European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Merignac \ France

9 − 12 August, 2018

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kozdryk Justyna1980/43.70/5POL 92.5w96.0w98.098.01.4145138.621 
2.Elvegard Emelie1995/46.44/1SWE 82.585.0wj87.587.51.3565118.6913 
3.Shchavinska Tetiana1996/46.30/2UKR 82.585.085.082.51.3594112.1519 
4.Legard Stephanie1981/46.93/4FRA 70.075.080.075.01.3463100.9725 
5.Lake Jasmine1980/45.24/3GBR 55.057.562.562.51.381786.3636 
-52kg
1.Nyers Monika1978/50.07/7HUN 87.597.5100.0100.01.2833128.333 
2.Waldemarson Sophia1988/50.73/6SWE 97.5100.0102.5100.01.2706127.065 
3.Zabala Ollero Loida1987/49.29/10ESP 95.097.5100.097.51.2986126.616 
4.Mari Dalida1987/51.94/9ITA 77.580.082.580.01.247799.8227 
5.Rafferty Emma1993/50.74/8GBR 72.577.580.072.51.270492.1033 
-57kg
1.Berglund Donna1997/56.81/16SWE 100.0wj105.0wj110.0110.01.1634127.974 
2.Prymachenka Natalia1987/56.31/12BLR 102.5107.5110.0107.51.1715125.947 
3.Arvidson Karolina1985/56.91/11SWE 100.0102.5107.5107.51.1618124.898 
4.Anthouard Melodie1988/56.48/13FRA 100.0100.0105.0105.01.1688122.7210 
5.Askala Aino1992/56.81/14FIN 80.085.085.080.01.163493.0732 
6.Graham Catherine1990/56.17/15GBR 72.575.077.577.51.173890.9734 
-63kg
1.Palagyi Zsanett1986/61.52/19HUN 112.5115.0117.5117.51.0936128.502 
2.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/62.21/20ISL 107.5110.0112.5112.51.0843121.9811 
3.Charles Ludivine1993/60.75/21FRA 102.5107.5110.0107.51.1042118.7012 
4.Rosenborg Elise1993/62.27/22NOR 97.5102.5105.0105.01.0835113.7716 
5.Tunkkari Anette1983/62.61/17FIN 105.0105.0112.5105.01.0790113.3017 
6.Engberg Mari1982/62.77/18FIN 92.597.5100.097.51.0769105.0022 
-72kg
1.Zelander Annika1988/71.76/6SWE 120.0c125.5128.0125.50.9782122.769 
2.Kovacs Eszter1992/65.09/3HUN 100.0102.5105.0105.01.0480110.0420 
3.Vorobiova Iryna1980/69.54/5UKR 100.0105.0105.0100.00.999499.9426 
4.Moulet Anne-Olympe1990/65.11/1FRA 97.5100.0100.097.51.0478102.1623 
5.Kinnunen Anne-Elina1992/71.56/7FIN 92.597.5102.597.50.980095.5531 
6.Miles Sheri1986/71.79/2GBR 77.582.585.085.00.977983.1237 
-84kg
1.Torronen Susanna1998/81.52/10FIN 120.0127.5127.5127.50.9057115.4815 
2.Szarvas Silvia1984/82.77/11GER 115.0122.5125.0125.00.8984112.3018 
3.Szot Aneta1984/73.63/13POL 100.0105.0115.0105.00.9618100.9924 
4.Appleby-Phillips Christina1982/79.94/9GBR 105.0112.5115.0105.00.915496.1230 
5.Crossland Amy1987/82.31/12GBR 65.070.072.570.00.901163.0838 
Friden Clara1992/82.64/8SWE 115.0115.0115.00.8992  
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988/120.10/17HUN 140.0145.0152.0145.00.7995115.9314 
2.Bilousova Tetiana1975/109.73/18UKR 120.0122.5130.0130.00.8135105.7521 
3.Laitinen Johanna1986/106.59/15FIN 112.5117.5120.0120.00.818898.2628 
4.Duhem Leila1963/102.32/16FRA 112.5117.5120.0117.50.827297.2029 
5.Holland Camille1988/130.35/14GBR 100.0107.5115.0115.00.787990.6135 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland -47kg143.701.414598.0138.62
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Palagyi Zsanett1986Hungary -63kg161.521.0936117.5128.50
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nyers Monika1978Hungary -52kg150.071.2833100.0128.33
4. Berglund Donna1997Sweden -57kg156.811.1634110.0127.97
5. Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden -52kg250.731.2706100.0127.06
6. Zabala Ollero Loida1987Spain -52kg349.291.298697.5126.61
7. Prymachenka Natalia1987Belarus -57kg256.311.1715107.5125.94
8. Arvidson Karolina1985Sweden -57kg356.911.1618107.5124.89
9. Zelander Annika1988Sweden -72kg171.760.9782125.5122.76
10. Anthouard Melodie1988France -57kg456.481.1688105.0122.72

