World Men's Bench Press Championships

Sundsvall \ Sweden

20 − 24 May, 2015

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Smirnov Oleg1990/57.51/1RUS 185.0190.0200.0190.00.8873168.5946 
2.Wszola Dariusz1978/58.64/4POL 172.5177.5182.5182.50.8711158.9858 
3.Sledz Slawomir1976/58.50/2POL 170.0177.5180.0180.00.8731157.1660 
4.Johnson Jesse1990/58.12/3GBR 95.0102.5107.5107.50.878494.4368 
-66kg
1.Chuprinko Ivan1986/65.93/10UKR 230.0235.0239.5239.50.7859188.2220-
2.Urusov Yan1989/65.67/5RUS 217.5227.5239.5227.50.7884179.3632 
3.Virgilio Manuel1974/65.96/12FRA 217.5c1225.0230.0225.00.7856176.7635 
4.Balawejder Adam1981/65.99/9POL 210.0220.0227.5210.00.7853164.9151 
Nakayama Hisayuki1963/63.81/11JPN 225.0225.0225.00.8077  
Takahashi Keisuke1973/65.51/6JPN 230.0230.0230.00.7900  
Batgerel Bayarbaatar1991/65.97/7MGL 195.0195.0195.00.7855  
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979/73.08/9JPN 260.0w276.0w300.0300.00.7258217.742-
2.Butenko Oleg1983/73.56/7KAZ 245.0250.0255.0255.00.7224184.2128 
3.Miller Daniel1988/73.68/2POL 245.0255.0260.0255.00.7215183.9829 
4.Mashinskiy Arthur1987/73.74/3RUS 245.0245.0257.5245.00.7211176.6736 
5.Schick Markus1976/73.92/6GER 230.0237.5252.5230.00.7199165.5849 
6.Shliakhta Oleksandr1979/73.62/1UKR 220.0220.0220.0220.00.7220158.8459 
7.Guenterberg Raik1989/73.82/4GER 205.0215.0220.0215.00.7206154.9362 
Selberg Amit1976/73.66/5SWE 255.0255.0257.50.7217  
Yasonau Pavel1985/71.86/8BLR 225.0225.0230.00.7348  
-83kg
1.Fukushima Yuki1986/81.52/15JPN 302.5305.0w310.0310.00.6748209.195-
2.Kniazev Sergey1976/79.36/18RUS 300.0305.0310.0305.00.6862209.294-
3.Shokhanov Askar1983/82.22/16KAZ 280.0280.0305.5280.00.6713187.9621 
4.Hanifen Luke1981/82.58/13USA 242.5250.0282.5250.00.6695167.3847 
5.Ciupinski Mike1979/82.64/14USA 237.5245.0252.5245.00.6692163.9552 
6.Vikla Tomi1970/82.86/10FIN 242.5245.0245.0245.00.6682163.7154 
7.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985/81.06/17NOR 230.0242.5242.5230.00.6771155.7361 
8.Friche Mads1983/82.24/11DEN 215.0220.0220.0220.00.6712147.6666 
9.Lohan Aaron1983/82.74/12GBR 200.0210.0217.5217.50.6687145.4467 
-93kg
1.Mamola Adam1977/92.12/11USA 310.0312.5346.0312.50.6311197.2210-
2.Wegiera Jan1965/92.68/10POL w2300.0w1307.5320.0307.50.6292193.4813 
3.Kankkonen Simon1982/92.62/16FIN 275.0275.0297.5297.50.6294187.2522 
4.Bettiar Volodymyr1984/92.94/1UKR 292.5297.5305.0297.50.6284186.9523 
5.Jader Fredrick1979/92.76/3SWE 295.0302.5302.5295.00.6290185.5625 
6.Krymov Andrii1985/92.86/13UKR 295.0302.5302.5295.00.6286185.4426 
7.Kiselev Valentin1987/90.48/9RUS 290.0290.0302.5290.00.6367184.6427 
8.Tebenkov Eduard1990/91.30/7RUS 290.0300.0305.0290.00.6338183.8030 
9.Omuro Goki1993/91.22/12JPN 270.0292.5297.5270.00.6341171.2144 
10.Navarsete Tommy1978/91.40/2NOR 255.0255.0267.5267.50.6335169.4645 
11.Shuurai Chanrav1989/92.44/15MGL 265.0265.0272.5265.00.6300166.9548-
12.Wetzstein Thomas1974/91.52/17AUT 255.0265.0265.0255.00.6331161.4456 
