European Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

13 − 15 October, 2016

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/47.00/1FRA 80.085.090.085.01.3449114.3210 
-52kg
1.Gavornikova Monika1974/51.59/3SVK 92.597.5102.5102.51.2543128.575 
2.Costa-Russic Beatrice1969/51.10/2FRA 70.075.077.570.01.263588.4420 
-57kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/56.30/5POL 100.0102.5105.0100.01.1717117.179 
2.Descours Veronique1971/56.56/4FRA 87.592.595.095.01.1675110.9111 
3.Izindre Annelie1972/56.27/6SWE 87.587.595.087.51.1722102.5715 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.60/7FRA 127.5127.5135.0127.51.0925139.292 
2.Maniez Christelle1975/61.83/8FRA 100.0107.5110.0110.01.0894119.837 
3.Rodgers Beverley1972/62.80/9GBR 90.095.0112.595.01.0765102.2716 
-72kg
1.Boersch Nicole1976/69.40/13GER 120.0125.0130.0130.01.0008130.104 
2.Luoto Satu1969/66.24/12FIN 102.5110.0110.0102.51.0346106.0513 
3.Kirkland Wendie1972/69.96/10GBR 90.097.5102.5102.50.9952102.0117 
4.Loo Van't Hennie1967/70.52/11NED 102.5110.0110.0102.50.9898101.4518 
Narovnigg Claudia1972/68.67/14AUT 135.0135.0135.01.0082  
-84kg
1.Engskar Eva1973/83.60/18NOR 155.0162.5170.0170.00.8939151.961 
2.Holzer Frieda1968/80.11/17GER 125.0127.5130.0130.00.9143118.868 
3.Valkonen Pia1973/83.53/15FIN 120.0120.0125.0120.00.8943107.3212 
4.Bastien Stephanie1974/81.61/20FRA 115.0122.5125.0115.00.9051104.0914 
5.Dalia Angelique1972/78.70/19FRA 102.5107.5120.0107.50.923599.2819 
6.Krcmarova Alena1975/77.26/16CZE 80.085.0100.085.00.933679.3621 
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/108.38/22FIN 135.0140.0150.0150.00.8157122.366 
2.Szczepanik Dorota1969/84.12/23POL 100.0135.0147.5147.50.8911131.443 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Engskar Eva1973Norway -84kg183.600.8939170.0151.96
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg161.601.0925127.5139.29
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Szczepanik Dorota1969Poland 84+kg284.120.8911147.5131.44
4. Boersch Nicole1976Germany -72kg169.401.0008130.0130.10
5. Gavornikova Monika1974Slovakia -52kg151.591.2543102.5128.57
6. Nokua Katariina1973Finland 84+kg1108.380.8157150.0122.36
7. Maniez Christelle1975France -63kg261.831.0894110.0119.83
8. Holzer Frieda1968Germany -84kg280.110.9143130.0118.86
9. Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland -57kg156.301.1717100.0117.17
10. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg147.001.344985.0114.32

