Varabyou Aliaksandr1990Belarus -74kg173.98675.00.7195485.66
4. Kautsevich Yauheni1988Belarus -83kg182.95720.00.6677480.74
5. Valciukas Egidijus1998Lithuania -59kg157.78493.00.8833435.47
6. Zaniewski Dawid1995Poland -105kg1102.28720.00.6033434.38
7. Tseliapniou Maksim1991Belarus -93kg292.46670.00.6299422.03
8. Pupinis Paulius1994Lithuania -74kg273.69575.00.7215414.86
9. Sanotski Stanislau1996Belarus -66kg165.12515.00.7940408.91
10. Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia -105kg2103.03657.50.6016395.55

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Belarus57 [12+12+12+12+9]2287.66 W.Pts
2.Lithuania50 [12+12+9+9+8]2053.21 W.Pts
3.Armenia34 [9+9+8+8]1469.27 W.Pts
4.Poland12 [12]434.38 W.Pts