Danube Cup Men's

Gorna Oryahovica \ Bulgaria

18 − 19 March, 2011

Open
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Nikolov Ivan1988/58.60/5BUL180.0195.0205.0205.0

1

105.0115.0120.0115.0

1

180.0190.0200.0200.0

1

520.0
2.Tot Zoltan1970/58.80/13SRB165.0190.0190.0190.0

2

102.5115.0115.0102.5

2

155.0180.0×155.0

2

447.5
-66kg
1.Trinfunovic Srdjan1973/65.40/1SRB185.0185.0195.0195.0

1

90.0105.0107.5107.5

1

200.0220.0237.5220.0

1

522.5
2.Buzov Ivan1993/65.50/16BUL150.0160.0170.0170.0

2

50.0××50.0

2

130.0145.0152.5152.5

2

372.5
-74kg
1.Dimitrov Dimitar1981/72.60/17BUL250.0270.0285.0270.0

1

160.0170.0×160.0

1

230.0××230.0

1

660.0
2.Markov Stoyan1970/73.40/22BUL190.0200.0210.0210.0

2

150.0155.0155.0155.0

2

210.0220.0235.0220.0

3

585.0
3.Ostojic Branko1979/73.90/10SRB170.0190.0195.0190.0

3

125.0150.0150.0125.0

3

205.0220.0230.0230.0

2

545.0
-83kg
1.Majerech Michael1983/81.70/9SVK230.0252.5260.0260.0

1

175.0190.0200.0200.0

1

230.0255.0265.0265.0

1

725.0
2.Ilijic Dalibor1978/82.20/4SRB240.0250.0252.5252.5

2

190.0205.0205.0190.0

2

230.0250.0275.0250.0

2

692.5
-93kg
1.Petrov Ilia1990/86.30/3BUL225.0245.0245.0225.0

2

160.0170.0175.0170.0

1

225.0240.0240.0225.0

2

620.0
2.Revesz Levente1987/87.60/14ROU230.0240.0240.0230.0

1

135.0145.0155.0145.0

2

220.0230.0235.0230.0

1

605.0
-105kg
1.Balabanov Petar1976/105.00/6BUL310.0330.0350.0350.0

1

200.0210.0220.0210.0

2

260.0270.0275.0275.0

2

835.0
2.Gazaiev Valerii1987/103.60/19UKR300.0315.0315.0315.0

2

205.0215.0222.5215.0

1

270.0285.0300.0285.0

1

815.0
Januska Stanislav1978/102.20/15SVK285.0305.0312.5305.0

3

220.0220.0220.0

270.0270.0285.0270.0

3

-120kg
1.Hristov Ivaylo1979/115.40/8BUL355.0275.0385.0385.0

1

270.0277.5282.5282.5

1

325.0345.0352.5352.5

1

1020.0
2.Cazacu Sorin1973/118.20/23ROU350.0360.0360.0360.0

2

220.0227.5232.5232.5

2

260.0270.0270.0270.0

4

862.5
3.Valach Robert1992/112.30/12SVK300.0315.0325.0325.0

3

185.0195.0200.0200.0

5

300.0310.0320.0320.0

2

845.0
4.Pelovski Alexander1991/107.80/18BUL280.0300.0305.0300.0

4

205.0212.5217.5212.5

4

250.0270.0282.5270.0

3

782.5
5.Popsa Silviu1985/118.30/20ROU260.0270.0280.0270.0

5

215.0225.0230.0230.0

3

230.0240.0255.0255.0

5

755.0
120+kg
1.Sedivy Mario1976/135.20/2SVK290.0305.0305.0305.0

1

205.0212.5217.5217.5

1

270.0285.0295.0295.0

1

817.5
2.Pastor Daniel1974/126.40/11ROU240.0255.0270.0255.0

2

195.0205.0210.0210.0

2

230.0240.0255.0255.0

2

720.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hristov Ivaylo1979Bulgaria -120kg1115.401020.00.5805592.11
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Balabanov Petar1976Bulgaria -105kg1105.00835.00.5976499.00
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Cazacu Sorin1973Romania -120kg2118.20862.50.5770497.66
4. Valach Robert1992Slovakia -120kg3112.30845.00.5849494.24
5. Gazaiev Valerii1987Ukraine -105kg2103.60815.00.6004489.33
6. Majerech Michael1983Slovakia -83kg181.70725.00.6739488.58
7. Dimitrov Dimitar1981Bulgaria -74kg172.60660.00.7293481.34
8. Ilijic Dalibor1978Serbia -83kg282.20692.50.6714464.94
9. Pelovski Alexander1991Bulgaria -120kg4107.80782.50.5923463.47
10. Sedivy Mario1976Slovakia 120+kg1135.20817.50.5618459.27