2nd World Men's Classic Bench Press

Killeen \ U.S.America

17 − 22 April, 2017

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Karaman Abdulkarim1994/58.35/4KAZ 150.0155.0160.0160.00.8752140.037 
2.Higashisaka Koji1979/58.87/5JPN 155.0160.0162.5155.00.8680134.5418 
3.Harashchenko Ihor1988/58.79/2UKR 150.0150.0150.0150.00.8691130.3725 
4.Fujita Yuji1984/58.00/3JPN 137.5142.5145.0145.00.8802127.6334 
5.Garcia William1990/58.68/1USA 125.0140.0145.0140.00.8706121.8840 
-66kg
1.Saito Keita1982/65.73/9JPN 160.0165.0175.0175.00.7879137.8811 
2.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990/65.61/8KAZ 162.5167.5172.5172.50.7890136.1014 
3.Zehr Adam1979/65.69/6USA 162.5165.0170.0165.00.7882130.0526 
4.Fukuda Masashi1984/65.33/12JPN 155.0162.5167.5162.50.7918128.6731 
5.Kouki Pauli1989/65.31/7FIN 152.5160.0165.0160.00.7920126.7236 
6.Ziemer Philipp1990/65.66/11GER 140.0145.0150.0145.00.7885114.3344 
7.Nuriddinov Elmurad1993/64.45/10KAZ 80.090.095.095.00.800976.0952 
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979/71.66/13JPN 190.0200.0205.0205.00.7363150.941 
2.Suzuki Yusuke1984/72.54/18JPN 187.5192.5202.5202.50.7297147.762 
3.Manenkoff Jason1982/73.84/15USA 172.5180.0185.0185.00.7204133.2721 
4.Kuzhakhmetov Valeriy1988/73.46/17KAZ 172.5180.0180.0172.50.7231124.7338 
5.Nguyen Loc1989/72.33/14CAN 145.0150.0155.0155.00.7312113.3446 
-83kg
1.Jazowiecki Grzegorz1987/82.10/21POL 185.0195.0200.0200.00.6719134.3819 
2.Talford Todd1990/82.41/24USA 182.5192.5200.0200.00.6703134.0620 
3.Nursahedov Merdan1976/79.66/23TKM 187.5192.5w1197.5197.50.6845135.1916 
4.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984/81.74/20KAZ 190.0197.5202.5197.50.6737133.0622 
5.Gyllenhammar Erik1983/81.57/25SWE 182.5190.0190.0182.50.6745123.1039 
6.Nakajima Satoru1985/82.37/22JPN 160.0170.0175.0170.00.6705113.9845 
7.Navaei Hamidreza1982/80.99/19IRI 120.0132.5140.0140.00.677594.8551 
-93kg
1.Cieri Dennis1968/92.03/3USA 222.5230.0232.5232.50.6314146.803 
2.McClain Ls1978/92.61/6USA 212.5222.5230.0230.00.6294144.764 
3.Voice Caleb1989/90.63/4AUS 217.5225.0230.0225.00.6361143.125 
4.Krymov Andrii1985/91.87/5UKR 215.0225.0225.0215.00.6319135.8615 
5.Zilberbrandt Greg1981/90.79/1CAN 190.0195.0195.0190.00.6356120.7642 
6.Watkins Dan1988/89.60/7GBR 170.0180.0185.0185.00.6398118.3643 
-105kg
1.Li Dimitriy1991/104.39/14KAZ 217.5222.5227.5227.50.5988136.2313 
2.Eriksson Josef1992/98.81/8SWE 212.5220.0227.5220.00.6116134.5517 
3.Rybka Denis1985/103.94/13KAZ 210.0217.5222.5217.50.5997130.4424 
4.Leonardo Stelet1982/99.03/12BRA 215.0217.5220.0215.00.6110131.3723 
5.Anderson Timothy1972/103.75/9USA 205.0215.0222.5215.00.6001129.0228 
