3rd World Men's Classic Bench Press

Vantaa \ Finland

14 − 19 May, 2018

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Balynets Vladimir1985/53.47/7RUS 165.0w172.0w175.0175.00.9534166.842 
2.Karaman Abdulkarim1994/58.71/6KAZ 167.5172.5175.0167.50.8702145.767 
3.Ogasawara Yasushi1972/56.89/5JPN w1155.0w1160.0167.5160.00.8965143.4410 
4.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/58.05/3NOR 145.0150.0155.0155.00.8794136.3126 
5.Wszola Dariusz1978/58.76/4POL 145.0c1150.0c1152.5152.50.8695132.6035 
6.Harashchenko Ihor1988/58.97/2UKR 137.5145.0155.0145.00.8666125.6653 
7.Arnautov Ivan1986/52.22/1RUS 140.0145.0150.0140.00.9770136.7824 
-66kg
1.Berglund Eddie1995/65.38/8SWE w200.0207.5w211.0211.00.7913166.961 
2.Khabibulin Albert1989/65.74/14RUS 175.0180.0185.0180.00.7878141.8012 
3.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990/65.45/15KAZ 170.0175.0180.0175.00.7906138.3519 
4.Virgilio Manuel1974/65.65/11FRA c1165.0w1170.0177.5170.00.7886134.0632 
5.Saito Keita1982/65.76/12JPN 160.0167.5177.5167.50.7876131.9238 
6.Fukuda Masashi1984/65.96/10JPN 152.5157.5160.0160.00.7856125.7052 
7.Ziemer Philipp1990/65.26/9GER 152.5152.5160.0152.50.7926120.8763 
8.Thomas Daniel1985/65.25/13GBR 140.0145.0152.5145.00.7927114.9468 
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979/73.05/5JPN 195.0202.5212.5202.50.7260147.015 
2.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995/73.68/3UKR 185.0190.0195.0195.00.7215140.6913 
3.Maddox Michael1992/73.90/2USA 185.0190.0195.0195.00.7200140.4015 
4.Garbas Marcin1985/73.00/4POL 185.0190.0195.0190.00.7264138.0222 
5.Luchkin Dmitrii1986/73.29/6RUS 177.5182.5190.0182.50.7243132.1836 
6.Nikkila Tuomas1978/73.29/1FIN 167.5c1175.0c1177.5175.00.7243126.7550 
7.Kraushofer Juergen1993/73.61/11AUT 155.0162.5170.0162.50.7220117.3366 
8.Nguyen Loc1989/72.82/12CAN 150.0157.5162.5157.50.7277114.6169 
9.Kouki Pauli1989/73.34/7FIN 157.5165.0165.0157.50.7239114.0171 
10.Szivos Adam1992/73.83/10HUN 150.0157.5160.0157.50.7205113.4872 
11.Franklin Emmanuel1984/72.63/13GBR 145.0155.0160.0155.00.7290113.0073 
12.Haugk Benjamin1990/73.67/9GER 145.0150.0155.0155.00.7216111.8576 
13.Potter Danny1981/73.68/8GBR 140.0147.5152.5152.50.7215110.0377 
-83kg
1.Suzuki Yusuke1984/78.72/29JPN 200.0205.0w211.5211.50.6898145.896 
2.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984/82.06/27KAZ 205.0207.5212.0207.50.6721139.4616 
3.Beloborodov Maksim1983/82.25/20RUS 197.5202.5202.5202.50.6711135.9027 
4.Bellone Loic1991/82.15/15FRA 200.0200.0200.0200.00.6716134.3230 
5.Galdan Orgilbold1986/82.36/19MGL 190.0200.0202.5200.00.6706134.1231 
6.Shliakhta Oleksandr1979/78.37/17UKR 190.0195.0200.0195.00.6918134.9028 
7.Wojciechowski Kamil1986/80.10/16POL 192.5200.0200.0192.50.6822131.3239 
8.Malikov Valentyn1974/82.53/22UKR 185.0192.5202.5192.50.6698128.9447 
9.Nursahedov Merdan1976/77.84/18TKM 190.0195.0195.0190.00.6948132.0137 
10.Jazowiecki Grzegorz1987/80.37/21POL 190.0200.0200.0190.00.6807129.3345 
11.Thompson Andrew1988/81.63/24USA 182.5190.0192.5190.00.6742128.1049 
12.Raman Janne1989/82.80/28FIN 177.5182.5185.0185.00.6685123.6758 
13.Timofejevs Sergejs1994/77.94/14LAT 165.0172.5180.0180.00.6943124.9756 
14.Suzuki Masaru1982/79.19/25JPN 180.0180.0180.0180.00.6871123.6857 
15.Supronkov Alexandr1987/82.07/26KAZ 180.0190.0190.0180.00.6720120.9662 
Giligashvili Levani1982/82.94/30GEO 190.0192.5192.50.6678  
-93kg
1.Cieri Dennis1968/91.82/3USA w2217.5w2222.5233.5222.50.6321140.6414 
2.Wegiera Jan1965/92.85/7POL 215.0w2220.0225.0220.00.6287138.3120 
3.Grahn Marcus1990/92.30/5SWE 207.5217.5220.0207.50.6305130.8341 
4.Joensuu Risto1988/92.25/1FIN 205.0215.0215.0205.00.6306129.2746 
5.Watkins Dan1988/91.46/2GBR 180.0192.5195.0192.50.6333121.9161 
