5th World Masters Men's Bench Press Championships

Zlin \ Czechia

20 − 24 April, 2005

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-56kg
1.Skirkanic Dusan1961/55.90/18SVK 100.0105.0107.5107.50.911998.0362 
2.Virzi Carmelo1957/55.00/19GER 87.592.595.095.00.926788.0465 
-60kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/59.00/6SVK 145.0150.0155.0155.00.8662134.2618 
2.Dowers Graham1964/59.40/2GBR 115.0120.0125.0120.00.8608103.3059 
3.D'Alessandro Giovanni1962/59.70/16ITA 120.0125.0125.0120.00.8568102.8260 
4.Jones Kevin1962/59.50/3USA 92.5102.5102.5102.50.859488.0964 
Perasalo Hannu1962/59.70/12FIN 110.0115.0122.50.8568  
-67,5kg
1.Rajala Erkki1962/66.30/8FIN 172.5172.5175.0172.50.7823134.9514 
2.Da Costa Adriano1963/67.10/1FRA 162.5162.5175.0162.50.7747125.8928 
3.Landeck Klaus1963/66.30/5GER 150.0150.0155.0155.00.7823121.2642 
4.Mori Takashi1963/67.30/10JPN 152.5160.0165.0152.50.7729117.8745 
5.Muigg Peter1958/67.40/11AUT 152.5155.0157.5152.50.7719117.7146 
Kihlstrom Pekka1959/67.00/14SWE 167.5167.5167.50.7756  
Mishima Tadashi1962/66.70/7JPN 165.0170.0170.00.7785  
-75kg
1.Morioka Kazuyoshi1957/73.20/15JPN 180.0187.5192.5187.50.7249135.9213 
2.Gotzke Detlef1962/73.40/11GER 180.0187.5187.5180.00.7235130.2323 
3.Lespoix Bruno1956/74.10/6FRA 172.5172.5175.0172.50.7186123.9635 
4.Krueger Theodore1959/74.10/14USA 170.0170.0180.0170.00.7186122.1637 
5.Turunen Pekka1960/74.50/7FIN 170.0170.0175.0170.00.7159121.7038 
Ochlan Milos1962/74.50/4SVK 180.0185.0185.0disq.0.7159128.86 +
-82,5kg
1.Ishimoto Naoki1962/80.70/9JPN 215.0215.0215.0
233.0
215.00.6790145.995 
2.Heinrich Frank1958/82.20/8GER 200.0205.0205.0200.00.6714134.2817 
3.Friedrich Veiko1964/82.00/4GER 195.0200.0200.0195.00.6724131.1222 
4.Jezek Tomas1960/81.30/2CZE 170.0175.0180.0180.00.6759121.6639 
5.Andersson Conny1959/81.40/5SWE 170.0170.0177.5177.50.6754119.8843 
6.Van Der Walt Kallie1960/82.00/10RSA 155.0165.0172.5165.00.6724110.9551 
7.Bergan Tom1962/82.10/1DEN 155.0160.0165.0160.00.6719107.5055 
8.Berndorff Per1960/81.60/7DEN 157.5172.5172.5157.50.6744106.2256 
Le Blevennec Patrick1963/81.10/6FRA 195.0195.0195.00.6769  
-90kg
1.Jacob Klaus-Dieter1961/88.60/11GER 217.5222.5222.5217.50.6436139.9811 
2.Kitagawa Takeshi1958/86.60/10JPN 210.0215.0220.0215.00.6515140.0710 
3.Kati Jiri1965/88.90/8CZE 190.0190.0195.0195.00.6424125.2730 
4.Rosenzweig Dana1957/88.50/5USA 192.5202.5202.5192.50.6440123.9734 
5.Lewicki Zbigniew1961/88.20/7POL 190.0190.0195.0190.00.6451122.5736 
6.Vanhamaki Tarmo1960/89.50/1FIN 180.0190.0195.0190.00.6402121.6440 
7.Arkle Keith1961/89.70/3GBR 190.0190.0205.0190.00.6395121.5041 
8.Sekot Michal1961/87.60/6CZE 170.0180.0192.5180.00.6475116.5547 
9.Norpila Seppo1963/89.80/2FIN 175.0175.0175.0175.00.6391111.8450 
Pares Pascal1958/87.80/4FRA 210.0210.0210.00.6467  
Paley Andrey1961/89.30/12RUS 210.0210.0210.00.6410  