13.Navarsete Roger1990/91.64/5NOR 255.0260.0270.0255.00.6327161.3457 
14.Hildebrandt Michael1984/92.26/4GER 235.0245.0252.5245.00.6306154.5063 
15.Kitsui Masahito1978/92.30/8HKG 245.0260.0272.5245.00.6305154.4764 
Lamjav Munkhbayar1976/92.82/14MGL 290.0290.0290.00.6288  
Hajiaghabozorg Majid1978/92.54/6IRI 265.0265.0265.00.6297  
-105kg
1.Dovganyuk Vadym1987/104.40/23UKR 317.5327.5335.5335.50.5988200.906-
2.Grishaev Vladimir1981/103.96/26RUS 310.0322.5335.0322.50.5997193.4014 
3.Jamroz Stefan1980/104.52/21SWE 315.0320.0330.0320.00.5985191.5216 
4.Stasevich Aliaksei1986/104.22/18BLR 312.5315.0322.5315.00.5991188.7219 
5.Grenier Allan1990/104.92/20FRA 300.0300.0325.0300.00.5977179.3133 
6.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987/103.16/29MGL 295.0295.0315.0295.00.6014177.4134 
7.Wada Kohei1964/104.14/27JPN 292.5w2292.5305.0292.50.5993175.3037 
8.Obcowski Tomasz1979/103.16/25POL 290.0300.0300.0290.00.6014174.4138 
9.Karlsson Patrik1987/104.30/28SWE 290.0290.0290.0290.00.5990173.7140 
10.Khuder Enkhbold1985/103.36/22MGL 285.0285.0297.5285.00.6009171.2643 
11.Selinger Milan1984/104.96/31CZE 255.0265.0272.5272.50.5976162.8555 
Anderson Timothy1972/101.80/24USA 300.0300.0300.00.6044  
Janse v Rensburg Heinrich1986/100.32/19RSA 200.0200.0200.00.6078  
Vaigant Sergey1989/102.00/30KAZ 312.5312.5327.50.6039  
-120kg
1.Selezen Sergey1980/119.72/12RUS 315.0327.5w343.0343.00.5752197.299-
2.Oberg Christoffer1985/118.78/3SWE 330.0w342.5343.5342.50.5763197.388-
3.Ueda Shinji1972/117.64/9JPN w1330.0w337.5342.5337.50.5777194.9711-
4.Stewart Brady1982/118.24/5USA 320.0325.0332.5332.50.5769191.8215 
5.Auerbach Jeremy1987/117.86/4USA 312.5320.0330.0330.00.5774190.5417 
6.Hole Per Marius1989/118.74/8NOR 330.0335.0335.0330.00.5764190.2118 
7.Larsson Markus1974/118.74/7SWE 300.0300.0302.5302.50.5764174.3639 
8.Kajii Toshihiro1980/116.82/1JPN 300.0315.0330.0300.00.5787173.6141 
9.Matejik Fridrich1983/119.82/2SVK 285.0300.0300.0285.00.5751163.9053 
Myller Jarmo1968/118.86/11FIN 320.0332.5335.00.5762  
Bujinlkham Altangerel1976/119.86/6MGL 330.0330.0337.50.5751  
Bataa Chimedtseren1981/119.20/10MGL 312.5312.5312.50.5758  
120+kg
1.Smulter Fredrik1983/153.22/8FIN w401.0405.0405.0401.00.5516221.191-
2.Leo Jonathan1977/154.52/9USA 390.0390.0401.5390.00.5510214.893-
3.Sandvik Kenneth1975/142.66/6FIN 345.0350.0w1360.0360.00.5573200.637 
4.McColl Alastair1981/142.86/10NOR 340.0347.5352.5347.50.5571193.5912 
5.Soukal Jaroslav1972/162.98/7CZE 325.0337.5340.0340.00.5467185.8824 
6.Baxter Nathan1977/180.48/4AUS 340.0340.0352.5340.00.5379182.8931 
7.Pettersson Niklas1991/145.36/5SWE 302.5310.0320.0310.00.5558172.3042 
8.Carrillo Ryan1991/155.46/3USA 300.0310.0320.0300.00.5505165.1550 
9.Parvaresh Rooh Mostafa1981/132.08/1IRI 255.0267.5272.5272.50.5640153.6965 
Svensson Fredrik1979/157.12/2SWE 395.0395.0401.50.5497  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Smulter Fredrik1983Finland 120+kg1153.22401.00.5516221.19
