World Men's RAW Bench Press Championships

Potchefstroom \ South Africa

15 − 21 May, 2016

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Higashisaka Koji1979/58.80/1JPN 155.0160.0162.5160.00.8689139.027 
2.Wszola Dariusz1978/58.60/2POL 140.0147.5152.5147.50.8717128.5821 
3.Garcia Trelles Niel Moises1973/58.20/3PER 130.0140.0150.0140.00.8773122.8231 
-66kg
1.Saito Keita1982/65.40/12JPN 160.0167.5167.5167.50.7911132.5114 
2.Fukuda Masashi1984/65.60/4JPN 152.5162.5170.0162.50.7891128.2322 
3.Balawejder Adam1981/66.00/5POL 162.5170.0170.0162.50.7852127.5924 
4.Botha Michael1989/64.20/7RSA 132.5137.5140.0137.50.8035110.4839 
5.Ziemer Philipp1990/64.90/9GER 130.0137.5140.0137.50.7962109.4841 
6.Vers Ivan1991/64.80/10RSA 120.0130.0140.0130.00.7973103.6543 
Chuprinko Ivan1986/65.80/11UKR 180.0186.0188.0disq.0.7872147.99 +
Bezhashvili Tsotne1985/65.60/6GEO 175.0185.0187.5disq.0.7891147.96 +
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979/72.00/1JPN 202.5207.5211.5207.50.7337152.241 
2.Suzuki Yusuke1984/71.90/3JPN 190.0202.5202.5190.00.7345139.566 
3.Campbell Paul1983/73.20/4GBR 135.0140.0145.0145.00.7249105.1142 
4.Kariv Jonathan1983/73.70/2RSA 130.0137.5142.5137.50.721499.1944 
-83kg
1.Voice Caleb1989/82.00/9AUS 190.0197.5200.0200.00.6724134.4811-
2.Giligashvili Levani1982/82.50/6GEO 182.5192.5200.0200.00.6699133.9812 
3.Shida Yasuhiro1988/82.30/7JPN 190.0197.5200.0190.00.6709127.4725-
4.Karim Ed1990/81.40/5GBR 170.0175.0182.5182.50.6754123.2630 
-93kg
1.Cieri Dennis1968/92.40/5USA 220.0220.0222.5222.50.6301140.204 
2.McClain Ls1978/92.60/6USA 210.0215.0222.5222.50.6295140.065 
3.Gabelaia Davit1989/92.50/7GEO 210.0217.5225.0217.50.6298136.9810 
4.Kulju Pekka1984/92.30/2FIN 192.5200.0215.0200.00.6305126.1026 
5.Grahn Marcus1990/92.20/4SWE 180.0190.0200.0190.00.6308119.8534 
6.Heimen Edvard1988/92.70/1NOR 190.0200.0200.0190.00.6292119.5535 
Hasegawa Naoki1992/92.10/3JPN 200.0200.0200.00.6311  
-105kg
1.Pullinen Sami1983/104.70/14FIN 205.0215.0220.0220.00.5982131.6015 
2.Parenteau Kohlton1990/103.20/17CAN 212.5217.5217.5217.50.6013130.7816 
3.Rybka Denis1985/103.50/8KAZ 212.5212.5212.5212.50.6006127.6323-
4.Janusz Tommy1986/95.50/11USA 185.0195.0210.0210.00.6206130.3318 
5.Leppamaki Jarno1985/103.90/12FIN 210.0215.0215.0210.00.5998125.9627 
6.Succarotte Anthony1965/103.00/16USA 192.5202.5202.5192.50.6017115.8337 
7.Deetlefs Nicholas1984/104.20/9RSA 190.0200.0200.0190.00.5992113.8538 
Obcowski Tomasz1979/103.60/15POL 210.0210.0210.00.6004  
Shahnavaz Majid1981/104.80/13IRI 200.0200.0212.50.5980  
Henning Andreas1982/105.00/10SWE 207.5207.5207.50.5976  
-120kg
1.Hokkanen Timo1979/117.55/4FIN 230.0c240.0c245.0245.00.5778141.563-
2.Zajicek III Robert1990/116.55/5USA 232.5237.5240.0237.50.5790137.519 
3.Bucarizza Benedict1991/116.75/3RSA 230.0237.5240.0230.00.5788133.1213 
4.Karner Markus1970/118.70/9AUT c1225.0232.5232.5225.00.5764129.6919 
5.Demcak Pavol1977/119.05/6CZE 215.0225.0232.5225.00.5760129.6020 
6.Kinoshita Shinto1985/118.45/2JPN 195.0207.5212.5212.50.5767122.5532 
7.Correia Gerard1978/115.85/7RSA 202.5210.0210.0210.00.5799121.7833 
8.Melnyk Valeriy1987/115.80/8UKR 200.0210.0210.0200.00.5800116.0036 