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden50 [12+12+9+9+8]   621.39 w.pts.
2.Hungary45 [12+12+12+9]   482.80 w.pts.
3.Finland38 [12+8+6+6+6]   515.65 w.pts.
4.France36 [8+7+7+7+7]   541.75 w.pts.
5.Great Britain31 [7+6+6+6+6]   428.26 w.pts.
6.Ukraine25 [9+8+8]   317.85 w.pts.
7.Poland20 [12+8]   239.61 w.pts.
8.Belarus9 [9]   125.94 w.pts.
9.Iceland9 [9]   121.98 w.pts.
10.Germany9 [9]   112.30 w.pts.
11.Spain8 [8]   126.61 w.pts.
12.Norway7 [7]   113.77 w.pts.
13.Italy7 [7]   99.82 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Lieonienko Kristina2001/42.70/1UKR 50.055.055.050.01.435971.808 
-47kg
1.Volodko Ekaterina2001/45.99/2RUS 60.062.565.062.51.365985.372 
2.Cheremenko Nataliia2001/46.70/3UKR 62.565.065.062.51.351184.443 
-57kg
1.Adamova Karolina2000/53.30/4CZE 65.070.072.570.01.223085.611 
2.Khider Solyane2000/54.95/5FRA 67.572.572.567.51.194280.614 
3.Jablonska Natalia2000/54.08/6POL 45.050.052.550.01.209260.4610 
-63kg
1.Kupaieva Kateryna2000/62.58/7UKR 65.070.070.070.01.079475.566 
-72kg
1.Szabo Lili2000/65.92/9HUN 70.075.075.070.01.038372.687 
2.Heinonen Suvi-Maaria2002/63.67/8FIN 57.562.570.062.51.065466.599 
-84kg
1.Sallinen Sofie2000/75.20/10FIN 72.575.080.080.00.949175.935 
2.Kalbarczyk Karolina2001/72.10/11POL 55.060.065.060.00.975158.5111 
3.Gaal Kinga2000/80.17/12HUN 60.065.065.060.00.913954.8312 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Adamova Karolina2000Czechia -57kg153.301.223070.085.61
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Volodko Ekaterina2001Russia -47kg145.991.365962.585.37
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine -47kg246.701.351162.584.44
4. Khider Solyane2000France -57kg254.951.194267.580.61
5. Sallinen Sofie2000Finland -84kg175.200.949180.075.93
6. Kupaieva Kateryna2000Ukraine -63kg162.581.079470.075.56
7. Szabo Lili2000Hungary -72kg165.921.038370.072.68
8. Lieonienko Kristina2001Ukraine -43kg142.701.435950.071.80
9. Heinonen Suvi-Maaria2002Finland -72kg263.671.065462.566.59
10. Jablonska Natalia2000Poland -57kg354.081.209250.060.46

