World Men's Bench Press Championships

Kaunas \ Lithuania

22 − 27 May, 2017

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Noda Toshihiko1979/58.70/2JPN 195.0202.5w210.5210.50.8703183.2029 
2.Karaman Abdulkarim1994/58.70/8KAZ 185.0190.0205.0190.00.8703165.3642 
3.Garashchenko Ihor1988/59.00/4UKR 190.0190.0×190.00.8662164.5844 
4.Smirnov Oleg1990/57.75/7RUS 185.0190.0190.0185.00.8838163.5048 
5.Khailyamov Yernur1994/58.35/6KAZ 185.0195.0200.0185.00.8752161.9150 
6.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/56.70/5NOR 167.5175.0180.0175.00.8994157.4053 
7.Wszola Dariusz1978/58.65/3POL 172.5180.0180.0172.50.8710150.2557 
8.Johnson Jesse1990/58.60/1GBR 110.0120.0130.0120.00.8717104.6061 
-66kg
1.Fukuda Masashi1984/65.65/10JPN 235.0w241.5w248.0248.00.7886195.5715 
2.Urusov Yan1989/65.55/11RUS 225.0235.0247.5235.00.7896185.5626 
3.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990/65.80/12KAZ 212.5220.0237.5220.00.7872173.1835 
4.Frasl Andreas1983/65.50/9AUT 210.0210.0235.0210.00.7901165.9241 
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979/72.55/3JPN 250.0265.0275.0275.00.7296200.647 
2.Butenko Oleg1983/73.20/6KAZ 255.0255.0255.0255.00.7249184.8528 
3.Selberg Amit1976/73.40/1SWE 245.0w1245.0257.5245.00.7235177.2632 
4.Balawejder Adam1981/73.90/2POL 225.0235.0235.0235.00.7200169.2038 
5.Dronga Renars1988/73.35/5LAT 230.0242.5245.0230.00.7239166.5040 
6.Sato Yuki1983/73.55/4JPN 215.0225.0232.5215.00.7224155.3254 
Batgerel Bayarbaatar1991/73.60/7MGL 240.0245.0247.50.722162 
-83kg
1.Omuro Goki1993/82.60/20JPN 290.0302.5310.5302.50.6694202.495 
2.Kniazev Sergey1976/82.25/8RUS w1300.0305.0307.5300.00.6711201.336 
3.Shokhanov Askar1983/82.85/15KAZ 285.0292.5302.5292.50.6682195.4517 
4.Fukushima Yuki1986/81.75/11JPN 282.5282.5302.5282.50.6736190.2924 
5.Beloborodov Maxim1983/82.00/14RUS 275.0285.0292.5275.00.6724184.9127 
6.Friche Mads1982/81.90/18DEN 242.5252.5260.0252.50.6729169.9137 
7.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985/82.00/19NOR 245.0250.0267.5250.00.6724168.1039 
8.Sotolar Jozef1980/82.55/10SVK 235.0245.0245.0245.00.6697164.0847 
9.Guenterberg Raik1989/82.60/9GER 242.5250.0255.0242.50.6694162.3349 
10.Batsukh Gansukh1988/82.70/16MGL 230.0240.0250.0240.00.6689160.5452 
Hanifen Luke1981/82.80/12USA 247.5247.5247.50.668563 
Zalewski Rafal1983/82.65/13POL 270.0270.0270.00.669264 
Wang Joakim1983/81.90/17SWE 245.0245.0247.50.672965 
-93kg
1.Tebenkov Eduard1990/92.30/1RUS 317.5317.5w330.5330.50.6305208.383 
2.Mamola Adam1977/92.55/6USA 312.5320.0320.5312.50.6296196.7513 
3.Hasegawa Naoki1992/92.30/11JPN 307.5312.5320.0307.50.6305193.8818 
4.Wegiera Jan1965/92.70/7POL 305.0305.0310.0305.00.6292191.9121 
5.Krymov Andrii1985/92.90/9UKR 305.0312.5315.0305.00.6285191.6923 
6.Navarsete Roger1990/92.40/5NOR 285.0292.5292.5285.00.6301179.5830 
7.Masahito Kitsui1978/92.25/10HKG 260.0275.0280.0275.00.6306173.4134 
8.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988/92.40/4MGL 227.5237.5240.0240.00.6301151.2256 
9.Tuhacek Zdenek1986/92.60/3CZE 220.0232.5232.5220.00.6295138.4958 
Navarsete Tommy1978/92.60/2NOR 275.0275.0277.50.629566 
Hintzke Mariusz1994/92.25/8POL 305.0310.0315.00.630667 
-105kg
1.Grishaev Vladimir1981/103.75/12RUS 320.0327.5332.5332.50.6001199.539 
2.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987/103.00/26MGL 312.5315.0330.0330.00.6017198.5610 
3.Bettiar Volodymyr1984/104.80/22UKR 315.0322.5330.0330.00.5980197.3411 
4.Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989/104.20/14KAZ 317.5317.5322.5322.50.5992193.2419 