Normand Dave1961/87.80/14GBR 220.0220.0220.00.6467  
Rasmussen Erik1962/82.70/11DEN 180.0180.0185.00.6689  
Nurmine Aivo1964/87.50/9EST 205.0205.0205.00.6479  
Farstad Svein Olav1965/89.40/13NOR 212.5212.5217.50.6406  
Zubriks Gennadis1965/87.30/15LAT 230.0230.0230.0
w1240.0
disq.0.6487149.20 +
-100kg
1.Volkov Vladimir1959/99.40/11RUS 260.0w1267.5275.0267.50.6101163.201 
2.Lehto Juha1964/98.20/7FIN 212.5220.0227.5220.00.6131134.8815 
3.Kinghorn Ian1959/98.80/9GBR 220.0227.5227.5220.00.6116134.5516 
4.Turco Charles1956/99.60/4USA 212.5212.5222.5212.50.6096129.5424 
5.Hagfors Harri1961/98.70/6FIN 205.0210.0222.5210.00.6118128.4826 
6.Schoonraad Christo1963/97.40/5RSA 180.0187.5187.5180.00.6152110.7452 
7.Klimo Peter1961/99.40/8SVK 180.0187.5187.5180.00.6101109.8253 
Terada Masuo1963/98.80/2JPN 200.0200.0200.00.6116  
Bozyczko Krzysztof1965/99.30/12POL 250.0250.0250.00.6103  
Raskin Swen1965/98.60/1GER 220.0230.0235.0disq.0.6121140.78 +
-110kg
1.Doan David1964/109.40/10USA 267.5267.5270.0
278.0
270.00.5895159.162 
2.Semskij Klaus1964/108.90/8GER 250.0260.0267.5267.50.5903157.913 
3.Lousich Steve1965/108.90/6NZL 230.0240.0242.5242.50.5903143.157 
4.Pamplin Gary1957/108.50/9USA 227.5237.5240.0240.00.5910141.848 
5.Kanat Zoltan1962/108.80/11CZE 200.0210.0222.5222.50.5905131.3921 
6.Priller Othmar1962/103.40/5AUT 205.0215.0222.5215.00.6009129.1925 
7.Lampinen Lars1961/108.40/4FIN 210.0220.0220.0210.00.5912124.1533 
8.Guldberg Lars1963/107.80/7DEN 195.0200.0217.5200.00.5923118.4644 
9.Marcellin Philippe1965/105.80/1FRA 185.0195.0202.5195.00.5960116.2248 
10.Nielsen Bjorn1959/109.10/3DEN 160.0170.0175.0170.00.5900100.3061 
11.Sullivan Ian1960/105.40/2AUS 157.5157.5162.5162.50.596896.9863 
-125kg
1.Klinger Bradley1956/124.20/9USA 260.0265.0272.5265.00.5706151.214 
2.Koblov Alexander1956/110.40/11RUS 235.0245.0265.0245.00.5878144.016 
3.Sidenko Sergey1961/123.80/10RUS 225.0232.5247.5232.50.5710132.7620 
4.Moalli Jean-Luc1962/120.40/8FRA 205.0217.5222.5222.50.5745127.8327 
5.Krcmar Jiri1962/117.50/3CZE 205.0210.0217.5217.50.5778125.6729 
6.Meyer Bernd1961/115.40/4GER 215.0222.5222.5215.00.5805124.8131 
 7.Massey Julian1956/113.20/5GBR 185.0195.0200.0185.00.5836107.9754 
8.Korhonen Risto1958/121.00/1FIN 185.0195.0200.0185.00.5738106.1557 
9.Skala Vladimir1961/114.80/6CZE 175.0175.0180.0180.00.5813104.6358 
Savonen Kauko1957/112.70/7FIN 230.0240.0240.00.5843  
125+kg
1.Ujiie Ichiro1957/147.40/3JPN 247.5255.0260.0255.00.5547141.459 
2.Hritz Ivan1964/135.00/10SVK 230.0240.0247.5247.50.5620139.0912 
3.Sundberg Peter1965/149.20/6SWE 240.0247.5247.5240.00.5537132.8919 
4.Ambroz Frantisek1965/130.70/5CZE 210.0220.0230.0220.00.5651124.3232 
5.Mohsen Erfan1959/154.80/8EGY 200.0210.0210.0210.00.5508115.6749 
Lochner Jurgen1959/137.50/7GER 250.0250.0250.00.5603  
Smith Hanie1960/143.80/2RSA 205.0205.0235.00.5566  
Kaunismaki Veli-Pekka1960/139.10/1FIN 242.5247.5247.50.5593  
