LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Merignac \ France

31 July − 6 August, 2023

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/56.14/2NOR 155.0160.0165.0165.00.6204102.379 
2.Sepiashvili Jaba2003/58.17/3GEO 145.0147.5152.5147.50.608289.7134 
3.Kropyvnytskyi Vasyl1993/58.28/4UKR 140.0150.0150.0140.00.607685.0646 
-66kg
1.Bezhashvili Tsotne1985/65.93/6GEO 170.0177.5182.5177.50.5675100.7411 
2.Nativel Jason1995/65.83/9FRA 150.0157.5162.5162.50.568092.3028 
3.Bejashvili Giorgi1980/65.99/10GEO 150.0155.0155.0155.00.567387.9241 
4.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.71/8UKR 137.5142.5150.0142.50.568681.0249 
5.Lyson Michal1991/65.58/5POL 130.0135.0150.0135.00.569276.8451 
6.Lund Lars1984/65.79/7DEN 127.5135.0140.0135.00.568276.7152 
-74kg
1.Chuprynko Ivan1986/73.55/11UKR 202.5210.0×210.00.5350112.361 
2.Lundgren Emil2003/73.95/13SWE 182.5192.5195.0195.00.5335104.035 
3.Giligashvili Levani1982/73.98/12GEO 165.0172.5cb1177.5177.50.533494.6721 
-83kg
1.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995/82.69/22UKR 200.0207.5210.0210.00.5033105.682 
2.Henningsson Jonathan2001/82.70/17SWE 195.0202.5210.0210.00.5032105.683 
3.Hasselt Jeffrey1987/82.29/20NED 185.0192.5197.5197.50.504599.6414 
4.Otiashvili Genadi1987/81.73/14GEO 185.0192.5197.5192.50.506397.4616 
5.Pedersen Mads1989/82.64/19DEN 180.0187.5195.0187.50.503494.3923 
6.Lee Marco1998/82.54/23NED 175.0180.0182.5182.50.503791.9330 
7.Szivos Adam1992/82.26/21HUN 165.0172.5175.0172.50.504687.0442 
8.Haugk Benjamin1990/82.96/16GER 162.5172.5177.5172.50.502486.6743 
9.Wasu Jaideep1994/82.41/24GBR 150.0157.5165.0165.00.504183.1848 
10.Sanchez Mora Oscar1992/82.77/25ESP 130.0137.5140.0137.50.503069.1653 
-93kg
1.Eriksson Josef1992/92.53/30SWE 212.5217.5220.0220.00.4756104.644 
2.Bon Bohdan1995/92.09/34UKR 205.0215.0217.5217.50.4767103.696 
3.Sedlacek Jakub1988/92.29/28CZE 202.5210.0217.5217.50.4762103.587 
4.Bjorgo Onarheim Jarle1992/92.78/33NOR 195.0205.0212.5212.50.4750100.9410 
5.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985/91.68/29NOR 180.0190.0200.0200.00.477895.5620 
6.Gonzalez Lopez Guillermo1990/92.97/31ESP 182.5192.5197.5192.50.474591.3431 
7.Herrmann Michael Jurgen1988/92.56/32DEN 177.5187.5192.5187.50.475589.1637 
8.Cayuela Dominguez Jose Carlos1984/88.59/27ESP 155.0160.0165.0165.00.486080.1950 
-105kg
1.Tajakka Joni1992/104.16/4FIN 217.5222.5237.5222.50.4494100.0013 
2.Mtiulishvili Levani1990/103.11/2GEO 215.0220.0235.0220.00.451699.3415 
3.Morkvenas Paulius1992/103.86/6LTU 210.0210.0217.5210.00.450094.5122 
4.Bertho Richard1981/103.45/7FRA 207.5215.0217.5207.50.450993.5624 
5.Watson Ashley1993/103.85/1GBR 190.0195.0197.5197.50.450188.8939 
6.Wijs Robin1986/97.00/5NED 180.0190.0195.0195.00.464890.6432 
7.McGuinness Wesley1989/99.49/3GBR 175.0185.0187.5187.50.459286.1144 
-120kg
1.D'Heer Kevin1989/119.15/17FRA 230.0237.5242.5242.50.4232102.628 
2.Sistonen Simo1983/119.06/11FIN 230.0237.5245.0237.50.4233100.5412 
3.Pahls Tommy1982/118.68/13SWE 227.5235.0237.5227.50.423996.4418 
4.Schauer Kornel1977/119.11/12HUN 220.0225.0225.0220.00.423293.1126 
5.de Saedeleer Wouter1985/117.48/16BEL 205.0212.5217.5217.50.425892.6027 
6.Peeters Alan1994/118.91/10BEL 210.0217.5225.0217.50.423592.1229 
7.Dyachuk Nazarii1991/112.56/8UKR 215.0222.5222.5215.00.433893.2825 
