European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ylitornio \ Finland

10 − 13 August, 2017

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Balynets Vladimir1985/51.47/2RUS 160.0171.5w171.5171.50.9919170.111 
2.Harashchenko Ihor1988/58.96/4UKR 145.0147.5150.0150.00.8667130.0020 
3.Wszola Dariusz1978/58.98/3POL 140.0147.5150.0150.00.8664129.9621 
4.Sledz Slawomir1976/58.35/5POL 135.0145.0c1147.5147.50.8752129.0924 
5.Visulaaka Mika1968/58.55/1FIN 125.0132.5132.5125.00.8724109.0543 
-66kg
1.Virgilio Manuel1974/65.33/9FRA c1157.5w1162.5170.0162.50.7918128.6725 
2.Kouki Pauli1989/65.44/6FIN 145.0150.0165.0150.00.7907118.6136 
3.Ziemer Philipp1990/65.28/7GER 140.0145.0155.0145.00.7924114.9039 
4.Bekesi Norbert1994/63.93/8HUN 110.0117.5122.5122.50.806498.7845 
-74kg
1.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995/73.05/10UKR 182.5187.5197.5187.50.7260136.1210 
2.Balawejder Adam1981/73.87/11POL 180.0185.0190.0180.00.7202129.6422 
3.Schiffner Patrick1978/73.00/12GER 145.0150.0155.0150.00.7264108.9644 
-83kg
1.Jazowiecki Grzegorz1987/82.84/2POL 185.0195.0197.5197.50.6683131.9915 
2.Jevdokimov Denis1981/82.13/7LTU 185.0190.0195.0195.00.6717130.9817 
3.Zalewski Rafal1983/83.00/1POL 177.5177.5187.5187.50.6675125.1629 
4.Svedin Simon1989/83.00/3SWE 175.0182.5182.5182.50.6675121.8232 
5.Smirnovs Ugis1984/82.95/5LAT 180.0185.0185.0180.00.6677120.1933 
6.Lenglet Florent1979/81.54/6FRA 175.0182.5182.5175.00.6747118.0737 
Andruchshenko Andriy1987/82.90/4UKR 190.0190.0190.00.668046 
-93kg
1.Sedlacek Jakub1988/90.87/11CZE 215.0c222.5227.5222.50.6353141.355 
2.Grahn Marcus1990/92.11/9SWE 207.5210.0215.0215.00.6311135.6911 
3.Wegiera Jan1965/92.81/10POL w2215.0222.5222.5215.00.6288135.1912 
4.Joensuu Risto1988/91.65/13FIN 205.0207.5210.0207.50.6326131.2616 
5.Kulju Pekka1984/92.57/8FIN 190.0197.5212.5197.50.6296124.3530 
6.Zakor Tibor1979/92.30/12HUN 175.0182.5187.5182.50.6305115.0738 
-105kg
1.Eriksson Josef1992/97.45/5SWE 212.5220.0c223.0223.00.6151137.179 
2.Tyborczyk Pawel1979/95.22/3POL 210.0217.5c222.5222.50.6214138.267 
3.Henning Andreas1982/103.91/7SWE 210.0217.5222.5217.50.5998130.4619 
4.Pullinen Sami1983/104.92/2FIN 202.5215.0223.0215.00.5977128.5126 
5.Honkanen Vili1989/102.48/6FIN 205.0210.0217.5210.00.6028126.5927 
6.Kudryavtsev Alexey1988/101.45/1RUS 207.5215.0217.5207.50.6052125.5828 
7.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990/104.41/4BEL 200.0207.5207.5200.00.5987119.7435 
8.Prasek Jiri1989/102.54/8CZE 180.0187.5192.5187.50.6027113.0142 
-120kg
1.Gasienica-Makowski Stanislaw1973/111.99/1POL 232.5c1240.0w1242.5242.50.5854141.964 
2.Billoir Philippe1978/119.73/8FRA 232.5240.0245.0240.00.5752138.058 
3.Karner Markus1970/118.65/4AUT 225.0232.5240.0232.50.5765134.0413 
4.Mainz Jacob1993/119.68/3DEN 215.0225.0230.0230.00.5753132.3214 
5.Lutidze Teimuraz1985/115.63/6GEO 222.5222.5232.5222.50.5802129.0923 
6.Selezen Sergey1980/119.96/7RUS 215.0227.5227.5215.00.5750123.6231 
