European Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

13 − 15 October, 2016

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/47.00/1FRA 80.085.090.085.01.3449114.3210 
-52kg
1.Beer Monika1974/51.59/3SVK 92.597.5102.5102.51.2543128.575 
2.Costa-Russic Beatrice1969/51.10/2FRA 70.075.077.570.01.263588.4420 
-57kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/56.30/5POL 100.0102.5105.0100.01.1717117.179 
2.Descours Veronique1971/56.56/4FRA 87.592.595.095.01.1675110.9111 
3.Izindre Annelie1972/56.27/6SWE 87.587.595.087.51.1722102.5715 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.60/7FRA 127.5127.5135.0127.51.0925139.292 
2.Maniez Christelle1975/61.83/8FRA 100.0107.5110.0110.01.0894119.837 
3.Rodgers Beverley1972/62.80/9GBR 90.095.0112.595.01.0765102.2716 
-72kg
1.Boersch Nicole1976/69.40/13GER 120.0125.0130.0130.01.0008130.104 
2.Luoto Satu1969/66.24/12FIN 102.5110.0110.0102.51.0346106.0513 
3.Kirkland Wendie1972/69.96/10GBR 90.097.5102.5102.50.9952102.0117 
4.Loo Van't Hennie1967/70.52/11NED 102.5110.0110.0102.50.9898101.4518 
Narovnigg Claudia1972/68.67/14AUT 135.0135.0135.01.0082  
-84kg
1.Engskar Eva1973/83.60/18NOR 155.0162.5170.0170.00.8939151.961 
2.Holzer Frieda1968/80.11/17GER 125.0127.5130.0130.00.9143118.868 
3.Valkonen Piia1973/83.53/15FIN 120.0120.0125.0120.00.8943107.3212 
4.Bastien Stephanie1974/81.61/20FRA 115.0122.5125.0115.00.9051104.0914 
5.Dalia Angelique1972/78.70/19FRA 102.5107.5120.0107.50.923599.2819 
6.Krcmarova Alena1975/77.26/16CZE 80.085.0100.085.00.933679.3621 
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/108.38/22FIN 135.0140.0150.0150.00.8157122.366 
2.Szczepanik Dorota1969/84.12/23POL 100.0135.0147.5147.50.8911131.443 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Engskar Eva1973Norway -84kg183.60170.00.8939151.96
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg161.60127.51.0925139.29
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Szczepanik Dorota1969Poland 84+kg284.12147.50.8911131.44
4. Boersch Nicole1976Germany -72kg169.40130.01.0008130.10
5. Beer Monika1974Slovakia -52kg151.59102.51.2543128.57
6. Nokua Katariina1973Finland 84+kg1108.38150.00.8157122.36
7. Maniez Christelle1975France -63kg261.83110.01.0894119.83
8. Holzer Frieda1968Germany -84kg280.11130.00.9143118.86
9. Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland -57kg156.30100.01.1717117.17
10. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg147.0085.01.3449114.32