8.Brueck Alexander1986/118.93/9GER 205.0212.5215.0212.50.423590.0033 
9.Onyegbule Moses1989/117.78/15GBR 195.0200.0210.0210.00.425389.3136 
10.Bonnay Dimitri1982/119.07/14FRA 210.0217.5230.0210.00.423388.8938 
120+kg
1.Novak Marek1997/173.00/19CZE 250.0257.5262.5262.50.367996.5917 
2.Schoeneck Thomas Maik1990/139.80/21GER 235.0240.0242.5242.50.396596.1519 
3.Hajnik Samuel1994/155.69/23SVK 235.0240.0245.0235.00.381189.5635 
4.Caliani Andrei1989/142.20/22ROU 210.0217.5225.0225.00.393988.6340 
5.Milanovic Stefan1989/128.85/20SRB 210.0220.0220.0210.00.409586.0045 
6.Shahin-Ajerlo Ross1985/129.11/18GBR 187.5200.0205.0205.00.409283.8847 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Chuprynko Ivan1986Ukraine -74kg173.55210.00.5350112.357
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine -83kg182.69210.00.5033105.684
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Henningsson Jonathan2001Sweden -83kg282.70210.00.5032105.677
4. Eriksson Josef1992Sweden -93kg192.53220.00.4756104.637
5. Lundgren Emil2003Sweden -74kg273.95195.00.5335104.031
6. Bon Bohdan1995Ukraine -93kg292.09217.50.4767103.690
7. Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia -93kg392.29217.50.4762103.580
8. D'Heer Kevin1989France -120kg1119.15242.50.4232102.619
9. Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway -59kg156.14165.00.6204102.367
10. Bjorgo Onarheim Jarle1992Norway -93kg492.78212.50.4750100.936

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine48 [12+12+9+8+7]487.81 IPF GL
2.Georgia46 [12+9+9+8+8]472.39 IPF GL
3.Sweden38 [12+9+9+8]410.78 IPF GL
4.France29 [12+9+7+1]377.37 IPF GL
5.Norway25 [12+7+6]298.86 IPF GL
6.Finland21 [12+9]200.54 IPF GL
7.Czechia20 [12+8]200.17 IPF GL
8.Great Britain19 [6+5+4+2+2]431.37 IPF GL
9.Netherlands18 [8+5+5]282.21 IPF GL
10.Germany15 [9+3+3]272.81 IPF GL
11.Denmark15 [6+5+4]260.26 IPF GL
12.Hungary11 [7+4]180.16 IPF GL
13.Belgium11 [6+5]184.72 IPF GL
14.Spain9 [5+3+1]240.70 IPF GL
15.Lithuania8 [8]94.51 IPF GL
16.Slovakia8 [8]89.56 IPF GL
17.Romania7 [7]88.63 IPF GL
18.Serbia6 [6]86.00 IPF GL
19.Poland6 [6]76.84 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Yaremenko Stanislav2007/52.34/1UKR 95.0105.0115.0105.00.645467.7712 
-59kg
1.Huchet Urbain2005/58.74/4FRA 102.5107.5112.5107.50.604965.0318 
2.Williams Noah2005/58.89/5GBR 85.092.595.095.00.604057.3823 
3.Woloszyn Wiktor2007/58.47/3POL 90.092.595.092.50.606456.1025 
4.Sajben Daniel2006/56.85/2HUN 80.090.095.090.00.616155.4426 
-66kg
1.Pipart Romain2005/65.65/9FRA 125.0130.0135.0135.00.568976.803 
2.Ponomarenko Oleksandr2007/65.71/6UKR 122.5127.5132.5132.50.568675.345 
3.Panayotov Kaloyan2008/65.37/8BUL 120.0125.0130.0125.00.570271.279 
4.Ragula Pavol2006/64.15/10SVK 122.5130.0132.5122.50.576170.5711 
5.Balog Vencel2007/61.70/7HUN 110.0120.0120.0110.00.588664.7519 
-74kg
1.Rehak Martin2005/72.17/16CZE 137.5142.5147.5142.50.540577.022 
2.Bahlai Maksym2005/71.32/13UKR 140.0140.0145.0140.00.543976.154 
3.Miroshnychenko Zakhar2006/73.41/12UKR 125.0132.5132.5132.50.535670.9610 
4.Dirda Tomas2006/71.89/11LTU 125.0130.0130.0125.00.541667.7013 
5.Wloch Pawel2006/73.82/15POL 122.5127.5127.5122.50.534065.4116 
6.Wasenius Daniel2005/72.10/17FIN 85.092.5100.092.50.540750.0227 
-83kg
1.Grandl Jakob2005/82.28/18AUT 155.0165.0172.5172.50.504587.031 