120+kg
1.Davis Thomas1992/196.10/13USA 257.5272.5w282.5282.50.5322150.352-
2.Mohammad Reza Jahangir1989/161.15/12IRI 232.5242.5252.5252.50.5476138.278-
3.Roswell Alvin1990/145.05/16USA 220.0227.5235.0235.00.5559130.6417 
4.Soukal Jaroslav1972/170.85/10CZE 222.5230.0237.5230.00.5427124.8229 
5.Csullog Bela1988/127.50/14HUN 200.0220.0230.0220.00.5676124.8728 
6.Mohammad Ali Jahangir1981/166.30/11IRI 180.0192.5202.5202.50.5450110.3640 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg172.000.7337207.5152.24
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Davis Thomas1992U.S.America 120+kg1196.100.5322282.5150.35
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hokkanen Timo1979Finland -120kg1117.550.5778245.0141.56
4. Cieri Dennis1968U.S.America -93kg192.400.6301222.5140.20
5. McClain Ls1978U.S.America -93kg292.600.6295222.5140.06
6. Suzuki Yusuke1984Japan -74kg271.900.7345190.0139.56
7. Higashisaka Koji1979Japan -59kg158.800.8689160.0139.02
8. Mohammad Reza Jahangir1989Iran 120+kg2161.150.5476252.5138.27
9. Zajicek III Robert1990U.S.America -120kg2116.550.5790237.5137.51
10. Gabelaia Davit1989Georgia -93kg392.500.6298217.5136.98
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Langeveld Damon1998/51.90/2RSA 75.080.082.580.00.983378.6612 
-66kg
1.Kurmanov Aibol1998/64.80/4KAZ 112.5120.0127.5127.50.7973101.665 
2.Hlanyane Mpho1970/62.70/5RSA 90.095.097.590.00.820073.8017 
3.van der Linde Ruben1998/62.70/7RSA 90.090.095.090.00.820073.8016 
-74kg
1.Mbembe Yonela1998/71.80/8RSA 145.0ws155.0ws160.0160.00.7352117.634-
2.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998/73.70/11KAZ 130.0140.0156.0140.00.7214101.006 
3.Booysen Orbert1998/71.70/9RSA 105.0112.5117.5112.50.736082.8010 
4.Saghaei Hossein1999/71.90/10IRI 87.597.5102.597.50.734571.6118 
-83kg
1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998/77.60/1GEO 150.0ws167.0ws172.0172.00.6963119.762-
2.Donninger Elan1999/74.40/2RSA 105.0112.5117.5117.50.716684.208 
-93kg
1.Voigt Alexander1999/91.20/4GER 110.0117.5122.5122.50.634277.6915 
2.Ngaki Bulelani2000/86.50/3RSA 110.0115.0120.0120.00.651978.2313 
-105kg
1.Grzegorczuk Dawid1998/101.60/7POL ws200.0ws210.0ws217.5217.50.6048131.541-
2.Abdurakhmanov Takhirzhan1998/100.20/5KAZ 110.0122.5130.0130.00.608179.0511 
3.Almahri Aaref2000/99.60/6UAE 40.060.070.070.00.609642.6719 
-120kg
1.Karabayev Islam1998/110.70/8KAZ 110.0125.0132.5132.50.587477.8314 
120+kg
1.Fujimoto Ryuki2000/127.70/10JPN ws210.0222.5222.5210.00.5675119.173-
2.Saghaei Mahdi1998/147.30/9IRI 137.5147.5152.5152.50.554784.597 
3.Victor Johnde1998/138.00/11RSA 132.5145.0150.0150.00.560084.009 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Grzegorczuk Dawid1998Poland -105kg1101.600.6048217.5131.54
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia -83kg177.600.6963172.0119.76
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Fujimoto Ryuki2000Japan 120+kg1127.700.5675210.0119.17
4. Mbembe Yonela1998South Africa -74kg171.800.7352160.0117.63
5. Kurmanov Aibol1998Kazakhstan -66kg164.800.7973127.5101.66
6. Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan -74kg273.700.7214140.0101.00
