13th European Masters Men's Bench Press Championships

Hagondange \ France

21 − 23 October, 2010

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-60kg
1.Klein Christian1970/58.90/27GER 157.5167.5167.5167.50.8675145.3111 
2.Tollikko Ari-Pekka1970/58.55/90FIN 110.0120.0130.0120.00.8724104.6941 
3.Judidias Blanch Luis1969/56.55/3ESP 110.0115.0115.0115.00.9017103.7042 
4.Maddelein Ives1970/58.40/144BEL 80.0100.0107.580.00.874569.9644 
-67,5kg
1.Waymel Olivier1966/66.75/114FRA 175.0180.0c1184.0184.00.7780143.1512-
2.Gutierrez Francisco Rodriguez1969/66.75/54ESP 160.0160.0170.0160.00.7780124.4834 
3.Prater Gary1963/67.45/145GBR 125.0135.0135.0125.00.771596.4443 
-75kg
1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966/74.05/35FRA 212.5217.5228.0217.50.7190156.383 
2.Kozuki Atsuo1961/74.35/87LUX 210.0210.0215.0210.00.7169150.557 
3.Hartikainen Vesa1969/74.60/14FIN 185.0190.0202.5190.00.7152135.8919 
4.Meachen Lee1965/74.25/146GBR 175.0175.0190.0175.00.7176125.5833 
-82,5kg
1.Vikla Tomi1970/81.80/41FIN 210.0227.5240.0227.50.6734153.205-
2.Lejon Johan1967/81.95/51SWE 195.0200.0205.0200.00.6726134.5223 
3.Bertin Fabrice1967/78.10/16FRA 192.5195.0200.0195.00.6933135.1921 
4.Friedrich Veiko1964/82.50/22GER 195.0200.0200.0195.00.6699130.6329 
5.Berndt Roy1966/76.90/150GER 192.5192.5195.0192.50.7005134.8522 
6.Frohol Stig1968/81.50/64NOR 192.5197.5197.5192.50.6749129.9230 
7.Rubanov Yury1967/81.95/129RUS 180.0190.0197.5190.00.6726127.7931 
8.Gauthier Christophe1964/82.05/25FRA 190.0195.0195.0190.00.6721127.7032 
9.Howard Andrew1969/81.10/65GBR 180.0190.0190.0180.00.6769121.8435 
Saunamaki Jukka1961/82.00/80SWE 185.0185.0185.00.6724  
-90kg
1.Kati Jiri1965/89.35/99CZE 230.0240.0240.0230.00.6408147.389 
2.Paukert Miroslav1963/89.75/8CZE 215.0222.5232.5222.50.6393142.2415 
3.Van der Putten Frans1962/89.10/127NED 220.0225.0230.0220.00.6417141.1716-
4.Skalare Tony1966/88.70/38SWE 175.0180.0180.0180.00.6432115.7839 
Jeffries James1969/89.50/30GBR 240.0240.0260.00.6402  
-100kg
1.Lehto Juha1964/99.50/117FIN 220.0232.5242.5242.50.6098147.888 
2.Farstad Svein Olav1965/96.80/136NOR 220.0220.0245.0220.00.6169135.7220-
3.Muller Thomas1962/99.55/128GER 210.0215.0222.5215.00.6097131.0928 
4.Hagfors Harri1961/99.35/26FIN 195.0202.5215.0195.00.6102118.9937 
Dilbat Rolf1963/99.10/53GER 245.0245.0245.00.6108  
Szezepanski Philippe1964/98.65/104FRA 240.0240.0245.00.6120  
-110kg
1.Jaldefors Mikael1966/109.80/56SWE 255.0270.0287.5270.00.5888158.981-
2.Semskij Klaus1964/109.10/143GER 265.0285.0285.0265.00.5900156.354 
3.Bier Gilbert1970/109.25/83FRA 232.5235.0240.0235.00.5897138.5818 
4.Voldseth Kurt Einar1966/109.60/137NOR 205.0210.0215.0205.00.5892120.7936 
Kraakenes Arild1968/109.40/52NOR 235.0235.0237.50.5895  
Lahikainen Jukka1968/110.00/118FIN 270.0270.0272.50.5885  
-125kg
1.Blomgren Conny1968/116.00/86SWE 270.0275.0275.0270.00.5797156.522 
2.Leesmann Kaido1969/122.30/70EST 255.0275.0275.0255.00.5725145.9910-
3.Cserna Janos1968/122.75/76HUN 250.0272.5272.5250.00.5720143.0013 
4.Leppanen Kimmo1968/120.60/7FIN 225.0232.5250.0232.50.5743133.5224 
5.Lefebvre Patrice1962/123.50/123FRA 225.0232.5240.0232.50.5713132.8325 