2.Voronin Rodion2006/81.17/20UKR 140.0145.0147.5147.50.508174.946 
3.Juodis Ernestas2007/78.42/19LTU 140.0140.0142.5140.00.517372.427 
4.Sester Sven2005/81.85/21GER 130.0130.0130.0130.00.505965.7714 
-93kg
1.Fabia Piotr2006/83.43/22POL 120.0××120.00.501060.1222 
-105kg
1.Rantala Ossi2005/102.55/25FIN 137.5145.0152.5145.00.452765.6415 
2.Philpot Oliver2006/96.57/26GBR 130.0137.5140.0140.00.465865.2217 
3.Zajac Mikolaj2005/99.30/23POL 127.5135.0140.0140.00.459764.3520 
-120kg
1.Vinnytskyi Daniil2005/116.97/27UKR 155.0167.5182.5167.50.426671.458 
2.Zybura Dawid2005/109.45/28POL 135.0137.5142.5142.50.439362.6121 
120+kg
1.Lee Brandon2005/123.07/29GBR 125.0130.0135.0135.00.417456.3524 
2.Szekeres Abel2008/139.05/30HUN 110.0117.5125.0117.50.397346.6828 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Grandl Jakob2005Austria -83kg182.28172.50.504587.034
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Rehak Martin2005Czechia -74kg172.17142.50.540577.016
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Pipart Romain2005France -66kg165.65135.00.568976.795
4. Bahlai Maksym2005Ukraine -74kg271.32140.00.543976.146
5. Ponomarenko Oleksandr2007Ukraine -66kg265.71132.50.568675.336
6. Voronin Rodion2006Ukraine -83kg281.17147.50.508174.942
7. Juodis Ernestas2007Lithuania -83kg378.42140.00.517372.416
8. Vinnytskyi Daniil2005Ukraine -120kg1116.97167.50.426671.450
9. Panayotov Kaloyan2008Bulgaria -66kg365.37125.00.570271.273
10. Miroshnychenko Zakhar2006Ukraine -74kg373.41132.50.535670.964

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine51 [12+12+9+9+9]365.64 IPF GL
2.Poland43 [12+9+8+8+6]308.58 IPF GL
3.Great Britain30 [12+9+9]178.95 IPF GL
4.France24 [12+12]141.82 IPF GL
5.Hungary22 [9+7+6]166.87 IPF GL
6.Finland17 [12+5]115.66 IPF GL
7.Lithuania15 [8+7]140.11 IPF GL
8.Austria12 [12]87.03 IPF GL
9.Czechia12 [12]77.02 IPF GL
10.Bulgaria8 [8]71.27 IPF GL
11.Slovakia7 [7]70.57 IPF GL
12.Germany7 [7]65.77 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Charbonnier Hermann2001/57.99/4FRA 115.0120.0127.5127.50.609277.6844 
2.Ergin Kemal2002/58.39/2NED 115.0120.0127.5127.50.606977.3845 
3.Lynghamar Ronaes Gaute2000/57.95/3NOR 117.5120.0127.5120.00.609573.1448 
4.Wegener Dominik2000/58.72/1GER 100.0107.5112.5107.50.605065.0451 
-66kg
1.Nguyen Martin2001/65.53/6GBR 142.5145.0152.5145.00.569482.5733 
2.Brient Alexandre2000/65.90/8FRA 140.0145.0150.0145.00.567782.3134 
3.Guillaume Jules2000/65.82/7FRA 137.5142.5147.5142.50.568180.9537 
Orbelashvili Simoni2002/65.41/5GEO 150.0150.0×out0.5700  
-74kg
1.Nykanen Anton2003/73.07/12FIN 165.0172.5180.0180.00.536996.642 
2.Hauet Arthur2001/69.35/9FRA 145.0152.5157.5157.50.552286.9714 
3.van Eck Zahir2000/72.63/14NED 145.0150.0155.0155.00.538683.4930 
4.Berezhnyi Vasyl2000/73.42/13UKR 147.5155.0160.0155.00.535583.0131 
5.Nassier Ammar2000/73.76/10GBR 147.5155.0160.0155.00.534282.8032 
6.Kovacs Jasper2002/73.21/15NED 142.5147.5150.0150.00.536480.4539 
7.Whale Sam2001/73.78/11GBR 135.0140.0140.0140.00.534174.7847 
-83kg
1.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000/82.84/19NOR 180.0187.5192.5192.50.502896.791 
2.Field Tom2001/81.96/23GBR 170.0177.5177.5177.50.505689.746 
3.Lochman Daniel2000/82.52/20CZE 165.0172.5180.0172.50.503886.9015 
4.Balogh Natan2000/79.18/21HUN 155.0162.5170.0170.00.514787.4913 