6.Mussayev Baurzhan1986/92.89/6KAZ 185.0185.0210.0185.00.6285116.2767 
-105kg
1.Enkhbayar Sodnompiljee1985/104.20/17MGL 232.5w237.5w242.5242.50.5992145.318 
2.Parkhomenko Sergii1988/102.15/15UKR 225.0c230.0w238.0238.00.6036143.669 
3.Degtiarev Sergei1992/103.96/14RUS 215.0c227.5c232.5232.50.5997139.4317 
4.Naeim Aminhossein1985/103.25/10IRI 210.0227.5232.5227.50.6012136.7725 
5.Eriksson Josef1992/99.05/13SWE 220.0c225.0232.5225.00.6109137.4523 
6.Rybka Denis1985/104.07/9KAZ 225.0230.0232.5225.00.5994134.8729 
7.Hokkanen Timo1979/104.36/12FIN 217.5222.5230.0222.50.5988133.2333 
8.Li Dimitriy1991/104.75/11KAZ 222.5227.5232.5222.50.5981133.0834 
9.Henning Andreas1982/104.68/8SWE 210.0217.5225.0217.50.5982130.1143 
10.Hardy Jr. Joseph1991/101.73/18USA 205.0207.5227.5207.50.6045125.4354 
11.Gibson Richard1980/103.95/16GBR 170.0180.0187.5187.50.5997112.4475 
-120kg
1.Paulauskas Amandas1987/119.04/6LTU 240.0247.5247.5247.50.5760142.5611 
2.Billoir Philippe1978/118.92/3FRA 232.5232.5240.0240.00.5761138.2621 
3.Juzups Maris1988/119.71/8LAT 222.5227.5235.0227.50.5752130.8640 
4.Karner Markus1970/118.79/10AUT 225.0225.0235.0225.00.5763129.6744 
5.Yezyk Kostiantyn1991/111.98/2UKR 215.0222.5227.5222.50.5854130.2542 
6.Sistonen Simo1983/119.07/5FIN 217.5222.5227.5222.50.5760128.1648 
7.Chevokin Alexander1984/113.60/9RUS 210.0215.0222.5215.00.5830125.3455 
8.Palivonas Linas1981/118.72/7LTU 202.5212.5212.5212.50.5764122.4860 
9.Koga Hirokazu1991/111.82/1JPN 210.0220.0222.5210.00.5856122.9859 
10.Lindsell Daniel1986/119.67/4GBR 192.5200.0205.0205.00.5753117.9465 
120+kg
1.Davis Thomas1992/195.67/14USA 280.0w290.0306.0290.00.5323154.373 
2.Lehto Ove1972/163.23/16FIN 255.0w1262.5w1272.5272.50.5466148.954 
3.Sundelin Joel1994/136.56/13SWE 235.0242.5247.5247.50.5609138.8218 
4.Rast Siim1988/182.32/18EST 235.0245.0245.0235.00.5371126.2251 
5.Hall Wesley1984/129.85/17GBR 202.5210.0215.0210.00.5657118.8064 
6.Atanazarov Dovletnazar1984/142.52/11TKM 200.0205.0207.5205.00.5573114.2570 
7.Brignall Matt1992/158.22/12GBR 205.0212.5212.5205.00.5491112.5774 
Pirniaei Jafar1983/149.63/15IRI 220.0××0.5535  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Berglund Eddie1995Sweden -66kg165.380.7913211.0166.96
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Balynets Vladimir1985Russia -59kg153.470.9534175.0166.84
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Davis Thomas1992U.S.America 120+kg1195.670.5323290.0154.37
4. Lehto Ove1972Finland 120+kg2163.230.5466272.5148.95
5. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg173.050.7260202.5147.01
6. Suzuki Yusuke1984Japan -83kg178.720.6898211.5145.89
7. Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan -59kg258.710.8702167.5145.76
8. Enkhbayar Sodnompiljee1985Mongolia -105kg1104.200.5992242.5145.31
9. Parkhomenko Sergii1988Ukraine -105kg2102.150.6036238.0143.66
10. Ogasawara Yasushi1972Japan -59kg356.890.8965160.0143.44

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia43 [12+9+8+8+6]   716.16 w.pts.
2.Japan38 [12+12+8+6]   568.27 w.pts.
3.Sweden36 [12+8+8+6+2]   704.18 w.pts.
4.Kazakhstan36 [9+9+8+5+5]   674.71 w.pts.
5.U.S.America34 [12+12+8+1+1]   688.94 w.pts.
6.Ukraine34 [9+9+6+5+5]   675.16 w.pts.
7.Finland30 [9+7+5+5+4]   666.37 w.pts.
8.Poland27 [9+7+6+4+1]   669.59 w.pts.
9.France23 [9+7+7]   406.65 w.pts.
10.Great Britain20 [6+6+4+3+1]   586.15 w.pts.
11.Mongolia18 [12+6]   279.43 w.pts.
12.Lithuania15 [12+3]   265.04 w.pts.
13.Austria11 [7+4]   246.99 w.pts.
14.Latvia9 [8+1]   255.83 w.pts.
15.Iran7 [7]   136.77 w.pts.
16.Norway7 [7]   136.31 w.pts.
17.Estonia7 [7]   126.22 w.pts.
18.Turkmenistan7 [5+2]   246.26 w.pts.
19.Germany5 [4+1]   232.72 w.pts.
20.Canada3 [3]   114.61 w.pts.
21.Hungary1 [1]   113.48 w.pts.