5.Jamroz Stefan1980/104.70/16SWE 322.5322.5325.0322.50.5982192.9220 
6.Selinger Milan1984/104.70/24CZE 275.0282.5287.5275.00.5982164.5045 
7.Karkula Marcin1987/99.60/17POL 260.0270.0275.0270.00.6096164.5943 
8.Barthel Frank1980/104.05/20GER 270.0270.0270.0270.00.5995161.8751 
9.Seeger George1992/100.95/15GBR 190.0200.0202.5200.00.6063121.2660 
Kassai Masahiko1971/104.20/25JPN 315.0315.0325.00.599272 
Stroshine Timothy1978/95.65/21USA 282.5282.5282.50.620168 
Stasevich Aliaksei1986/104.30/18BLR 317.5317.5322.50.599069 
Jaimes Luis1989/103.85/19USA 292.5292.5292.50.599970 
Grabowski Jakub1990/94.40/23POL 285.0285.0×0.623871 
-120kg
1.Bujinlkham Altangerel1976/119.40/8MGL 345.0352.5352.5352.50.5756202.904 
2.Bataa Chimedtseren1981/118.45/4MGL 337.5347.5352.5347.50.5767200.408 
3.Stewart Brady1982/119.55/2USA 335.0340.0350.0340.00.5754195.6414 
4.Selezen Sergey1980/119.75/10RUS 330.0340.0350.0340.00.5752195.5716 
5.Nilsson Per1974/118.30/6SWE 300.0c1332.5347.5332.50.5769191.8222 
6.Leesmann Kaido1969/119.00/1EST 275.0285.0290.0285.00.5761164.1946 
7.Sharp Duncan1983/116.60/5GBR 260.0265.0280.0265.00.5790153.4455 
8.Skikas Saulius1988/117.00/7LTU 225.0232.5237.5237.50.5785137.3959 
Hole Per Marius1989/118.30/3NOR 330.0330.0340.00.576973 
120+kg
1.Lehto Ove1972/155.30/14FIN 352.5357.5c1385.0385.00.5506211.981 
2.Leo Jonathan1977/161.00/16USA w1385.0410.5410.5385.00.5477210.872 
3.Sandvik Kenneth1975/140.95/17FIN 347.5352.5357.5352.50.5582196.7712 
4.Matejik Fridrich1983/133.00/13SVK 305.0325.0330.0330.00.5634185.9225 
5.Zawilinski Michael1980/183.00/11USA 325.0325.0355.0325.00.5368174.4633 
6.Pettersson Niklas1991/150.70/19SWE 322.5322.5357.5322.50.5529178.3131 
7.Hrytsan Bohdan1981/149.90/12UKR 292.5307.5322.5307.50.5533170.1436 
Spingl Milan1980/143.25/18CZE 310.0310.0310.00.556974 
McColl Alastair1981/142.10/15NOR 347.5352.5357.50.557675 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lehto Ove1972Finland 120+kg1155.300.5506385.0211.98
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Leo Jonathan1977U.S.America 120+kg2161.000.5477385.0210.87
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Tebenkov Eduard1990Russia -93kg192.300.6305330.5208.38
4. Bujinlkham Altangerel1976Mongolia -120kg1119.400.5756352.5202.90
5. Omuro Goki1993Japan -83kg182.600.6694302.5202.49
6. Kniazev Sergey1976Russia -83kg282.250.6711300.0201.33
7. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg172.550.7296275.0200.64
8. Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia -120kg2118.450.5767347.5200.40
9. Grishaev Vladimir1981Russia -105kg1103.750.6001332.5199.53
10. Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia -105kg2103.000.6017330.0198.56

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan56 [12+12+12+12+8]   975.78 w.pts.
2.Russia49 [12+12+9+9+7]   990.37 w.pts.
3.Kazakhstan41 [9+9+8+8+7]   912.08 w.pts.
4.Mongolia34 [12+9+9+3+1]   913.62 w.pts.
5.U.S.America32 [9+9+8+6]   777.71 w.pts.
6.Ukraine26 [8+8+6+4]   723.75 w.pts.
7.Sweden25 [8+6+6+5]   740.31 w.pts.
8.Poland22 [7+7+4+4]   675.95 w.pts.
9.Finland20 [12+8]   408.75 w.pts.
10.Norway14 [5+5+4]   505.07 w.pts.
11.Slovakia10 [7+3]   350.00 w.pts.
12.Great Britain9 [4+3+2]   379.30 w.pts.
13.Austria7 [7]   165.92 w.pts.
14.Czechia7 [5+2]   302.99 w.pts.
15.Latvia6 [6]   166.50 w.pts.
16.Denmark5 [5]   169.91 w.pts.
17.Estonia5 [5]   164.19 w.pts.
18.Germany5 [3+2]   324.20 w.pts.
19.Hong Kong4 [4]   173.41 w.pts.
20.Lithuania3 [3]   137.39 w.pts.