5.Bataillie Melvyn2001/81.56/16FRA 155.0165.0170.0170.00.506886.1619 
6.de Grauwe Rik2000/81.64/24BEL 165.0170.0172.5170.00.506686.1220 
7.Mascaro Morgan2001/82.65/18FRA 162.5167.5170.0170.00.503485.5721 
8.Hublou Noa2003/81.11/17BEL 155.0160.0160.0160.00.508381.3236 
9.Wollny Tobias2000/82.38/25GER 140.0150.0155.0155.00.504278.1642 
10.Kaucky Ondrej2002/82.82/22CZE 155.0155.0155.0155.00.502977.9443 
-93kg
1.Nielsen Jakob Riis2000/92.68/34DEN 182.5190.0192.5192.50.475291.485 
2.Dobias Jakub2000/91.96/35CZE 172.5182.5187.5187.50.477189.457 
3.Hubacek Viktor2004/91.32/29CZE 165.0175.0185.0185.00.478788.5611 
4.Asperud Isak2002/92.85/32NOR 175.0185.0192.5185.00.474887.8412 
5.Wadsworth Max2004/92.61/33GBR 175.0182.5187.5182.50.475486.7616 
6.van Mourik Jesse2002/91.59/27NED 172.5177.5182.5177.50.478084.8525 
7.Koszewski Aleksander2002/90.00/26POL 175.0180.0182.5175.00.482284.3828 
8.Wasilewski Daniel2002/89.06/30POL 172.5177.5182.5172.50.484783.6129 
9.Bagagli Aldo2000/90.01/31FRA 160.0170.0177.5170.00.482281.9735 
10.van Leeuwen Pierpaolo2001/92.18/28NED 157.5165.0167.5167.50.476579.8241 
-105kg
1.Paatashvili Tornike2001/104.47/41GEO 195.0200.0205.0205.00.448892.014 
2.Gomez Clement2000/103.51/36FRA 187.5197.5202.5197.50.450789.028 
3.Guerrero Morilla Andres2000/103.53/43ESP 180.0187.5197.5197.50.450789.019 
4.Ceuppens Niels2002/101.31/39BEL 187.5195.0197.5195.00.455388.7910 
5.van Rikxoort Nino2000/104.53/42NED 180.0187.5192.5192.50.448786.3717 
6.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003/104.94/38FIN 180.0190.0197.5190.00.447985.1024 
7.Greibrok Trym2003/101.02/37NOR 180.0187.5195.0187.50.455985.4922 
8.Milichovsky Petr2001/103.28/40CZE 180.0180.0187.5187.50.451284.6027 
-120kg
1.Eek Haugen Kristian2001/116.45/47NOR 202.5217.5227.5217.50.427492.963 
2.Gluch Pawel2000/107.54/45POL 187.5192.5197.5192.50.442985.2523 
3.Wesdorp Daan2000/105.85/48NED 180.0187.5190.0190.00.446184.7626 
4.Thornton Marcus2004/117.88/49GBR 185.0185.0190.0190.00.425180.7838 
5.Rodriguez Pijuan Alejandro2002/105.72/44ESP 160.0165.0170.0170.00.446475.8846 
6.Merbeler Dario2003/118.88/46GER 170.0182.5182.5170.00.423672.0149 
120+kg
1.Klaver Wouter2000/120.66/51NED 195.0202.5205.0205.00.420986.2818 
2.Weston Antony2001/132.18/53GBR 190.0197.5207.5197.50.405380.0540 
3.Kral Simon2002/143.70/52CZE 157.5167.5177.5177.50.392469.6450 
4.Pietrykowski Dawid2004/120.21/50POL 145.0152.5152.5152.50.421664.2952 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Johnson Myrvold Simen2000Norway -83kg182.84192.50.502896.787
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Nykanen Anton2003Finland -74kg173.07180.00.536996.642
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Eek Haugen Kristian2001Norway -120kg1116.45217.50.427492.959
4. Paatashvili Tornike2001Georgia -105kg1104.47205.00.448892.008
5. Nielsen Jakob Riis2000Denmark -93kg192.68192.50.475291.484
6. Field Tom2001Great Britain -83kg281.96177.50.505689.736
7. Dobias Jakub2000Czechia -93kg291.96187.50.477189.450
8. Gomez Clement2000France -105kg2103.51197.50.450789.023
9. Guerrero Morilla Andres2000Spain -105kg3103.53197.50.450789.015
10. Ceuppens Niels2002Belgium -105kg4101.31195.00.455388.786

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France47 [12+9+9+9+8]416.93 IPF GL
2.Norway43 [12+12+8+7+4]436.21 IPF GL