Georgia0   0.00 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Kuvaldin Ivan2001/51.32/1KAZ 90.095.0100.0100.00.995099.5011 
2.Kauranen Anton2003/50.24/3FIN 77.580.082.580.01.017981.4326 
3.Thompson Tucker2003/51.62/2USA 60.067.570.070.00.988969.2230 
-59kg
1.Jedrzejewski Jakub2001/58.55/8POL 122.5127.5136.0127.50.8724111.233 
2.Zhazimov Nurzhan2000/58.47/7KAZ 120.0120.0120.0120.00.8735104.825 
3.Babiuk Rostyslav2000/58.51/4UKR 95.0100.0105.0105.00.872991.6516 
4.Kallionkieli Aaro2000/58.80/6FIN 80.085.085.085.00.868973.8629 
-66kg
1.Balogh Natan2000/65.66/11HUN cs140.0cs145.0165.5145.00.7885114.332 
2.Morozov Vladislav2001/64.76/12KAZ 130.0140.0145.0130.00.7977103.709 
3.Magiera Wojciech2001/65.67/10POL 110.0115.0120.0115.00.788490.6721 
4.Ferreira Daniel2002/59.87/9CAN 87.595.0102.595.00.854681.1927 
-74kg
1.Kabyldinov Nikita2000/73.57/15KAZ 165.0165.0170.0165.00.7223119.181 
2.Kuriata Kamil2001/72.50/16POL 125.0132.5142.5142.50.7300104.037 
3.Pennanen Elmeri2000/72.15/14FIN 120.0125.0132.5125.00.732691.5817 
Zhaltayev Kozhakhmet2000/73.59/13KAZ 165.0165.0165.00.7222  
-83kg
1.Antoshko Denys2000/82.65/3UKR 150.0155.0172.5155.00.6692103.738 
2.Absattarov Ayubkhan2000/82.39/1KAZ 140.0145.0152.5152.50.6704102.2410 
3.Kowalczyk Michal2001/81.04/2POL 125.0135.0145.0145.00.677298.1913 
-93kg
1.Lenart Jakub2001/84.07/7POL 150.0157.5162.5162.50.6625107.664 
2.Toth Nicolas2001/92.47/6CZE 150.0157.5162.5157.50.629999.2112 
3.Valiullin Rustam2000/92.43/4KAZ 132.5142.5157.5142.50.630089.7822 
4.Ergin Viktor2002/87.04/8RUS 130.0140.0142.5140.00.649790.9618 
-105kg
1.Putnis Antons2000/102.37/10LAT 165.0172.5180.0172.50.6031104.036 
2.Vlk Vaclav2000/100.96/11CZE 140.0150.0155.0150.00.606390.9419 
3.Steinoch Patrik2000/101.56/12CZE 150.0150.0155.0150.00.604990.7320 
4.Riekkinen Iiro2000/98.93/9FIN 135.0140.0150.0140.00.611285.5724 
-120kg
1.Wojcik Karol2001/108.39/13POL 142.5147.5155.0147.50.591287.2023 
2.Sassin Vadim2000/119.23/15KAZ 132.5142.5155.0142.50.575882.0525 
3.Orobets Ihor2000/106.33/14UKR 115.0122.5127.5127.50.595075.8628 
120+kg
1.Sidorychev Alexander2000/129.55/17RUS 160.0167.5170.0170.00.565996.2014 
2.Mansukoski Nuutti2000/128.39/16FIN 160.0165.0167.5165.00.566993.5415 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kabyldinov Nikita2000Kazakhstan -74kg173.570.7223165.0119.18
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Balogh Natan2000Hungary -66kg165.660.7885145.0114.33
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Jedrzejewski Jakub2001Poland -59kg158.550.8724127.5111.23
4. Lenart Jakub2001Poland -93kg184.070.6625162.5107.66
5. Zhazimov Nurzhan2000Kazakhstan -59kg258.470.8735120.0104.82
6. Putnis Antons2000Latvia -105kg1102.370.6031172.5104.03
7. Kuriata Kamil2001Poland -74kg272.500.7300142.5104.03
8. Antoshko Denys2000Ukraine -83kg182.650.6692155.0103.73
9. Morozov Vladislav2001Kazakhstan -66kg264.760.7977130.0103.70
10. Absattarov Ayubkhan2000Kazakhstan -83kg282.390.6704152.5102.24

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland53 [12+12+12+9+8]   508.31 w.pts.
2.Kazakhstan51 [12+12+9+9+9]   529.44 w.pts.
3.Finland40 [9+9+8+7+7]   425.97 w.pts.
4.Ukraine28 [12+8+8]   271.24 w.pts.
5.Czechia26 [9+9+8]   280.89 w.pts.
6.Russia19 [12+7]   187.16 w.pts.
7.Hungary12 [12]   114.33 w.pts.
8.Latvia12 [12]   104.03 w.pts.
9.U.S.America8 [8]   69.22 w.pts.
10.Canada7 [7]   81.19 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Shamuratov Furkat1996/52.54/1KAZ 107.5115.0117.5117.50.9708114.0735 
2.Kiviniemi Marko1999/51.75/2FIN 100.0107.5115.0107.50.9863106.0347 
-59kg
1.Hondo Masatatsu1995/58.82/3JPN 155.0172.0172.0155.00.8686134.632 
2.Berger Joschua-Noah1996/58.35/4GER 130.0137.5145.0137.50.8752120.3420 
3.Verho Artturi1996/58.25/5FIN 117.5122.5122.5117.50.8766103.0048 
-66kg
1.Saukov Konstantin1996/65.17/7RUS 155.0160.0165.0165.00.7935130.936 
2.Tsuchida Masaomi1996/64.10/9JPN 145.0155.0160.0155.00.8046124.7113 
3.Enkhjargal Galbayar1997/65.88/8MGL 147.5155.0155.0155.00.7864121.8917 
4.Makhmudov Alisher1995/64.31/6KAZ 130.0140.0150.0150.00.8024120.3619 
5.Kirillovskiy Ilya1996/65.74/10KAZ 150.0157.5157.5150.00.7878118.1724 
6.Huhtamaki Topias1998/65.80/11FIN 130.0135.0142.5135.00.7872106.2746 
-74kg
1.Christensen Matti1995/73.95/21DEN 187.5wj195.5200.0195.50.7197140.701 
2.Norin Lars1995/72.34/12SWE 167.5172.5177.5177.50.7312129.797 
3.Kim Andrey1996/70.14/17KAZ 160.0167.5172.5167.50.7482125.3212 