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg173.08300.00.7258217.74
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Leo Jonathan1977U.S.America 120+kg2154.52390.00.5510214.89
4. Kniazev Sergey1976Russia -83kg279.36305.00.6862209.29
5. Fukushima Yuki1986Japan -83kg181.52310.00.6748209.19
6. Dovganyuk Vadym1987Ukraine -105kg1104.40335.50.5988200.90
7. Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 120+kg3142.66360.00.5573200.63
8. Oberg Christoffer1985Sweden -120kg2118.78342.50.5763197.38
9. Selezen Sergey1980Russia -120kg1119.72343.00.5752197.29
10. Mamola Adam1977U.S.America -93kg192.12312.50.6311197.22
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Bexeiit Sultan1998/52.00/3KAZ 115.0120.0130.0130.00.9813127.5711 
2.Sergienko Sergei1997/52.08/1RUS 117.5122.5132.5122.50.9797120.0117 
3.Saldana Jorge1997/52.76/4USA 100.0107.5122.5107.50.9666103.9125 
4.Devine Matthew1997/51.42/5USA 92.595.0107.595.00.992994.3328 
-59kg
1.Murata Motoki1997/58.52/7JPN 155.0173.0173.0155.00.8728135.285 
2.Rikhter Aleksey1998/58.36/6RUS 127.5132.5137.5137.50.8750120.3116 
3.Porebny Pawel1997/58.54/9POL 115.0130.0135.0115.00.8725100.3426 
4.Binder Markus1998/58.74/8AUT 95.0102.5102.5102.50.869789.1429 
-66kg
1.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998/64.96/12KAZ 147.5155.0162.5162.50.7956129.288 
2.Kurnakin Konstantin1997/62.84/13RUS 145.0152.5160.0152.50.8185124.8213 
3.Iuldashev Nail1997/63.94/10RUS 145.0147.5155.0147.50.8063118.9320 
4.Vilcins Janis1997/65.88/11LAT 125.0132.5150.0132.50.7864104.2024 
-74kg
1.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998/72.98/14KAZ 160.0172.5180.0172.50.7265125.3212 
2.Maleiko Vadim1998/71.66/17RUS 165.0165.0165.0165.00.7363121.4915 
3.Haubert Sawyer1997/70.96/16USA 160.0160.0172.5160.00.7417118.6721 
4.Syed Jared1997/72.94/15GBR 160.0170.0170.0160.00.7268116.2922 
-83kg
1.Glowienke Szymon1997/81.78/3POL 185.0192.5197.5197.50.6735133.026 
2.Kojder Michal1997/81.68/1POL 180.0195.0195.0195.00.6740131.437 
Vandaver Charles1997/80.48/2USA 162.5162.5162.50.6801  
-93kg
1.Grzegorczuk Dawid1998/92.60/8POL 220.0230.0ws237.5237.50.6295149.512-
2.Zalotov Artur1998/91.14/6UKR 227.5235.0237.5227.50.6344144.333 
3.Poplygin Prokhor1997/92.70/4RUS 215.0222.5233.0222.50.6292140.004 
4.Bodell Rasmus1997/91.16/5SWE 170.0180.0185.0170.00.6343107.8323 
Kashiwagi Yutaro1997/91.26/7JPN 180.0180.0185.00.6340  
-105kg
 1.Fujimoto Ryuki2000/104.70/11JPN ws260.0ws270.0wj295.0295.00.5982176.471-
2.Jagiello Kamil1998/93.60/10POL 205.0235.0235.0205.00.6263128.3910 
3.Cowman Mitchell1997/104.30/9USA 195.0197.5200.0200.00.5990119.8018 
4.Kudrautsau Aleh1998/102.50/12LAT 192.5195.0197.5197.50.6028119.0519 
-120kg
1.Suto Kensuke1997/118.14/13JPN 210.0215.0222.5222.50.5771128.409 
2.Osadchiy Evgeniy1997/119.52/14RUS 212.5212.5225.0212.50.5755122.2914 
120+kg
1.Tretyn Martin1999/140.40/16POL 175.0175.0200.0175.00.558697.7527 