3.Great Britain43 [12+9+9+7+6]419.89 IPF GL
4.Netherlands43 [12+9+8+8+6]418.29 IPF GL
5.Czechia36 [9+8+8+8+3]419.16 IPF GL
6.Poland23 [9+7+4+3]317.53 IPF GL
7.Finland17 [12+5]181.74 IPF GL
8.Belgium15 [7+5+3]256.23 IPF GL
9.Spain14 [8+6]164.90 IPF GL
10.Germany14 [7+5+2]215.20 IPF GL
11.Georgia12 [12]92.01 IPF GL
12.Denmark12 [12]91.48 IPF GL
13.Hungary7 [7]87.49 IPF GL
14.Ukraine7 [7]83.01 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Mohr Stefan1980/58.48/1GER 90.095.0100.0100.00.606460.6442 
-66kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976/65.63/4POL 147.5152.5157.5157.50.568989.6110 
2.Beckmann Christian1976/65.54/3GER 132.5137.5140.0140.00.569479.7126 
3.Vaivila Ville1977/65.68/2FIN 100.0107.5×107.50.568761.1441 
-74kg
1.Haapamaki Jani1979/73.35/7FIN 165.0170.0175.5170.00.535891.096 
2.Balawejder Adam1981/73.52/11POL 165.0170.0172.5170.00.535190.977 
3.Bologna Marco1979/72.55/6GER 150.0157.5162.5157.50.538984.8816 
4.Lecorre Daniel1981/72.67/10FRA 140.0147.5150.0147.50.538579.4229 
5.Ay Volkan1982/70.88/9FRA 142.5142.5147.5142.50.545777.7633 
6.Erskjans Ake1981/73.39/5SWE 130.0140.0145.0140.00.535774.9937 
7.Wloch Arkadiusz1975/73.86/8POL 130.0137.5142.5137.50.533873.4038 
-83kg
1.Hellberg Raino1983/82.34/13FIN 175.0182.5190.0182.50.504492.044 
2.Lenglet Florent1979/82.59/17FRA 175.0182.5190.0182.50.503691.905 
3.Wirek Bartlomiej1983/79.86/19POL 180.0180.0187.5180.00.512492.233 
4.Abdollahpour Saied1983/82.80/20SWE 172.5177.5182.5172.50.502986.7513 
5.van der Struis William1983/82.73/21NED 160.0165.0167.5165.00.503183.0219 
6.Malonga Christian1981/81.93/16FRA 152.5157.5165.0157.50.505679.6427 
7.Kluwe Jan1974/82.36/15GER 147.5152.5155.0155.00.504378.1732 
8.Roehner Christian1977/81.50/14GER 140.0150.0152.5150.00.507076.0535 
9.Richens Ben1981/82.07/18GBR 132.5137.5140.0140.00.505270.7339 
10.Fossbakk Fredrik1980/82.51/12SWE 135.0140.0140.0135.00.503868.0240 
-93kg
1.Marciniak Mariusz1980/92.55/23POL 182.5187.5190.0190.00.475690.368 
2.Milkintis Kestutis1979/90.93/22LTU 175.0180.0185.0185.00.479788.7511 
3.Jasica Slawomir1977/91.04/28POL 175.0180.0182.5180.00.479486.3014 
4.Pronevych Dmytro1975/92.07/25UKR 180.0185.0185.0180.00.476885.8215 
5.Litchfield David1975/91.60/26GBR 160.0170.0172.5170.00.478081.2622 
6.Berke Lorand1979/92.59/24HUN 165.0172.5172.5165.00.475578.4531 
-105kg
1.Kuusikko Jussi1975/103.15/29FIN 195.0200.0205.0200.00.451590.309 
2.Bednarik Radoslav1976/104.60/32SVK 185.0185.0185.0185.00.448682.9820 
3.Davey Andrew1983/103.44/30GBR 170.0177.5180.0180.00.450981.1623 
4.Oxford Nathan1983/103.30/31GBR 165.0172.5177.5177.50.451280.0825 
-120kg
1.Simon Scott1974/113.44/35GBR 200.0207.5215.0215.00.432392.962 
2.Palivonas Linas1981/119.05/39LTU 200.0207.5217.5207.50.423387.8412 
3.Hirvimies Jussi1977/119.92/34FIN 200.0205.0205.0200.00.422084.4017 
4.Jorgensen Eirik1983/119.25/36NOR 180.0187.5200.0187.50.423079.3230 
5.Walter Nikolaj1982/117.99/40GER 170.0182.5187.5182.50.425077.5634 
Olenius Ben1981/119.98/37FIN 205.0205.0217.50.4219  
120+kg
1.Teraiharoa Tario1981/185.14/43FRA 220.0227.5232.5232.50.360483.8018 
2.Mueller Sven1975/128.40/45GER 210.0220.0227.5227.50.410193.301 
 3.Smiljanic Milan1978/151.37/44SRB 205.0212.5222.5212.50.384981.8021 
4.Hernandez David1981/149.70/46FRA 210.0215.0215.0210.00.386581.1624 