4.Klak Hubert1996/72.99/15POL 160.0165.0172.5165.00.7264119.8622 
5.Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999/72.89/20UKR 162.5170.0172.5162.50.7272118.1725 
6.Arsenashvili Nika1998/73.36/18GEO 160.0160.0170.0160.00.7238115.8130 
7.Levenchuk Sergey1998/73.45/19KAZ 160.0165.0170.0160.00.7232115.7131 
8.Guliaev Dmitrii1997/73.14/16RUS 150.0155.0160.0155.00.7254112.4438 
9.Hyotyla Miikka1997/72.50/14FIN 140.0150.0152.5150.00.7300109.5042 
Hyttinen Toni1995/73.63/13FIN 140.0140.0140.00.7219  
-83kg
1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998/81.99/25GEO 190.0190.0195.0195.00.6724131.125 
2.Hallfors Teemu1995/80.77/27FIN 175.0182.5185.0185.00.6786125.5411 
3.Bon Bohdan1995/82.74/23GBR 170.0177.5185.0185.00.6687123.7115 
4.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998/82.56/22KAZ 170.0177.5185.0177.50.6696118.8523 
5.Racz David1996/79.77/26HUN 160.0165.0170.0170.00.6839116.2629 
6.Nemec Tomas1996/81.50/28CZE 145.0150.0152.5150.00.6749101.2349 
7.Magee Dan1995/82.24/24GBR 137.5142.5145.0142.50.671295.6552 
-93kg
1.Tezichev Kirill1997/90.81/7KAZ 192.5200.0wj210.5210.50.6355133.773 
2.Tolman Luke1999/88.74/2GBR 195.0wj205.5215.0205.50.6431132.164 
3.CUESTA Nicolas1995/90.93/1FRA 190.0197.5202.5202.50.6351128.618 
4.Zalotov Artur1998/91.37/6UKR 192.5192.5200.0192.50.6336121.9716 
5.Valuckas Linas1995/92.03/5AUS 175.0182.5185.0182.50.6314115.2334 
6.Olausson Andreas1995/91.43/3SWE 175.0180.0185.0180.00.6334114.0136 
7.Lenkivskyi Nazarii1995/91.89/8UKR 170.0177.5182.5177.50.6318112.1439 
8.Lenzi Jonathon1995/91.53/4GBR 157.5165.0170.0170.00.6330107.6145 
-105kg
1.Parshin Yevgeniy1995/102.93/17KAZ 200.0207.5210.0210.00.6019126.409 
2.Muratkhnuly Burkit1995/104.44/15KAZ 197.5202.5210.0210.00.5987125.7310 
3.Crozier Callum1996/103.79/12GBR 190.0200.0207.5207.50.6000124.5014 
4.Takimoto Takahiro1996/100.29/9JPN 190.0200.0207.5200.00.6079121.5818 
5.Komar Vladyslav1995/104.87/13UKR 190.0197.5205.0197.50.5978118.0726 
6.Haxgart Michael1995/103.41/14DEN 185.0195.0200.0195.00.6008117.1627 
7.Kudrautsau Aleh1998/103.39/10LAT 192.5202.5207.5192.50.6009115.6732 
8.Horne Bradley1997/103.57/11GBR 175.0180.0182.5182.50.6005109.5941 
9.Kato Shinichi1997/103.20/16JPN 150.0150.0165.0165.00.601399.2150 
-120kg
1.Couvreur Antoine1996/113.23/19FRA 182.5192.5197.5197.50.5835115.2433 
2.Jagiello Kamil1998/105.26/22POL 190.0195.0200.0195.00.5970116.4228 
3.Karoglanyan Yuri1999/113.10/18ARM 175.0187.5195.0195.00.5837113.8237 
4.Nagoshi Yuki1998/112.31/20JPN 185.0195.0200.0185.00.5849108.2144 
5.Jedrysiak Lukasz1995/117.67/21POL 145.0155.0162.5155.00.577689.5353 
120+kg
1.Vero Alex1996/163.10/24HUN 205.0212.5220.0220.00.5466120.2521 
2.Ellis Clay1996/154.89/23USA 187.5187.5197.5197.50.5508108.7843 
3.Agadzhanyan Artem1995/124.66/25LAT 190.0192.5197.5192.50.5702109.7640 
4.Kral Tomas1996/143.10/26CZE 175.0187.5187.5175.00.557097.4751 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Christensen Matti1995Denmark -74kg173.950.7197195.5140.70
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hondo Masatatsu1995Japan -59kg158.820.8686155.0134.63
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Tezichev Kirill1997Kazakhstan -93kg190.810.6355210.5133.77
4. Tolman Luke1999Great Britain -93kg288.740.6431205.5132.16
5. Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia -83kg181.990.6724195.0131.12
6. Saukov Konstantin1996Russia -66kg165.170.7935165.0130.93
7. Norin Lars1995Sweden -74kg272.340.7312177.5129.79
8. CUESTA Nicolas1995France -93kg390.930.6351202.5128.61
9. Parshin Yevgeniy1995Kazakhstan -105kg1102.930.6019210.0126.40
10. Muratkhnuly Burkit1995Kazakhstan -105kg2104.440.5987210.0125.73

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan53 [12+12+12+9+8]   625.29 w.pts.
2.Japan35 [12+9+7+7]   489.13 w.pts.
3.Finland33 [9+9+8+5+2]   550.34 w.pts.
4.Great Britain32 [9+8+8+4+3]   585.60 w.pts.
5.Ukraine23 [7+6+6+4]   470.35 w.pts.
6.Poland22 [9+7+6]   325.80 w.pts.
7.France20 [12+8]   243.85 w.pts.
8.Hungary18 [12+6]   236.51 w.pts.
9.Denmark17 [12+5]   257.86 w.pts.
10.Georgia17 [12+5]   246.93 w.pts.
11.Russia15 [12+3]   243.36 w.pts.
12.Sweden14 [9+5]   243.80 w.pts.
13.Latvia12 [8+4]   225.44 w.pts.
14.Czechia12 [7+5]   198.71 w.pts.
15.Germany9 [9]   120.34 w.pts.
16.U.S.America9 [9]   108.78 w.pts.
17.Mongolia8 [8]   121.89 w.pts.
18.Armenia8 [8]   113.82 w.pts.