2.Peterson Eli1997/140.18/15USA 130.0135.0175.0135.00.558775.4230 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Fujimoto Ryuki2000Japan -105kg1104.70295.00.5982176.47
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Grzegorczuk Dawid1998Poland -93kg192.60237.50.6295149.51
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine -93kg291.14227.50.6344144.33
4. Poplygin Prokhor1997Russia -93kg392.70222.50.6292140.00
5. Murata Motoki1997Japan -59kg158.52155.00.8728135.28
6. Glowienke Szymon1997Poland -83kg181.78197.50.6735133.02
7. Kojder Michal1997Poland -83kg281.68195.00.6740131.43
8. Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan -66kg164.96162.50.7956129.28
9. Suto Kensuke1997Japan -120kg1118.14222.50.5771128.40
10. Jagiello Kamil1998Poland -105kg293.60205.00.6263128.39
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Gigout Gabriel1996/51.38/2USA 132.5135.0145.0135.00.9937134.1546 
2.Klimenko Georgii1995/52.74/1RUS 132.5132.5145.0132.50.9670128.1352 
-59kg
1.Balabanov Ruslan1996/58.76/6RUS 165.0167.5190.5167.50.8695145.6435 
2.Makhmudov Alisher1995/58.80/7KAZ 160.0167.5170.0160.00.8689139.0242 
3.Kimura Kazumasa1994/58.88/4JPN 145.0150.0162.5150.00.8678130.1750 
4.Hadas Pawel1993/57.18/5POL 132.5132.5132.5132.50.8922118.2257 
5.Sullivan Garth1992/58.34/3USA 132.5145.0150.0132.50.8753115.9858 
-66kg
1.Okada Haruya1996/65.84/16JPN 205.0wj210.0wj214.0214.00.7868168.387-
2.Nguyen Kenny1995/64.64/9USA 205.0wj212.5wj213.5213.50.7989170.573-
3.Mizuno Yo1992/65.18/11JPN 195.0202.5wj213.0213.00.7934168.995 
4.Paszko Andrzej1994/65.82/13POL 175.0180.0185.0180.00.7870141.6637 
5.Bakhshiev Roman1993/65.96/15RUS 180.0192.5192.5180.00.7856141.4138 
6.Caron Cyril1994/64.66/12FRA 160.0170.0175.0175.00.7987139.7740 
7.Pecho Roman1995/64.90/8SVK 165.0175.0182.5175.00.7962139.3441 
8.Dorokhov Andrey1992/65.46/14KAZ 175.0182.5182.5175.00.7905138.3443 
9.Hartung Patrick1994/65.68/10GER 160.0170.0180.0170.00.7883134.0147 
-74kg
1.Dolgov Pavel1993/73.12/21RUS 210.0220.0232.5232.50.7255168.686 
2.Lehew Stephen1995/73.52/18USA 205.0212.5222.5212.50.7227153.5718 
3.Murano Tomohisa1994/72.62/27JPN 205.0210.0227.5210.00.7291153.1121 
4.Krysa Yevgen1993/73.12/24UKR 210.0210.0220.0210.00.7255152.3523 
5.Eriksson Alexander1994/73.84/19SWE 197.5207.5222.5207.50.7204149.4831 
6.Timofejevs Sergejs1994/73.06/29LAT 202.5210.0212.5202.50.7259146.9934-
7.Lippo Pietu1992/73.40/25FIN 195.0195.0195.0195.00.7235141.0839 
8.Otgondulam Sugar1993/73.50/28MGL 190.0200.0200.0190.00.7228137.3345 
9.Cardy Lyle1992/73.24/23NZL 140.0150.0150.0140.00.7246101.4460 
Takayama Yoshinari1993/73.48/26JPN 190.0190.0205.00.7229  
Bakken Sebastian Daudon1993/73.68/22NOR 195.0195.0195.00.7215  
Hallfors Teemu1995/73.70/17FIN 192.5195.0197.50.7214  
-83kg
1.Hasegawa Naoki1992/82.46/33JPN 240.0250.0261.0240.00.6701160.8210 
2.Ryzhkov Andrey1992/82.70/30RUS 220.0227.5242.5227.50.6689152.1725 
3.Schuster Easton1996/81.96/36USA 205.0220.0227.5220.00.6726147.9733 
4.Reiss Andrew1994/81.90/37USA 200.0205.0220.0205.00.6729137.9444 