5.Kohut Daniel1983/142.95/41GBR 190.0197.5202.5202.50.393179.6128 
6.Pochyly Radek1982/146.12/42CZE 195.0200.0200.0195.00.389976.0336 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Mueller Sven1975Germany 120+kg2128.40227.50.410193.295
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Simon Scott1974Great Britain -120kg1113.44215.00.432392.955
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Wirek Bartlomiej1983Poland -83kg379.86180.00.512492.229
4. Hellberg Raino1983Finland -83kg182.34182.50.504492.045
5. Lenglet Florent1979France -83kg282.59182.50.503691.902
6. Haapamaki Jani1979Finland -74kg173.35170.00.535891.087
7. Balawejder Adam1981Poland -74kg273.52170.00.535190.975
8. Marciniak Mariusz1980Poland -93kg192.55190.00.475690.358
9. Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland -105kg1103.15200.00.451590.296
10. Sledz Slawomir1976Poland -66kg165.63157.50.568989.610

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland52 [12+12+12+8+8]418.97 IPF GL
2.Poland49 [12+12+9+8+8]449.47 IPF GL
3.Germany44 [12+9+9+8+6]396.09 IPF GL
4.France41 [12+9+7+7+6]414.05 IPF GL
5.Great Britain39 [12+8+7+6+6]415.07 IPF GL
6.Lithuania18 [9+9]176.59 IPF GL
7.Sweden13 [7+5+1]229.76 IPF GL
8.Slovakia9 [9]82.98 IPF GL
9.Serbia8 [8]81.80 IPF GL
10.Ukraine7 [7]85.82 IPF GL
11.Norway7 [7]79.32 IPF GL
12.Netherlands6 [6]83.02 IPF GL
13.Hungary5 [5]78.45 IPF GL
14.Czechia5 [5]76.03 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Klein Christian1970/54.89/1GER 117.5120.0cb2122.5122.50.628376.9715 
2.Marigo Gilles1968/58.78/2FRA 115.0120.0123.0120.00.604772.5622 
-66kg
1.Staegemann Mike1969/65.20/4GER 120.0130.0135.0130.00.571074.2319 
2.Le Gargasson Bruno1970/65.66/3FRA 97.5102.5105.0102.50.568858.3029 
-74kg
1.Lager Mickael1971/73.95/6FRA 160.0168.0cb2170.0170.00.533590.691 
2.Carlsson Lars1966/73.11/10SWE 132.5140.0147.5147.50.536779.1711 
3.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.66/8POL 137.5142.5145.0145.00.534677.5214 
4.Dolk Christopher1972/72.51/9SWE 127.5132.5140.0132.50.539171.4323 
5.Enkvist Anders1972/73.54/5FIN 125.0130.0135.0130.00.535169.5625 
-83kg
1.Lorentzen Ove Henning1971/82.01/13NOR 157.5162.5170.0170.00.505485.924 
2.Wegerer Michael1970/82.86/14AUT 147.5152.5165.0152.50.502776.6716 
3.Stachovas Vitalijus1971/81.52/11LTU 145.0150.0152.5145.00.507073.5120 
4.Salste Jari1965/82.62/12FIN 130.0135.0135.0130.00.503565.4527 
-93kg
1.France Herve1966/92.40/17FRA 182.5187.5192.5187.50.475989.242 
2.Plotnytskiy Leonid1973/91.24/19UKR 175.0182.5190.0182.50.478987.403 
3.van der Mee Robin1967/91.96/15NED 165.0172.5175.0175.00.477183.496 
4.Lemagnen Yves1966/91.40/18FRA 152.5162.5172.5162.50.478577.7612 
Ekborg Kenneth1973/92.78/16SWE 180.0185.0185.00.4750  
-105kg
1.Ereksonas Darius1968/103.95/21LTU 175.0182.5185.0185.00.449983.227 
2.Putkonen Pasi1971/103.68/20FIN 170.0177.5182.5182.50.450482.209 
3.Kraemer Thomas1970/104.13/22GER 155.0165.0172.5172.50.449577.5413 
-120kg
1.Cserna Janos1968/119.31/25HUN 185.0190.0195.0195.00.422982.478 
2.Kowalik Mikolaj1971/112.15/24POL 175.0180.0182.5182.50.434679.3110 
3.Ball Darren1970/118.92/28GBR 160.0160.0177.5177.50.423575.1817 
4.Karlsson Nicklas1969/113.54/23SWE 170.0170.0177.5170.00.432273.4721 
5.Saxegaard Runar1970/117.33/26NOR 150.0160.0160.0150.00.426063.9028 