6.Henning Andreas1982/104.26/10SWE 205.0215.0222.5215.00.5991128.8130 
7.Pullinen Sami1983/104.76/15FIN 215.0222.5222.5215.00.5980128.5732 
8.Shahnavaz Majid1981/104.50/11IRI 187.5202.5222.5202.50.5986121.2241 
-120kg
1.Hokkanen Timo1979/117.79/2FIN 232.5240.0245.0240.00.5775138.609 
2.Jones Chris1987/118.56/5USA 232.5240.0245.0240.00.5766138.3810 
3.Gasienica-Makowski Stanislaw1973/112.84/6POL c1230.0c1237.5240.0237.50.5841138.728 
4.Billoir Philippe1978/119.50/3FRA 230.0237.5242.5237.50.5755136.6812 
5.Mainz Jacob1993/119.66/4DEN 215.0225.0232.5225.00.5753129.4427 
6.Rahmanov Shatlyk1982/114.33/1TKM 180.0185.0190.0185.00.5820107.6749 
120+kg
1.Branton Kelly1986/166.64/14CAN 250.0262.5272.5262.50.5448143.016 
2.Lundberg Jan1968/162.47/12SWE c1235.0242.5250.0235.00.5470128.5433 
3.Ishii Takatoshi1973/179.50/13JPN 220.0232.5237.5232.50.5384125.1837 
4.Parvaresh Rooh Mostafa1981/137.32/8IRI 230.0240.0240.0230.00.5605128.9129 
5.Demcak Pavol1977/121.59/7CZE 215.0222.5232.5222.50.5732127.5435 
6.Atanazarov Dovletnazar1984/139.55/9TKM 200.0200.0210.0200.00.5591111.8247 
7.Brignall Matt1992/145.01/10GBR 180.0192.5195.0195.00.5559108.4048 
8.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel1979/121.99/11CRC 175.0182.5185.0182.50.5728104.5450 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg171.660.7363205.0150.94
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Suzuki Yusuke1984Japan -74kg272.540.7297202.5147.76
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Cieri Dennis1968U.S.America -93kg192.030.6314232.5146.80
4. McClain Ls1978U.S.America -93kg292.610.6294230.0144.76
5. Voice Caleb1989Australia -93kg390.630.6361225.0143.12
6. Branton Kelly1986Canada 120+kg1166.640.5448262.5143.01
7. Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan -59kg158.350.8752160.0140.03
8. Gasienica-Makowski Stanislaw1973Poland -120kg3112.840.5841237.5138.72
9. Hokkanen Timo1979Finland -120kg1117.790.5775240.0138.60
10. Jones Chris1987U.S.America -120kg2118.560.5766240.0138.38

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan48 [12+12+9+8+7]   675.85 w.pts.
2.U.S.America47 [12+9+9+9+8]   697.28 w.pts.
3.Japan42 [12+12+9+9]   571.13 w.pts.
4.Sweden29 [9+9+6+5]   515.00 w.pts.
5.Canada24 [12+6+6]   377.11 w.pts.
6.Finland22 [12+6+4]   393.89 w.pts.
7.Poland20 [12+8]   273.10 w.pts.
8.Turkmenistan18 [8+5+5]   354.68 w.pts.
9.Ukraine15 [8+7]   266.22 w.pts.
10.Iran14 [7+4+3]   344.98 w.pts.
11.Great Britain9 [5+4]   226.76 w.pts.
12.Australia8 [8]   143.12 w.pts.
13.France7 [7]   136.68 w.pts.
14.Brazil7 [7]   131.37 w.pts.
15.Denmark6 [6]   129.44 w.pts.
16.Czechia6 [6]   127.54 w.pts.
17.Germany5 [5]   114.33 w.pts.
