2nd World Women's Classic Bench Press

Killeen \ U.S.America

17 − 22 April, 2017

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kozdryk Justyna1980/44.77/2POL 87.592.5w95.095.01.3917132.212 
-52kg
1.Waldemarson Sophia1988/50.96/5SWE 90.092.595.095.01.2662120.294 
2.Daneshmand Tina1986/51.53/4USA 80.085.090.090.01.2554112.999 
3.Kadatska Ganna1977/51.91/6UKR 90.092.592.590.01.2483112.3510 
4.Mingot Audrey1993/51.36/7FRA 77.582.585.082.51.2586103.8318 
5.Rico Jessica1983/51.35/3MEX 75.077.577.575.01.258894.4125 
-57kg
1.Arvidson Karolina1985/56.71/9SWE 97.5102.5105.0102.51.1650119.415 
2.Sroczyk Monika1992/56.35/11POL 92.592.5100.0100.01.1709117.096 
3.Anthouard Melodie1988/56.63/12FRA 95.0100.0102.5100.01.1663116.637 
4.Pracella Marie Christine1965/56.63/8FRA 90.092.595.092.51.1663107.8815 
5.Muniz Kimberly1979/55.72/10USA 75.082.592.582.51.181297.4523 
-63kg
1.Thompson Jennifer1973/61.41/17USA 125.0137.5143.0137.51.0951150.581 
2.Johnson Hollie1991/62.05/16GBR 80.085.090.090.01.086497.7822 
3.Prokhorova Kseniya1983/62.73/15UKR 90.095.095.090.01.077596.9724 
4.Campos Murillo Karina1978/62.25/18CRC 85.090.090.085.01.083892.1226 
5.Norden Louise1991/62.36/14GBR 75.080.082.580.01.082386.5829 
6.Tajima Hitomi1982/62.79/13JPN 72.577.582.577.51.076783.4430 
-72kg
1.Khan Xeniya1987/66.99/5KAZ 112.5117.5120.0120.01.0262123.143 
2.Hind Allison1981/68.81/7USA 112.5115.0122.5115.01.0068115.788 
3.Tuczykont Agnieszka1985/67.56/4POL 105.0110.0110.0110.01.0200112.2011 
4.Johansson Sofie1991/67.97/1SWE 102.5107.5112.5107.51.0156109.1814 
5.Tokutake Emi1964/71.04/3JPN 95.0100.0105.0100.00.984998.4921 
6.Lendraitiene Ruta1979/70.53/8GBR 82.587.595.087.50.989786.6028 
7.Beaumont Jenna1985/70.65/2NZL 65.070.075.075.00.988674.1433 
-84kg
1.Walker Tammy1968/83.55/10USA 112.5117.5120.0120.00.8941107.2917 
2.Doan-Curley Devan1987/77.04/12USA 110.0115.0122.5115.00.9351107.5416 
3.Abduraimova Aziza1989/83.41/11KAZ 95.0100.0112.5100.00.894989.4927 
4.Sandler Dana1979/82.90/9CAN 80.085.087.585.00.897776.3131 
84+kg
1.Lough Bonica1988/133.08/14USA 140.0142.5151.5142.50.7850111.8612 
2.Bilousova Tetiana1975/103.79/15UKR 122.5127.5132.5132.50.8241109.1913 
3.Orobets Inna1971/109.07/16UKR 115.0120.0122.5122.50.814599.7820 
4.Duhem Leila1963/99.23/17FRA c2107.5c2115.0c2120.0120.00.8345100.1419 
5.Bitterova Zuzana1984/113.38/13CZE 85.090.092.592.50.808174.7532 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America -63kg161.411.0951137.5150.58
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland -47kg144.771.391795.0132.21
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan -72kg166.991.0262120.0123.14
4. Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden -52kg150.961.266295.0120.29
5. Arvidson Karolina1985Sweden -57kg156.711.1650102.5119.41
6. Sroczyk Monika1992Poland -57kg256.351.1709100.0117.09
7. Anthouard Melodie1988France -57kg356.631.1663100.0116.63
8. Hind Allison1981U.S.America -72kg268.811.0068115.0115.78
9. Daneshmand Tina1986U.S.America -52kg251.531.255490.0112.99
10. Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine -52kg351.911.248390.0112.35