Gaudreau Daniel1960/163.10/9USA 277.5277.5277.50.5466  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Volkov Vladimir1959Russia -100kg199.40267.50.6101163.20
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Doan David1964U.S.America -110kg1109.40270.00.5895159.16
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Klinger Bradley1956U.S.America -125kg1124.20265.00.5706151.21
4. Ishimoto Naoki1962Japan -82,5kg180.70215.00.6790145.99
5. Ujiie Ichiro1957Japan 125+kg1147.40255.00.5547141.45
6. Jacob Klaus-Dieter1961Germany -90kg188.60217.50.6436139.98
7. Morioka Kazuyoshi1957Japan -75kg173.20187.50.7249135.92
8. Rajala Erkki1962Finland -67,5kg166.30172.50.7823134.95
9. Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia -60kg159.00155.00.8662134.26
10. Skirkanic Dusan1961Slovakia -56kg155.90107.50.911998.03
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-56kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954/55.70/9BLR 100.0105.0110.0105.00.915296.1058 
2.Kedziora Czeslaw1951/56.00/2POL 105.0110.0110.0105.00.910395.5860 
3.Imba Katsuhiko1947/55.20/8JPN 90.0100.0100.090.00.923383.1068 
-60kg
1.Isagawa Hiroyuki1953/59.70/6JPN 180.0200.0w2200.0
210.5
200.00.8568171.361 
Kanaya Takashi1948/58.80/3JPN 135.0135.0135.00.8689  
-67,5kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/64.10/7FRA 160.0160.0170.0
w2177.5
170.00.8046136.788 
2.Bohm Rudolf1952/67.50/1CZE 150.0155.0162.5162.50.7710125.2924 
3.Kita Yoshikazu1950/66.40/18JPN 140.0140.0145.0145.00.7813113.2939 
4.Chesnais Jean Jacques1949/66.80/20FRA 127.5127.5132.5127.50.777599.1354 
5.Sundstol Birger1954/66.60/10NOR 112.5117.5117.5112.50.779487.6865 
6.Flink Seppo1953/66.70/19FIN 105.0110.0110.0110.00.778585.6466 
7.Yong Peter1951/63.10/4USA 92.5105.0105.092.50.815575.4369 
-75kg
1.Kato Yuji1948/74.40/5JPN 167.5172.5177.5
186.0
177.50.7166127.2021 
2.Volkov Nikolay1951/74.40/8RUS 160.0165.0175.0175.00.7166125.4123 
3.Haines Jay1951/74.00/15USA 160.0165.0175.0165.00.7193118.6832 
4.Eriksson Allan1946/74.40/11SWE 155.0162.5167.5162.50.7166116.4536 
5.Nikiforov Sergey1947/74.90/10RUS 145.0152.5152.5152.50.7132108.7641 
6.Hruby Petr1952/74.00/14CZE 150.0155.0162.5150.00.7193107.8942 
7.Sousek Antonin1946/74.20/4CZE 150.0155.0155.0150.00.7179107.6944 
8.Fuhr Friedhelm1950/74.80/7GER 150.0150.0157.5150.00.7139107.0846 
-82,5kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/80.50/14NOR 190.0w2195.5w2197.5
200.0
197.50.6800134.3010 
2.Pfenninger Paul1954/80.70/4GER 187.5187.5192.5187.50.6790127.3119 
3.Thorngren Sven1950/81.30/16SWE 180.0187.5197.5187.50.6759126.7322 
4.Di Rocco Luciano1951/80.80/3ITA 170.0175.0177.5175.00.6785118.7431 
5.Schuricht Lutz1951/81.10/15GER 170.0180.0180.0170.00.6769115.0737 
6.Moyaux Christian1952/81.40/5FRA 150.0155.0157.5157.50.6754106.3847 
7.Volgyak Jozef1951/82.20/13SVK 150.0160.0160.0150.00.6714100.7152 