Belarus0   0.00 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Vasilyev Sergei1999/52.60/2RUS 110.0120.0130.0120.00.9696116.3515 
2.Stankevich Albert2002/52.70/1BLR 72.577.580.077.50.967775.0029 
-59kg
1.Balogh Natan2000/58.35/5HUN 140.0145.0155.0155.00.8752135.668 
2.Khabidulla Zhanassyl1999/58.30/3KAZ 140.0140.0152.5152.50.8759133.579 
3.Zhazymov Nyrzhan2000/57.90/6KAZ 135.0140.0150.0150.00.8816132.2410 
4.Longoria Matthew2000/58.20/4USA 127.5137.5147.5147.50.8773129.4011 
-66kg
1.Grigoryev Alexander1999/65.40/7RUS 172.5182.5ws186.0186.00.7911147.152 
2.Kalinin Vasilii1999/64.80/9RUS 160.0165.0172.5172.50.7973137.537 
3.Bauyrzhan Aidar1999/65.00/10KAZ 162.5167.5175.0162.50.7952129.2212 
4.Sukhbaatar Sukhbat1999/65.70/8MGL 150.0162.5172.5162.50.7881128.0713 
-74kg
1.Anuarov Adlet1999/73.15/12KAZ 185.0192.5195.0195.00.7253141.434 
2.Korolev Pavel2000/72.50/11RUS 170.0180.0192.5192.50.7300140.535 
3.Shaukatov Daniyar2000/72.20/13KAZ 110.0140.0140.0140.00.7322102.5122 
-83kg
1.Vykhtar Anton1999/74.30/1RUS 177.5187.5195.0195.00.7173139.876 
2.Konovnitcin Sergei1999/79.40/2RUS 160.0167.5167.5167.50.6860114.9116 
3.Grobas Mindaugas1999/76.85/5LTU 145.0145.0152.5152.50.7008106.8718 
4.Majek Marek1999/80.60/3POL 140.0147.5150.0150.00.6795101.9223 
5.Karaliunas Ignas1999/76.95/4LTU 140.0147.5152.5147.50.7002103.2820 
-93kg
1.Siauciunas Kestutis1999/92.20/7LTU 165.0170.0175.0175.00.6308110.3917 
2.Annuk Gregor1999/92.35/6EST 150.0167.5172.5150.00.630394.5526 
3.Israilov Murat2000/83.95/8KAZ 110.0125.0150.0125.00.663182.8927 
-105kg
1.Volodin Sergei1999/101.40/9RUS 180.0195.0205.0205.00.6053124.0914 
-120kg
1.Grigoryev Mikhail1999/117.80/13RUS 170.0177.5185.0185.00.5775106.8419 
2.Ruut Mihkel1999/105.10/12EST 162.5170.0177.5170.00.5974101.5624 
3.Zajac Bartosz1999/105.85/10POL 160.0160.0172.5160.00.595995.3425 
4.Ruta Albert2002/117.35/11POL 125.0130.0135.0130.00.578075.1428 
120+kg
1.Fujimoto Ryuki2000/133.70/15JPN 310.0ws310.0400.0310.00.5629174.501 
2.Leskovets Nikita1999/134.65/14RUS 250.0260.0260.0260.00.5622146.173 
3.Siauciunas Vilius1999/122.00/16LTU 165.0170.0180.0180.00.5728103.1021 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Fujimoto Ryuki2000Japan 120+kg1133.700.5629310.0174.50
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Grigoryev Alexander1999Russia -66kg165.400.7911186.0147.15
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Leskovets Nikita1999Russia 120+kg2134.650.5622260.0146.17
4. Anuarov Adlet1999Kazakhstan -74kg173.150.7253195.0141.43
5. Korolev Pavel2000Russia -74kg272.500.7300192.5140.53
6. Vykhtar Anton1999Russia -83kg174.300.7173195.0139.87
7. Kalinin Vasilii1999Russia -66kg264.800.7973172.5137.53
8. Balogh Natan2000Hungary -59kg158.350.8752155.0135.66
9. Khabidulla Zhanassyl1999Kazakhstan -59kg258.300.8759152.5133.57
10. Zhazymov Nyrzhan2000Kazakhstan -59kg357.900.8816150.0132.24

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]   634.30 w.pts.
2.Kazakhstan45 [12+9+8+8+8]   638.98 w.pts.
3.Lithuania34 [12+8+8+6]   423.65 w.pts.
4.Poland22 [8+7+7]   272.41 w.pts.
5.Estonia18 [9+9]   196.10 w.pts.
6.Japan12 [12]   174.50 w.pts.
7.Hungary12 [12]   135.66 w.pts.
8.Belarus9 [9]   75.00 w.pts.
9.U.S.America7 [7]   129.40 w.pts.
10.Mongolia7 [7]   128.07 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Klimenko Georgii1995/52.80/2RUS 150.0160.0167.5167.50.9658161.7714 
2.Valciukas Egidijus1998/52.85/1LTU 152.5162.5162.5152.50.9649147.1531 
3.Bexeiit Sultan1998/52.85/3KAZ 140.0150.0152.5140.00.9649135.0936 
-59kg
1.Murata Motoki1997/58.55/4JPN wj190.5wj200.0210.5200.00.8724174.485 
2.Sait Abdulaziz1995/57.45/5KAZ 120.0150.0165.0150.00.8882133.2338 
3.Zadeikis Tadas1998/57.20/6LTU 85.095.0107.5107.50.891995.8843 
-66kg
1.Okada Haruya1996/65.60/7JPN 210.0210.0225.5210.00.7891165.719 
2.Paszko Andrzej1994/66.00/8POL 182.5197.5205.0205.00.7852160.9716 
3.Makhmudov Alisher1995/64.02/12KAZ 195.0202.5210.0202.50.8055163.1113 