7.Lindsell Daniel1986/118.23/2GBR 187.5197.5202.5197.50.5770113.9640 
Juzups Maris1988/119.03/5LAT 225.0225.0225.00.576047 
120+kg
1.Smulter Fredrik1983/154.01/13FIN 270.0270.0270.0270.00.5512148.822 
2.Wackernell Christian1980/187.46/11AUT 270.0285.0285.0270.00.5349144.423 
3.Lehto Ove1972/159.86/12FIN c1250.0w1257.5270.0257.50.5483141.196 
4.Lundberg Jan1968/166.02/14SWE 230.0230.0240.0240.00.5452130.8518 
5.Csullog Bela1988/132.10/10HUN 200.0212.5217.5212.50.5640119.8534 
6.Brignall Matt1992/150.46/9GBR 187.5202.5205.0205.00.5531113.3941 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Balynets Vladimir1985Russia -59kg151.470.9919171.5170.11
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Smulter Fredrik1983Finland 120+kg1154.010.5512270.0148.82
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Wackernell Christian1980Austria 120+kg2187.460.5349270.0144.42
4. Gasienica-Makowski Stanislaw1973Poland -120kg1111.990.5854242.5141.96
5. Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia -93kg190.870.6353222.5141.35
6. Lehto Ove1972Finland 120+kg3159.860.5483257.5141.19
7. Tyborczyk Pawel1979Poland -105kg295.220.6214222.5138.26
8. Billoir Philippe1978France -120kg2119.730.5752240.0138.05
9. Eriksson Josef1992Sweden -105kg197.450.6151223.0137.17
10. Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine -74kg173.050.7260187.5136.12

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland50 [12+12+9+9+8]   677.04 w.pts.
2.Finland43 [12+9+8+7+7]   668.39 w.pts.
3.Sweden43 [12+9+8+7+7]   655.98 w.pts.
4.France26 [12+9+5]   384.79 w.pts.
5.Russia22 [12+5+5]   419.31 w.pts.
6.Ukraine21 [12+9]   266.13 w.pts.
7.Hungary18 [7+6+5]   333.70 w.pts.
8.Austria17 [9+8]   278.46 w.pts.
9.Germany16 [8+8]   223.86 w.pts.
10.Czechia15 [12+3]   254.36 w.pts.
11.Lithuania9 [9]   130.98 w.pts.
12.Great Britain9 [5+4]   227.34 w.pts.
13.Denmark7 [7]   132.32 w.pts.
14.Georgia6 [6]   129.09 w.pts.
15.Latvia6 [6]   120.19 w.pts.
16.Belgium4 [4]   119.74 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Talco Andrey2002/58.99/1RUS 90.0100.0105.0105.00.866390.965 
-66kg
1.De Grauwe Rik2000/63.11/2BEL 100.0110.0112.5112.50.815491.734 
-83kg
1.Lenart Jakub2001/82.71/3POL 140.0147.5155.0147.50.668998.661 
2.Oliynyk Kostiantyn1999/81.40/5UKR 140.0145.0150.0145.00.675497.932 
3.Van Geeteruyen Sverre2000/81.68/4BEL 142.5147.5150.0142.50.674096.053 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lenart Jakub2001Poland -83kg182.710.6689147.598.66
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Oliynyk Kostiantyn1999Ukraine -83kg281.400.6754145.097.93
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Van Geeteruyen Sverre2000Belgium -83kg381.680.6740142.596.05
4. De Grauwe Rik2000Belgium -66kg163.110.8154112.591.73
5. Talco Andrey2002Russia -59kg158.990.8663105.090.96

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Belgium20 [12+8]   187.78 w.pts.
2.Poland12 [12]   98.66 w.pts.
3.Russia12 [12]   90.96 w.pts.