8.Clayton Bill1953/81.80/11USA 137.5142.5150.0142.50.673495.9659 
9.Fujimoto Akio1949/77.90/17JPN 135.0135.0140.0140.00.694597.2357 
10.Bombelli Fiorenzo1952/79.10/18ITA 105.0105.0107.5107.50.687673.9270 
Kitano Toshio1946/81.30/10JPN 155.0155.0155.00.6759  
Launonen Ilkka1954/81.30/9FIN 177.5177.5177.50.6759  
-90kg
1.Yokoyama Mutsuo1954/89.00/8JPN 237.5240.0240.0237.50.6421152.502 
2.Markwat Marek1952/87.20/11POL 215.0220.0237.5220.00.6491142.805 
3.Tachibana Tadashi1949/87.00/5JPN 200.0210.0225.0210.00.6499136.489 
4.Meister Horst1955/87.80/4GER 190.0197.5200.0200.00.6467129.3416 
5.Brookes John1955/89.20/9GBR 190.0190.0202.5190.00.6413121.8527 
6.Couchy Stanislas1953/89.50/7FRA 185.0185.0197.5185.00.6402118.4433 
7.Maska Josef1955/89.40/2CZE 172.5177.5180.0172.50.6406110.5040 
8.Ptacek Josef1953/88.50/17CZE 167.5175.0180.0167.50.6440107.8743 
9.Harms Stephen1952/89.20/6USA 155.0162.5170.0155.00.641399.4053 
10.Ludick Sampie1954/89.70/10RSA 135.0145.0157.5145.00.639592.7361 
11.Cevar Dusan1955/83.30/1SVK 135.0145.0150.0135.00.666189.9264 
-100kg
1.Pawlukiewicz Mieczyslaw1954/94.40/18POL 215.0220.0222.5220.00.6238137.247 
2.Aymon Jean-Pierre1954/99.40/17AUT 210.0217.5217.5217.50.6101132.7012 
3.Paavilainen Jouko1954/96.90/8FIN 215.0215.0220.0215.00.6166132.5713 
4.Marsik Lubos1952/98.50/4CZE 215.0220.0220.0215.00.6123131.6415 
5.Sydengen Leif1955/94.90/7NOR 190.0200.0215.0200.00.6223124.4625 
6.Gersdorf Axel1951/95.10/10GER 190.0195.0200.0195.00.6217121.2329 
7.Durocher Laurent1952/98.00/12FRA 187.5195.0200.0195.00.6136119.6530 
8.Schranz Gerhard1955/99.10/1AUT 192.5192.5197.5192.50.6108117.5835 
9.Jaakkola Reijo1948/98.10/14FIN 170.0175.0180.0170.00.6134104.2848 
10.Koprnicky Miroslav1951/95.10/2CAN 162.5167.5167.5162.50.6217101.0351 
11.Tehlar Ladislav1948/99.70/20SVK 150.0160.0160.0150.00.609391.3962 
Furmanek Jurek1952/99.10/19POL 235.0235.0235.00.6108  
Bertelsen Jan1955/100.00/16DEN 180.0180.0×0.6086  
-110kg
1.Vilppola Kari1955/109.60/5FIN 230.0237.5w2240.5
245.0
240.00.5892141.416 
2.Grabowski Wojciech1951/106.80/9POL 225.0235.0240.5225.00.5941133.6711 
3.Georg Manfred1955/107.30/8GER 215.0222.5227.5222.50.5932131.9914 
4.Plavka Pavol1953/108.40/7SVK 165.0170.0175.0175.00.5912103.4649 
5.Warren Anthony1946/104.00/1NZL 165.0172.5172.5165.00.599698.9355 
6.Caldwell Steve1947/101.60/15USA 150.0150.0150.0150.00.604890.7263 
7.Piwowar Krzysztof1955/106.00/2POL 130.0140.0150.0140.00.595683.3867 
Maliniemi Niilo1946/107.00/16SWE 205.0205.0222.50.5937  
-125kg
1.Sota Antonin1952/116.50/17CZE 215.0220.0222.5222.50.5791128.8518 
2.Pawlik Piotr1955/123.00/10POL 222.5222.5227.5222.50.5718127.2320 
3.Vana Bohumil1951/121.30/9CZE 215.0215.0222.5215.00.5735123.3026 
4.Hutchinson Kevin1954/116.50/4USA 210.0220.0222.5210.00.5791121.6128 
5.Speth Anton1955/120.00/7GER 195.0205.0205.0205.00.5749117.8534 
6.Tesch Will1948/110.90/20GER 195.0202.5205.0195.00.5870114.4738 