4.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998/65.35/9KAZ 195.0202.5207.5202.50.7916160.3017 
5.Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998/65.80/11UKR 182.5192.5205.0192.50.7872151.5428 
6.Kajiyama Yuki1995/61.70/10JPN 120.0140.0140.0140.00.8317116.4442 
-74kg
1.Kikuchi Yosuke1995/72.90/17JPN 220.0227.5246.0227.50.7271165.4110 
2.Eriksson Alexander1994/73.95/14SWE 217.5222.5222.5222.50.7197160.1318 
3.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998/73.50/18KAZ 210.0220.0225.0220.00.7228159.0219 
4.Timofejevs Sergejs1994/73.65/16LAT 215.0220.0222.5215.00.7217155.1721 
5.Vorotilin Valery1995/73.05/19RUS 210.0220.0222.5210.00.7260152.4625 
6.Motiecius Albertas1994/72.40/13LTU 172.5182.5192.5182.50.7307133.3537 
Ono Takahiro1994/72.40/15JPN 225.0227.5227.50.730744 
-83kg
1.Murano Tomohisa1994/81.60/23JPN 220.0240.0267.5267.50.6744180.403 
2.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997/82.15/24UKR 240.0245.0250.0240.00.6716161.1815 
3.Malevskis Klaudijus1996/81.95/20LTU 215.0222.5225.0225.00.6726151.3429 
4.Yoshitomo Yuki1995/79.85/22JPN 195.0205.0222.5222.50.6835152.0826 
5.Bilyk Andriy1998/82.15/21UKR 190.0197.5207.5207.50.6716139.3634 
-93kg
1.Zalotov Artur1998/92.30/4UKR 257.5265.0272.5272.50.6305171.816 
2.Schuster Easton1996/92.60/3USA 260.0260.0267.5260.00.6295163.6712 
3.Reiss Andrew1994/91.65/1USA 235.0240.0265.0240.00.6326151.8227 
4.Flueras Christian1996/91.40/2GER 205.0210.0215.0215.00.6335136.2035 
5.Lange Marcin1997/90.20/5POL 190.0200.0210.0190.00.6377121.1641 
-105kg
1.Savelyev Egor1994/104.40/8RUS 292.5307.5wj320.5320.50.5988191.912 
2.Zhukovskyi Mykyta1995/101.00/9UKR 257.5267.5272.5272.50.6062165.1911 
3.Haerter Daniel1995/104.10/6GER 255.0262.5262.5262.50.5994157.3420 
4.Hansson Conrad1994/100.30/12SWE 250.0255.0255.0255.00.6079155.0122 
5.Kudrautsau Aleh1998/104.75/10LAT 240.0260.0265.0240.00.5981143.5432 
6.Tomiyama Yasuaki1995/94.10/11JPN 205.0210.0255.0210.00.6247131.1939 
-120kg
1.Simahin Roman1996/105.30/18RUS 290.0295.0300.0300.00.5970179.104 
2.Skrib Lukas1994/112.30/16SVK 270.0285.0285.0285.00.5849166.708 
3.Male Ralf1994/105.50/17NOR 282.5282.5302.5282.50.5966168.547 
4.Sauter Dennis1994/117.35/13GER 255.0265.0285.0265.00.5780153.1723 
5.Agadzhanyan Artem1995/119.80/14LAT 255.0262.5272.5262.50.5751150.9630 
6.Cowman Mitchell1997/107.30/19USA 215.0215.0227.5215.00.5932127.5440 
Gustafsson Emil1994/119.75/15SWE 265.0267.5272.50.575245 
120+kg
1.Jaeger Kevin1995/127.95/20GER 375.0411.0×375.00.5673212.741 
2.Mellor Graham1994/165.65/21GBR 260.0280.0310.0280.00.5454152.7124 
3.Nemov Vladislav1996/131.50/22RUS 225.0240.0252.5252.50.5644142.5133 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Jaeger Kevin1995Germany 120+kg1127.950.5673375.0212.74
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Savelyev Egor1994Russia -105kg1104.400.5988320.5191.91
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Murano Tomohisa1994Japan -83kg181.600.6744267.5180.40
4. Simahin Roman1996Russia -120kg1105.300.5970300.0179.10
5. Murata Motoki1997Japan -59kg158.550.8724200.0174.48
6. Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine -93kg192.300.6305272.5171.81
7. Male Ralf1994Norway -120kg3105.500.5966282.5168.54
8. Skrib Lukas1994Slovakia -120kg2112.300.5849285.0166.70
9. Okada Haruya1996Japan -66kg165.600.7891210.0165.71
10. Kikuchi Yosuke1995Japan -74kg172.900.7271227.5165.41

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan55 [12+12+12+12+7]   838.09 w.pts.
2.Russia50 [12+12+12+8+6]   827.76 w.pts.
3.Ukraine42 [12+9+9+6+6]   789.08 w.pts.
4.Kazakhstan40 [9+8+8+8+7]   750.74 w.pts.
5.Germany34 [12+8+7+7]   659.45 w.pts.
6.Lithuania30 [9+8+8+5]   527.71 w.pts.
7.U.S.America22 [9+8+5]   443.03 w.pts.
8.Latvia19 [7+6+6]   449.67 w.pts.
9.Sweden16 [9+7]   315.15 w.pts.
10.Poland15 [9+6]   282.13 w.pts.
11.Slovakia9 [9]   166.70 w.pts.
12.Great Britain9 [9]   152.71 w.pts.