Gaffney Sean1971/112.90/27GBR 155.0155.0155.00.4333  
120+kg
1.Savoie Jean Jacques1970/126.50/32FRA 192.5202.5207.5202.50.412683.555 
2.Furesund Kjell1966/133.04/30NOR 180.0185.0195.0185.00.404274.7918 
3.Sytar Yaroslav1973/135.93/31UKR 172.5177.5185.0177.50.400871.1524 
4.Haug Georg1965/152.90/29GER 172.5177.5182.5172.50.383566.1626 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Lager Mickael1971France -74kg173.95170.00.533590.693
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. France Herve1966France -93kg192.40187.50.475989.240
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Plotnytskiy Leonid1973Ukraine -93kg291.24182.50.478987.403
4. Lorentzen Ove Henning1971Norway -83kg182.01170.00.505485.917
5. Savoie Jean Jacques1970France 120+kg1126.50202.50.412683.554
6. van der Mee Robin1967Netherlands -93kg391.96175.00.477183.487
7. Ereksonas Darius1968Lithuania -105kg1103.95185.00.449983.224
8. Cserna Janos1968Hungary -120kg1119.31195.00.422982.471
9. Putkonen Pasi1971Finland -105kg2103.68182.50.450482.199
10. Kowalik Mikolaj1971Poland -120kg2112.15182.50.434679.306

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France54 [12+12+12+9+9]394.35 IPF GL
2.Germany39 [12+12+8+7]294.90 IPF GL
3.Norway27 [12+9+6]224.60 IPF GL
4.Sweden23 [9+7+7]224.07 IPF GL
5.Finland22 [9+7+6]217.21 IPF GL
6.Lithuania20 [12+8]156.73 IPF GL
7.Ukraine17 [9+8]158.55 IPF GL
8.Poland17 [9+8]156.82 IPF GL
9.Hungary12 [12]82.47 IPF GL
10.Austria9 [9]76.67 IPF GL
11.Netherlands8 [8]83.49 IPF GL
12.Great Britain8 [8]75.18 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
1.Rajala Erkki1962/72.42/6FIN 155.0wb3160.0162.5160.00.539586.313 
2.Valladas Philippe1959/72.78/7FRA 120.0125.0130.0130.00.538069.9413 
3.Hietanen Ismo1963/73.22/8FIN 110.0115.0117.5117.50.536363.0220 
4.Asmus Roland1960/72.40/5GER 100.0105.0105.0100.00.539553.9523 
-83kg
1.Ring Tomas1960/82.70/13SWE 135.0140.0145.0145.00.503272.976 
2.Graupner Joachim1958/81.53/15GER 137.5140.0142.5142.50.506972.247 
3.Rasmussen Erik1962/82.87/11DEN 120.0127.5130.0130.00.502765.3518 
4.Lapeyre Pierre Francois1963/80.83/12FRA 125.0127.5130.0127.50.509264.9219 
5.Vineburg Stephen1956/81.12/14GBR 90.092.595.095.00.508248.2824 
-93kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/91.58/22POL 180.0185.0cb3190.5190.50.478091.072 
2.Nerb Franz1959/91.67/20GER 172.5175.0180.0175.00.477883.624 
3.Simian Claude1963/92.70/23FRA 150.0157.5160.0160.00.475276.035 
4.Hering Uwe1963/92.04/24GER 150.0150.0157.5150.00.476971.538 
5.Paukert Miroslav1963/92.57/21CZE 140.0150.0152.5140.00.475566.5716 
-105kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962/104.47/31GBR 190.0204.0wb3208.0208.00.448893.351 
2.Leroy Fabrice1963/102.76/28FRA 150.0157.5162.5157.50.452371.2310 
3.Ruchaud Jean-Marc1959/104.38/29FRA 140.0147.5152.5147.50.449066.2317 
4.Rodriguez Pineiro Rodrigo Manuel1957/95.68/27ESP 110.0120.0122.5122.50.467957.3221 
5.Ransome Ricky1958/95.42/30GBR 115.0117.5120.0120.00.468556.2222 
-120kg
1.Wieninger Werner1957/117.15/36GER 165.0170.0170.0165.00.426370.3412 
2.Cowan Stewart1963/111.63/35GBR 150.0157.5162.5162.50.435570.7611 
3.Delapille Philippe1960/117.38/34FRA 150.0157.5162.5162.50.425969.2114 
120+kg
1.Notschaele Mark1963/121.51/38LUX 160.0167.5170.0170.00.419671.349 