7.Fuglsang Allan1950/110.10/1DEN 182.5182.5195.0182.50.5883107.3645 
8.Halmond Stanley1946/124.40/8NZL 170.0170.0180.0180.00.5704102.6750 
9.Toman Dusan1950/120.70/2SVK 170.0170.0180.0170.00.574297.6156 
10.Bostrom Georg1947/110.20/3SWE 75.0××75.00.588244.1271 
Bartnik Lucjan1950/123.00/6POL 175.0175.0175.00.5718  
125+kg
1.Beeler Frank1953/146.00/20USA 260.0w2265.5w2267.5
275.0
267.50.5554148.574 
2.Schwanke Eberhard1953/131.80/17GER 240.0255.0265.0
270.0
265.00.5642149.513 
3.Sipilainen Raimo1949/135.80/19FIN 230.0240.0240.0230.00.5614129.1217 
Beuch Ronald1950/126.30/18USA 210.0210.0210.00.5687  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Isagawa Hiroyuki1953Japan -60kg159.70200.00.8568171.36
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Yokoyama Mutsuo1954Japan -90kg189.00237.50.6421152.50
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Beeler Frank1953U.S.America 125+kg1146.00267.50.5554148.57
4. Vilppola Kari1955Finland -110kg1109.60240.00.5892141.41
5. Pawlukiewicz Mieczyslaw1954Poland -100kg194.40220.00.6238137.24
6. Sitruk Claude1950France -67,5kg164.10170.00.8046136.78
7. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -82,5kg180.50197.50.6800134.30
8. Sota Antonin1952Czechia -125kg1116.50222.50.5791128.85
9. Kato Yuji1948Japan -75kg174.40177.50.7166127.20
10. Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus -56kg155.70105.00.915296.10
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-56kg
1.Gallart Pierre1944/55.60/7FRA 122.5125.0125.0125.00.9168114.603 
2.Fushimi Hiraku1937/55.60/5JPN 110.0120.0120.0110.00.9168100.8517 
-60kg
1.Shiraida Teruo1943/58.60/3JPN 102.5107.5112.5107.50.871793.7131 
2.Geese Rainer1943/59.00/11GER 97.5102.5105.0105.00.866290.9534 
3.Diepold Alexander1937/59.90/9GER 95.0100.0105.0105.00.854289.6938 
4.Hansen Bent1941/59.50/13DEN 80.085.090.085.00.859473.0545 
-67,5kg
1.Magome Toru1943/67.20/12JPN 161.0w3161.0170.0160.00.7738123.811 
2.Russo Jose1940/63.40/10FRA 125.0125.0132.5132.50.8122107.6213 
3.Epineau Daniel1943/66.20/2FRA 122.5127.5135.0127.50.783299.8618 
4.Zwick Ivan1939/64.70/4USA 120.0122.5127.5122.50.798397.7920 
5.Tsukuda Tadakazu1944/65.50/8JPN 110.0110.0110.0110.00.790186.9139 
6.Vento Olli1933/66.70/6FIN 92.597.5102.5102.50.778579.8043 
-75kg
1.Tolli Arvo1935/74.50/3FIN 147.5152.5155.0152.50.7159109.1711 
2.Kawashima Akira1936/73.60/14JPN 140.0140.0145.0145.00.7221104.7015 
3.Peschl Harald1945/74.60/8GER 145.0150.0150.0145.00.7152103.7016 
4.Akagi Hideharu1944/71.70/11JPN 127.5132.5140.0132.50.736097.5223 
Eriksson Borje1942/74.40/12SWE 147.5147.5152.50.7166  
-82,5kg
1.Escolano Louis1945/82.00/21FRA 165.0170.5170.5165.00.6724110.956 
2.Kallio Olavi1933/82.40/18FIN 160.0160.0165.0165.00.6704110.627 
3.Raiha Matti1943/81.30/19FIN 150.0157.5165.0157.50.6759106.4514 
4.Pasternak Werner1942/80.50/5GER 135.0142.5147.5142.50.680096.9025 