13.Norway8 [8]   168.54 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976/58.40/12POL 165.0170.0175.0170.00.8745148.6620 
2.Ikeda Naoya1970/59.00/10JPN 155.0175.0175.0155.00.8662134.2632 
3.Tollikko Ari-Pekka1970/58.95/11FIN 100.0120.0130.0120.00.8669104.0346 
-66kg
1.Bernard Mickael1970/64.60/25FRA 197.5200.0205.0197.50.7993157.8612 
2.Amakawa Akinori1977/64.70/23JPN 155.0160.0177.5160.00.7983127.7336 
3.Petrencak Steve1968/65.10/22USA 147.5152.5162.5152.50.7942121.1240 
Holmgren Marcus1975/65.80/24SWE 140.0140.0155.00.787249 
-74kg
1.Matsuoka Kiyoshi1971/73.30/17JPN 200.0205.0231.5205.00.7242148.4621 
2.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.30/15POL 195.0200.0207.5195.00.7242141.2224 
3.Ruelan Miguel1970/73.90/13USA 192.5192.5192.5192.50.7200138.6029 
4.Szendera Rafal1971/72.45/16POL 190.0192.5192.5190.00.7304138.7828 
5.Bastien Renald1973/73.40/14FRA 150.0160.0180.0160.00.7235115.7642 
-83kg
1.Suzuki Shigenari1973/82.00/25JPN 215.0222.5260.5222.50.6724149.6118 
2.Pinguet Cyril1972/82.10/21FRA 217.5217.5225.0217.50.6719146.1422 
3.Turek Martin1972/82.50/23CZE 210.0210.0212.5210.00.6699140.6825 
4.Walczak Eryk1977/82.70/22POL 200.0207.5212.5207.50.6689138.8027 
5.Nebola Vladimir1970/82.25/26CZE 202.5207.5210.0202.50.6711135.9030 
6.Cieplak Daniel1973/82.95/24POL 195.0202.5212.5195.00.6677130.2035 
7.Bochmann Danny1976/82.00/27GER 150.0152.5155.0155.00.6724104.2245 
-93kg
1.Nocek Grzegorz1973/90.40/22POL 260.0260.0290.0260.00.6370165.625 
2.Miyamoto Takayuki1973/91.60/27JPN 255.0255.0255.0255.00.6328161.369 
3.Wetzstein Thomas1974/92.90/24AUT 255.0255.0262.5255.00.6285160.2711 
4.Grohoski Pete1970/92.80/18USA 245.0245.0255.0245.00.6288154.0615 
5.Takemura Akihisa1973/91.50/19JPN 200.0212.5245.0212.50.6331134.5331 
6.Amosovas Zanas1975/92.00/25LTU 212.5217.5217.5212.50.6315134.1933 
7.Dawidowicz Robert1972/92.70/26SWE 207.5215.0215.0207.50.6292130.5634 
8.Nieland Guido1970/92.25/23GER 187.5195.0202.5202.50.6306127.7037 
9.Ronkainen Petri1972/92.65/16FIN 180.0187.5200.0187.50.6293117.9941 
10.Truchon Robert1968/91.45/20CAN 95.0105.0110.0110.00.633369.6648 
Marneur Michel1968/92.10/21FRA 240.0240.0245.00.631150 
Laurikainen Petteri1969/91.20/17FIN 215.0232.5232.50.634251 
-105kg
1.Yamamori Tomoyuki1972/104.50/15JPN 272.5280.0292.5272.50.5986163.127 
2.Beyon Frederic1975/103.80/14FRA 252.5252.5255.0252.50.6000151.5016 
3.Rabineau Tony1973/104.30/16FRA 250.0250.0255.0250.00.5990149.7517 
4.Green Martin1974/104.60/20GBR 250.0250.0255.0250.00.5984149.6019 
5.Gack Kenneth1970/104.50/18USA 220.0235.0252.5235.00.5986140.6726 
6.Rukkila Timo1972/104.10/21FIN 190.0200.0200.0190.00.5994113.8944 
7.Lillbacka Timo1975/104.50/19FIN 145.0150.0155.0150.00.598689.7947 
Anderson Timothy1972/103.70/17USA 290.0290.0290.00.600252 
-120kg
1.Kompelien Olav1972/118.30/19NOR 302.5302.5307.5302.50.5769174.512 
2.Krejca Zbynek1974/119.65/18CZE 300.0305.0305.0300.00.5753172.593 
3.Gill Ryan1976/117.95/20USA 265.0277.5282.5282.50.5773163.098 
4.Duval Charles1972/119.20/23FRA 280.0290.0300.0280.00.5758161.2210 
5.Zimmermann Wolfgang1968/116.15/14GER 265.0270.0280.0270.00.5795156.4713 
6.Dziudzik Robert1977/119.30/15POL 270.0270.0287.5270.00.5757155.4414 
7.Cserna Janos1968/117.70/24HUN 250.0275.0280.0250.00.5776144.4023 
8.Nakamura Toshio1970/111.70/17JPN 205.0217.5280.0217.50.5858127.4138 
9.Mattila Kaj1970/114.35/21FIN 210.0225.0230.0210.00.5819122.2039 
10.Ryan Ian1974/117.95/16GBR 185.0195.0200.0200.00.5773115.4643 
Leinonen Lasse1973/119.25/22FIN 302.5302.5305.00.575853 
120+kg
1.Guidez Jerome1974/150.00/10FRA 310.0322.5322.5322.50.5533178.441 
2.Purev Boldbaatar1972/136.40/11MGL 300.0300.0305.0305.00.5610171.104 
3.Kretzschmar Robert1976/129.50/12GER 292.5302.5310.0292.50.5660165.566 
Snyder Jeffrey1971/136.50/13USA 342.5345.0345.00.561055 
Pinc Jan1973/126.30/14CZE 300.0305.0305.00.568754 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Guidez Jerome1974France 120+kg1150.000.5533322.5178.44
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kompelien Olav1972Norway -120kg1118.300.5769302.5174.51
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia -120kg2119.650.5753300.0172.59
4. Purev Boldbaatar1972Mongolia 120+kg2136.400.5610305.0171.10
5. Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland -93kg190.400.6370260.0165.62
6. Kretzschmar Robert1976Germany 120+kg3129.500.5660292.5165.56
7. Yamamori Tomoyuki1972Japan -105kg1104.500.5986272.5163.12
8. Gill Ryan1976U.S.America -120kg3117.950.5773282.5163.09
9. Miyamoto Takayuki1973Japan -93kg291.600.6328255.0161.36
10. Duval Charles1972France -120kg4119.200.5758280.0161.22

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan54 [12+12+12+9+9]   756.81 w.pts.