6.Girard Pascal1970/118.00/121FRA 230.0237.5237.5230.00.5772132.7626 
7.Thielking Udo1961/123.85/95GER 230.0232.5240.0230.00.5709131.3127 
Krcmar Jiri1962/115.25/45CZE 230.0230.0240.00.5807  
Nahkuri Jouni1963/120.55/34FIN 215.0215.0215.00.5743  
Westergaard Jan1966/121.05/42DEN 192.5192.5×0.5738  
125+kg
1.Minelle Jean-Yves1966/158.50/19FRA 275.0290.0×275.00.5490150.976-
2.Rekittke Jurgen1969/159.60/63GER 247.5257.5260.0260.00.5484142.5814-
3.Kleidt Maik1968/141.30/91GER 240.0250.0257.5250.00.5580139.5017 
4.Rantala Timo1963/134.40/82FIN 200.0210.0247.5210.00.5624118.1038 
5.Gosteli Cyril1965/127.70/3SUI 185.0195.0202.5185.00.5675104.9940 
Hamers Rene1968/155.80/151NED 225.0225.0230.00.5503  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Jaldefors Mikael1966Sweden -110kg1109.80270.00.5888158.98
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Blomgren Conny1968Sweden -125kg1116.00270.00.5797156.52
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France -75kg174.05217.50.7190156.38
4. Semskij Klaus1964Germany -110kg2109.10265.00.5900156.35
5. Vikla Tomi1970Finland -82,5kg181.80227.50.6734153.20
6. Minelle Jean-Yves1966France 125+kg1158.50275.00.5490150.97
7. Kozuki Atsuo1961Luxembourg -75kg274.35210.00.7169150.55
8. Lehto Juha1964Finland -100kg199.50242.50.6098147.88
9. Kati Jiri1965Czechia -90kg189.35230.00.6408147.38
10. Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia -125kg2122.30255.00.5725145.99
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-56kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954/56.00/31BLR 85.095.0100.0100.00.910391.0332 
-60kg
1.Flink Seppo1953/59.60/113FIN 100.0102.5105.0105.00.858190.1033 
2.Sundstol Birger1954/59.35/106NOR 90.0100.0102.5102.50.861488.2934 
-67,5kg
1.Muigg Peter1958/67.00/120AUT 142.5147.5147.5147.50.7756114.4021 
2.Gelhar Karsten1957/67.30/89GER 140.0142.5145.0145.00.7729112.0722 
3.Rautiainen Erkki1956/66.85/28FIN 105.0115.0125.0125.00.777097.1231 
-75kg
1.Haynes Clifford1960/74.35/88GBR 180.0c2185.5190.0185.50.7169132.994-
2.Lair Jean Claude1958/74.70/29FRA 165.0170.0170.0165.00.7146117.9119 
3.Turunen Pekka1960/74.71/84FIN 165.0165.0165.0165.00.7145117.8920 
4.Leister Peter1958/73.50/77GER 152.5160.0165.0152.50.7228110.2325 
5.Friis Jari1954/74.70/134FIN 150.0155.0155.0150.00.7146107.1928 
Pfenninger Paul1954/74.00/57GER 170.0180.0180.00.7193  
-82,5kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/81.75/78NOR 200.0210.0221.0210.00.6736141.462 
2.Baumeister Gerhard1952/81.85/17GER 150.0157.5165.0165.00.6731111.0623 
3.Van Kersbergen Jos1957/82.00/93NED 165.0165.0165.0165.00.6724110.9524 
4.Mathias Patrick1957/82.10/79FRA 155.0160.0162.5160.00.6719107.5027 
5.Dupre Philippe1956/81.70/110FRA 150.0150.0150.0150.00.6739101.0829 
6.Van Der Heijden Gilbert1957/81.10/96NED 122.5127.5×122.50.676982.9235 
Nieminen Kari1951/82.10/69FIN 172.5172.5172.50.6719  
-90kg
1.Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956/88.85/133GER 202.5207.5207.5202.50.6426130.135 
2.Boe Kjell Arne1952/89.00/135NOR 200.0200.0200.0200.00.6421128.429 
3.Andersson Conny1959/89.65/112SWE 195.0197.5197.5197.50.6397126.3410 