18.Costa Rica3 [3]   104.54 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999/51.89/1UKR 70.090.0100.090.00.983588.526 
-59kg
1.Moriki Tsubasa1999/57.79/2JPN 110.0ws130.5ws135.5135.50.8832119.671 
-66kg
1.Gassert Steven2000/65.50/3USA 125.0125.0137.5125.00.790198.763 
-74kg
1.Anuarov Adlet1999/71.03/4KAZ 150.0157.5ws161.0161.00.7411119.322 
2.Connolly John1999/68.64/5USA 125.0132.5132.5125.00.760995.114 
3.Smith Noah2000/72.13/6USA 97.5102.5107.5107.50.732778.779 
-83kg
1.Nishimura Shota1999/80.85/7JPN 110.0130.0140.0140.00.678294.955 
-93kg
1.Berrian Michael2000/87.13/8USA 120.0130.0132.5132.50.649486.057 
-105kg
1.Zejnullahu Diell1999/102.44/12GBR 127.5132.5140.0132.50.602979.888 
2.Vindas Rodriguez Sergio1999/101.64/11CRC 117.5122.5130.0122.50.604774.0811 
3.Morrison Logan1999/102.03/9USA 115.0122.5130.0122.50.603873.9712 
120+kg
1.Tyler David1999/124.64/13USA 120.0127.5130.0130.00.570274.1310 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Moriki Tsubasa1999Japan -59kg157.790.8832135.5119.67
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Anuarov Adlet1999Kazakhstan -74kg171.030.7411161.0119.32
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Gassert Steven2000U.S.America -66kg165.500.7901125.098.76
4. Connolly John1999U.S.America -74kg268.640.7609125.095.11
5. Nishimura Shota1999Japan -83kg180.850.6782140.094.95
6. Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999Ukraine -53kg151.890.983590.088.52
7. Berrian Michael2000U.S.America -93kg187.130.6494132.586.05
8. Zejnullahu Diell1999Great Britain -105kg1102.440.6029132.579.88
9. Smith Noah2000U.S.America -74kg372.130.7327107.578.77
10. Tyler David1999U.S.America 120+kg1124.640.5702130.074.13

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America53 [12+12+12+9+8]   432.81 w.pts.
2.Japan24 [12+12]   214.62 w.pts.
3.Kazakhstan12 [12]   119.32 w.pts.
4.Ukraine12 [12]   88.51 w.pts.
5.Great Britain12 [12]   79.88 w.pts.
6.Costa Rica9 [9]   74.08 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Gigout Gabriel1996/52.49/2USA 107.5120.0120.0107.50.9717104.4623 
2.Nakano Mikiya1994/52.91/1JPN 90.0100.0110.0100.00.963796.3729 
-59kg
1.Hondo Masatatsu1995/58.99/5JPN wj150.0163.0wj163.0163.00.8663141.212 
2.Alymbek uulu Akzhol1994/58.84/7KGZ 130.0135.0150.0135.00.8684117.237 
3.Marif Toirzhan1996/58.76/3KAZ 120.0127.5135.0127.50.8695110.8618 
4.Beaupre Michael1998/57.81/4USA 117.5125.0127.5125.00.8829110.3619 
5.Ito Tatsuya1994/58.98/6JPN 110.0120.0130.0120.00.8664103.9725 
-66kg
1.Berglund Eddie1995/65.73/9SWE 180.0w189.0200.5189.00.7879148.911 
2.Kairzhan Ispandiyar1997/65.52/10KAZ 125.0135.0145.0135.00.7899106.6421 
-74kg
1.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995/72.81/11UKR 160.0172.5185.0185.00.7277134.623 
2.Paszko Andrzej1994/72.40/13POL 140.0150.0155.0155.00.7307113.2614 
3.Srikantha Anujan1996/73.09/12GBR 110.0120.0132.5120.00.725787.0831 
-83kg
1.Klak Hubert1996/78.04/15POL 160.0167.5170.0170.00.6937117.936 
2.Vinciguerra Nicholas1996/82.17/14USA 152.5165.0170.0170.00.6715114.1612 
3.Levenchuk Sergey1998/76.31/16KAZ 150.0157.5167.5157.50.7041110.9017 
4.Berge Sandbak Isak1996/82.27/17NOR 147.5155.0160.0155.00.6710104.0024 
-93kg