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America54 [12+12+12+9+9]   598.50 w.pts.
2.Ukraine33 [9+8+8+8]   418.29 w.pts.
3.Sweden31 [12+12+7]   348.88 w.pts.
4.Poland29 [12+9+8]   361.50 w.pts.
5.France29 [8+7+7+7]   428.49 w.pts.
6.Kazakhstan20 [12+8]   212.63 w.pts.
7.Great Britain20 [9+6+5]   270.96 w.pts.
8.Japan11 [6+5]   181.93 w.pts.
9.Costa Rica7 [7]   92.12 w.pts.
10.Canada7 [7]   76.31 w.pts.
11.Mexico6 [6]   94.41 w.pts.
12.Czechia6 [6]   74.75 w.pts.
13.New Zealand4 [4]   74.14 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Morrison Brianna2001/41.51/1USA 47.552.560.052.51.461576.738 
-47kg
1.Leatherberry Spencer2002/45.58/2USA 32.537.542.537.51.374551.5413 
-52kg
1.Kurnat Olha-Veronika2001/51.25/4UKR 55.060.065.065.01.260781.955 
2.Hennessey Katarina1999/50.81/3USA 47.552.555.055.01.269069.8010 
3.Rashidova Ekaterina2001/51.55/5KAZ 42.550.050.042.51.255053.3412 
-57kg
1.Gardner Emily2000/56.75/7USA 80.085.088.585.01.164498.972 
2.Kimura Ayane2000/53.95/8JPN 47.552.557.557.51.211569.6611 
3.Nuriddinova Diana2001/54.16/6KAZ 35.040.045.040.01.207848.3114 
-63kg
1.Salemno Samantha2000/59.16/10USA 62.570.070.070.01.127278.907 
2.Lozovaya Angelina1999/62.16/9KAZ 50.055.065.065.01.085070.539 
-72kg
1.Doublin Kloie1999/71.07/12USA 90.095.0102.5102.50.9846100.921 
2.Augustiniok Sandra1999/68.67/13GER 80.085.087.587.51.008288.224 
3.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999/67.92/11ISL 75.077.580.080.01.016181.296 
-84kg
1.Emelkina Darya1999/77.23/14KAZ 45.050.055.050.00.933846.6915 
84+kg
1.Hewitt LeeAnn1999/157.31/15USA 107.5ws116.0ws120.0120.00.769592.343 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Doublin Kloie1999U.S.America -72kg171.070.9846102.5100.92
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Gardner Emily2000U.S.America -57kg156.751.164485.098.97
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hewitt LeeAnn1999U.S.America 84+kg1157.310.7695120.092.34
4. Augustiniok Sandra1999Germany -72kg268.671.008287.588.22
5. Kurnat Olha-Veronika2001Ukraine -52kg151.251.260765.081.95
6. Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland -72kg367.921.016180.081.29
7. Salemno Samantha2000U.S.America -63kg159.161.127270.078.90
8. Morrison Brianna2001U.S.America -43kg141.511.461552.576.73
9. Lozovaya Angelina1999Kazakhstan -63kg262.161.085065.070.53
10. Hennessey Katarina1999U.S.America -52kg250.811.269055.069.80

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America60 [12+12+12+12+12]   447.87 w.pts.
2.Kazakhstan37 [12+9+8+8]   218.86 w.pts.
3.Ukraine12 [12]   81.95 w.pts.
4.Germany9 [9]   88.22 w.pts.
5.Japan9 [9]   69.66 w.pts.
6.Iceland8 [8]   81.29 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kudrevich Vialeta1995/46.62/1BLR 55.060.060.055.01.352874.4014 
-52kg
1.Sroczyk Marta1995/51.41/4POL 82.585.087.587.51.2576110.042 
2.Vargas Victoria1994/50.69/3USA 77.585.085.085.01.2713108.063 
3.Shkaraputa Iryna1994/51.22/2UKR 70.077.580.077.51.261297.744 
-57kg
1.Karimova Dilyra1998/55.57/5KAZ 80.087.587.580.01.183794.705 
-63kg
1.Nowak Klaudia1998/61.96/7POL 80.082.587.582.51.087689.738 
2.Martinsson Adrianne1997/57.11/8SWE 77.580.085.080.01.158692.696 
3.Baldridge Jennica1998/62.60/6USA 72.577.582.577.51.079283.6410 
-72kg
1.Canellas Amanda1994/65.63/9USA 70.072.580.080.01.041783.3411 
2.Abarra Aira1994/70.88/11AUS 77.582.582.577.50.986476.4512 
3.Hughes Rachel1994/69.00/10GBR 70.075.082.575.01.004875.3613 
-84kg
1.Torronen Susanna1998/79.43/12FIN 112.5120.0125.0120.00.9187110.241 
2.Miles Shelby1998/80.27/13USA 95.0100.0107.5100.00.913391.337 
84+kg
1.Augustine Tiarne1994/126.08/14AUS 107.5115.0115.0107.50.792785.229 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Torronen Susanna1998Finland -84kg179.430.9187120.0110.24
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sroczyk Marta1995Poland -52kg151.411.257687.5110.04
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Vargas Victoria1994U.S.America -52kg250.691.271385.0108.06
4. Shkaraputa Iryna1994Ukraine -52kg351.221.261277.597.74
5. Karimova Dilyra1998Kazakhstan -57kg155.571.183780.094.70
6. Martinsson Adrianne1997Sweden -63kg257.111.158680.092.69
7. Miles Shelby1998U.S.America -84kg280.270.9133100.091.33
8. Nowak Klaudia1998Poland -63kg161.961.087682.589.73
9. Augustine Tiarne1994Australia 84+kg1126.080.7927107.585.22
10. Baldridge Jennica1998U.S.America -63kg362.601.079277.583.64