5.Reybrouck Daniel1942/77.30/4BEL 135.0140.0145.0140.00.698197.7322 
6.Hemenway Ron1941/80.10/10USA 140.0140.0140.0140.00.682295.5129 
7.Wimmer Josef1936/79.50/13GER 110.0117.5120.0120.00.685482.2541 
Kumakura Hideo1936/79.90/17JPN 145.0145.0145.00.6832  
Jurgensen Hans1944/79.20/30DEN 150.0150.0157.50.6871  
-90kg
1.Phillips Bill1938/88.30/6USA 177.5182.5182.5
193.0
182.50.6447117.662 
2.Silvander Matti1944/89.30/7FIN 165.0172.5180.0172.50.6410110.578 
3.MacFayden William1934/85.70/8GBR 170.0177.5177.5170.00.6553111.405 
4.Reetz Dieter1944/84.20/11GER 140.0145.0150.0150.00.661999.2819 
5.Battisson David1945/89.30/5GBR 150.0150.0155.0150.00.641096.1527 
6.Fell Gerd1938/88.70/4GER 132.5140.0145.0140.00.643290.0537 
7.Zimmermann Wolfgang1941/89.50/3CZE 130.0135.0140.0135.00.640286.4340 
-100kg
1.Wittkowski Gunter1940/93.10/12GER 170.0180.0185.0180.00.6279113.024 
2.Lebolay Marc1938/98.60/10FRA 180.0180.0185.0180.00.6121110.189 
3.Kawabe Katsuji1942/95.40/10JPN 150.0150.0157.5157.50.620997.7921 
4.Madsen Julius1937/97.90/22DEN 150.0155.0157.5157.50.613996.6926 
5.Waldeck Leif1939/98.10/19SWE 152.5157.5157.5152.50.613493.5432 
6.Uher Petr1934/92.40/9CZE 145.0145.0150.0150.00.630194.5230 
7.Bolgarfalvi Bela1943/90.70/20HUN 135.0135.0142.5142.50.635990.6235 
8.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/90.40/17AUT 120.0125.0125.0125.00.637079.6244 
9.Feldmann Klaus1936/97.40/16GER 110.0117.5117.5110.00.615267.6746 
-110kg
1.Vergnes-Blanquer Marc1939/104.40/21FRA 162.5167.5167.5162.50.598897.3124 
2.Kolar Alexandr1943/107.60/14CZE 150.0155.0165.0155.00.592691.8533 
3.Yanovitch Joe1932/107.70/12USA 127.5137.5137.5137.50.592481.4542 
Tallman Clifford1943/107.60/13USA 182.5182.5182.50.5926  
-125kg
1.Rumbler Peter1939/117.50/16GER 175.0182.5190.0190.00.5778109.7810 
2.Marsh Murray1940/114.80/7USA 165.0165.0165.0165.00.581395.9128 
Huberth Sven1943/120.30/18SWE 150.0150.0150.00.5746  
Nylund Christer1944/113.90/15FIN 200.0210.5210.50.5826  
125+kg
1.Sofferdine Ralph1937/125.90/4USA 177.5182.5190.0190.00.5690108.1112 
2.Bjornsson Ludvik1944/144.30/11ISL 162.5175.0175.0162.50.556390.4036 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Magome Toru1943Japan -67,5kg167.20160.00.7738123.81
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Phillips Bill1938U.S.America -90kg188.30182.50.6447117.66
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Gallart Pierre1944France -56kg155.60125.00.9168114.60
4. Wittkowski Gunter1940Germany -100kg193.10180.00.6279113.02
5. Escolano Louis1945France -82,5kg182.00165.00.6724110.95
6. Rumbler Peter1939Germany -125kg1117.50190.00.5778109.78
7. Tolli Arvo1935Finland -75kg174.50152.50.7159109.17
8. Sofferdine Ralph1937U.S.America 125+kg1125.90190.00.5690108.11
9. Vergnes-Blanquer Marc1939France -110kg1104.40162.50.598897.31
10. Shiraida Teruo1943Japan -60kg158.60107.50.871793.71