10th World Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Orlando \ USA

30 March − 3 April, 2010

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-48kg
1.Shumaker April1966/47.70/4USA 92.597.5100.0100.01.3305133.051 
2.Friedrich Marion1965/45.90/13GER 87.592.597.592.51.3678126.525 
3.Resch Catrin1965/47.10/14GER 75.080.082.580.01.3428107.4212 
-52kg
1.Masuyama Akemi1962/50.20/6JPN 95.0100.0100.0100.01.2808128.083 
2.Coleman Liliana1963/48.70/2RSA 60.062.562.560.01.310378.6219 
-56kg
1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965/54.30/12JPN 100.0107.5110.0110.01.2054132.592 
2.Dalling Lee Ann1962/54.10/17CAN 82.587.590.090.01.2088108.7910 
3.Snow Danna1969/54.80/10USA 70.082.585.085.01.1967101.7214 
D'entremont Lizz1962/54.70/7USA 85.085.085.01.1985  
-60kg
1.Vasquez Rosemarie1970/58.70/7PHI 90.095.0102.5102.51.1340116.237 
2.Kemper Antoinette1964/56.30/8USA 75.080.085.080.01.171793.7416 
3.Simons Angela1961/57.80/5USA 60.077.585.077.51.147888.9517 
-67,5kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/65.40/12FRA 105.0110.0117.5117.51.0444122.726 
2.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/61.90/13HKG 55.067.570.070.01.088476.1920 
3.Hakola Tina1970/66.40/1FIN 55.060.070.060.01.032861.9721 
-75kg
 1.Haas Regina1962/74.10/13GER 127.5132.5135.0132.50.9579126.924 
2.Luoto Satu1969/71.50/5FIN 75.0107.5112.5112.50.9806110.329 
-82,5kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/76.10/14USA 102.5110.0115.0115.00.9421108.3411 
2.Nicoll Jennifer1966/82.50/18GBR 105.0110.0112.5105.00.900094.5015 
-90kg
1.Pecante Erlina1964/86.10/12PHI 110.0125.0130.0130.00.8811114.548 
90+kg
1.Gransard Nathalie1964/91.10/6FRA 115.0115.0120.0120.00.8598103.1813 
2.Baum Malinda1963/90.20/4USA 95.0102.5115.0102.50.863388.4918 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Shumaker April1966U.S.America -48kg147.70100.01.3305133.05
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan -56kg154.30110.01.2054132.59
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Masuyama Akemi1962Japan -52kg150.20100.01.2808128.08
4. Haas Regina1962Germany -75kg174.10132.50.9579126.92
5. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -48kg245.9092.51.3678126.52
6. Iliev Isabelle1967France -67,5kg165.40117.51.0444122.72
7. Vasquez Rosemarie1970Philippines -60kg158.70102.51.1340116.23
8. Pecante Erlina1964Philippines -90kg186.10130.00.8811114.54
9. Luoto Satu1969Finland -75kg271.50112.50.9806110.32
10. Dalling Lee Ann1962Canada -56kg254.1090.01.2088108.79
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-48kg
1.Leverett Ann1954/47.00/8USA 70.072.577.572.51.344997.5111 
2.Heligon Francoise1943/47.40/3FRA 57.560.062.562.51.336783.5417 
3.Schmidt Joan1940/46.60/11USA 30.032.535.032.51.353243.9824 
-52kg
1.Nelson Diann1955/50.60/15USA 87.597.597.587.51.2730111.395 
2.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.30/5FIN 67.572.577.577.51.259797.6310 
-56kg
1.Bekhtereva Irina1959/52.30/16RUS 70.075.077.575.01.241193.0812 
2.Andreani Bernadette1958/55.30/9FRA 70.075.077.570.01.188383.1818 
-60kg
1.Sauer Helen1952/60.00/6USA 62.5100.0100.0100.01.1149111.494 
-67,5kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/66.40/11JPN 97.5105.0110.0110.01.0328113.612 
2.Marts Donna1960/67.00/10USA 102.5107.5110.0107.51.0261110.316 
3.Herbin Evelyne1956/66.40/9FRA 95.0100.0105.0100.01.0328103.287 
4.Marksteiner Cathleen1958/66.70/14USA 75.082.587.582.51.029484.9316 
5.Moore Gail1947/66.50/3USA 75.080.082.580.01.031782.5419 
6.Ireland Faith1942/62.50/2USA 62.567.570.070.01.080575.6421 
-75kg
1.Duffy-Smet Debra1957/69.50/19USA 85.092.5102.5102.50.9998102.488 
2.Hauser Ursula1960/73.90/17GER 102.5107.5107.5102.50.959698.369 
3.Hegner Heide1957/69.40/11GER 75.080.080.080.01.000880.0620 
-82,5kg
1.Eulenstein Ursula1949/80.20/16GER 87.595.097.595.00.913786.8014 
2.Bieberbach Erna1959/78.50/8GER 72.572.577.577.50.924971.6822 
3.Laurent Martine1951/75.90/10FRA 70.075.077.570.00.943666.0523 
-90kg
1.Arnow Jill1959/89.30/15USA 62.5130.0143.0130.00.8669112.703 
90+kg
1.Speth Eva1954/97.80/9GER 135.0137.5140.0137.50.8382115.251 
2.Hallen Susan1957/112.80/7USA 110.0125.0125.0110.00.808988.9813 
3.Calhoun Paullete1958/104.80/20USA 97.5105.0110.0105.00.822186.3215 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Speth Eva1954Germany 90+kg197.80137.50.8382115.25
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -67,5kg166.40110.01.0328113.61
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Arnow Jill1959U.S.America -90kg189.30130.00.8669112.70
4. Sauer Helen1952U.S.America -60kg160.00100.01.1149111.49
5. Nelson Diann1955U.S.America -52kg150.6087.51.2730111.39
6. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -67,5kg267.00107.51.0261110.31
7. Herbin Evelyne1956France -67,5kg366.40100.01.0328103.28
8. Duffy-Smet Debra1957U.S.America -75kg169.50102.50.9998102.48
9. Hauser Ursula1960Germany -75kg273.90102.50.959698.36
10. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg251.3077.51.259797.63