4.Ukraine9 [9]   97.93 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Berger Joschua-Noah1996/57.77/1GER 115.0125.0135.0135.00.8835119.2710 
-66kg
1.Saukov Konstantin1996/65.53/2RUS 150.0155.0160.0160.00.7898126.373 
2.Nativel Florian1998/65.72/3FRA 145.0150.0162.5150.00.7880118.2011 
3.Nativel Jason1995/65.27/5FRA 140.0145.0145.0140.00.7925110.9518 
4.Jurkans Edgars1998/65.62/4LAT 130.0137.5137.5137.50.7889108.4721 
5.Burkill Connor1997/65.93/6GBR 122.5130.0135.0130.00.7859102.1724 
6.Kumpulainen Eetu1998/65.85/7FIN 127.5132.5132.5127.50.7867100.3026 
-74kg
1.Timofejevs Sergejs1994/73.35/10LAT 160.0165.0165.0160.00.7239115.8213 
2.Hartung Patrick1994/73.59/9GER 140.0150.0155.0155.00.7222111.9416 
3.Arsenashvili Nika1998/73.36/8GEO 150.0152.5152.5150.00.7238108.5720 
-83kg
1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998/82.16/14GEO 175.0185.0190.0190.00.6716127.602 
2.Kulmala Matias1994/82.75/12FIN 177.5182.5187.5182.50.6687122.046 
3.Zdrobylko Stanislav1995/82.98/15UKR 180.0185.0185.0180.00.6676120.178 
4.Hallfors Teemu1995/81.15/13FIN 170.0177.5180.0177.50.6767120.119 
-93kg
1.Zalotov Artur1998/92.03/2UKR 192.5197.5200.0197.50.6314124.704 
2.Esselens Rob1994/90.09/4BEL 170.0175.0197.5175.00.6381111.6717 
3.Flueras Christian1996/91.56/5GER 165.0167.5170.0165.00.6329104.4323 
4.Berge Sandbak Isak1996/85.59/3NOR 145.0155.0160.0160.00.6558104.9322 
5.Student Robin1994/91.75/1CZE 160.0167.5167.5160.00.6323101.1725 
-105kg
1.Kudrautsau Aleh1998/102.17/6LAT 182.5190.0195.0195.00.6035117.6812 
2.Alnes Reite Kristoffer1994/104.12/9NOR 180.0185.0192.5192.50.5993115.3714 
3.Nemec Jaroslav1998/101.27/8CZE 182.5190.0195.0190.00.6056115.0615 
4.Torppa Miska1994/98.01/7FIN 175.0180.0185.0180.00.6136110.4519 
-120kg
1.Peeters Alan1994/114.37/11BEL 195.0202.5210.0210.00.5819122.205 
2.Gustafsson Emil1994/119.40/10SWE 195.0202.5210.0210.00.5756120.887 
120+kg
1.Sundelin Joel1994/135.60/12SWE 225.0cj235.5240.0235.50.5616132.261 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sundelin Joel1994Sweden 120+kg1135.600.5616235.5132.26
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia -83kg182.160.6716190.0127.60
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Saukov Konstantin1996Russia -66kg165.530.7898160.0126.37
4. Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine -93kg192.030.6314197.5124.70
5. Peeters Alan1994Belgium -120kg1114.370.5819210.0122.20
6. Kulmala Matias1994Finland -83kg282.750.6687182.5122.04
7. Gustafsson Emil1994Sweden -120kg2119.400.5756210.0120.88
8. Zdrobylko Stanislav1995Ukraine -83kg382.980.6676180.0120.17
9. Hallfors Teemu1995Finland -83kg481.150.6767177.5120.11
10. Berger Joschua-Noah1996Germany -59kg157.770.8835135.0119.27

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Latvia31 [12+12+7]   341.98 w.pts.
2.Germany29 [12+9+8]   335.64 w.pts.
3.Finland28 [9+7+7+5]   452.90 w.pts.
4.Sweden21 [12+9]   253.13 w.pts.
5.Belgium21 [12+9]   233.87 w.pts.
6.Ukraine20 [12+8]   244.87 w.pts.
7.Georgia20 [12+8]   236.17 w.pts.
8.France17 [9+8]   229.15 w.pts.
9.Norway16 [9+7]   220.29 w.pts.
10.Czechia14 [8+6]   216.23 w.pts.
11.Russia12 [12]   126.37 w.pts.