19.Australia6 [6]   115.23 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976/58.86/9POL 125.0130.0135.0135.00.8681117.1922 
2.Toh Cheng Leong Zack1973/58.52/10SIN 90.0107.5110.0107.50.872893.8352 
-66kg
1.Kametani Mitsuo1971/65.67/27JPN 157.5165.0168.0157.50.7884124.179 
2.Halmesmaki Tomi1976/65.82/29FIN 145.0147.5160.0145.00.7870114.1126 
3.Odake Kenji1977/64.75/28JPN 130.0140.0145.0130.00.7978103.7145 
4.Kotwica Piotr1975/65.42/31POL 125.0132.5132.5125.00.790998.8650 
5.Staegemann Mike1969/65.08/26GER 115.0122.5122.5115.00.794491.3653 
6.Hamilton-Smith Roger1975/65.77/30GBR 102.5112.5117.5112.50.787588.5955 
-74kg
1.Kuleshov Alexey1977/73.81/12RUS 165.0170.0c1172.5172.50.7206124.307 
2.Moriyama Tetsuo1971/73.23/13JPN 162.5167.5170.0167.50.7247121.3915 
3.Takeda Daisuke1976/72.29/7JPN 150.0155.0157.5155.00.7315113.3827 
4.Nembrot Jean-Pierre1974/73.07/10FRA 147.5152.5157.5152.50.7259110.7032 
5.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.52/11POL 150.0150.0157.5150.00.7227108.4136 
6.Enkvist Jonas1970/73.24/9FIN 145.0150.0150.0145.00.7246105.0743 
7.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970/73.19/15NOR 132.5137.5142.5142.50.7250103.3146 
8.Smith Martin1973/71.78/14GBR 132.5140.0145.0140.00.7354102.9647 
-83kg
1.Alzaabi Faisal1978/82.14/13UAE 175.0180.0185.0185.00.6717124.268 
2.Perichon Remi1976/81.31/19FRA 172.5177.5185.0177.50.6758119.9517 
3.Viianen Tomi1975/81.81/12FIN 172.5172.5172.5172.50.6733116.1423 
4.Heywood Shane1977/79.97/15USA 150.0157.5172.5157.50.6829107.5637 
5.Jonsson Johannes1978/81.43/18SWE 157.5167.5167.5157.50.6752106.3441 
6.Bochmann Danny1976/82.50/14GER 125.0130.0132.5132.50.669988.7654 
7.Mogren Jens1976/81.96/17SWE 125.0125.0132.5125.00.672684.0856 
Takatori Seiji1975/82.59/16JPN 195.0195.0195.00.6695  
-93kg
1.Walter Chris1971/91.14/22USA 190.0192.5205.0192.50.6344122.1214 
2.Lehtinen Mika1973/92.28/19FIN 182.5187.5195.0187.50.6305118.2219 
3.Wray Sheridan1974/92.66/25GBR 180.0187.5190.0180.00.6293113.2728 
4.Deres Zsolt1977/92.84/24HUN 160.0170.0182.5170.00.6287106.8839 
5.Cieplak Daniel1973/91.44/20POL 155.0160.0165.0165.00.6333104.4944 
6.Levresse Franck1976/92.54/23FRA 162.5167.5167.5162.50.6297102.3348 
7.Blackman Drew1978/90.55/21GBR 142.5150.0155.0150.00.636495.4651 
-105kg
1.Milovanov Pavel1977/104.30/12RUS 210.0217.5228.0217.50.5990130.283 
2.Schauer Kornel1977/104.55/15HUN 207.5212.5222.5212.50.5985127.184 
3.Henriksson Anders1975/103.95/9SWE 197.5205.0210.0210.00.5997125.946 
4.Schaffer Josef1976/102.46/11USA 197.5205.0210.0205.00.6029123.5910 
5.Bouteiller Marc1971/100.95/10FRA 190.0195.0205.0195.00.6063118.2318 
6.Kuusikko Jussi1975/102.82/18FIN 180.0185.0190.0190.00.6021114.4025 
7.Kuehl Jan1971/102.52/17GER 180.0187.5190.0187.50.6028113.0329 
8.Kowalik Mikolaj1971/103.60/19POL 180.0185.0190.0185.00.6004111.0731 
9.Kraemer Thomas1970/104.07/16GER 160.0170.0177.5177.50.5994106.3940 
10.Yoshida Akihide1973/95.68/13JPN 150.0165.0175.0175.00.6200108.5035 
11.Briere Nicolas1972/95.07/14FRA 165.0170.0172.5170.00.6218105.7142 
-120kg
1.Gasienca-Makowski Stanislaw1973/113.60/5GBR 235.0w1243.0245.0243.00.5830141.671 
2.Demcak Pavol1977/118.51/7CZE 215.0220.0227.5220.00.5766126.855 
3.Vihola Antti1975/119.41/3FIN 200.0212.5222.5212.50.5756122.3113 
4.Duval Charles1972/119.68/2FRA 200.0205.0215.0205.00.5753117.9420 
5.Petrov Viacheslav1971/116.15/4UKR 202.5210.0212.5202.50.5795117.3521 
6.Clavier Arnaud1975/119.12/1FRA 175.0182.5190.0190.00.5759109.4234 
7.Gill Ryan1976/117.30/8USA 177.5185.0205.0185.00.5781106.9538 
8.Saiko Hiroshi1972/113.46/6JPN 170.0175.0175.0170.00.583299.1449 
120+kg
1.Seppanen Tero1972/151.73/13FIN 230.0245.0258.0245.00.5524135.342 
2.Sirianni Dominic1977/137.23/14USA 212.5220.0220.0220.00.5605123.3111 
3.Dibert Joe1969/132.30/9USA 212.5217.5217.5217.50.5639122.6512 
4.Wolf Sascha1977/140.81/10GER 205.0215.0215.0215.00.5583120.0316 
5.Aldhaheri Omar1971/199.30/12UAE 212.5217.5220.0212.50.5317112.9930 
6.Bonin Eric1972/131.77/11FRA 200.0205.0212.5205.00.5642115.6624 
7.Karlsson Nicklas1969/123.91/15SWE 180.0187.5192.5192.50.5709109.9033 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Gasienca-Makowski Stanislaw1973Great Britain -120kg1113.600.5830243.0141.67
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Seppanen Tero1972Finland 120+kg1151.730.5524245.0135.34
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Milovanov Pavel1977Russia -105kg1104.300.5990217.5130.28
4. Schauer Kornel1977Hungary -105kg2104.550.5985212.5127.18
5. Demcak Pavol1977Czechia -120kg2118.510.5766220.0126.85
6. Henriksson Anders1975Sweden -105kg3103.950.5997210.0125.94
7. Kuleshov Alexey1977Russia -74kg173.810.7206172.5124.30
8. Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates -83kg182.140.6717185.0124.26
9. Kametani Mitsuo1971Japan -66kg165.670.7884157.5124.17
10. Schaffer Josef1976U.S.America -105kg4102.460.6029205.0123.59

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland46 [12+9+9+8+8]   606.13 w.pts.
2.U.S.America43 [12+9+8+7+7]   599.23 w.pts.
3.Japan37 [12+9+8+8]   462.66 w.pts.
4.Poland34 [12+7+6+6+3]   540.03 w.pts.
5.France34 [9+7+7+6+5]   582.48 w.pts.
6.Great Britain32 [12+8+5+4+3]   541.95 w.pts.
7.Russia24 [12+12]   254.59 w.pts.
8.Germany24 [7+6+5+4+2]   519.57 w.pts.
9.Sweden22 [8+6+4+4]   426.25 w.pts.