1.Braun Arnaud1994/91.58/3FRA 175.0182.5187.5182.50.6329115.509 
2.Mukhametali Dinislam1997/92.22/1KAZ 177.5185.0187.5177.50.6307111.9516 
3.Student Robin1994/92.47/4CZE 155.0162.5167.5162.50.6299102.3626 
-105kg
1.Crozier Callum1996/103.16/9GBR 177.5187.5192.5192.50.6014115.778 
2.Wolfe Bradley1994/103.70/7USA 185.0190.0195.0190.00.6002114.0413 
3.Alnes Reite Kristoffer1994/103.04/8NOR 180.0187.5192.5187.50.6016112.8015 
4.Hewstone Alec1994/104.42/5GBR 165.0175.0180.0180.00.5987107.7720 
5.Couvreur Antoine1996/104.15/10FRA 170.0175.0180.0175.00.5993104.8822 
6.Fossceco Troy1994/100.83/6USA 145.0150.0155.0150.00.606690.9930 
-120kg
1.Vovk Dmytro1996/118.94/13UKR 210.0225.0235.0225.00.5761129.625 
2.Robertson Jerry1995/108.24/12USA 182.5190.0195.0195.00.5915115.3410 
3.Dius Vasyl1996/117.93/11UKR 150.0170.0175.0170.00.577398.1428 
120+kg
1.Sundelin Joel1994/134.80/16SWE 215.0225.0cj235.0235.00.5621132.094 
2.Paagalua Patelisio1994/135.79/17FRA 190.0205.0215.0205.00.5614115.0911 
3.Pena Joseph1998/162.02/14USA 165.0177.5185.0185.00.5472101.2327 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Berglund Eddie1995Sweden -66kg165.730.7879189.0148.91
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hondo Masatatsu1995Japan -59kg158.990.8663163.0141.21
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine -74kg172.810.7277185.0134.62
4. Sundelin Joel1994Sweden 120+kg1134.800.5621235.0132.09
5. Vovk Dmytro1996Ukraine -120kg1118.940.5761225.0129.62
6. Klak Hubert1996Poland -83kg178.040.6937170.0117.93
7. Alymbek uulu Akzhol1994Kyrgyzstan -59kg258.840.8684135.0117.23
8. Crozier Callum1996Great Britain -105kg1103.160.6014192.5115.77
9. Braun Arnaud1994France -93kg191.580.6329182.5115.50
10. Robertson Jerry1995U.S.America -120kg2108.240.5915195.0115.34

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America47 [12+9+9+9+8]   549.23 w.pts.
2.Kazakhstan34 [9+9+8+8]   440.34 w.pts.
3.Ukraine32 [12+12+8]   362.39 w.pts.
4.Japan27 [12+9+6]   341.54 w.pts.
5.France27 [12+9+6]   335.47 w.pts.
6.Great Britain27 [12+8+7]   310.62 w.pts.
7.Sweden24 [12+12]   281.01 w.pts.
8.Poland21 [12+9]   231.19 w.pts.
9.Norway15 [8+7]   216.80 w.pts.
10.Kyrgyzstan9 [9]   117.23 w.pts.
11.Czechia8 [8]   102.36 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976/58.38/3POL 130.0137.5142.5142.50.8748124.666 
2.Yoshizawa Eitaro1974/58.83/4JPN 135.0140.0145.0140.00.8685121.5911 
3.Vann Joe1975/58.21/5USA 95.0110.0115.0115.00.8772100.8833 
-66kg
1.Kametani Mitsuo1971/65.75/16JPN 152.5156.0w1156.0156.00.7877122.889 
2.Halmesmaki Tomi1976/65.90/14FIN 140.0142.5142.5140.00.7862110.0723 
3.Petrencak Steve1968/65.33/15USA 125.0140.0140.0125.00.791898.9737 
-74kg
1.Fujita Hiroyuki1977/72.85/11JPN 145.0152.5155.0155.00.7274112.7521 
2.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.13/10POL 147.5150.0155.0155.00.7254112.4422 
3.Poehls Andreas1968/73.40/12GER 145.0147.5147.5147.50.7235106.7227 
4.You Bill1970/73.01/8CAN 135.0140.0145.0145.00.7263105.3128 
5.Locklear Kevin1971/72.28/6USA 130.0137.5145.0137.50.7316100.5934 
6.Bastien Renald1973/73.23/7FRA 127.5135.0145.0135.00.724797.8339 
7.Saiepour Farhad1974/72.70/9GBR 112.5120.0122.5122.50.728589.2445 
-83kg