12.Great Britain6 [6]   102.17 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Halmesmaki Tomi1976/65.67/1FIN 140.0145.0151.5145.00.7884114.3213 
-74kg
1.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.67/7POL 145.0150.0152.5152.50.7216110.0417 
2.Nembrot Jean-Pierre1974/72.70/4FRA 147.5147.5150.0150.00.7285109.2820 
3.Poehls Andreas1968/73.17/3GER 142.5147.5150.0147.50.7251106.9521 
4.Siltala Sami1972/73.32/6FIN 140.0145.0150.0145.00.7241104.9924 
5.Kotwica Piotr1975/73.81/8POL 132.5135.0135.0135.00.720697.2828 
6.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970/73.36/2NOR 125.0130.0132.5132.50.723895.9029 
-83kg
1.Viianen Tomi1975/81.31/11FIN 165.0170.0170.0170.00.6758114.8911 
2.Walczak Eryk1977/82.75/10POL 145.0152.5157.5157.50.6687105.3223 
3.Suc Lionel1975/81.60/14FRA 145.0152.5155.0152.50.6744102.8526 
4.Cieplak Daniel1973/82.63/12POL 145.0152.5155.0152.50.6693102.0727 
5.Bochmann Danny1976/82.91/9GER 127.5130.0132.5130.00.667986.8332 
6.Wands James1971/81.71/13GBR 117.5122.5122.5117.50.673879.1733 
-93kg
1.Wray Sheridan1974/92.20/2GBR 177.5182.5185.0185.00.6308116.709 
2.Vehkapera Juha1975/91.83/3FIN 175.0180.0182.5180.00.6320113.7614 
3.Deres Zsolt1977/92.97/1HUN 165.0172.5175.0175.00.6283109.9518 
4.Marasek David1970/91.38/4CZE 165.0172.5175.0172.50.6335109.2819 
5.Litchfield David1975/92.14/5GBR 150.0157.5157.5150.00.631094.6530 
-105kg
1.Henriksson Anders1975/104.84/11SWE 197.5202.5218.0202.50.5979121.074 
2.Kuusikko Jussi1975/104.19/10FIN 195.0200.0202.5200.00.5992119.846 
3.Kowalik Mikolaj1971/102.99/6POL 180.0190.0200.0190.00.6017114.3212 
4.Aas Oystein1974/102.27/12NOR 185.0190.0190.0185.00.6033111.6115 
5.Clavier Arnaud1975/104.75/7FRA 165.0172.5187.5172.50.5981103.1725 
6.Twycross-Lewis Richard1976/103.30/8GBR 152.5160.0160.0152.50.601191.6731 
-120kg
1.Demcak Pavol1977/118.84/17CZE 215.0220.0222.5222.50.5762128.202 
2.Petrov Viacheslav1971/115.71/14UKR 202.5210.0220.0210.00.5801121.823 
3.Vihola Antti1975/119.71/13FIN 200.0210.0217.5210.00.5752120.795 
4.Reimling Ronny1976/118.30/15GER 200.0207.5210.0200.00.5769115.3810 
5.Pessi Mika1973/119.70/18FIN 180.0190.0192.5192.50.5753110.7516 
6.Karlsson Nicklas1969/119.78/16SWE 180.0185.0190.0185.00.5752106.4122 
120+kg
1.Seppanen Tero1972/147.75/20FIN 230.0c1240.0c1247.5247.50.5545137.241 
2.Pribyl Marian1972/154.73/21CZE 210.0215.0217.5215.00.5509118.447 
3.Wolf Sascha1977/140.00/19GER 200.0210.0215.0210.00.5588117.358 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Seppanen Tero1972Finland 120+kg1147.750.5545247.5137.24
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Demcak Pavol1977Czechia -120kg1118.840.5762222.5128.20
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Petrov Viacheslav1971Ukraine -120kg2115.710.5801210.0121.82
4. Henriksson Anders1975Sweden -105kg1104.840.5979202.5121.07
5. Vihola Antti1975Finland -120kg3119.710.5752210.0120.79
6. Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland -105kg2104.190.5992200.0119.84
7. Pribyl Marian1972Czechia 120+kg2154.730.5509215.0118.44
8. Wolf Sascha1977Germany 120+kg3140.000.5588210.0117.35
9. Wray Sheridan1974Great Britain -93kg192.200.6308185.0116.70
10. Reimling Ronny1976Germany -120kg4118.300.5769200.0115.38

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland54 [12+12+12+9+9]   600.04 w.pts.