10.United Arab Emirates18 [12+6]   237.25 w.pts.
11.Hungary16 [9+7]   234.06 w.pts.
12.Czechia9 [9]   126.85 w.pts.
13.Singapore9 [9]   93.83 w.pts.
14.Ukraine6 [6]   117.35 w.pts.
15.Norway4 [4]   103.31 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Ono Takashi1964/58.35/6JPN 100.0110.0117.5117.50.8752102.8435 
2.Shiiki Tomoyoshi1964/57.70/8JPN 97.5107.5115.0107.50.884595.0847 
3.Hamaissia Ali1967/56.00/7FRA 92.595.097.597.50.910388.7549 
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.80/21UKR 147.5156.0156.0147.50.7872116.1114 
2.Visulaaka Mika1968/65.34/22FIN 135.0140.0145.0145.00.7917114.8015 
3.Petrencak Steve1968/65.55/23USA 130.0137.5142.5137.50.7896108.5729 
4.Pleithner Rudolf1962/64.54/24GER 102.5107.5107.5102.50.800082.0051 
5.Heiko Sackretz1968/61.90/25GER 95.095.0102.595.00.829378.7853 
-74kg
1.Fronzaglia Damian1965/73.04/2USA 162.5167.5w1180.0180.00.7261130.701 
2.Rajala Erkki1962/73.00/4FIN 160.0165.0167.5165.00.7264119.867 
3.Carlsson Lars1966/73.77/5SWE 147.5152.5152.5147.50.7209106.3332 
4.Rubio Jack1964/73.59/6USA 135.0135.0135.0135.00.722297.5041 
5.Verhaege Eric1963/71.65/1FRA 125.0130.0135.0130.00.736495.7345 
-83kg
1.Neveykov Alexey1966/82.45/3RUS w2180.0w2182.5187.5182.50.6701122.295 
2.Vaisanen Markku1965/82.43/4FIN w2177.5180.0183.0180.00.6702120.646 
3.Vahtolammi Harri1963/80.47/9FIN 162.5167.5170.0167.50.6802113.9316 
4.Fornander Patrik1967/82.52/2SWE 160.0165.0170.0165.00.6698110.5227 
5.Lindgren Bo1967/80.11/11SWE 157.5162.5167.5162.50.6821110.8425 
6.Berndt Roy1966/80.78/6GER 147.5152.5157.5152.50.6786103.4934 
7.Thompson Donovan1966/82.67/7USA 142.5152.5165.0152.50.6691102.0436 
8.Langevin Philippe1961/82.12/1FRA 150.0150.0157.5150.00.6718100.7737 
9.Bock Frank1967/82.50/8GER 140.0145.0150.0145.00.669997.1443 
10.Barrs Kevin1962/82.21/10GBR 132.5140.0140.0132.50.671388.9548 
11.Wheeler Richard1964/81.78/5GBR 112.5117.5120.0120.00.673580.8252 
-93kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962/92.64/9GBR 187.5195.0205.0205.00.6294129.032 
2.Nikishin Valerii1965/91.83/15RUS 185.0192.5195.0185.00.6320116.9213 
3.France Herve1966/92.01/12FRA 172.5180.0182.5180.00.6314113.6517 
4.Pitkanen Pentti1965/92.51/13FIN 175.0180.0182.5180.00.6298113.3619 
5.Burns Mike1966/90.39/11USA 175.0180.0180.0175.00.6370111.4724 
6.Sjodin Gord1966/92.50/16CAN 155.0165.0177.5165.00.6298103.9233 
7.Sano Osamu1963/91.21/14JPN 150.0155.0160.0155.00.634198.2938 
8.Johansson Joacim1966/91.91/18SWE 155.0165.0165.0155.00.631897.9339 
9.Oguro Yukihiko1960/90.41/17JPN 130.0145.0145.0130.00.636982.8050 
10.Truchon Robert1968/90.71/10CAN 110.0117.5120.0117.50.635974.7254 
-105kg
1.Ito Satoshi1966/104.22/7JPN 200.0205.0220.0205.00.5991122.824 
2.Succarotte Anthony1965/103.79/4USA 187.5192.5197.5197.50.6000118.509 
3.Johnson David1967/104.00/1USA 185.0190.0197.5197.50.5996118.4211 
4.Szezepanski Philippe1964/102.56/2FRA 182.5187.5195.0187.50.6027113.0120 
5.Cooper Chris1962/103.90/6GBR 155.0162.5165.0162.50.599897.4742 
6.Granvang Tor1963/102.19/3NOR 150.0160.0165.0160.00.603596.5644 
-120kg
1.Cserna Janos1968/119.34/6HUN 205.0207.5222.5207.50.5757119.468 
2.Murdoch Alister1967/112.35/7GBR 190.0200.0202.5202.50.5848118.4210 
3.Minelle Jean Yves1966/117.00/2FRA 202.5202.5207.5202.50.5785117.1512 
4.Zimmermann Wolfgang1968/116.24/1GER 190.0190.0195.0195.00.5794112.9821 
5.Granvang Alf1964/110.16/4NOR 180.0190.0200.0190.00.5882111.7622 
6.Gehrt Roger1964/111.02/3USA 182.5187.5195.0187.50.5869110.0428 
7.Lahikainen Jukka1968/116.25/5FIN 185.0185.0195.0185.00.5794107.1930 
120+kg
1.Furesund Kjell1966/136.68/12NOR 215.0c2222.5235.0222.50.5609124.803 
2.Morozevich Vitaliy1966/205.00/13RUS 210.0215.0×210.00.5317111.6623 
3.Ruzicka Lubomir1967/127.08/8CZE 195.0200.0202.5200.00.5680113.6018 
4.Haug Georg1965/149.42/10GER 200.0202.5202.5200.00.5536110.7226 
5.Torsten Schult1963/161.41/9GER 195.0200.0202.5195.00.5475106.7631 
6.Renlund Karl-Johan1966/171.68/14FIN 180.0185.0185.0180.00.542397.6140 
7.Porttikivi Pekka1963/136.54/11FIN 170.0175.0175.0170.00.561095.3746 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Fronzaglia Damian1965U.S.America -74kg173.040.7261180.0130.70
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain -93kg192.640.6294205.0129.03
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Furesund Kjell1966Norway 120+kg1136.680.5609222.5124.80
4. Ito Satoshi1966Japan -105kg1104.220.5991205.0122.82
5. Neveykov Alexey1966Russia -83kg182.450.6701182.5122.29
6. Vaisanen Markku1965Finland -83kg282.430.6702180.0120.64
7. Rajala Erkki1962Finland -74kg273.000.7264165.0119.86
8. Cserna Janos1968Hungary -120kg1119.340.5757207.5119.46
9. Succarotte Anthony1965U.S.America -105kg2103.790.6000197.5118.50
10. Murdoch Alister1967Great Britain -120kg2112.350.5848202.5118.42

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America44 [12+9+8+8+7]   573.69 w.pts.