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France51 [12+12+9+9+9]   572.80 w.pts.
2.Finland29 [12+9+8]   335.72 w.pts.
3.Germany21 [12+9]   248.96 w.pts.
4.Poland21 [12+9]   248.61 w.pts.
5.Great Britain16 [8+8]   204.28 w.pts.
6.Norway12 [12]   151.96 w.pts.
7.Slovakia12 [12]   128.57 w.pts.
8.Sweden8 [8]   102.57 w.pts.
9.Netherlands7 [7]   101.46 w.pts.
10.Czechia5 [5]   79.36 w.pts.
Austria0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.55/2GER 90.095.095.095.01.3542128.652 
-52kg
1.Landon Brigitte1961/48.65/6FRA 67.570.072.572.51.311395.0712 
2.Pajuharju Eira1964/51.82/5FIN 65.070.075.070.01.250087.5015 
-57kg
1.Hirner Gabriela1965/55.34/10GER 105.0110.0112.5112.51.1876133.601 
2.Bekhtereva Irina1959/53.73/9RUS 77.580.082.582.51.2153100.269 
3.Kring Pia1957/55.81/8GER 72.575.082.575.01.179788.4814 
-63kg
1.Uppala Tarja1965/62.10/17FIN 95.097.5100.0100.01.0858108.585 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.33/16FRA 92.597.5100.0100.01.0827108.276 
3.Winkel Marlies1957/61.56/18GER 90.090.095.090.01.093098.3710 
4.Angenot Sophie1966/60.78/19FRA 82.582.585.082.51.103891.0613 
-72kg
1.Kunkel Iris1964/68.64/23GER 122.5125.0125.0122.51.0085123.543 
2.Lange Andrea1965/68.93/24GER 107.5125.0125.0107.51.0056108.107 
3.Leroy Aline1962/69.81/22FRA 85.092.595.085.00.996784.7216 
-84kg
1.Halvarsson Asa1961/77.96/28SWE 97.5105.0110.0110.00.9286102.158 
84+kg
1.Duhem Leila1963/101.26/29FRA 145.0157.5160.0145.00.8296120.294 
2.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/88.33/30GER 105.0110.0112.5112.50.871097.9911 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hirner Gabriela1965Germany -57kg155.341.1876112.5133.60
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.551.354295.0128.65
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kunkel Iris1964Germany -72kg168.641.0085122.5123.54
4. Duhem Leila1963France 84+kg1101.260.8296145.0120.29
5. Uppala Tarja1965Finland -63kg162.101.0858100.0108.58
6. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg262.331.0827100.0108.27
7. Lange Andrea1965Germany -72kg268.931.0056107.5108.10
8. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg177.960.9286110.0102.15
9. Bekhtereva Irina1959Russia -57kg253.731.215382.5100.26
10. Winkel Marlies1957Germany -63kg361.561.093090.098.37

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany54 [12+12+12+9+9]   591.88 w.pts.
2.France48 [12+12+9+8+7]   499.41 w.pts.
3.Finland21 [12+9]   196.08 w.pts.
4.Sweden12 [12]   102.15 w.pts.
5.Russia9 [9]   100.26 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/46.61/1FIN 30.032.537.532.51.353043.9710 
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.66/4FIN 75.0w381.0w381.581.51.2530102.122 
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.92/14FRA 85.090.093.090.01.075096.753 
2.Thimm Anita1950/60.13/15GER 72.575.075.072.51.113080.696 
3.Lankau Marianne1953/58.07/13GER 55.057.557.555.01.143662.909 
-72kg
1.Liege Marie Christine1955/68.43/20FRA 70.075.080.080.01.010780.865 
2.Giersberg Monika1953/64.32/21GER 70.072.575.072.51.057376.657 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/79.19/25CZE 110.0117.5125.0125.00.9203115.041 
2.Speth Eva1954/83.18/26GER 100.0102.5×102.50.896291.864 
3.Beninga Anke1954/74.50/27GER 77.580.085.080.00.954776.388 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg179.190.9203125.0115.04
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.661.253081.5102.12
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg162.921.075090.096.75
4. Speth Eva1954Germany -84kg283.180.8962102.591.86
5. Liege Marie Christine1955France -72kg168.431.010780.080.86
6. Thimm Anita1950Germany -63kg260.131.113072.580.69
7. Giersberg Monika1953Germany -72kg264.321.057372.576.65
8. Beninga Anke1954Germany -84kg374.500.954780.076.38
9. Lankau Marianne1953Germany -63kg358.071.143655.062.90
10. Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland -47kg146.611.353032.543.97

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany43 [9+9+9+8+8]   388.48 w.pts.
2.France24 [12+12]   177.61 w.pts.
3.Finland24 [12+12]   146.09 w.pts.
4.Czechia12 [12]   115.04 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/51.33/3FRA 52.555.057.557.51.259272.402 
-63kg
1.Hykova Adina1943/60.66/11CZE 70.078.578.570.01.105577.391 
2.Nothnagel Ursula1936/61.57/12GER 50.052.555.055.01.092960.113 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hykova Adina1943Czechia -63kg160.661.105570.077.39
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg151.331.259257.572.40
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nothnagel Ursula1936Germany -63kg261.571.092955.060.11

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Czechia12 [12]   77.39 w.pts.
2.France12 [12]   72.40 w.pts.
3.Germany9 [9]   60.11 w.pts.