World Women's RAW Bench Press Championships

Potchefstroom \ South Africa

15 − 21 May, 2016

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Casey Mariska1978/46.90/1RSA 50.055.057.555.01.347074.0824 
-52kg
1.Rantala Hanna1982/51.40/3FIN 87.592.595.095.01.2578119.492 
2.Kadatska Ganna1977/51.40/5UKR 85.090.097.590.01.2578113.206 
3.Kriel Antoinette1971/51.40/4RSA 82.587.592.587.51.2578110.068 
4.Malcolm Danielle1991/51.40/2GBR 70.072.575.075.01.257894.3314 
-57kg
1.Zaroviene Daiva1965/55.70/7LTU 92.597.5102.5102.51.1816121.111 
2.Sroczyk Monika1992/56.60/8POL 95.0100.0105.0100.01.1668116.684 
3.Eriksson Nina1989/56.20/9SWE 77.582.587.587.51.1733102.6611 
4.Plaaitjies Serita1982/57.00/6RSA 75.080.085.080.01.160492.8315 
-63kg
1.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/61.60/10ISL 102.5105.0110.0105.01.0925114.715 
2.Arvidson Karolina1985/63.00/14SWE 72.577.580.080.01.074085.9218 
3.Johnson Hollie1991/61.70/12GBR 67.572.577.572.51.091179.1121 
4.Bowker Amanda1991/61.30/13USA 62.570.077.570.01.096676.7622 
5.Kennett Anna1983/62.10/11GBR 67.570.077.570.01.085876.0123 
-72kg
1.Hind Allison1981/70.00/5USA 107.5112.5117.5117.50.9948116.893 
2.Kankus Johanna1984/71.40/4FIN 102.5105.0115.0105.00.9815103.0610 
3.Melnyk Tetyana1985/66.10/3UKR 100.0102.5105.0100.01.0362103.629 
4.Lendraitiene Ruta1979/69.30/6GBR 85.085.087.585.01.001885.1519 
5.Maritz Ilze-Mari1988/67.00/2RSA 77.582.587.582.51.026184.6520 
6.Zinchenko Anastasia1985/68.70/1GBR 67.572.575.072.51.007973.0727 
-84kg
1.Szarvas Silvia1984/80.90/9GER 100.0110.0117.5110.00.9094100.0312 
2.Sandler Dana1979/83.90/8CAN 72.577.582.582.50.892373.6126 
3.Van Staden Sandri1988/81.10/7RSA 75.080.085.080.00.908272.6628 
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988/115.30/13HUN 135.0140.0145.0140.00.8055112.777 
2.Bilousova Tetiana1975/101.40/14UKR 105.0110.0115.0115.00.829395.3713 
3.Holland Camille1988/117.00/11GBR 95.0102.5107.5107.50.803386.3617 
4.Berry Laura1982/101.80/12GBR 95.0102.5105.0105.00.828486.9816 
5.de Jager Christi1986/104.90/10RSA 90.097.597.590.00.821973.9725 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Zaroviene Daiva1965Lithuania -57kg155.701.1816102.5121.11
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Rantala Hanna1982Finland -52kg151.401.257895.0119.49
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hind Allison1981U.S.America -72kg170.000.9948117.5116.89
4. Sroczyk Monika1992Poland -57kg256.601.1668100.0116.68
5. Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland -63kg161.601.0925105.0114.71
6. Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine -52kg251.401.257890.0113.20
7. Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 84+kg1115.300.8055140.0112.77
8. Kriel Antoinette1971South Africa -52kg351.401.257887.5110.06
9. Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine -72kg366.101.0362100.0103.62
10. Kankus Johanna1984Finland -72kg271.400.9815105.0103.06
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Hennessey Katarina1999/49.60/1USA 42.547.550.047.51.292561.392 
-57kg
1.Roux Rouxchelle1998/56.40/3RSA 42.547.547.547.51.170155.583 
2.Ball Kaylie2001/54.10/2USA 40.042.547.542.51.208851.375 
-72kg
1.Torronen Susanna1998/71.20/5FIN ws110.0113.5113.5110.00.9834108.171-
2.Marshall Bronwyn1998/69.60/4RSA 47.552.557.552.50.998852.444 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Torronen Susanna1998Finland -72kg171.200.9834110.0108.17
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hennessey Katarina1999U.S.America -52kg149.601.292547.561.39
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Roux Rouxchelle1998South Africa -57kg156.401.170147.555.58
4. Marshall Bronwyn1998South Africa -72kg269.600.998852.552.44
5. Ball Kaylie2001U.S.America -57kg254.101.208842.551.37
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Sroczyk Marta1995/51.20/1POL 75.082.587.587.51.2616110.391 
-57kg
1.Buck Caitlyn1994/56.70/2USA 57.565.067.565.01.165275.746 
-63kg
1.Leighton Megan1996/58.70/3RSA 60.065.067.567.51.134076.555 
-72kg
1.Lowe Jessika1996/71.10/4SWE 82.587.592.592.50.984391.052 
2.Halgreen Kim1993/71.50/5RSA 82.587.595.087.50.980685.803 
-84kg
1.Lechowicz Paulina1996/80.20/7POL 80.085.090.090.00.913782.234 
2.Hobbs Kashka1993/72.10/6RSA 65.070.072.570.00.975168.267 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sroczyk Marta1995Poland -52kg151.201.261687.5110.39