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine33 [12+12+9]   231.80 w.pts.
2.Finland21 [12+9]   142.52 w.pts.
3.Hungary20 [12+8]   127.51 w.pts.
4.Poland17 [9+8]   118.97 w.pts.
5.Czechia12 [12]   85.61 w.pts.
6.Russia12 [12]   85.37 w.pts.
7.France9 [9]   80.61 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Dmitrieva Rada1999/42.30/1RUS 50.052.555.052.51.444575.8421 
-47kg
1.Cserna Petra1996/45.94/2HUN 50.060.062.560.01.367082.0219 
-52kg
1.Ivanova Iuliia1998/51.70/3RUS 77.582.585.082.51.2522103.314 
2.Viterbo Rosamaria1996/50.76/4ITA 77.580.082.580.01.2700101.606 
-57kg
1.Rykun Anna1998/56.61/8UKR 90.095.0100.095.01.1667110.841 
2.Lisevich Ekaterina1997/56.69/6RUS 85.087.590.087.51.1654101.975 
3.Alves Agnes1996/56.66/9FRA 77.580.087.580.01.165893.2611 
4.Norley Emily1996/56.88/5GBR 72.575.077.575.01.162387.1716 
5.Sletten Elisabeth1995/53.60/10NOR 70.072.577.572.51.217688.2815 
6.Bakic Brigita1997/55.82/7CRO 70.072.577.572.51.179685.5217 
-63kg
1.Andrea Petrek1997/61.25/16CRO 85.090.092.592.51.0973101.507 
2.Nowak Klaudia1998/62.90/11POL 80.085.092.585.01.075391.4012 
3.Churilova Nadezhda1996/61.41/14RUS 82.582.587.582.51.095190.3514 
4.Malterre Laura1997/61.19/15FRA 70.072.575.072.51.098179.6120 
5.Irimias Erika1997/60.80/13HUN 60.065.072.565.01.103571.7323 
6.Hart Lucy1995/60.40/12GBR 55.060.062.562.51.109269.3324 
-72kg
1.Mikryukova Anna1999/67.61/17RUS 100.0105.0105.0105.01.0194107.042 
2.Lollo Julianna1995/68.33/21FIN 95.0100.0102.5102.51.0118103.713 
3.Myhr Marthine1999/67.86/19NOR 92.597.5100.097.51.016799.139 
4.Pailha Camille1999/65.49/23FRA 87.592.592.592.51.043396.5110 
5.Augustiniok Sandra1999/68.12/20GER 82.587.590.090.01.014091.2613 
6.Clark Zoe1995/70.76/22GBR 75.080.080.075.00.987574.0622 
7.Mills Liz1996/70.84/18GBR 70.075.075.070.00.986869.0825 
-84kg
1.Solestad Halleland Seline1997/82.16/24NOR 100.0107.5110.0110.00.901999.218 
2.Petrova Ksenia1997/72.01/26RUS 55.062.565.062.50.975960.9926 
84+kg
1.Lechowicz Paulina1996/87.35/27POL 92.597.5100.097.50.875385.3418 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Rykun Anna1998Ukraine -57kg156.611.166795.0110.84
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Mikryukova Anna1999Russia -72kg167.611.0194105.0107.04
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Lollo Julianna1995Finland -72kg268.331.0118102.5103.71
4. Ivanova Iuliia1998Russia -52kg151.701.252282.5103.31
5. Lisevich Ekaterina1997Russia -57kg256.691.165487.5101.97
6. Viterbo Rosamaria1996Italy -52kg250.761.270080.0101.60
7. Andrea Petrek1997Croatia -63kg161.251.097392.5101.50
8. Solestad Halleland Seline1997Norway -84kg182.160.9019110.099.21
9. Myhr Marthine1999Norway -72kg367.861.016797.599.13
10. Pailha Camille1999France -72kg465.491.043392.596.51