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America38 [12+9+9+8]   366.36 w.pts.
2.Poland24 [12+12]   199.77 w.pts.
3.Australia21 [12+9]   161.66 w.pts.
4.Finland12 [12]   110.24 w.pts.
5.Kazakhstan12 [12]   94.70 w.pts.
6.Belarus12 [12]   74.40 w.pts.
7.Sweden9 [9]   92.69 w.pts.
8.Ukraine8 [8]   97.74 w.pts.
9.Great Britain8 [8]   75.36 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Yasenetska Nataliia1968/46.67/7UKR 50.060.062.560.01.351781.107 
-52kg
1.Philippe Virginie1969/49.44/14FRA 55.060.065.060.01.295677.7412 
-57kg
1.Ito Chiho1974/56.71/5JPN 75.080.095.080.01.165093.204 
2.Rummel Martina1976/53.49/4GER 62.565.067.565.01.219679.278 
3.Leatherberry Kris1970/55.62/7USA 60.062.567.562.51.182973.9314 
4.Augustiniok Doris1971/55.11/6GER 52.557.560.057.51.191568.5117 
-63kg
1.Luoto Satu1969/62.81/16FIN 80.085.0×85.01.076491.496 
2.Artar Tanja1973/62.83/14GER 65.070.072.570.01.076275.3313 
3.Brandt Simone1971/60.56/13GER 50.060.062.562.51.106969.1816 
4.Clement Christelle1973/62.93/15FRA 52.557.565.057.51.074961.8119 
-72kg
1.Ribic Priscilla1972/71.70/25USA 100.0110.0120.0110.00.9788107.671 
2.Hoglund Petra1975/71.33/23SWE 77.580.085.080.00.982278.5811 
3.Sakurai Miyuki1969/71.12/24JPN 70.075.075.075.00.984173.8115 
-84kg
1.Pedersen Annette1968/72.11/5DEN 95.0100.0105.0100.00.975197.512 
2.Bastien Stephanie1974/81.68/7FRA 80.085.087.587.50.904779.169 
3.Mueller-Freye Karina1970/77.82/6GER 77.582.585.085.00.929679.0210 
84+kg
1.Dickens Jade1974/108.86/14USA 110.0112.5115.0115.00.814993.713 
2.Tilton Cindy1969/105.48/13USA 105.0110.0112.5112.50.820892.345 
3.Gough Jackie1977/143.05/12GBR 75.085.087.585.00.774765.8518 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America -72kg171.700.9788110.0107.67
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Pedersen Annette1968Denmark -84kg172.110.9751100.097.51
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Dickens Jade1974U.S.America 84+kg1108.860.8149115.093.71
4. Ito Chiho1974Japan -57kg156.711.165080.093.20
5. Tilton Cindy1969U.S.America 84+kg2105.480.8208112.592.34
6. Luoto Satu1969Finland -63kg162.811.076485.091.49
7. Yasenetska Nataliia1968Ukraine -47kg146.671.351760.081.10
8. Rummel Martina1976Germany -57kg253.491.219665.079.27
9. Bastien Stephanie1974France -84kg281.680.904787.579.16
10. Mueller-Freye Karina1970Germany -84kg377.820.929685.079.02