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Lowe Jessika1996Sweden -72kg171.100.984392.591.05
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Halgreen Kim1993South Africa -72kg271.500.980687.585.80
4. Lechowicz Paulina1996Poland -84kg180.200.913790.082.23
5. Leighton Megan1996South Africa -63kg158.701.134067.576.55
6. Buck Caitlyn1994U.S.America -57kg156.701.165265.075.74
7. Hobbs Kashka1993South Africa -84kg272.100.975170.068.26
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kobayashi Naoko1970/45.40/1JPN 85.090.0w92.592.51.3783127.491-
-52kg
1.Cooke Katie1968/50.90/2GBR 62.565.067.567.51.267385.544 
-57kg
1.Rummel Martina1976/54.10/5GER 62.567.570.067.51.208881.595 
2.Ball Theresa1973/55.90/6USA 50.055.057.557.51.178367.7512 
-63kg
1.Reyneke Ronel1969/61.80/9RSA 57.560.062.562.51.089868.1111 
2.Ingel Carmit1975/61.20/10RSA 50.050.055.055.01.098060.3913 
-72kg
1.Luoto Satu1969/67.30/5FIN 80.085.090.090.01.022892.053 
2.Kobza Kristine1967/69.90/9USA 72.575.077.577.50.995877.177 
3.Sakurai Miyuki1969/70.70/10JPN 67.575.077.575.00.988174.118 
4.De Wet Laura1974/71.00/4RSA 70.075.077.575.00.985273.899 
5.Kirkland Wendie1972/69.80/6GBR 67.572.575.072.50.996872.2710 
6.Willis Theresa1970/67.30/7USA 47.555.060.055.01.022856.2514 
-84kg
1.Momberg Sanet1972/77.00/6RSA 120.0130.0140.0130.00.9354121.602-
2.Potgieter Corien1970/72.40/5RSA 77.582.587.582.50.972580.236 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kobayashi Naoko1970Japan -47kg145.401.378392.5127.49
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Momberg Sanet1972South Africa -84kg177.000.9354130.0121.60
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Luoto Satu1969Finland -72kg167.301.022890.092.05
4. Cooke Katie1968Great Britain -52kg150.901.267367.585.54
5. Rummel Martina1976Germany -57kg154.101.208867.581.59
6. Potgieter Corien1970South Africa -84kg272.400.972582.580.23
7. Kobza Kristine1967U.S.America -72kg269.900.995877.577.17
8. Sakurai Miyuki1969Japan -72kg370.700.988175.074.11
9. De Wet Laura1974South Africa -72kg471.000.985275.073.89
10. Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain -72kg569.800.996872.572.27
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Anthony Carol1966/56.10/4RSA 40.040.045.045.01.175052.8810 
-63kg
1.Lauer Tammy1964/60.30/8USA 55.057.560.060.01.110666.648 
2.Franklin Michelle1966/61.00/7GBR 52.555.060.060.01.100766.049 
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/70.30/3GER w295.0w2100.0w2105.0105.00.9919104.151-
2.Evans Delwyn1964/70.00/2NZL 70.075.077.570.00.994869.645 
-84kg
1.Frabrizi Julia1964/79.60/2GBR 77.582.585.082.50.917675.702 
2.MacDonald Laurie1962/78.70/3USA 70.077.582.577.50.923571.573 
3.Henderson Julie1970/80.30/4AUS 75.080.080.075.00.913168.486 
84+kg
1.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/85.80/8GER 75.080.090.080.00.882670.614 
2.Oxford Holly1958/94.10/7USA 77.580.095.080.00.849367.947 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg170.300.9919105.0104.15
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Frabrizi Julia1964Great Britain -84kg179.600.917682.575.70
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. MacDonald Laurie1962U.S.America -84kg278.700.923577.571.57
4. Wunderlich Sylvia1965Germany 84+kg185.800.882680.070.61
5. Evans Delwyn1964New Zealand -72kg270.000.994870.069.64
6. Henderson Julie1970Australia -84kg380.300.913175.068.48
7. Oxford Holly1958U.S.America 84+kg294.100.849380.067.94
8. Lauer Tammy1964U.S.America -63kg160.301.110660.066.64
9. Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain -63kg261.001.100760.066.04
10. Anthony Carol1966South Africa -57kg156.101.175045.052.88
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Wilson Cherry1950/56.70/3NZL 37.540.042.540.01.165246.612 
-84kg
1.Speth Eva1954/82.90/1GER w385.0w390.0w392.592.50.897783.041 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Speth Eva1954Germany -84kg182.900.897792.583.04
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Wilson Cherry1950New Zealand -57kg156.701.165240.046.61
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-72kg
1.Hernstadt Sharon1939/68.80/1USA 30.035.040.040.01.006940.281 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hernstadt Sharon1939U.S.America -72kg168.801.006940.040.28