5.Sato Shinichiro1993/81.72/34JPN 182.5182.5185.0185.00.6738124.6554 
6.Granheim Sondre1993/82.30/32NOR 185.0192.5197.5185.00.6709124.1255 
7.Gronschel Sebastian1992/82.02/35GER 180.0192.5192.5180.00.6723121.0156 
Czerwinski Szymon1996/82.46/31POL 205.0205.0207.50.6701  
-93kg
1.Hintzke Mariusz1994/92.50/2POL 280.0280.0286.0280.00.6298176.342-
2.Vanshin Nikita1992/92.72/4RUS 250.0255.0282.5255.00.6291160.4211 
3.Pena Richard1994/92.12/3USA 235.0240.0245.0245.00.6311154.6216 
4.Male Ralf1994/91.72/7NOR 232.5237.5242.5242.50.6324153.3619 
5.Eriksson Josef1992/91.92/8SWE 237.5242.5247.5242.50.6317153.1920 
6.Riekstins Marks1993/92.40/1LAT 227.5237.5247.5237.50.6301149.6529 
7.Guillory James1994/83.50/5USA 212.5220.0232.5232.50.6651154.6415 
8.Igarashi Daiki1996/91.56/6JPN 180.0200.0207.5207.50.6329131.3349 
9.Christensen Alexander1992/91.02/9DEN 197.5205.0215.0205.00.6348130.1351 
-105kg
1.Fredriksen Erik1992/102.02/19NOR 252.5262.5272.5272.50.6039164.568-
2.Degtyarev Sergey1992/103.16/12RUS 255.0265.0272.5272.50.6014163.889 
3.Sypka Kamil1994/100.40/16POL 220.0240.0257.5257.50.6076156.4613 
4.Martinsson Christian1993/103.74/18SWE 257.5267.5267.5257.50.6001154.5317 
5.Lindseth Joachim1992/104.46/13NOR 245.0252.5260.0252.50.5986151.1526 
6.Staszuk Dawid1993/104.40/20POL 240.0250.0260.0250.00.5988149.7028 
7.Hansson Conrad1994/101.98/17SWE 245.0250.0257.5245.00.6040147.9832 
8.Vasyliev Yevhen1993/104.68/15UKR 240.0250.0250.0240.00.5982143.5736 
9.Amarsaikhan Nyamdorj1992/102.72/11MGL 220.0220.0220.0220.00.6023132.5148 
10.Haerter Daniel1995/103.68/14GER 210.0220.0222.5210.00.6003126.0653 
-120kg
1.Jaeger Kevin1995/118.46/22GER 315.0w333.5340.5333.50.5767192.331-
2.Covington Richard1993/117.32/25USA 262.5265.0272.5272.50.5781157.5312 
3.Mainz Jacob1993/118.94/24DEN 250.0265.0270.0265.00.5761152.6722 
4.Fahlqvist Adrian1996/118.44/23SWE 200.0212.5212.5200.00.5767115.3459 
120+kg
1.Nilsson Calle1996/121.70/28SWE 295.0295.0295.0295.00.5731169.064 
2.Korczynski Patryk1994/127.02/31POL 265.0270.0272.5272.50.5680154.7814 
3.Mellor Graham1994/158.46/30GBR 250.0267.5272.5272.50.5490149.6030 
4.Gestsson Viktor Ben1996/132.10/27ISL 250.0260.0270.0270.00.5640152.2824 
5.Merenyi Joachim1994/138.30/29NOR 260.0270.0275.0270.00.5598151.1527 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Jaeger Kevin1995Germany -120kg1118.46333.50.5767192.33
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hintzke Mariusz1994Poland -93kg192.50280.00.6298176.34
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nguyen Kenny1995U.S.America -66kg264.64213.50.7989170.57
4. Nilsson Calle1996Sweden 120+kg1121.70295.00.5731169.06
5. Mizuno Yo1992Japan -66kg365.18213.00.7934168.99
6. Dolgov Pavel1993Russia -74kg173.12232.50.7255168.68
7. Okada Haruya1996Japan -66kg165.84214.00.7868168.38
8. Fredriksen Erik1992Norway -105kg1102.02272.50.6039164.56
9. Degtyarev Sergey1992Russia -105kg2103.16272.50.6014163.88
10. Hasegawa Naoki1992Japan -83kg182.46240.00.6701160.82