4.Launonen Ilkka1954/87.75/105FIN 187.5187.5187.5187.50.6469121.2914 
5.Aymon Jean-Pierre1954/89.90/67SUI 185.0192.5192.5185.00.6388118.1817 
-100kg
1.Vanhamaki Tarmo1960/97.30/12FIN 205.0205.0215.0205.00.6155126.1811 
2.Flett Martin1956/99.80/108GBR 180.0207.5207.5180.00.6091109.6426 
3.Piron Roger1960/100.00/9LUX 157.5162.5165.0165.00.6086100.4230 
Kinghorn Ian1959/98.30/24GBR 215.0215.0215.00.6129  
-110kg
1.Pollman Jorg1959/108.90/97GER 215.0220.0222.5220.00.5903129.876 
2.Vilppola Kari1955/109.80/66FIN 220.0220.0227.5220.00.5888129.547 
3.Delapille Philippe1960/109.85/132FRA 220.0225.0225.0220.00.5887129.518 
4.De Meis Marco1957/109.00/59GBR 205.0210.0222.5210.00.5902123.9412 
5.Falk Hans-Peter1951/109.00/152GER 200.0210.0220.0200.00.5902118.0418 
-125kg
1.Homrich Klaus1955/122.00/102GER 227.5235.0240.0240.00.5728137.473 
2.Herzinger Jorg1955/115.40/81GER 205.0205.0205.0205.00.5805119.0016 
Iversen Bjorn1955/115.75/6SWE 232.5232.5237.50.5801 -
125+kg
1.Schwanke Eberhard1953/142.10/61GER 245.0255.0263.0255.00.5576142.191 
2.Korhonen Risto1958/133.05/49FIN 210.0215.0220.0220.00.5633123.9313 
3.Rossetti Renaldo1960/148.90/148FRA 210.0210.0215.0215.00.5539119.0915 
Alakorpi Kari1959/131.30/75FIN 215.0215.0215.00.5646  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Schwanke Eberhard1953Germany 125+kg1142.10255.00.5576142.19
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -82,5kg181.75210.00.6736141.46
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Homrich Klaus1955Germany -125kg1122.00240.00.5728137.47
4. Haynes Clifford1960Great Britain -75kg174.35185.50.7169132.99
5. Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956Germany -90kg188.85202.50.6426130.13
6. Pollman Jorg1959Germany -110kg1108.90220.00.5903129.87
7. Vilppola Kari1955Finland -110kg2109.80220.00.5888129.54
8. Delapille Philippe1960France -110kg3109.85220.00.5887129.51
9. Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway -90kg289.00200.00.6421128.42
10. Andersson Conny1959Sweden -90kg389.65197.50.6397126.34
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-60kg
1.Laurent Guy1950/59.30/58FRA 102.5107.5112.5112.50.862196.9930 
2.Inkinen Juha1946/59.40/48FIN 97.5105.0105.0105.00.860890.3837 
-67,5kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/66.40/94FRA c3155.0160.0171.0155.00.7813121.103-
2.Schuck Dieter1948/67.35/10GER 122.5127.5130.0127.50.772498.4828 
3.Torma Heimo1950/67.00/147FIN 105.0112.5117.5112.50.775687.2540 
-75kg
1.Lee Alexander1944/74.80/43GBR 150.0155.0155.0155.00.7139110.6513 
2.Joergensen Hans Joergen1944/73.30/40DEN 150.0150.0152.5150.00.7242108.6314 
3.Bette Jacques1950/74.25/138FRA 145.0152.5152.5145.00.7176104.0520 
4.Nikiforov Sergey1947/74.55/142RUS 140.0140.0140.0140.00.7156100.1821 
5.Spahn Karl-Heinz1948/74.65/130GER 120.0120.0120.0120.00.714985.7941 
-82,5kg
1.Fuhr Friedhelm1950/81.40/141GER 175.0175.0175.0175.00.6754118.194 
2.Escolano Louis1945/82.45/85FRA 165.0172.5175.0172.50.6701115.5910 
3.Hakkinen Reima1950/81.10/107FIN 160.0167.5175.0167.50.6769113.3812 
4.Ute Gunter1948/81.35/71GER 157.5160.0165.0160.00.6756108.1015 
 5.Eriksson Allan1946/76.15/3SWE 150.0155.0155.0150.00.7051105.7717 