7. Saghaei Mahdi1998Iran 120+kg2147.300.5547152.584.59
8. Donninger Elan1999South Africa -83kg274.400.7166117.584.20
9. Victor Johnde1998South Africa 120+kg3138.000.5600150.084.00
10. Booysen Orbert1998South Africa -74kg371.700.7360112.582.80
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Iristayev Eldar1995/52.20/1KAZ 70.080.087.587.50.977385.5124 
-59kg
1.Makhmudov Alisher1995/58.20/2KAZ 122.5127.5132.5132.50.8773116.246 
2.Kishimoto Masashi1993/57.90/3JPN 120.0125.0130.0130.00.8816114.617 
-66kg
1.Paszko Andrzej1994/64.60/6POL 132.5142.5155.0142.50.7993113.908 
2.Vinciguerra Nicholas1996/64.60/5USA 130.0140.0145.0130.00.7993103.9116 
-74kg
1.Hondo Masatatsu1995/66.40/11JPN 160.0167.5175.0167.50.7813130.871 
2.Klak Hubert1996/72.40/10POL 155.0165.0175.0165.00.7307120.575 
3.Hartung Patrick1994/73.10/13GER 145.0152.5152.5152.50.7256110.6510 
4.Fukuda Tadahiro1996/71.80/7JPN 135.0145.0152.5145.00.7352106.6013 
5.Sedivy Dusan1995/72.60/14CZE 145.0152.5152.5145.00.7293105.7514 
6.Macintosh James1993/73.00/9RSA 125.0130.0130.0130.00.726494.4320 
7.Pietersen Sindwillis1995/72.80/8RSA 115.0122.5127.5127.50.727892.8022 
8.Miah Dullah1994/68.40/12GBR 115.0125.0125.0125.00.763095.3818 
-83kg
1.Kulmala Matias1994/82.60/15FIN 175.0180.0185.0185.00.6694123.843-
2.Daido Yuki1994/81.60/18JPN 147.5155.0160.0160.00.6744107.9012 
3.Rapoo Tshepo1993/80.30/19RSA 135.0140.0140.0140.00.681195.3519 
-93kg
1.Holder Elfranco1993/87.00/3RSA 167.5172.5177.5172.50.6499112.119 
2.Hinks Sam1994/92.50/1GBR 165.0172.5177.5172.50.6298108.6411 
3.Smith Adrian1995/91.50/2RSA 140.0150.0155.0155.00.633198.1317 
-105kg
1.Maritz Francois1993/102.20/6RSA 165.0172.5180.0172.50.6035104.1015 
2.Ahmed Balal1993/101.50/4GBR 125.0132.5140.0140.00.605084.7025 
Hintzke Mariusz1994/98.50/5POL 200.0200.0200.00.6123  
-120kg
1.Vovk Dmytro1996/118.20/7UKR 210.0210.0222.5222.50.5770128.382 
2.Vasyliev Yevhen1993/116.70/8UKR 200.0210.0215.0210.00.5788121.554 
120+kg
1.Mellor Graham1994/156.90/9GBR 160.0170.0170.0170.00.549893.4721 
2.Katushabe Edgar1993/129.70/10RSA 140.0150.0160.0160.00.565890.5323 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hondo Masatatsu1995Japan -74kg166.400.7813167.5130.87
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Vovk Dmytro1996Ukraine -120kg1118.200.5770222.5128.38
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kulmala Matias1994Finland -83kg182.600.6694185.0123.84
4. Vasyliev Yevhen1993Ukraine -120kg2116.700.5788210.0121.55
5. Klak Hubert1996Poland -74kg272.400.7307165.0120.57
6. Makhmudov Alisher1995Kazakhstan -59kg158.200.8773132.5116.24
7. Kishimoto Masashi1993Japan -59kg257.900.8816130.0114.61
8. Paszko Andrzej1994Poland -66kg164.600.7993142.5113.90
9. Holder Elfranco1993South Africa -93kg187.000.6499172.5112.11
10. Hartung Patrick1994Germany -74kg373.100.7256152.5110.65
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Yoshizawa Eitaro1974/58.50/5JPN 127.5127.5142.5142.50.8731124.421 
-66kg
1.Kametani Mitsuo1971/65.00/13JPN 150.0152.5w1155.0155.00.7952123.262-
2.Halmesmaki Tomi1976/65.20/15FIN 140.0150.0152.5140.00.7932111.0516 
-74kg