2.Finland42 [9+9+9+8+7]   582.59 w.pts.
3.Japan37 [12+12+9+4]   419.02 w.pts.
4.France37 [8+8+8+7+6]   528.29 w.pts.
5.Germany33 [7+7+7+6+6]   491.25 w.pts.
6.Russia30 [12+9+9]   350.87 w.pts.
7.Great Britain29 [12+9+6+1+1]   514.68 w.pts.
8.Sweden24 [8+7+6+3]   425.62 w.pts.
9.Norway23 [12+6+5]   333.12 w.pts.
10.Hungary12 [12]   119.46 w.pts.
11.Ukraine12 [12]   116.11 w.pts.
12.Czechia8 [8]   113.60 w.pts.
13.Canada6 [5+1]   178.64 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Felts Sam1952/58.49/3USA 92.5100.0107.5100.00.873287.3229 
2.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953/56.30/5LAT 82.585.092.585.00.905676.9835 
3.Moiseev Alexander1954/58.29/4BLR 80.085.087.580.00.876070.0836 
-66kg
1.Kilpelainen Martti1955/65.07/20FIN c3120.0125.0130.0130.00.7945103.2812 
2.Sitruk Claude1950/65.48/19FRA c3127.5c3130.0132.5130.00.7903102.7413 
3.Sundstol Birger1954/64.00/18NOR 75.080.085.085.00.805768.4838 
-74kg
1.Sides Daniel1956/73.46/8USA 142.5w3147.5w3148.5148.50.7231107.389 
2.Hayashi Yasuhiro1956/73.07/11JPN 135.0145.0w3148.0148.00.7259107.438 
3.Watanabe Susumu1953/72.61/10JPN 140.0142.5145.0142.50.7292103.9111 
4.Kanerva Ilkka1957/72.26/9FIN 130.0137.5140.0140.00.7318102.4515 
5.Motovilnik Vasilii1957/72.44/7RUS 140.0145.0147.5140.00.7304102.2617 
-83kg
1.Isu Junichi1954/81.20/26JPN 157.5w3162.5165.5162.50.6764109.925 
2.Heinrich Detlef1956/80.30/21GER w3157.5w3160.0165.0160.00.6811108.986 
3.Fugiel Miroslav1955/81.88/25POL w3152.5157.5163.0157.50.6730106.0010 
4.Otani Juji1957/77.80/27JPN 150.0155.0155.0155.00.6951107.747 
5.Synstad Bjarne1951/81.88/24NOR w3150.0152.5160.0152.50.6730102.6314 
6.Sturman Howard1958/80.62/22USA 147.5152.5152.5147.50.6794100.2121 
7.Hakkinen Reima1950/80.91/19FIN 145.0150.0152.5145.00.677998.3023 
8.Delbeck Alain1954/81.60/23FRA 122.5127.5130.0130.00.674487.6727 
Hirner Arthur1957/82.56/20GER 137.5137.5137.50.6696  
-93kg
1.Koivisto Juha1956/90.22/8FIN 155.0160.0160.0160.00.6376102.0218 
2.Launonen Ilkka1954/90.41/4FIN 155.0160.0162.5160.00.6369101.9019 
3.Olsson Alf1955/90.55/6SWE 142.5147.5150.0147.50.636493.8725 
4.Bordat Pascal1953/90.63/7FRA 137.5142.5142.5137.50.636187.4628 
5.Deconninck Erick1956/83.20/5FRA 125.0130.0137.5130.00.666686.6630 
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/98.17/9POL 185.0192.5195.0195.00.6132119.571 
2.Pontio Eino1958/104.31/8FIN 175.0182.5185.0185.00.5990110.814 
3.Vastenburg Elbert Jan1956/97.39/4NED 170.0175.0182.5182.50.6153112.292 
4.Baxter Bob1952/103.03/10GBR 125.0135.0140.0140.00.601684.2231 
5.Rodriguez Pineiro Rodrigo Manuel1957/98.55/6ESP 115.0125.0130.0130.00.612279.5933 
6.Kallingi Antton1956/95.20/11SWE 125.0130.0135.0125.00.621477.6734 
Aymon Jean-Pierre1954/103.12/5SUI 160.0160.0160.00.6014  
-120kg
1.Reinholds Dainis1951/119.10/22LAT 180.0w3190.0w3192.5192.50.5759110.863 
2.Wieninger Werner1957/112.35/16GER 165.0172.5175.0175.00.5848102.3416 
3.Tirronen Harri1953/108.66/17FIN 167.5170.0172.5172.50.5907101.9020 
4.Falk Hans-Peter1951/106.11/18GER 150.0160.0160.0150.00.595489.3126 
5.Brooks David1952/114.74/20GBR 142.5147.5147.5142.50.581482.8532 
6.Massey Julian1956/109.85/19GBR 110.0112.5117.5117.50.588769.1737 
7.Royer Daniel1957/108.51/21CAN 100.0110.0115.0115.00.591067.9739 
120+kg
1.Sneen David1955/123.43/25USA 170.0175.0195.0175.00.571399.9822 
2.Korhonen Risto1958/136.98/26FIN 160.0167.5177.5167.50.560793.9224 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -105kg198.170.6132195.0119.57
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Vastenburg Elbert Jan1956Netherlands -105kg397.390.6153182.5112.29
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia -120kg1119.100.5759192.5110.86
4. Pontio Eino1958Finland -105kg2104.310.5990185.0110.81
5. Isu Junichi1954Japan -83kg181.200.6764162.5109.92
6. Heinrich Detlef1956Germany -83kg280.300.6811160.0108.98
7. Otani Juji1957Japan -83kg477.800.6951155.0107.74
8. Hayashi Yasuhiro1956Japan -74kg273.070.7259148.0107.43
9. Sides Daniel1956U.S.America -74kg173.460.7231148.5107.38
10. Fugiel Miroslav1955Poland -83kg381.880.6730157.5106.00

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland51 [12+12+9+9+9]   511.94 w.pts.