2.France50 [12+12+9+9+8]   783.69 w.pts.
3.Poland47 [12+12+9+7+7]   733.08 w.pts.
4.U.S.America37 [8+8+8+7+6]   717.53 w.pts.
5.Czechia23 [9+8+6]   449.17 w.pts.
6.Germany21 [8+6+4+3]   553.94 w.pts.
7.Finland21 [8+5+4+2+2]   547.90 w.pts.
8.Norway12 [12]   174.51 w.pts.
9.Mongolia9 [9]   171.10 w.pts.
10.Austria8 [8]   160.27 w.pts.
11.Great Britain8 [7+1]   265.06 w.pts.
12.Lithuania5 [5]   134.19 w.pts.
13.Hungary4 [4]   144.40 w.pts.
14.Sweden4 [4]   130.56 w.pts.
15.Canada1 [1]   69.66 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Nakata Kazuo1967/58.80/8JPN 185.0w2185.0195.0185.00.8689160.756 
2.Shiiki Tomoyoshi1964/58.15/9JPN 127.5130.0130.0130.00.8780114.1428 
3.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/58.41/7SVK 120.0130.0135.0130.00.8743113.6629 
-66kg
1.Waymel Olivier1966/65.00/21FRA 175.0180.0190.0180.00.7952143.1413 
2.Smith Charles1960/64.90/18NED 162.5167.5180.0167.50.7962133.3618 
3.Nakamura Hideaki1960/65.70/20JPN 105.0125.0130.0130.00.7881102.4530 
4.Perasalo Hannu1962/65.50/19FIN 90.095.097.597.50.790177.0334 
-74kg
1.Mishima Tadashi1962/72.40/10JPN 200.0215.0215.0200.00.7307146.149 
2.Prater Gary1963/73.35/12GBR 130.0130.0137.5130.00.723994.1131 
3.Piwowarczyk Marian1961/66.30/11POL 80.0100.0110.0110.00.782386.0533 
-83kg
1.Neveykov Alexey1966/82.80/17RUS c2225.0233.0w2237.5237.50.6685158.777 
2.Bertin Fabrice1967/82.90/15FRA 207.5212.5227.5212.50.6680141.9514 
3.Thompson Donovan1966/81.85/13USA 207.5210.0212.5210.00.6731141.3515 
4.Matsuoka Toshio1963/79.75/20JPN 200.0205.0210.0200.00.6841136.8216 
5.Ring Tomas1960/82.80/18SWE 195.0202.5212.5195.00.6685130.3620 
6.Woschny Ingo1965/82.15/19GER 170.0180.0195.0180.00.6716120.8925 
Milis Benjaminas1961/82.30/16LTU 185.0185.0185.00.670936 
 Kipp Wesley1962/82.35/14USA 205.0207.5215.00.670635 
-93kg
1.Schnurr Mario1966/92.85/9GER 207.5215.0222.5215.00.6287135.1717 
2.Jensen Henrik Bo1967/92.10/14DEN 207.5215.0217.5207.50.6311130.9519 
3.Lemagnen Yves1966/92.40/10FRA 197.5200.0200.0200.00.6301126.0222 
Cencich Thomas1960/88.40/13USA 212.5212.5212.50.644437 
Kerimbekov Bakyt1961/92.00/11KGZ 220.0220.0220.00.631539 
Farstad Svein Olav1965/92.50/15NOR 235.0235.0235.00.629838 
Ametani Shigeaki1967/91.80/12JPN 195.0195.0195.00.632140 
-105kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/105.00/10POL 270.0280.0287.5280.00.5976167.332 
2.Leroy Fabrice1963/104.00/8FRA 230.0240.0252.5240.00.5996143.9012 
3.Haensicke Peer1961/97.70/12GER 235.0235.0245.0235.00.6144144.3810 
4.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958/104.10/11LAT 205.0212.5215.0215.00.5994128.8721 
5.Julian Jason1960/103.60/7USA 202.5210.0210.0202.50.6004121.5824 
6.Dabeski Mio1965/99.95/13SWE 195.0215.0215.0195.00.6087118.7026 
-120kg
1.Wada Kohei1964/113.10/9JPN 295.5295.5w2295.5295.50.5837172.481 
2.Doan David1964/118.60/12USA 282.5292.5296.0282.50.5765162.865 
3.Minelle Jean Yves1966/118.50/10FRA 250.0250.0260.0250.00.5766144.1511 
4.Faass Rolf1965/115.60/13GER 185.0192.5200.0200.00.5803116.0627 
5.Sullivan Ian1960/112.65/8AUS 145.0155.0160.0160.00.584493.5032 
Blom Robert1966/119.40/11SWE 292.5292.5292.50.575641 
120+kg
1.Furesund Kjell1966/136.20/7NOR 285.0285.0292.5292.50.5612164.153 
2.Jaldefors Mikael1966/122.75/6SWE 270.0285.0292.5285.00.5720163.024 
3.Lefebvre Patrice1962/139.60/8FRA 255.0262.5272.5262.50.5590146.748 
4.Earle Randy1962/154.60/5USA 227.5227.5235.0227.50.5509125.3323 
Fjoren Trond1966/154.50/9NOR 225.0××0.551042 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Wada Kohei1964Japan -120kg1113.100.5837295.5172.48
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland -105kg1105.000.5976280.0167.33
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Furesund Kjell1966Norway 120+kg1136.200.5612292.5164.15
4. Jaldefors Mikael1966Sweden 120+kg2122.750.5720285.0163.02
5. Doan David1964U.S.America -120kg2118.600.5765282.5162.86
6. Nakata Kazuo1967Japan -59kg158.800.8689185.0160.75
7. Neveykov Alexey1966Russia -83kg182.800.6685237.5158.77
8. Lefebvre Patrice1962France 120+kg3139.600.5590262.5146.74
9. Mishima Tadashi1962Japan -74kg172.400.7307200.0146.14
10. Haensicke Peer1961Germany -105kg397.700.6144235.0144.38

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan53 [12+12+12+9+8]   695.96 w.pts.