1.Couvreur Frederic1972/79.75/13FRA 172.5177.5c1185.0185.00.6841126.565 
2.Barrera Hector1976/81.95/16MEX 160.0170.0175.0175.00.6726117.7014 
3.Perichon Remi1976/80.94/12FRA 167.5170.0175.0170.00.6777115.2117 
4.Thurman Daniel1968/82.65/11USA 150.0162.5162.5150.00.6692100.3836 
5.Turakhanov Davranbek1974/82.16/14KAZ 135.0145.0150.0135.00.671690.6743 
6.King Robert1974/82.62/15CAN 130.0135.0137.5135.00.669390.3644 
7.Bochmann Danny1976/82.35/10GER 125.0130.0135.0130.00.670687.1846 
-93kg
1.Takatori Seiji1975/92.57/15JPN 200.0205.0207.5207.50.6296130.641 
2.Khumuugul Battumur1974/91.75/21MGL 205.0212.5212.5205.00.6323129.623 
3.Walter Chris1971/91.58/17USA 185.0200.0205.0200.00.6329126.584 
4.Augier Gilles1968/90.92/18FRA 170.0177.5177.5170.00.6351107.9726 
5.Bataa Battsengel1970/92.50/19MGL 165.0165.0165.0165.00.6298103.9230 
6.Cieplak Daniel1973/90.08/20POL 150.0157.5160.0157.50.6381100.5035 
7.Litchfield David1975/91.80/16GBR 155.0162.5162.5155.00.632197.9838 
8.Watanabe Masaya1973/88.30/14JPN 140.0150.0160.0150.00.644796.7040 
-105kg
1.Valdecir Lopes1972/101.27/21BRA 195.0202.5205.0205.00.6056124.157 
2.Schaffer Josef1976/102.69/17USA 192.5195.0202.5202.50.6024121.9910 
3.Kuusikko Jussi1975/103.04/19FIN 195.0200.0205.0200.00.6016120.3212 
4.Halmesmaki Janne1975/103.28/16FIN 185.0190.0197.5190.00.6011114.2120 
5.Poore Clint1973/103.22/22USA 182.5185.0185.0182.50.6012109.7224 
6.Green Vince1972/103.23/18CAN 170.0177.5180.0180.00.6012108.2225 
7.Rindemark Mats1970/102.16/23SWE 172.5172.5177.5172.50.6036104.1229 
8.Yoshida Akihide1973/94.99/20JPN 140.0155.0165.0165.00.6221102.6531 
-120kg
1.Petrov Viacheslav1971/116.26/8UKR 200.0207.5212.5212.50.5794123.128 
2.Zimmermann Wolfgang1968/115.94/10GER 200.0207.5210.0207.50.5798120.3113 
3.Gushterov Vasil1975/119.32/11BUL 190.0202.5210.0202.50.5757116.5815 
4.Duval Charles1972/119.45/9FRA 200.0210.0210.0200.00.5755115.1018 
5.Vickery Peter1974/110.10/13CAN 155.0160.0165.0160.00.588394.1342 
120+kg
1.Grotjahn Jamey1974/168.81/9USA 215.0227.5240.0240.00.5437130.492 
2.Wolf Sascha1977/138.92/12GER 202.5207.5212.5207.50.5595116.1016 
3.Kretzschmar Robert1976/129.21/14GER 200.0202.5×202.50.5662114.6619 
4.Squire Scott1974/205.40/11GBR 190.0202.5202.5190.00.5317101.0232 
5.Karlsson Anders1977/157.64/13SWE 175.0190.0190.0175.00.549496.1441 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takatori Seiji1975Japan -93kg192.570.6296207.5130.64
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Grotjahn Jamey1974U.S.America 120+kg1168.810.5437240.0130.49
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia -93kg291.750.6323205.0129.62
4. Walter Chris1971U.S.America -93kg391.580.6329200.0126.58
5. Couvreur Frederic1972France -83kg179.750.6841185.0126.56
6. Sledz Slawomir1976Poland -59kg158.380.8748142.5124.66
7. Valdecir Lopes1972Brazil -105kg1101.270.6056205.0124.15
8. Petrov Viacheslav1971Ukraine -120kg1116.260.5794212.5123.12
9. Kametani Mitsuo1971Japan -66kg165.750.7877156.0122.88
10. Schaffer Josef1976U.S.America -105kg2102.690.6024202.5121.99

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan45 [12+12+12+9]   487.86 w.pts.
2.U.S.America45 [12+9+8+8+8]   578.91 w.pts.
3.France39 [12+8+7+7+5]   562.67 w.pts.