2.Poland42 [12+9+8+7+6]   529.04 w.pts.
3.Germany29 [8+8+7+6]   426.51 w.pts.
4.Czechia28 [12+9+7]   355.93 w.pts.
5.Great Britain28 [12+6+5+5]   382.19 w.pts.
6.France23 [9+8+6]   315.29 w.pts.
7.Sweden17 [12+5]   227.49 w.pts.
8.Norway12 [7+5]   207.51 w.pts.
9.Ukraine9 [9]   121.82 w.pts.
10.Hungary8 [8]   109.95 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Hamaissia Ali1967/58.76/1FRA 80.090.097.590.00.869578.2530 
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/66.00/4UKR 140.0c1151.0156.0151.00.7852118.573 
2.Pleithner Rudolf1962/63.93/3GER 97.5100.0102.5102.50.806482.6629 
3.Wunderlich Frank1964/65.18/5GER 92.595.097.597.50.793477.3631 
4.Perasalo Hannu1962/65.84/2FIN 82.590.097.590.00.786870.8132 
-74kg
1.Vaisanen Markku1965/73.60/9FIN c2162.5c2167.5180.0167.50.7221120.952 
2.Carlsson Lars1966/73.61/7SWE 145.0152.5157.5157.50.7220113.726 
3.Blosse Tony1966/73.10/6FRA c2150.0155.0157.5155.00.7256112.478 
4.Verhaege Eric1963/72.55/8FRA 125.0130.0132.5132.50.729696.6726 
-83kg
1.Vahtolammi Harri1963/80.65/12FIN 160.0165.0171.0165.00.6792112.079 
2.Lindgren Bo1967/80.82/14SWE 157.5162.5167.5162.50.6784110.2412 
3.Berndt Roy1966/81.18/10GER 147.5152.5155.0152.50.6765103.1720 
4.Langevin Philippe1961/81.83/13FRA 145.0150.0155.0150.00.6732100.9822 
5.Barrs Kevin1962/81.84/11GBR 130.0137.5140.0140.00.673294.2528 
Fornander Patrik1967/82.81/15SWE 130.0××0.668433 
-93kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962/92.72/6GBR 185.0c2192.5200.5192.50.6291121.101 
2.Pitkanen Pentti1965/92.73/5FIN 175.0180.0182.5180.00.6291113.247 
3.France Herve1966/91.46/2FRA 170.0175.0180.0175.00.6333110.8310 
4.Boughamdouz Gemel1963/92.20/4FRA 165.0170.0177.5170.00.6308107.2414 
5.Hering Uwe1963/92.70/3GER 165.0170.0×165.00.6292103.8219 
6.Johansson Joacim1966/91.71/1SWE 155.0160.0165.0155.00.632498.0223 
-105kg
1.Szezepanski Philippe1964/101.87/7FRA 175.0177.5182.5182.50.6042110.2711 
2.Hornqvist Per1962/102.64/10SWE 170.0175.0180.0175.00.6025105.4416 
3.Pontio Eino1958/104.33/8FIN 175.0182.5185.0175.00.5989104.8117 
4.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958/103.53/9LAT 170.0175.0×170.00.6006102.1021 
5.Skogberg Olli1959/103.43/11FIN 157.5162.5170.0162.50.600897.6325 
6.Flem Bjorn1964/103.47/12NOR 147.5155.0160.0160.00.600796.1127 
-120kg
1.Minelle Jean Yves1966/118.09/13FRA 192.5197.5202.5202.50.5771116.864 
2.Pollmann Joerg1959/113.45/16GER 172.5180.0182.5182.50.5832106.4315 
3.Vogel Andree1966/117.02/14GER 180.0185.0185.0180.00.5784104.1118 
Anttila Jarmo1966/117.33/15FIN 180.0185.0185.00.578034 
120+kg
1.Ruzicka Lubomir1967/128.45/18CZE 195.0200.0202.5202.50.5668114.785 
2.Haug Georg1965/147.94/20GER 190.0197.5205.0197.50.5544109.4913 
3.Renlund Karl-Johan1966/170.13/19FIN 170.0180.0187.5180.00.543197.7624 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain -93kg192.720.6291192.5121.10
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Vaisanen Markku1965Finland -74kg173.600.7221167.5120.95
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine -66kg166.000.7852151.0118.57
4. Minelle Jean Yves1966France -120kg1118.090.5771202.5116.86
5. Ruzicka Lubomir1967Czechia 120+kg1128.450.5668202.5114.78
6. Carlsson Lars1966Sweden -74kg273.610.7220157.5113.72
7. Pitkanen Pentti1965Finland -93kg292.730.6291180.0113.24
8. Blosse Tony1966France -74kg373.100.7256155.0112.47
9. Vahtolammi Harri1963Finland -83kg180.650.6792165.0112.07
10. France Herve1966France -93kg391.460.6333175.0110.83

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France52 [12+12+12+8+8]   528.68 w.pts.