2.France46 [12+9+9+8+8]   719.88 w.pts.
3.Germany32 [12+8+7+5]   516.50 w.pts.
4.U.S.America30 [9+8+7+6]   551.12 w.pts.
5.Poland20 [12+8]   253.38 w.pts.
6.Sweden20 [9+6+5]   412.07 w.pts.
7.Norway12 [12]   164.15 w.pts.
8.Russia12 [12]   158.77 w.pts.
9.Netherlands9 [9]   133.36 w.pts.
10.Denmark9 [9]   130.95 w.pts.
11.Great Britain9 [9]   94.11 w.pts.
12.Slovakia8 [8]   113.66 w.pts.
13.Latvia7 [7]   128.87 w.pts.
14.Finland7 [7]   77.04 w.pts.
15.Australia6 [6]   93.50 w.pts.
Kyrgyzstan0   0.00 w.pts.
Lithuania0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Pavlov Savelii1957/58.00/4RUS 117.5117.5120.0120.00.8802105.6219 
2.Hashimoto Masato1957/58.00/6JPN 110.0112.5112.5112.50.880299.0220 
3.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953/58.15/5LAT 107.5112.5112.5112.50.878098.7821 
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/65.00/15FRA 145.0152.5152.5152.50.7952121.2711 
2.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.85/17FIN 105.0110.0115.0115.00.786790.4725 
3.Flink Seppo1953/64.55/16FIN 102.5105.0110.0105.00.799983.9928 
-74kg
1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957/72.85/7RUS w3177.5185.0185.0177.50.7274129.117 
2.Hayashi Yasuhiro1956/72.65/8JPN 160.0165.0178.0165.00.7289120.2712 
3.Sides Daniel1956/73.50/5USA 152.5155.0167.5155.00.7228112.0316 
4.Micius Antanas1951/71.65/4LTU 112.5117.5120.0120.00.736488.3727 
5.Macrow Stanley1949/68.90/9GBR 102.5112.5117.5117.50.758689.1426 
Monoe Takeshi1952/73.10/6JPN 150.0150.0155.00.725630 
-83kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/82.50/7NOR 207.5215.5w3215.5215.50.6699144.362 
2.Hirner Arthur1957/82.80/9GER 190.0195.0195.0195.00.6685130.366 
3.Deconinck Erick1956/82.20/6FRA 172.5185.0190.0185.00.6714124.2110 
4.Lasmanis Janis1955/77.85/12LAT 172.5172.5175.0172.50.6948119.8513 
5.Kuchnio Krzysztof1956/82.95/8POL 170.0172.5187.5170.00.6677113.5114 
6.Collard Alain1952/82.10/11FRA 137.5145.0145.0145.00.671997.4322 
van Kersbergen Jos1957/82.40/10NED 165.0165.0165.00.670431 
-93kg
1.Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956/91.55/8GER 210.0210.0210.0210.00.6330132.935 
2.Sakai Tomotaka1957/87.50/7JPN 137.5147.5160.0147.50.647995.5624 
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/93.95/6POL 230.0w3236.5w3240.0240.00.6252150.051 
2.Flett Martin1956/96.25/4GBR 100.0××100.00.618461.8429 
Grabowski Wojciech1951/102.90/5POL 236.0236.0237.00.601932 
-120kg
1.Iversen Bjorn1955/105.50/7SWE 200.0212.5217.5212.50.5966126.788 
2.Vermeulen Marius1957/105.05/3NED 210.0210.0215.0210.00.5975125.479 
3.May Karl-Heinz1953/115.20/4GER 185.0195.0200.0195.00.5808113.2615 
4.Fuglsang Allan1950/110.20/5DEN 185.0192.5195.0185.00.5882108.8217 
5.Crawford Robert1951/118.40/6USA 155.0167.5187.5167.50.576896.6123 
120+kg
1.Schwanke Eberhard1953/141.90/3GER 225.0w3245.0247.5245.00.5577136.643 
2.Reinholds Dainis1951/123.50/2LAT 235.0235.0235.0235.00.5713134.264 
3.Randmae Raul1948/145.00/4EST 180.0190.0195.0190.00.5560105.6418 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -105kg193.950.6252240.0150.05
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -83kg182.500.6699215.5144.36
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Schwanke Eberhard1953Germany 120+kg1141.900.5577245.0136.64
4. Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia 120+kg2123.500.5713235.0134.26
5. Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956Germany -93kg191.550.6330210.0132.93
6. Hirner Arthur1957Germany -83kg282.800.6685195.0130.36
7. Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia -74kg172.850.7274177.5129.11
8. Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden -120kg1105.500.5966212.5126.78
9. Vermeulen Marius1957Netherlands -120kg2105.050.5975210.0125.47
10. Deconinck Erick1956France -83kg382.200.6714185.0124.21

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany41 [12+12+9+8]   513.18 w.pts.