6.Will Harald1940/82.30/60GER 140.0147.5150.0147.50.670998.9625 
7.MacFayden William1934/80.55/55GBR 145.0145.0145.0145.00.679898.5727 
-90kg
1.Lindholm Juhani1949/87.70/111FIN 170.0175.0180.0180.00.6471116.487-
2.Halavach Uladzimir1950/88.60/119BLR 155.0160.0162.5162.50.6436104.5818 
3.Marienfeldt Fred1948/86.70/11GER 155.0160.0165.0160.00.6511104.1819 
4.Guarino Gaetan1947/84.35/109FRA 137.5142.5147.5142.50.661294.2233 
5.Edwards Mike1946/87.95/68GBR 127.5132.5132.5127.50.646182.3843 
6.Poutnik Jiri1946/82.60/44CZE 120.0125.0127.5125.00.669483.6742 
7.Puhakka Tapani1944/89.50/103FIN 125.0135.0145.0125.00.640280.0344 
Achtner Karel1944/87.90/46CZE 152.5152.5152.50.6463  
-100kg
1.Silvander Matti1944/99.25/20FIN 180.0190.0200.0190.00.6104115.988 
2.Wittkowski Gunter1940/90.90/74GER 155.0165.0167.5167.50.6352106.4016 
3.Hornik Jiri1948/97.35/98CZE 160.0160.0162.5162.50.6154100.0022 
4.Collins Tom1946/98.10/73GBR 162.5167.5167.5162.50.613499.6824 
5.Bjaaland Peer1942/90.40/13NOR 155.0155.0162.5155.00.637098.7326 
6.Roye Rolf1948/98.15/122GER 152.5160.0160.0152.50.613393.5334 
7.Dairou Michel1949/98.40/18FRA 152.5152.5157.5152.50.612693.4235 
8.Esser Frantisek1946/94.75/139CZE 150.0157.5162.5150.00.622893.4236 
9.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/91.40/21AUT 120.0125.0125.0120.00.633576.0245 
10.Feldmann Klaus1936/98.00/149GER 115.0120.0120.0115.00.613670.5647 
-110kg
1.Knudsen Finn1947/106.00/140DEN 195.0205.0210.0205.00.5956122.102 
2.Ramsauer Georg1947/101.65/101GER 160.0165.0172.5165.00.604799.7823 
3.Nygard Kurt1946/106.85/125FIN 155.0165.0172.5165.00.594098.0129 
4.Jaakkola Reijo1948/103.60/62FIN 150.0157.5165.0157.50.600494.5632 
5.Mracek Franz1947/104.00/23AUT 150.0150.0150.0150.00.599689.9438 
6.Smith Frederick1947/107.90/50GBR 122.5127.5130.0127.50.592175.4946 
-125kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950/112.30/126DEN 182.5190.0200.0200.00.5849116.985 
2.Nylund Christer1944/117.45/115FIN 200.0212.5212.5200.00.5779115.5811 
3.El Alami Mujir1946/113.35/2SWE 160.0160.0165.0165.00.583396.2431 
4.Vesely Ivan1949/120.20/100CZE 155.0157.5177.5155.00.574789.0839 
125+kg
1.Macak Petr1950/167.00/92CZE c3230.0237.5w3237.5237.50.5447129.371 
2.Randmae Raul1948/145.25/39EST 200.0210.0210.0210.00.5558116.726 
3.Schade Norbert1948/131.20/72GER 200.0205.0210.0205.00.5647115.769 
4.Bostrom Georg1947/129.90/37SWE 75.0××75.00.565742.4348 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Macak Petr1950Czechia 125+kg1167.00237.50.5447129.37
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Knudsen Finn1947Denmark -110kg1106.00205.00.5956122.10
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Sitruk Claude1950France -67,5kg166.40155.00.7813121.10
4. Fuhr Friedhelm1950Germany -82,5kg181.40175.00.6754118.19
5. Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark -125kg1112.30200.00.5849116.98
6. Randmae Raul1948Estonia 125+kg2145.25210.00.5558116.72
7. Lindholm Juhani1949Finland -90kg187.70180.00.6471116.48
8. Silvander Matti1944Finland -100kg199.25190.00.6104115.98
9. Schade Norbert1948Germany 125+kg3131.20205.00.5647115.76
10. Escolano Louis1945France -82,5kg282.45172.50.6701115.59