2.U.S.America41 [12+12+12+5]   394.89 w.pts.
3.Japan36 [12+9+8+7]   429.00 w.pts.
4.Germany25 [9+9+7]   300.63 w.pts.
5.France25 [9+7+6+3]   364.53 w.pts.
6.Latvia21 [12+9]   187.84 w.pts.
7.Poland20 [12+8]   225.57 w.pts.
8.Great Britain18 [7+6+5]   236.25 w.pts.
9.Norway14 [8+6]   171.12 w.pts.
10.Sweden13 [8+5]   171.54 w.pts.
11.Netherlands8 [8]   112.29 w.pts.
12.Belarus8 [8]   70.08 w.pts.
13.Russia6 [6]   102.26 w.pts.
14.Spain6 [6]   79.59 w.pts.
15.Canada4 [4]   67.96 w.pts.
Switzerland0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Shirakawa Takeshi1948/56.77/1JPN w4110.0w4120.0122.5120.00.8984107.813 
2.Tatsumi Mel1948/56.25/2USA 60.070.075.070.00.906463.4533 
-66kg
1.Gallart Pierre1944/61.00/15FRA c495.0c4100.0c4107.5107.50.840290.329 
2.Utani Masaki1948/62.37/11JPN 95.0100.0107.5100.00.823882.3817 
3.Sorci Serge1941/64.60/17FRA 87.592.595.092.50.799373.9421 
4.Diepold Alexander1937/65.10/12GER 90.092.597.592.50.794273.4622 
5.Anastasjevs Leonids1941/64.24/16LAT 85.090.092.590.00.803172.2824 
6.Mikkonen Ilkka1941/64.80/14FIN 80.082.585.085.00.797367.7729 
7.Plagov Iosif1935/65.20/13USA 80.085.085.080.00.793263.4632 
-74kg
1.Kauranen Antero1948/73.51/2FIN w4125.5127.5127.5125.50.722790.708 
2.Koehl Lothar1947/72.40/5GER 115.0115.0122.5122.50.730789.5110 
3.Ichikawa Tsutomu1947/72.90/1JPN 115.0120.0122.5120.00.727187.2512 
4.Maka Boleslaw1942/73.40/4POL 112.5115.0120.0115.00.723583.2015 
5.Eriksson Borje1942/72.91/6SWE 90.095.095.090.00.727065.4331 
6.Alzhanov Talipbek1942/66.60/3KAZ 75.080.085.085.00.779466.2530 
-83kg
1.Iida Yasushi1943/81.42/14JPN 125.0130.0w4135.5135.50.675391.507 
2.Settles Mike1944/81.95/17USA 125.0130.0136.0130.00.672687.4411 
3.Lorenz Horst1940/76.25/18GER 112.5117.5120.0117.50.704582.7816 
4.Guarino Gaetan1947/81.50/16FRA 110.0115.0120.0115.00.674977.6118 
5.Lampinen Kalevi1943/80.27/15FIN 95.0105.0107.5107.50.681373.2423 
6.Kallio Olavi1933/82.64/12FIN 100.0105.0110.0105.00.669270.2726 
7.Girma Louis1945/80.68/13FRA 95.0100.0102.5100.00.679167.9128 
-93kg
1.Komppa Seppo1945/91.80/2FIN 127.5130.0132.5132.50.632183.7514 
2.Wahlroos Reino1948/91.98/3FIN 117.5125.0125.0117.50.631574.2020 
3.Bjaaland Peer1942/84.70/1NOR 90.0105.0117.5105.00.659769.2727 
-105kg
1.Richter Werner1947/102.03/1GER 170.0w4176.0w4180.0180.00.6038108.682 
2.Kanerva Jorma1948/103.87/2FIN 130.0140.0145.0140.00.599983.9913 
3.Ramsauer Georg1947/102.87/3GER 110.0117.5125.0117.50.602070.7325 
-120kg
1.Seikkula Mikko1946/118.52/14FIN 177.5182.5w4189.0189.00.5766108.981 
2.Maliniemi Niilo1946/117.46/12SWE 175.0180.0185.0180.00.5779104.024 
3.Collins Tom1946/108.73/15GBR 145.0152.5155.0155.00.590691.546 
4.El Alami Mujir1946/112.27/13SWE 130.0130.0130.0130.00.584976.0419 
120+kg
1.Alksnitis Valdis1941/138.87/24LAT 170.0180.0180.0170.00.559595.115 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Seikkula Mikko1946Finland -120kg1118.520.5766189.0108.98
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Richter Werner1947Germany -105kg1102.030.6038180.0108.68
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Shirakawa Takeshi1948Japan -59kg156.770.8984120.0107.81
4. Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden -120kg2117.460.5779180.0104.02
5. Alksnitis Valdis1941Latvia 120+kg1138.870.5595170.095.11
6. Collins Tom1946Great Britain -120kg3108.730.5906155.091.54
7. Iida Yasushi1943Japan -83kg181.420.6753135.591.50
8. Kauranen Antero1948Finland -74kg173.510.7227125.590.70
9. Gallart Pierre1944France -66kg161.000.8402107.590.32
10. Koehl Lothar1947Germany -74kg272.400.7307122.589.51

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland54 [12+12+12+9+9]   441.62 w.pts.
2.Germany44 [12+9+8+8+7]   425.17 w.pts.
3.Japan41 [12+12+9+8]   368.94 w.pts.
4.France31 [12+8+7+4]   309.78 w.pts.
5.U.S.America22 [9+9+4]   214.34 w.pts.
6.Sweden22 [9+7+6]   245.49 w.pts.
7.Latvia18 [12+6]   167.39 w.pts.
8.Great Britain8 [8]   91.54 w.pts.
9.Norway8 [8]   69.27 w.pts.
10.Poland7 [7]   83.20 w.pts.
11.Kazakhstan5 [5]   66.25 w.pts.