1.Moriyama Tetsuo1971/72.80/10JPN 155.0160.0170.0160.00.7278116.459 
2.Petrencak Steve1968/69.50/8USA 130.0135.0145.0145.00.7535109.2617 
3.Daniels Marlon1975/72.80/7RSA 140.0145.0147.5145.00.7278105.5318 
4.Saiepour Farhad1974/71.80/9GBR 110.0117.5120.0120.00.735288.2225 
-83kg
1.Schick Markus1976/81.80/9GER 182.5c1182.5195.5182.50.6734122.903-
2.Plotnytskiy Leonid1973/80.10/7UKR 165.0170.0182.5170.00.6822115.9710 
3.Koguchi Horitaka1974/81.30/10JPN 140.0150.0160.0150.00.6759101.3919 
4.Clark Christian1972/80.40/11USA 125.0125.0130.0130.00.680688.4824 
-93kg
1.Wray Sheridan1974/92.10/9GBR 177.5180.0182.5180.00.6311113.6015 
2.Carroll Michael1970/90.40/6AUS 150.0155.0155.0150.00.637095.5522 
3.Mazzotta Thomas1967/86.30/8USA 90.0100.0107.5100.00.652865.2827 
Watanabe Masaya1973/91.60/7JPN 170.0170.0170.00.6328  
-105kg
1.Henriksson Anders1975/103.70/10SWE 195.0200.0205.0200.00.6002120.046 
2.Makela Sami1973/104.30/13FIN 180.0192.5205.0192.50.5990115.3111 
3.Poore Clint1973/103.80/9USA 190.0197.5197.5190.00.6000114.0013 
4.Nakamura Toshio1970/103.30/12JPN 157.5167.5177.5167.50.6011100.6820 
5.Twycross-Lewis Richard1976/103.30/11GBR 157.5165.0170.0165.00.601199.1821 
6.Doiron Ron1967/101.00/8USA 140.0155.0170.0155.00.606293.9623 
-120kg
1.Horn Malone1970/116.50/1RSA 200.0205.0210.0210.00.5791121.614 
2.Reimling Ronny1976/118.70/2GER 190.0202.5212.5202.50.5764116.728 
120+kg
1.Ishii Takatoshi1973/172.80/8JPN 207.5217.5222.5222.50.5417120.535 
2.Dibert Joe1969/140.50/5USA 195.0205.0212.5212.50.5585118.687 
3.Aldhaheri Omar1971/185.30/6UAE 212.5222.5222.5212.50.5358113.8614 
4.Mouton Ian1974/140.20/3RSA 205.0215.0215.0205.00.5587114.5312 
5.du Preez Fanie1973/132.50/7RSA 140.0147.5150.0150.00.563784.5626 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Yoshizawa Eitaro1974Japan -59kg158.500.8731142.5124.42
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kametani Mitsuo1971Japan -66kg165.000.7952155.0123.26
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Schick Markus1976Germany -83kg181.800.6734182.5122.90
4. Horn Malone1970South Africa -120kg1116.500.5791210.0121.61
5. Ishii Takatoshi1973Japan 120+kg1172.800.5417222.5120.53
6. Henriksson Anders1975Sweden -105kg1103.700.6002200.0120.04
7. Dibert Joe1969U.S.America 120+kg2140.500.5585212.5118.68
8. Reimling Ronny1976Germany -120kg2118.700.5764202.5116.72
9. Moriyama Tetsuo1971Japan -74kg172.800.7278160.0116.45
10. Plotnytskiy Leonid1973Ukraine -83kg280.100.6822170.0115.97
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Takada Yuji1965/58.10/4JPN w2140.0w1148.0152.0148.00.8787130.052 
2.Ono Takashi1964/58.40/3JPN 95.0115.0120.0115.00.8745100.5724 
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.20/12UKR w2135.5w2141.0150.5141.00.7932111.847-
2.Ikegami Norio1963/65.26/11JPN 125.0130.0135.0130.00.7926103.0421 
3.Jauhojarvi Tahvo1961/64.70/9FIN 110.0117.5117.5110.00.798387.8131 
4.Wunderlich Frank1964/63.90/10GER 100.0102.5110.0102.50.806782.6934 
5.Bruce JC1963/64.40/8RSA 82.587.587.582.50.801466.1239 
-74kg
1.Patty Vincent1964/71.40/4AUS 145.0150.0152.5152.50.7383112.596 
2.Carlsson Lars1966/72.70/6SWE c2140.0c2145.0155.0145.00.7285105.6314 