2.Japan27 [9+9+9]   314.86 w.pts.
3.France25 [12+8+5]   342.90 w.pts.
4.Russia24 [12+12]   234.74 w.pts.
5.Latvia24 [9+8+7]   352.88 w.pts.
6.Poland18 [12+6]   263.56 w.pts.
7.Finland17 [9+8]   174.46 w.pts.
8.Great Britain15 [9+6]   150.98 w.pts.
9.U.S.America14 [8+6]   208.65 w.pts.
10.Norway12 [12]   144.36 w.pts.
11.Sweden12 [12]   126.78 w.pts.
12.Netherlands9 [9]   125.47 w.pts.
13.Estonia8 [8]   105.64 w.pts.
14.Denmark7 [7]   108.82 w.pts.
15.Lithuania7 [7]   88.37 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Hamayama Hisao1947/57.80/3JPN 115.0120.5w4120.5120.50.8830106.404 
2.Gallart Pierre1944/58.40/1FRA 100.0110.0117.5110.00.874596.1911 
3.Otaki Masami1942/53.95/2JPN 80.085.090.085.00.944880.3118 
-66kg
1.Danyasu Tadanobu1944/64.20/14JPN 125.0130.0130.0125.00.8035100.448 
2.Tsukuda Tadakazu1944/64.20/13JPN 115.0122.5127.5115.00.803592.4014 
-74kg
1.Yamamoto Shigeki1943/72.50/2JPN 145.0152.5w4155.0155.00.7300113.152 
2.Dernoncourt Michel1946/73.40/3FRA 145.0150.0155.5145.00.7235104.915 
3.Maka Boleslaw1942/73.80/1POL 145.0150.0151.5145.00.7207104.506 
-83kg
1.Imaizumi Haruki1947/80.45/1JPN 157.5w4157.5165.0157.50.6803107.153 
2.Settles Mike1944/81.00/4USA 140.0145.0147.5145.00.677498.2210 
3.Lorenz Horst1940/77.10/3GER 127.5130.0135.0135.00.699394.4112 
4.Lee Alexander1944/77.75/2GBR 135.0140.0140.0135.00.695493.8813 
-93kg
1.Agadzhanjans Georgijs1946/89.85/4LAT 150.0155.0157.5157.50.6389100.637 
2.Komppa Seppo1945/92.00/3FIN 150.0155.0157.5157.50.631599.469 
3.Fabrie Adriaan1946/92.00/5NED 125.0130.0135.0135.00.631585.2516 
4.Mannisto Veikko1940/91.75/6FIN 115.0120.0130.0120.00.632375.8819 
-105kg
1.Helmich William1942/100.45/3USA 135.0137.5145.0137.50.607583.5317 
2.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/93.17/1AUT 110.0115.0115.0110.00.627669.0421 
3.Laurits Mihkel1944/99.85/2EST 100.0142.5145.0100.00.609060.9022 
-120kg
1.Mracek Franz1947/113.75/1AUT 135.0145.0150.0150.00.582887.4215 
2.Nakciunas Edvardas1944/108.10/2LTU 115.0125.0145.0125.00.591773.9620 
120+kg
1.Alksnitis Valdis1941/140.10/1LAT 190.0195.0w4203.0203.00.5587113.421 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Alksnitis Valdis1941Latvia 120+kg1140.100.5587203.0113.42
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Yamamoto Shigeki1943Japan -74kg172.500.7300155.0113.15
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Imaizumi Haruki1947Japan -83kg180.450.6803157.5107.15
4. Hamayama Hisao1947Japan -59kg157.800.8830120.5106.40
5. Dernoncourt Michel1946France -74kg273.400.7235145.0104.91
6. Maka Boleslaw1942Poland -74kg373.800.7207145.0104.50
7. Agadzhanjans Georgijs1946Latvia -93kg189.850.6389157.5100.63
8. Danyasu Tadanobu1944Japan -66kg164.200.8035125.0100.44
9. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -93kg292.000.6315157.599.46
10. Settles Mike1944U.S.America -83kg281.000.6774145.098.22

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan57 [12+12+12+12+9]   519.54 w.pts.
2.Latvia24 [12+12]   214.04 w.pts.
3.U.S.America21 [12+9]   181.75 w.pts.
4.Austria21 [12+9]   156.46 w.pts.
5.France18 [9+9]   201.10 w.pts.
6.Finland16 [9+7]   175.34 w.pts.
7.Lithuania9 [9]   73.96 w.pts.
8.Poland8 [8]   104.50 w.pts.
9.Germany8 [8]   94.41 w.pts.
10.Netherlands8 [8]   85.25 w.pts.
11.Estonia8 [8]   60.90 w.pts.
12.Great Britain7 [7]   93.88 w.pts.