4.Germany38 [9+9+8+8+4]   544.96 w.pts.
5.Poland26 [12+9+5]   337.60 w.pts.
6.Finland24 [9+8+7]   344.60 w.pts.
7.Canada23 [7+6+5+5]   398.01 w.pts.
8.Mongolia15 [9+6]   233.54 w.pts.
9.Great Britain15 [7+4+4]   288.24 w.pts.
10.Brazil12 [12]   124.15 w.pts.
11.Ukraine12 [12]   123.12 w.pts.
12.Sweden10 [6+4]   200.27 w.pts.
13.Mexico9 [9]   117.71 w.pts.
14.Bulgaria8 [8]   116.58 w.pts.
15.Kazakhstan6 [6]   90.67 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Takada Yuji1965/58.88/2JPN 135.0142.5w1148.5148.50.8678128.874 
-66kg
1.Murota Yoichiro1967/63.80/13JPN 140.0w2143.0w1155.5155.50.8078125.615 
2.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.93/12UKR 137.5w2142.5150.5142.50.7859111.9915 
3.Waymel Olivier1966/65.72/10FRA 137.5140.0147.5140.00.7880110.3218 
4.Quan Steven1964/65.48/11USA 132.5137.5140.0137.50.7903108.6719 
-74kg
1.Fronzaglia Damian1965/73.55/4USA 160.0170.0w1179.5179.50.7224129.672 
2.Nakatogawa Kaoru1964/73.96/1JPN 140.0147.5150.0150.00.7196107.9422 
3.Rubio Jack1964/72.28/2USA 140.0140.0147.5140.00.7316102.4230 
-83kg
1.Fortier Remi1967/82.73/3CAN 162.5w2171.0w2175.0175.00.6688117.0413 
2.Lindgren Bo1967/81.20/7SWE 157.5162.5165.0165.00.6764111.6116 
3.Shinyashiki Hiroaki1966/82.16/8JPN 152.5157.5160.0157.50.6716105.7824 
4.Thompson Donovan1966/82.62/6USA 142.5157.5165.0157.50.6693105.4225 
5.Matsumori Seiji1963/82.41/4JPN 155.0165.0167.5155.00.6703103.9026 
6.Berndt Roy1966/80.62/2GER 147.5152.5155.0152.50.6794103.6128 
7.Barrs Kevin1962/80.95/5GBR 120.0127.5132.5132.50.677789.8035 
8.Friedrich Veiko1964/80.43/1GER 127.5132.5132.5127.50.680486.7536 
-93kg
1.McAuliffe Joseph1965/91.35/11USA 180.0190.0195.0190.00.6337120.408 
2.Rigby Andrew1962/92.41/9GBR c2180.0c2190.0195.0190.00.6301119.7210 
3.Hering Uwe1963/92.91/7GER 162.5172.5177.5172.50.6285108.4220 
4.Nakazawa Tadafumi1966/92.58/12JPN 160.0170.0175.0170.00.6295107.0223 
5.O'Riordan John1959/91.32/10GBR 140.0150.0152.5152.50.633896.6632 
6.Eide Olsen Asgeir1965/92.39/8NOR 125.0132.5137.5132.50.630283.5037 
-105kg
1.Saghaei Reza1966/96.63/14IRI 192.5205.0210.0210.00.6174129.653 
2.Ito Satoshi1966/104.24/10JPN 195.0200.0210.0200.00.5991119.829 
3.Succarotte Anthony1965/103.02/13USA 187.5195.0200.0195.00.6017117.3312 
4.Hornqvist Per1962/101.10/11SWE 165.0170.0177.5170.00.6060103.0229 
5.Sjodin Gord1966/104.11/12CAN 160.0170.0177.5170.00.5994101.9031 
6.Le Page Guy1965/104.37/9AUS 150.0155.0155.0150.00.598889.8234 
-120kg
1.Lane Horace1964/119.30/5USA w2230.0w1235.0w1240.0240.00.5757138.171 
2.Yuasa Masanobu1962/114.06/7JPN 202.5212.5217.5212.50.5823123.746 
3.Minelle Jean Yves1966/118.16/6FRA 200.0205.0217.5205.00.5770118.2811 
120+kg
1.Moore Beau1965/171.89/7USA 227.5238.0238.0227.50.5422123.357 
2.Ruzicka Lubomir1967/124.14/6CZE 190.0200.0202.5202.50.5707115.5714 
3.Pessoa Edmur1967/127.26/8BRA 195.0195.0202.5195.00.5678110.7217 
4.Haug Georg1965/148.26/4GER 195.0202.5202.5195.00.5542108.0721 
5.Beres John1967/135.78/3CAN 175.0185.0197.5185.00.5615103.8827 
6.Malm Tomas1966/137.49/5SWE 165.0170.0172.5170.00.560395.2533 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lane Horace1964U.S.America -120kg1119.300.5757240.0138.17
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Fronzaglia Damian1965U.S.America -74kg173.550.7224179.5129.67
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Saghaei Reza1966Iran -105kg196.630.6174210.0129.65