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia54 [12+12+12+9+9]   449.15 w.pts.
2.Norway26 [12+8+6]   286.61 w.pts.
3.France22 [8+7+7]   269.38 w.pts.
4.Poland21 [12+9]   176.74 w.pts.
5.Great Britain21 [7+5+5+4]   299.64 w.pts.
6.Hungary18 [12+6]   153.75 w.pts.
7.Croatia17 [12+5]   187.02 w.pts.
8.Ukraine12 [12]   110.84 w.pts.
9.Finland9 [9]   103.71 w.pts.
10.Italy9 [9]   101.60 w.pts.
11.Germany6 [6]   91.26 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Hernandez Laurence1976/45.24/1FRA 55.060.062.560.01.381782.9012 
-52kg
1.Bouvard Marianne1976/49.96/2FRA 67.570.075.070.01.285489.987 
2.Philippe Virginie1969/51.98/3FRA 60.065.072.565.01.247081.0613 
-57kg
1.Salamon Erika1973/55.46/6HUN 90.097.597.597.51.1856115.601 
2.Rummel Martina1976/55.42/5GER 65.067.572.572.51.186286.0010 
3.Fouilliaron Claire1975/55.76/4FRA 50.052.555.055.01.180664.9319 
-63kg
1.Kadatska Ganna1977/57.72/9UKR 95.0100.0103.0100.01.1490114.902 
2.Goldshmid Galit1977/60.10/12GBR 75.080.085.080.01.113489.078 
3.Augustiniok Doris1971/59.18/10GER 55.060.062.562.51.126970.4318 
4.Waymel Clement Christelle1973/62.51/8FRA 60.060.065.060.01.080364.8220 
Stuetz Silvia1978/62.33/7GER 85.085.085.01.0827  
-72kg
1.Majomi Eno1974/70.26/14GBR 85.090.095.095.00.992394.275 
2.Voho Tiina1973/71.57/13FIN 92.595.095.095.00.980093.106 
3.Maniez Christelle1975/64.59/15FRA 80.085.090.090.01.054094.864 
-84kg
1.Eisensehr Evelin1973/78.14/18HUN 92.597.5105.0105.00.927497.383 
2.Ruuhivirta Nina1977/77.03/16FIN 90.095.0102.595.00.935288.849 
3.Yudina Inna1978/83.36/17UKR 77.580.082.582.50.895273.8516 
4.Rohr Pernilla1972/83.76/19SWE 80.082.585.080.00.893071.4417 
84+kg
1.Gough Jackie1977/150.12/21GBR 92.597.5100.0100.00.769576.9515 
2.Ylivinkka Tutta1971/91.13/23FIN 90.095.097.597.50.859783.8211 
3.Eikefet Kim1973/103.67/20NOR 90.095.0100.095.00.824478.3214 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Salamon Erika1973Hungary -57kg155.461.185697.5115.60
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine -63kg157.721.1490100.0114.90
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Eisensehr Evelin1973Hungary -84kg178.140.9274105.097.38
4. Maniez Christelle1975France -72kg364.591.054090.094.86
5. Majomi Eno1974Great Britain -72kg170.260.992395.094.27
6. Voho Tiina1973Finland -72kg271.570.980095.093.10
7. Bouvard Marianne1976France -52kg149.961.285470.089.98
8. Goldshmid Galit1977Great Britain -63kg260.101.113480.089.07
9. Ruuhivirta Nina1977Finland -84kg277.030.935295.088.84
10. Rummel Martina1976Germany -57kg255.421.186272.586.00

