European Women's Bench Press Championships

Tampere \ Finland

16 − 19 October, 2019

Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Demian Zina1997/46.85/1UKR 45.050.055.055.0455.4117 
-52kg
1.Smolekho Tatiana1996/51.69/4RUS 112.5115.0117.5117.5699.613 
2.Goncharenko Alena1997/50.86/2RUS 107.5107.5112.5107.5663.875 
3.Turkova Denisa2003/51.46/3CZE 60.065.065.065.0482.0016 
-57kg
1.Chashchukhina Veronika2000/56.21/5RUS 105.0112.5117.5105.0620.709 
2.Sabathy Marlene1996/56.18/6AUT 87.592.597.592.5572.7214 
Usova Veronika1998/56.63/7RUS 117.5117.5117.5  
-63kg
1.Churilova Nadezhda1996/62.00/9RUS 122.5130.0137.5122.5655.897 
2.Mikulasova Natalia1999/62.41/10SVK 92.595.0100.0100.0574.7013 
3.Szabo Lili2000/62.34/11HUN 70.085.095.085.0522.1115 
Kals Carina1996/62.78/8AUT 95.095.095.0  
-72kg
1.Cherkashova Ekaterina1997/69.02/15RUS 137.5142.5147.5147.5707.462 
2.Mikryukova Anna1999/66.26/13RUS 130.0137.5142.5137.5687.214 
3.Johansson Emma1996/70.32/14SWE 135.0140.0145.0135.0661.546 
4.Dankova Lucie2000/70.46/16CZE 107.5115.0115.0115.0596.9311 
5.Herrmannova Tereza1999/70.70/12CZE 105.0112.5117.5112.5588.1612 
-84kg
1.Engskar Ramsrud Marthe1999/81.42/17NOR 157.5162.5165.0165.0711.611 
2.Okhorzina Anastasiia1997/76.91/18RUS 120.0132.5137.5132.5630.708 
84+kg
1.Nikolaenko Alina1997/88.72/19RUS 132.5132.5132.5132.5599.6710 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Engskar Ramsrud Marthe1999Norway -84kg181.42165.0711.61
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Cherkashova Ekaterina1997Russia -72kg169.02147.5707.46
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Smolekho Tatiana1996Russia -52kg151.69117.5699.61
4. Mikryukova Anna1999Russia -72kg266.26137.5687.21
5. Goncharenko Alena1997Russia -52kg250.86107.5663.87
6. Johansson Emma1996Sweden -72kg370.32135.0661.54
7. Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia -63kg162.00122.5655.89
8. Okhorzina Anastasiia1997Russia -84kg276.91132.5630.70
9. Chashchukhina Veronika2000Russia -57kg156.21105.0620.70
10. Nikolaenko Alina1997Russia 84+kg188.72132.5599.67

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]3283.32 IPF Pts
2.Czechia21 [8+7+6]1667.09 IPF Pts
3.Norway12 [12]711.61 IPF Pts
4.Ukraine12 [12]455.41 IPF Pts
5.Slovakia9 [9]574.70 IPF Pts
6.Austria9 [9]572.72 IPF Pts
7.Sweden8 [8]661.54 IPF Pts
8.Hungary8 [8]522.11 IPF Pts
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Bergmann Vibeke1979/45.71/3DEN 65.070.070.065.0507.1315 
2.Ronkainen Katja1973/46.64/2FIN 50.055.055.055.0456.2217 
-52kg
1.Nyers Monika1978/50.24/4HUN 85.092.5102.5102.5647.053 
2.Hughes Amanda1979/51.12/7GBR 50.072.575.075.0525.3114 
-57kg
1.Salamon Erika1973/56.00/11HUN 102.5112.5115.0112.5650.782 
-63kg
1.Heikkila Anne1978/62.20/17FIN 102.5105.0107.5105.0593.148 
2.Izindre Annelie1972/60.81/16SWE 100.0102.5105.0100.0580.9011 
-72kg
1.Voho Tiina1973/71.31/22FIN 110.0115.0117.5117.5602.145 
2.Johansson Ulrika1972/68.75/24SWE 115.0115.0117.5115.0602.674 
3.Kirkland Wendie1972/70.59/20GBR 105.0110.0115.0115.0596.506 
4.Ruus Katarina1977/71.12/23SWE 110.0115.0117.5115.0594.807 
5.Ristolainen Paivi1970/71.44/21FIN 72.575.075.072.5459.0416 
-84kg
1.Kristensen Linda1977/80.26/29NOR 152.5160.0×160.0701.121 
2.Linna Joanna1974/83.58/26FIN 60.0125.0130.0125.0590.6010 
3.Kudriavtceva Ellina1975/79.54/30RUS 115.0115.0125.0115.0571.4312 
Rohr Pernilla1972/83.52/28SWE 125.0125.0125.0  
Karppinen Terhi1976/76.74/29FIN 100.0100.0100.0  
84+kg
1.Elokhova Svetlana1971/136.97/33RUS 155.0160.0165.0160.0591.389 
2.Bouskill Sarah1979/119.69/34GBR 130.0155.0160.0130.0544.2213 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kristensen Linda1977Norway -84kg180.26160.0701.12
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Salamon Erika1973Hungary -57kg156.00112.5650.78
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Nyers Monika1978Hungary -52kg150.24102.5647.05
4. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -72kg268.75115.0602.67
5. Voho Tiina1973Finland -72kg171.31117.5602.14
6. Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain -72kg370.59115.0596.50
7. Ruus Katarina1977Sweden -72kg471.12115.0594.80
8. Heikkila Anne1978Finland -63kg162.20105.0593.14
9. Elokhova Svetlana1971Russia 84+kg1136.97160.0591.38
10. Linna Joanna1974Finland -84kg283.58125.0590.60