4. Takada Yuji1965Japan -59kg158.880.8678148.5128.87
5. Murota Yoichiro1967Japan -66kg163.800.8078155.5125.61
6. Yuasa Masanobu1962Japan -120kg2114.060.5823212.5123.74
7. Moore Beau1965U.S.America 120+kg1171.890.5422227.5123.35
8. McAuliffe Joseph1965U.S.America -93kg191.350.6337190.0120.40
9. Ito Satoshi1966Japan -105kg2104.240.5991200.0119.82
10. Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain -93kg292.410.6301190.0119.72

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America56 [12+12+12+12+8]   628.93 w.pts.
2.Japan42 [12+12+9+9]   498.04 w.pts.
3.Canada24 [12+6+6]   322.82 w.pts.
4.Germany23 [8+7+5+3]   406.85 w.pts.
5.Sweden21 [9+7+5]   309.88 w.pts.
6.Great Britain19 [9+6+4]   306.17 w.pts.
7.France16 [8+8]   228.61 w.pts.
8.Iran12 [12]   129.65 w.pts.
9.Czechia9 [9]   115.57 w.pts.
10.Ukraine9 [9]   111.99 w.pts.
11.Brazil8 [8]   110.72 w.pts.
12.Australia5 [5]   89.82 w.pts.
13.Norway5 [5]   83.50 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Felts Sam1952/58.50/1USA 85.095.0102.5102.50.873189.4915 
-66kg
1.Huber Marvin1953/65.03/8USA 115.0w3126.5w3128.0128.00.7949101.757 
-74kg
1.Otani Juji1957/73.20/4JPN w3140.0w3145.0147.5145.00.7249105.115 
2.Hayashi Yasuhiro1956/73.35/6JPN w3135.0w3142.5157.5142.50.7239103.166 
3.Sides Daniel1956/73.87/5USA 125.0137.5152.5137.50.720299.038 
-83kg
1.Hirner Arthur1957/82.76/13GER c3140.0145.0145.0140.00.668693.6012 
2.Newton Leslie1955/81.53/15USA 130.0132.5135.0132.50.674789.4016 
3.Redhe Calle1954/80.73/10SWE 125.0130.0132.5125.00.678884.8518 
4.Delbeck Alain1954/81.73/12FRA 120.0127.5127.5120.00.673780.8420 
5.Sakai Tomotaka1957/82.06/11JPN 110.0110.0110.0110.00.672173.9321 
-93kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/92.44/5POL w3175.0w3182.5w3190.0190.00.6300119.702 
2.Anraku Tomohiro1956/88.79/3JPN 152.5160.0167.5167.50.6429107.693 
3.Deconninck Erick1956/83.32/6FRA 127.5135.0140.0135.00.666089.9114 
4.DuBois Yves1953/91.66/4CAN 125.0132.5140.0132.50.632683.8219 
-105kg
1.Hutchinson Kevin1954/104.09/8USA 152.5155.0160.0160.00.599495.9011 
2.Couchy Stanislas1953/99.39/4FRA 150.0152.5157.5157.50.610196.0910 
3.Rosenzweig Dana1957/94.71/7USA 135.0145.0152.5145.00.622990.3213 
4.Flemming Stephen1957/100.01/5CAN 135.0145.0152.5145.00.608688.2517 
5.Royer Daniel1957/99.91/6CAN 90.0105.0110.0105.00.608863.9222 
-120kg
1.Haddock Sr. Donnie1956/111.71/4USA 165.0175.0w3180.5180.50.5858105.744 
2.Oumailia Gerard1951/110.16/3FRA 165.0175.0180.5165.00.588297.059 
120+kg
1.Ray James1957/171.94/2USA w3200.5w3221.0w3228.0228.00.5422123.621 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Ray James1957U.S.America 120+kg1171.940.5422228.0123.62
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -93kg192.440.6300190.0119.70
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Anraku Tomohiro1956Japan -93kg288.790.6429167.5107.69
4. Haddock Sr. Donnie1956U.S.America -120kg1111.710.5858180.5105.74
5. Otani Juji1957Japan -74kg173.200.7249145.0105.11
6. Hayashi Yasuhiro1956Japan -74kg273.350.7239142.5103.16
7. Huber Marvin1953U.S.America -66kg165.030.7949128.0101.75
8. Sides Daniel1956U.S.America -74kg373.870.7202137.599.03
9. Oumailia Gerard1951France -120kg2110.160.5882165.097.05
10. Couchy Stanislas1953France -105kg299.390.6101157.596.09

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America60 [12+12+12+12+12]   516.50 w.pts.