2.Gustafsson Yngve1959/136.70/37SWE 157.5165.0170.0170.00.399967.9915 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain -105kg1104.47208.00.448893.354
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -93kg191.58190.50.478091.067
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Rajala Erkki1962Finland -74kg172.42160.00.539586.314
4. Nerb Franz1959Germany -93kg291.67175.00.477883.617
5. Simian Claude1963France -93kg392.70160.00.475276.031
6. Ring Tomas1960Sweden -83kg182.70145.00.503272.968
7. Graupner Joachim1958Germany -83kg281.53142.50.506972.237
8. Hering Uwe1963Germany -93kg492.04150.00.476971.530
9. Notschaele Mark1963Luxembourg 120+kg1121.51170.00.419671.338
10. Leroy Fabrice1963France -105kg2102.76157.50.452371.234

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany44 [12+9+9+7+7]351.67 IPF GL
2.France42 [9+9+8+8+8]352.65 IPF GL
3.Great Britain33 [12+9+6+6]268.62 IPF GL
4.Sweden21 [12+9]140.96 IPF GL
5.Finland20 [12+8]149.33 IPF GL
6.Poland12 [12]91.07 IPF GL
7.Luxembourg12 [12]71.34 IPF GL
8.Denmark8 [8]65.35 IPF GL
9.Spain7 [7]57.32 IPF GL
10.Czechia6 [6]66.57 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.26/1FIN 90.095.097.597.50.570755.649 
-74kg
1.Laurent Guy1950/73.41/3FRA 110.0112.5117.5117.50.535662.934 
2.Terragni John1947/72.66/4DEN 105.0110.0115.0115.00.538561.936 
-83kg
1.Baumeister Gerhard1952/82.12/10GER 117.5127.5130.0127.50.505064.392 
2.Collard Alain1952/80.16/9FRA 115.0125.0127.5125.00.511463.923 
-93kg
1.Riso Luis Antonio1952/88.23/16ESP 110.0120.0125.0120.00.487058.448 
2.Komppa Seppo1945/92.52/19FIN 80.0100.0102.5102.50.475648.7510 
3.Ellender Michael1945/91.09/18GBR 95.097.5102.597.50.479346.7312 
4.Malmborg Valdor1953/85.45/17SWE 92.595.097.595.00.494947.0211 
-105kg
1.Tirronen Harri1953/103.72/26FIN 162.5167.5172.5167.50.450375.431 
2.Couchy Stanislas1953/97.62/25FRA 120.0130.0×130.00.463460.247 
-120kg
1.Dubus Jean Noel1949/106.93/33FRA 140.0140.0×140.00.444062.165 
Vesely Ivan1949/118.56/32CZE 90.090.092.50.4241  

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Tirronen Harri1953Finland -105kg1103.72167.50.450375.429
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany -83kg182.12127.50.505064.394
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Collard Alain1952France -83kg280.16125.00.511463.923
4. Laurent Guy1950France -74kg173.41117.50.535662.930
5. Dubus Jean Noel1949France -120kg1106.93140.00.444062.164
6. Terragni John1947Denmark -74kg272.66115.00.538561.929
7. Couchy Stanislas1953France -105kg297.62130.00.463460.244
8. Riso Luis Antonio1952Spain -93kg188.23120.00.487058.438
9. Kemppainen Markku1949Finland -66kg165.2697.50.570755.644
10. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -93kg292.52102.50.475648.754

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France42 [12+12+9+9]249.26 IPF GL
2.Finland33 [12+12+9]179.83 IPF GL
3.Germany12 [12]64.39 IPF GL
4.Spain12 [12]58.44 IPF GL
5.Denmark9 [9]61.93 IPF GL
6.Great Britain8 [8]46.73 IPF GL
7.Sweden7 [7]47.02 IPF GL
Czechia00.00 IPF GL
SOI
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.McGauley Daniel1990/57.30/1GBR 65.067.570.070.00.613342.931 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. McGauley Daniel1990Great Britain -59kg157.3070.00.613342.934

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain12 [12]42.93 IPF GL