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland48 [12+12+9+9+6]2701.14 IPF Pts
2.Great Britain26 [9+9+8]1666.03 IPF Pts
3.Sweden25 [9+9+7]1778.37 IPF Pts
4.Hungary24 [12+12]1297.83 IPF Pts
5.Russia20 [12+8]1162.80 IPF Pts
6.Norway12 [12]701.12 IPF Pts
7.Denmark12 [12]507.13 IPF Pts
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.26/3HUN 75.080.085.085.0566.622 
-57kg
1.Pajuharju Eira1964/55.80/11FIN 70.075.080.075.0506.654 
-63kg
1.Cabos Marie1967/57.67/15FRA 90.095.0100.0100.0594.451 
2.Angenot Sophie1966/61.20/13FRA 75.080.080.075.0489.917 
3.Magazing Larisa1965/59.82/14RUS 65.070.075.070.0475.578 
-72kg
1.Skogman Seija1965/68.69/19FIN 80.085.090.085.0504.936 
84+kg
1.Gransard Nathalie1964/94.58/31FRA 110.0112.5115.0112.5534.963 
2.Jordebo Ann1960/100.98/32SWE 105.0112.5115.0105.0506.545 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Cabos Marie1967France -63kg157.67100.0594.45
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg151.2685.0566.62
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Gransard Nathalie1964France 84+kg194.58112.5534.96
4. Pajuharju Eira1964Finland -57kg155.8075.0506.65
5. Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 84+kg2100.98105.0506.54
6. Skogman Seija1965Finland -72kg168.6985.0504.93
7. Angenot Sophie1966France -63kg261.2075.0489.91
8. Magazing Larisa1965Russia -63kg359.8270.0475.57

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France33 [12+12+9]1619.32 IPF Pts
2.Finland24 [12+12]1011.58 IPF Pts
3.Hungary12 [12]566.62 IPF Pts
4.Sweden9 [9]506.54 IPF Pts
5.Russia8 [8]475.57 IPF Pts
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.34/5FIN 70.072.575.075.0524.322 
2.Roche Martine1956/50.10/4FRA 65.067.572.572.5519.343 
-57kg
1.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/55.19/10FIN 30.032.535.035.0352.295 
-72kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/68.58/18FRA 80.085.087.585.0505.194 
-84kg
1.Mynttinen Merja1958/82.42/25FIN 100.0105.0110.0105.0536.041 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Mynttinen Merja1958Finland -84kg182.42105.0536.04
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.3475.0524.32
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Roche Martine1956France -52kg250.1072.5519.34
4. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg168.5885.0505.19
5. Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland -57kg155.1935.0352.29

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland36 [12+12+12]1412.65 IPF Pts
2.France21 [12+9]1024.53 IPF Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/45.87/1FIN 37.542.545.045.0412.232 
-57kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/55.07/9FRA 65.065.0w471.071.0493.581 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -57kg155.0771.0493.58
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -47kg145.8745.0412.23

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France12 [12]493.58 IPF Pts
2.Finland12 [12]412.23 IPF Pts