2.Finland49 [12+12+9+8+8]   548.82 w.pts.
3.Germany43 [9+9+9+8+8]   505.86 w.pts.
4.Sweden32 [9+9+9+5]   427.41 w.pts.
5.Great Britain18 [12+6]   215.35 w.pts.
6.Ukraine12 [12]   118.57 w.pts.
7.Czechia12 [12]   114.78 w.pts.
8.Latvia7 [7]   102.10 w.pts.
9.Norway5 [5]   96.11 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Virzi Carmelo1957/57.18/2GER 87.590.092.590.00.892280.3019 
2.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953/57.67/1LAT 80.090.092.590.00.884979.6421 
-66kg
1.Sundstol Birger1954/64.48/3NOR 77.585.092.585.00.800668.0524 
-74kg
1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957/73.54/5RUS c3135.0c3140.0145.5140.00.7225101.155 
2.Kauranen Antero1948/73.25/4FIN 115.0120.0120.0120.00.724686.9516 
-83kg
1.Hakkinen Reima1950/81.97/10FIN 140.0145.0w3148.5148.50.672599.876 
2.Hirner Arthur1957/82.88/7GER c3142.5c3145.0148.5145.00.668196.8710 
3.Thorngren Sven1950/81.52/6SWE 135.0142.5145.5142.50.674896.1611 
4.Laas Mihkel1954/82.02/9EST 130.0130.0135.0130.00.672387.4015 
-93kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/92.74/12POL 175.0185.0190.5185.00.6290116.361 
2.Launonen Ilkka1954/91.79/13FIN 150.0157.5160.0157.50.632299.577 
3.Olsson Alf1955/91.75/14SWE 140.0147.5147.5140.00.632388.5214 
4.Huovinen Suke1950/91.26/11FIN 120.0125.0130.0125.00.634079.2522 
-105kg
1.Tirronen Harri1953/103.08/16FIN 162.5165.0170.0165.00.601599.258 
2.Suvanto Jouko1956/104.55/17FIN 160.0165.0170.0165.00.598598.759 
3.Aymon Jean-Pierre1954/103.98/21SUI 152.5157.5165.0157.50.599694.4412 
4.Sydengen Leif1955/102.82/18NOR 145.0150.0152.5150.00.602190.3113 
5.Karlsson Kenth1953/103.80/19SWE 135.0135.0135.0135.00.600081.0018 
6.Hornik Jiri1948/98.18/15CZE 130.0140.0140.0130.00.613279.7220 
7.Kallingi Antton1956/96.67/20SWE 125.0130.0130.0125.00.617277.1523 
-120kg
1.Wieninger Werner1957/109.22/22GER 160.0170.0175.0175.00.5898103.223 
120+kg
1.Reinholds Dainis1951/126.46/24LAT 190.0195.0c3200.0200.00.5685113.702 
2.Homrich Klaus1955/124.26/25GER 180.0190.0197.5180.00.5705102.694 
3.Randmae Raul1948/146.76/23EST 140.0140.0150.0150.00.555083.2517 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -93kg192.740.6290185.0116.36
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia 120+kg1126.460.5685200.0113.70
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Wieninger Werner1957Germany -120kg1109.220.5898175.0103.22
4. Homrich Klaus1955Germany 120+kg2124.260.5705180.0102.69
5. Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia -74kg173.540.7225140.0101.15
6. Hakkinen Reima1950Finland -83kg181.970.6725148.599.87
7. Launonen Ilkka1954Finland -93kg291.790.6322157.599.57
8. Tirronen Harri1953Finland -105kg1103.080.6015165.099.25
9. Suvanto Jouko1956Finland -105kg2104.550.5985165.098.75
10. Hirner Arthur1957Germany -83kg282.880.6681145.096.87

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland51 [12+12+9+9+9]   484.39 w.pts.