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America41 [12+12+9+8]   367.65 w.pts.
2.Germany41 [9+9+8+8+7]   371.32 w.pts.
3.France28 [12+9+7]   218.70 w.pts.
4.Japan20 [12+8]   167.01 w.pts.
5.Denmark12 [12]   97.51 w.pts.
6.Finland12 [12]   91.49 w.pts.
7.Ukraine12 [12]   81.10 w.pts.
8.Sweden9 [9]   78.58 w.pts.
9.Great Britain8 [8]   65.85 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.22/6GER c267.5c272.5c275.075.01.3611102.082 
2.Shibata Masami1965/46.21/5JPN 47.552.555.055.01.361374.8713 
3.Kadoaki Asami1967/45.70/4JPN 45.050.050.045.01.372061.7417 
-52kg
1.Kiba Emiko1962/50.64/11JPN 70.077.5w280.080.01.2723101.783 
2.Lesellier Christine1963/50.02/13FRA c275.080.080.575.01.284296.315 
-57kg
1.Homan Lynne1962/56.51/3USA 60.065.067.567.51.168378.869 
2.Arnold Karen1967/55.46/2USA 47.550.052.552.51.185662.2416 
-63kg
1.Perez Socorro1959/59.42/12MEX 80.082.585.082.51.123392.676 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.91/10FRA c282.587.587.582.51.075188.707 
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/71.47/18GER 100.0w2105.5w2106.0106.00.9809103.971 
2.Xie Nandi1963/64.62/19USA 70.075.080.075.01.053779.038 
3.Evans Delwyn1964/69.92/21NZL 67.572.575.072.50.995672.1815 
4.Briggs Julie1962/69.77/20GBR 40.045.050.045.00.997144.8718 
-84kg
1.Kobza Kristine1967/72.11/4USA 75.077.580.080.00.975178.0110 
2.Haeuser Ursula1960/72.53/3GER 72.577.580.080.00.971377.7011 
84+kg
1.Fayant Michelle1964/98.19/11USA w2107.5w2115.0w2120.0120.00.8372100.464 
2.Calhoun Paullete1958/103.52/9USA 82.587.592.592.50.824776.2812 
3.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/89.18/10GER 80.085.090.085.00.867473.7314 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg171.470.9809106.0103.97
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.221.361175.0102.08
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kiba Emiko1962Japan -52kg150.641.272380.0101.78
4. Fayant Michelle1964U.S.America 84+kg198.190.8372120.0100.46
5. Lesellier Christine1963France -52kg250.021.284275.096.31
6. Perez Socorro1959Mexico -63kg159.421.123382.592.67
7. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg262.911.075182.588.70
8. Xie Nandi1963U.S.America -72kg264.621.053775.079.03
9. Homan Lynne1962U.S.America -57kg156.511.168367.578.86
10. Kobza Kristine1967U.S.America -84kg172.110.975180.078.01

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America54 [12+12+12+9+9]   412.64 w.pts.
2.Germany41 [12+12+9+8]   357.49 w.pts.
3.Japan29 [12+9+8]   238.40 w.pts.
4.France18 [9+9]   185.01 w.pts.
5.Mexico12 [12]   92.67 w.pts.
6.New Zealand8 [8]   72.18 w.pts.
7.Great Britain7 [7]   44.87 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Baudron Guillemette1950/45.41/3FRA 35.037.540.037.51.378151.688 
-52kg
1.Ishibashi Aiko1953/48.32/10JPN 50.055.057.557.51.317975.783 
2.Matsuzaki Junko1949/51.07/9AUS 50.052.552.552.51.264166.366 
-57kg
1.Goodrich Cindy1957/52.12/1USA 52.557.560.057.51.244471.554 
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.82/9FRA c370.075.5w375.575.51.076381.261 
-72kg
1.Renshaw Lynne1956/66.43/17USA 67.575.080.067.51.032569.695 
-84kg
1.Speth Eva1954/82.82/2GER 85.090.090.090.00.898280.842 
2.Francis Janice1955/82.62/1USA 55.060.070.070.00.899362.957 
84+kg
1.Boord Patricia1955/90.23/8USA 50.052.555.055.00.863247.489 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg162.821.076375.581.26
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Speth Eva1954Germany -84kg182.820.898290.080.84
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Ishibashi Aiko1953Japan -52kg148.321.317957.575.78
4. Goodrich Cindy1957U.S.America -57kg152.121.244457.571.55
5. Renshaw Lynne1956U.S.America -72kg166.431.032567.569.69
6. Matsuzaki Junko1949Australia -52kg251.071.264152.566.36
7. Francis Janice1955U.S.America -84kg282.620.899370.062.95
8. Baudron Guillemette1950France -47kg145.411.378137.551.68
9. Boord Patricia1955U.S.America 84+kg190.230.863255.047.48

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America45 [12+12+12+9]   251.67 w.pts.
2.France24 [12+12]   132.94 w.pts.
3.Germany12 [12]   80.84 w.pts.
4.Japan12 [12]   75.78 w.pts.
5.Australia9 [9]   66.36 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Boulle Liliane1946/45.18/1FRA 40.0c440.042.540.01.383055.323 
2.Elwyn Susan1947/46.59/2USA 30.035.042.535.01.353447.374 
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/50.77/8FRA w447.5w450.0w450.550.51.269864.121 
-63kg
1.White Helen1945/61.51/8USA 55.0w458.060.058.01.093763.442 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg150.771.269850.564.12
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. White Helen1945U.S.America -63kg161.511.093758.063.44
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Boulle Liliane1946France -47kg145.181.383040.055.32
4. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -47kg246.591.353435.047.37

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France24 [12+12]   119.44 w.pts.
2.U.S.America21 [12+9]   110.80 w.pts.