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France51 [12+12+9+9+9]572.80 W.Pts
2.Finland29 [12+9+8]335.72 W.Pts
3.Germany21 [12+9]248.96 W.Pts
4.Poland21 [12+9]248.61 W.Pts
5.Great Britain16 [8+8]204.28 W.Pts
6.Norway12 [12]151.96 W.Pts
7.Slovakia12 [12]128.57 W.Pts
8.Sweden8 [8]102.57 W.Pts
9.Netherlands7 [7]101.46 W.Pts
10.Czechia5 [5]79.36 W.Pts
Austria00.00 W.Pts
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.55/2GER 90.095.095.095.01.3542128.652 
-52kg
1.Landon Brigitte1961/48.65/6FRA 67.570.072.572.51.311395.0712 
2.Pajuharju Eira1964/51.82/5FIN 65.070.075.070.01.250087.5015 
-57kg
1.Hirner Gabriela1965/55.34/10GER 105.0110.0112.5112.51.1876133.601 
 2.Bekhtereva Irina1959/53.73/9RUS 77.580.082.582.51.2153100.269 
3.Kring Pia1957/55.81/8GER 72.575.082.575.01.179788.4814 
-63kg
1.Uppala Tarja1965/62.10/17FIN 95.097.5100.0100.01.0858108.585 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.33/16FRA 92.597.5100.0100.01.0827108.276 
3.Winkel Marlies1957/61.56/18GER 90.090.095.090.01.093098.3710 
4.Angenot Sophie1966/60.78/19FRA 82.582.585.082.51.103891.0613 
-72kg
1.Kunkel Iris1964/68.64/23GER 122.5125.0125.0122.51.0085123.543 
2.Lange Andrea1965/68.93/24GER 107.5125.0125.0107.51.0056108.107 
3.Leroy Aline1962/69.81/22FRA 85.092.595.085.00.996784.7216 
-84kg
1.Halvarsson Asa1961/77.96/28SWE 97.5105.0110.0110.00.9286102.158 
84+kg
1.Duhem Leila1963/101.26/29FRA 145.0157.5160.0145.00.8296120.294 
2.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/88.33/30GER 105.0110.0112.5112.50.871097.9911 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hirner Gabriela1965Germany -57kg155.34112.51.1876133.60
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.5595.01.3542128.65
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kunkel Iris1964Germany -72kg168.64122.51.0085123.54
4. Duhem Leila1963France 84+kg1101.26145.00.8296120.29
5. Uppala Tarja1965Finland -63kg162.10100.01.0858108.58
6. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg262.33100.01.0827108.27
7. Lange Andrea1965Germany -72kg268.93107.51.0056108.10
8. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg177.96110.00.9286102.15
9. Bekhtereva Irina1959Russia -57kg253.7382.51.2153100.26
10. Winkel Marlies1957Germany -63kg361.5690.01.093098.37

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany54 [12+12+12+9+9]591.88 W.Pts
2.France48 [12+12+9+8+7]499.41 W.Pts
3.Finland21 [12+9]196.08 W.Pts
4.Sweden12 [12]102.15 W.Pts
5.Russia9 [9]100.26 W.Pts
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/46.61/1FIN 30.032.537.532.51.353043.9710 
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.66/4FIN 75.0w381.0w381.581.51.2530102.122 
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.92/14FRA 85.090.093.090.01.075096.753 
2.Thimm Anita1950/60.13/15GER 72.575.075.072.51.113080.696 
3.Lankau Marianne1953/58.07/13GER 55.057.557.555.01.143662.909 
-72kg
1.Liege Marie Christine1955/68.43/20FRA 70.075.080.080.01.010780.865 
2.Giersberg Monika1953/64.32/21GER 70.072.575.072.51.057376.657 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/79.19/25CZE 110.0117.5125.0125.00.9203115.041 
2.Speth Eva1954/83.18/26GER 100.0102.5×102.50.896291.864 
3.Beninga Anke1954/74.50/27GER 77.580.085.080.00.954776.388 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg179.19125.00.9203115.04
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.6681.51.2530102.12
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg162.9290.01.075096.75
4. Speth Eva1954Germany -84kg283.18102.50.896291.86
5. Liege Marie Christine1955France -72kg168.4380.01.010780.86
6. Thimm Anita1950Germany -63kg260.1372.51.113080.69
7. Giersberg Monika1953Germany -72kg264.3272.51.057376.65
8. Beninga Anke1954Germany -84kg374.5080.00.954776.38
9. Lankau Marianne1953Germany -63kg358.0755.01.143662.90
10. Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland -47kg146.6132.51.353043.97

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany43 [9+9+9+8+8]388.48 W.Pts
2.France24 [12+12]177.61 W.Pts
3.Finland24 [12+12]146.09 W.Pts
4.Czechia12 [12]115.04 W.Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/51.33/3FRA 52.555.057.557.51.259272.402 
-63kg
1.Hykova Adina1943/60.66/11CZE 70.078.578.570.01.105577.391 
2.Nothnagel Ursula1936/61.57/12GER 50.052.555.055.01.092960.113 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hykova Adina1943Czechia -63kg160.6670.01.105577.39
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg151.3357.51.259272.40
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nothnagel Ursula1936Germany -63kg261.5755.01.092960.11

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Czechia12 [12]77.39 W.Pts
2.France12 [12]72.40 W.Pts
3.Germany9 [9]60.11 W.Pts