2.Japan36 [12+9+9+6]   389.88 w.pts.
3.France33 [9+9+8+7]   363.90 w.pts.
4.Canada20 [7+7+6]   235.99 w.pts.
5.Poland12 [12]   119.70 w.pts.
6.Germany12 [12]   93.60 w.pts.
7.Sweden8 [8]   84.85 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Sorci Serge1941/64.03/6FRA c485.0c490.092.590.00.805472.4912 
2.Plagov Iosif1935/64.74/7USA 80.080.095.080.00.797963.8314 
-74kg
1.Koehl Lothar1947/73.34/2GER w4117.5w4122.5w4125.0125.00.723990.492 
2.Morohoshi Takao1945/73.12/3JPN 100.0105.0112.5105.00.725576.187 
-83kg
1.Iida Yasushi1943/80.97/9JPN 120.0127.5136.0127.50.677686.394 
2.Settles Mike1944/80.47/7USA 115.0125.0135.0125.00.680285.036 
3.Cunningham Robert1946/74.23/8USA 65.075.085.075.00.717753.8315 
-93kg
1.Boussery Alain1947/92.08/1FRA 125.0130.0w4137.5137.50.631286.793 
2.Mulligan Chuck1943/91.65/2USA 125.0130.0135.0135.00.632685.405 
-105kg
1.Collins Tom1946/103.56/2GBR 145.0152.5w4156.0156.00.600593.681 
2.Szambelan Donald1946/98.39/3USA 115.0115.0122.5122.50.612675.049 
3.Moore John1937/100.20/1USA 115.0120.0122.5120.00.608172.9710 
-120kg
1.El Alami Mujir1946/113.56/1SWE 125.0130.0150.0130.00.583075.798 
2.Evans Robert1946/106.50/2USA 110.0120.0130.0120.00.594671.3513 
120+kg
1.Donnelly Brian1942/137.40/1USA 120.0130.0130.0130.00.560472.8511 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Collins Tom1946Great Britain -105kg1103.560.6005156.093.68
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Koehl Lothar1947Germany -74kg173.340.7239125.090.49
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Boussery Alain1947France -93kg192.080.6312137.586.79
4. Iida Yasushi1943Japan -83kg180.970.6776127.586.39
5. Mulligan Chuck1943U.S.America -93kg291.650.6326135.085.40
6. Settles Mike1944U.S.America -83kg280.470.6802125.085.03
7. Morohoshi Takao1945Japan -74kg273.120.7255105.076.18
8. El Alami Mujir1946Sweden -120kg1113.560.5830130.075.79
9. Szambelan Donald1946U.S.America -105kg298.390.6126122.575.04
10. Moore John1937U.S.America -105kg3100.200.6081120.072.97

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America48 [12+9+9+9+9]   389.67 w.pts.
2.France24 [12+12]   159.28 w.pts.
3.Japan21 [12+9]   162.57 w.pts.
4.Great Britain12 [12]   93.68 w.pts.
5.Germany12 [12]   90.49 w.pts.
6.Sweden12 [12]   75.79 w.pts.