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France49 [12+12+9+8+8]   413.73 w.pts.
2.Great Britain33 [12+12+9]   260.29 w.pts.
3.Finland27 [9+9+9]   265.76 w.pts.
4.Hungary24 [12+12]   212.97 w.pts.
5.Ukraine20 [12+8]   188.75 w.pts.
6.Germany17 [9+8]   156.43 w.pts.
7.Norway8 [8]   78.32 w.pts.
8.Sweden7 [7]   71.44 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.11/3GER 67.572.575.572.51.363498.853 
-52kg
1.Lesellier Christine1963/50.60/7FRA 75.0w281.081.581.01.2730103.112 
2.Roux Mireille1967/51.44/6FRA 52.555.055.055.01.257169.1412 
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie France1967/56.45/10FRA 67.570.072.570.01.169281.845 
2.Pajuharju Eira1964/54.47/12FIN 60.062.570.062.51.202475.158 
3.Giraud Isabelle1966/56.42/11FRA 52.557.557.552.51.169761.4115 
-63kg
1.Fradin Sylvie1963/61.36/15FRA 67.570.072.570.01.095876.717 
2.Salminen Margetta1961/62.16/17FIN 62.565.072.565.01.085070.5310 
Bernis Amina1968/60.50/16FRA 65.065.065.01.1078  
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/71.07/22GER 97.5105.0w2107.5107.50.9846105.841 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/68.35/20FRA 82.585.087.587.51.011688.524 
3.Haeuser Ursula1960/68.82/23GER 72.577.582.577.51.006778.026 
4.Briggs Julie1962/70.84/21GBR 42.547.552.547.50.986846.8718 
-84kg
1.Halvarsson Asa1961/74.29/24SWE 75.077.580.077.50.956474.129 
2.Engan Anne Sofie1966/81.84/26NOR 65.067.570.070.00.903863.2713 
3.Sundling Stina1964/73.06/25SWE 62.565.067.565.00.966762.8414 
84+kg
1.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/86.26/29GER 72.577.580.080.00.880470.4311 
2.Jordebo Ann1960/97.55/28SWE 62.562.562.562.50.838952.4316 
3.Pennebratt Asa1967/91.52/30SWE 57.562.562.557.50.858249.3517 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg171.070.9846107.5105.84
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Lesellier Christine1963France -52kg150.601.273081.0103.11
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.111.363472.598.85
4. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -72kg268.351.011687.588.52
5. Cabos Marie France1967France -57kg156.451.169270.081.84
6. Haeuser Ursula1960Germany -72kg368.821.006777.578.02
7. Fradin Sylvie1963France -63kg161.361.095870.076.71
8. Pajuharju Eira1964Finland -57kg254.471.202462.575.15
9. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg174.290.956477.574.12
10. Salminen Margetta1961Finland -63kg262.161.085065.070.53

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France54 [12+12+12+9+9]   419.32 w.pts.
2.Germany44 [12+12+12+8]   353.14 w.pts.
3.Sweden37 [12+9+8+8]   238.73 w.pts.
4.Finland18 [9+9]   145.68 w.pts.
5.Norway9 [9]   63.27 w.pts.
6.Great Britain7 [7]   46.87 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Servajean Martine1958/45.22/1FRA w367.570.072.572.51.3821100.201 
2.Baudron Guillemette1950/46.20/2FRA 35.037.540.037.51.361551.068 
-52kg
1.Roche Martine1956/48.75/5FRA 42.547.550.050.01.309365.477 
-57kg
1.Mathiesen Audhild1957/55.49/9NOR 62.565.0c369.069.01.185181.772 
-63kg
1.Thimm Anita1950/60.03/14GER 60.065.067.567.51.114575.234 
-72kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/68.67/18FRA 72.577.578.072.51.008273.095 
2.Giersberg Monika1953/65.28/19GER 62.565.067.565.01.045867.986 
84+kg
1.Speth Eva1954/90.53/27GER 87.590.093.090.00.862077.583 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Servajean Martine1958France -47kg145.221.382172.5100.20
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Mathiesen Audhild1957Norway -57kg155.491.185169.081.77
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Speth Eva1954Germany 84+kg190.530.862090.077.58
4. Thimm Anita1950Germany -63kg160.031.114567.575.23
5. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg168.671.008272.573.09
6. Giersberg Monika1953Germany -72kg265.281.045865.067.98
7. Roche Martine1956France -52kg148.751.309350.065.47
8. Baudron Guillemette1950France -47kg246.201.361537.551.06

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France45 [12+12+12+9]   289.82 w.pts.
2.Germany33 [12+12+9]   220.79 w.pts.
3.Norway12 [12]   81.77 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/51.31/4FRA 50.052.5w454.054.01.259568.011 
-63kg
1.McGauley Judith1948/57.95/13GBR 30.035.037.537.51.145542.962 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg151.311.259554.068.01
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. McGauley Judith1948Great Britain -63kg157.951.145537.542.96

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France12 [12]   68.01 w.pts.
2.Great Britain12 [12]   42.96 w.pts.