3.Otani Juji1957/72.20/1JPN 130.0137.5140.0140.00.7322102.5122 
4.Oksanen Ari1964/72.20/5FIN 132.5137.5142.5137.50.7322100.6823 
5.Grizibek Mike1966/72.30/2GER 125.0130.0130.0125.00.731591.4429 
6.de Nysschen Tommie1963/73.10/3RSA 105.0112.5117.5117.50.725685.2633 
-83kg
1.Vaisanen Markku1965/81.80/6FIN c2165.0w2170.5180.0170.50.6734114.815-
2.Kojima Katsunobu1966/82.10/4JPN 150.0155.0165.0155.00.6719104.1417 
3.Rubio Jack1964/78.50/3USA 142.5145.0145.0145.00.6910100.1925 
4.Hirner Arthur1957/81.70/1GER 142.5145.0145.0142.50.673996.0326 
5.Yamane Jun1965/75.90/5JPN 135.0142.5142.5135.00.706795.4127 
6.Azizibaneh MohammadBahaeddin1959/81.70/2IRI 130.0140.0145.0130.00.673987.6132 
-93kg
1.Burns Mike1966/90.10/4USA 167.5172.5175.0175.00.6380111.658 
2.Nakazawa Tadafumi1966/92.20/1JPN 167.5172.5175.0175.00.6308110.3910 
3.Sturman Howard1958/90.50/3USA 155.0162.5167.5167.50.6366106.6312 
4.Bajaj Prem1966/89.60/5AUS 157.5162.5165.0162.50.6398103.9718 
5.Hamilton Stuart1964/90.30/2GBR c2162.5167.5167.5162.50.6373103.5620-
-105kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962/104.30/4GBR 200.0c1210.0c1217.5217.50.5990130.281 
2.Saghaei Reza1966/96.00/6IRI 192.5200.0210.0200.00.6191123.823 
3.Titus Greg1966/99.70/3USA 172.5180.0182.5182.50.6093111.209 
4.White Ennis1964/104.60/1USA 175.0182.5187.5175.00.5984104.7215 
5.Ono Kazuhisa1962/98.90/2JPN 170.0180.0180.0170.00.6113103.9219 
6.Young Colin1957/102.10/5RSA 140.0147.5150.0147.50.603789.0530 
7.Schoonraad Christo1963/100.80/7RSA 130.0130.0147.5130.00.606778.8735 
-120kg
1.Oosthuizen Gerhardus1964/117.70/5RSA 190.0200.0205.0205.00.5776118.414 
2.Vogel Andree1966/116.10/1GER c2177.5182.5n2182.5182.50.5796105.7813 
3.Giles Marc1964/110.90/3GBR 155.0162.5177.5177.50.5870104.1916 
4.Ludik Andrew1957/113.10/6RSA 125.0135.0140.0135.00.583778.8036 
5.Robbins Lance1963/108.60/7USA 120.0135.0137.5120.00.590970.9137 
6.Robbins Brett1963/109.90/4USA 120.0137.5137.5120.00.588770.6438 
120+kg
1.Haug Georg1965/146.90/9GER c2187.5c2195.0200.0195.00.5549108.2111 
2.Werda Carl1966/141.60/8USA 152.5170.0180.0170.00.557994.8428 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain -105kg1104.300.5990217.5130.28
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Takada Yuji1965Japan -59kg158.100.8787148.0130.05
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Saghaei Reza1966Iran -105kg296.000.6191200.0123.82
4. Oosthuizen Gerhardus1964South Africa -120kg1117.700.5776205.0118.41
5. Vaisanen Markku1965Finland -83kg181.800.6734170.5114.81
6. Patty Vincent1964Australia -74kg171.400.7383152.5112.59
7. Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine -66kg165.200.7932141.0111.84
8. Burns Mike1966U.S.America -93kg190.100.6380175.0111.65
9. Titus Greg1966U.S.America -105kg399.700.6093182.5111.20
10. Nakazawa Tadafumi1966Japan -93kg292.200.6308175.0110.39
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Felts Sam1952/58.10/2USA 95.0w3105.0108.0105.00.878792.262 
2.Tatsumi Mel1948/53.40/1USA 62.567.575.067.50.954764.4414 
-66kg
1.Flink Seppo1953/65.00/7FIN 80.085.090.085.00.795267.5913 
-74kg
1.Kauranen Antero1948/72.00/4FIN c3117.5122.5c3122.5122.50.733789.885 