2.Germany42 [12+12+9+9]   383.08 w.pts.
3.Sweden26 [8+8+6+4]   342.83 w.pts.
4.Latvia21 [12+9]   193.34 w.pts.
5.Norway19 [12+7]   158.37 w.pts.
6.Estonia15 [8+7]   170.65 w.pts.
7.Poland12 [12]   116.36 w.pts.
8.Russia12 [12]   101.15 w.pts.
9.Switzerland8 [8]   94.44 w.pts.
10.Czechia5 [5]   79.72 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Gallart Pierre1944/58.51/1FRA w495.5w4100.0w4105.0105.00.872991.655 
-66kg
1.Sorci Serge1941/63.05/3FRA 85.090.092.590.00.816173.459 
2.Diepold Alexander1937/63.65/2GER 87.590.092.590.00.809572.8610 
-74kg
1.Maka Boleslaw1942/73.55/4POL 110.0115.0120.0115.00.722483.087 
2.Inkinen Juha1946/72.40/5FIN 75.080.085.085.00.730762.1114 
-83kg
1.Kallio Olavi1933/82.27/6FIN 95.0100.0102.5102.50.671068.7811 
2.Huchet Marc1938/81.45/7FRA 92.597.5100.0100.00.675167.5113 
-93kg
1.Boussery Alain1947/92.34/8FRA 130.0132.5138.0132.50.630383.516 
2.Komppa Seppo1945/91.89/11FIN 125.0130.0135.0130.00.631882.138 
3.Mannisto Veikko1940/90.80/10FIN 95.0100.0102.595.00.635660.3815 
Edwards Mike1946/89.36/9GBR 97.597.5100.00.640717 
-105kg
1.Richter Werner1947/102.60/12GER w4165.0w4175.0180.0175.00.6026105.453 
2.Collins Tom1946/103.20/14GBR 145.0152.5157.5152.50.601391.704 
3.Laurits Mihkel1944/100.08/13EST 100.0112.5115.0112.50.608468.4412 
-120kg
1.Seikkula Mikko1946/117.90/16FIN 175.0185.0w3188.0188.00.5774108.551 
2.Maliniemi Niilo1946/116.30/15SWE 175.0182.5187.5182.50.5793105.722 
120+kg
1.Sandelin Raimo1940/120.10/17FIN 95.0100.0100.095.00.574854.6116 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Seikkula Mikko1946Finland -120kg1117.900.5774188.0108.55
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden -120kg2116.300.5793182.5105.72
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Richter Werner1947Germany -105kg1102.600.6026175.0105.45
4. Collins Tom1946Great Britain -105kg2103.200.6013152.591.70
5. Gallart Pierre1944France -59kg158.510.8729105.091.65
6. Boussery Alain1947France -93kg192.340.6303132.583.51
7. Maka Boleslaw1942Poland -74kg173.550.7224115.083.08
8. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -93kg291.890.6318130.082.13
9. Sorci Serge1941France -66kg163.050.816190.073.45
10. Diepold Alexander1937Germany -66kg263.650.809590.072.86

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland54 [12+12+12+9+9]   376.18 w.pts.
2.France45 [12+12+12+9]   316.13 w.pts.
3.Germany21 [12+9]   178.31 w.pts.
4.Poland12 [12]   83.08 w.pts.
5.Sweden9 [9]   105.72 w.pts.
6.Great Britain9 [9]   91.70 w.pts.
7.Estonia8 [8]   68.44 w.pts.