2.Shimoyama Youji1951/71.50/3JPN 115.0120.0122.5120.00.737588.507 
-83kg
1.Baumeister Gerhard1952/81.60/10GER c3130.0c3135.0148.5135.00.674491.043 
2.Ahopelto Voitto1956/82.40/9FIN 115.0117.5117.5117.50.670478.7711 
3.Fujimoto Akio1949/78.60/8JPN 110.0112.5115.0115.00.690579.4110 
-93kg
1.Welcome Claude1951/88.70/4USA 135.0140.0145.0140.00.643290.054 
2.Schuricht Lutz1951/90.60/5GER 132.5c3140.0142.5140.00.636389.086 
-105kg
1.Givens Floyd1951/97.00/3USA 105.0120.0132.5132.50.616381.669 
-120kg
1.Hutchinson Kevin1954/110.80/6USA 137.5145.0157.5157.50.587292.481 
2.Fuglsang Allan1950/110.70/5DEN 135.0142.5155.0142.50.587483.708 
120+kg
1.Wolf David1954/123.30/8USA 112.5127.5137.5127.50.571572.8712 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hutchinson Kevin1954U.S.America -120kg1110.800.5872157.592.48
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Felts Sam1952U.S.America -59kg158.100.8787105.092.26
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany -83kg181.600.6744135.091.04
4. Welcome Claude1951U.S.America -93kg188.700.6432140.090.05
5. Kauranen Antero1948Finland -74kg172.000.7337122.589.88
6. Schuricht Lutz1951Germany -93kg290.600.6363140.089.08
7. Shimoyama Youji1951Japan -74kg271.500.7375120.088.50
8. Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark -120kg2110.700.5874142.583.70
9. Givens Floyd1951U.S.America -105kg197.000.6163132.581.66
10. Fujimoto Akio1949Japan -83kg378.600.6905115.079.41
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Akagi Hideharu1944/65.20/6JPN 95.0105.0110.0110.00.793287.254 
-74kg
1.Plagov Iosif1935/67.40/2USA 80.090.097.597.50.771975.2610 
2.Oppenheim Dan1945/72.30/1RSA 90.095.0100.095.00.731569.4913 
-83kg
1.Settles Mike1944/81.10/7USA 122.5130.0135.5130.00.676988.002 
2.Iida Yasushi1943/81.70/6JPN 120.0130.0135.5130.00.673987.613 
3.Lee Alexander1944/78.90/5GBR c4115.0c4120.0c4125.0125.00.688886.105 
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945/90.60/3GER w4130.0w4135.0140.0135.00.636385.906 
2.Bjaaland Peer1942/87.80/1NOR c4120.0125.0127.5127.50.646782.457 
3.Dellow John1941/91.50/2AUS 120.0127.5130.0127.50.633180.728 
-105kg
1.Collins Tom1946/103.70/2GBR w4142.5w4152.5w4155.0155.00.600293.031 
2.Moore John1937/98.10/1USA 95.0107.5115.0115.00.613470.5412 
-120kg
1.El Alami Mujir1946/108.20/4SWE 110.0130.0145.0130.00.591676.919 
120+kg
1.Donnelly Brian1942/134.60/7USA 117.5127.5137.5127.50.562271.6811 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Collins Tom1946Great Britain -105kg1103.700.6002155.093.03
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Settles Mike1944U.S.America -83kg181.100.6769130.088.00
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Iida Yasushi1943Japan -83kg281.700.6739130.087.61
4. Akagi Hideharu1944Japan -66kg165.200.7932110.087.25
5. Lee Alexander1944Great Britain -83kg378.900.6888125.086.10
6. Forys Kazimierz1945Germany -93kg190.600.6363135.085.90
7. Bjaaland Peer1942Norway -93kg287.800.6467127.582.45
8. Dellow John1941Australia -93kg391.500.6331127.580.72
9. El Alami Mujir1946Sweden -120kg1108.200.5916130.076.91
10. Plagov Iosif1935U.S.America -74kg167.400.771997.575.26