European Masters Men's Bench Press Championships

Sofia \ Bulgaria

17 − 19 October, 2013

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Niemi Petri1971/58.40/2FIN 130.0140.0152.5140.00.8745122.4330 
-66kg
1.Waymel Olivier1966/65.70/16FRA 170.0205.0205.0170.00.7881133.9826 
-74kg
1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966/73.35/10FRA 205.0215.0220.0215.00.7239155.648 
2.Syrjala Henrikki1971/73.30/21FIN 185.0190.0192.5192.50.7242139.4120 
3.Pohls Andreas1968/73.80/1GER 185.0190.0192.5190.00.7207136.9322 
4.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.40/12POL 185.0185.0200.0185.00.7235133.8527 
5.Szendera Rafal1971/73.15/11POL 145.0150.0150.0145.00.7253105.1734 
-83kg
1.Vikla Tomi1970/82.65/13FIN 235.0235.0242.5242.50.6692162.285-
2.Pinguet Cyril1972/81.40/19FRA 230.0240.0240.0240.00.6754162.106 
3.Couvreur Frederic1972/80.65/18FRA 190.0197.5202.5202.50.6792137.5421 
4.Frohol Stig1968/82.30/17NOR 197.5202.5202.5197.50.6709132.5028 
5.Schunk Ricardo1970/81.35/6GER 160.0170.0170.0170.00.6756114.8533 
-93kg
1.Farstad Svein Olav1965/92.55/4NOR 237.5237.5255.0237.50.6296149.5312-
2.Hellerud Alf Ivar1969/90.60/14NOR 210.0215.0220.0220.00.6363139.9919 
3.Rabineau Tony1973/91.60/7FRA 210.0215.0220.0215.00.6328136.0523 
4.Barsony Attila1966/88.55/20HUN 210.0217.5220.0210.00.6438135.2024 
5.Jensen Henrik Bo1967/91.65/3DEN 180.0190.0195.0190.00.6326120.1932 
Laurikainen Petteri1969/90.65/5FIN 235.0235.0235.00.6361  
Dawidowicz Robert1972/92.50/8SWE 215.0215.0217.50.6298  
Nocek Grzegorz1973/88.50/15POL 252.5252.5252.50.6440  
-105kg
1.Kraakenes Arild1968/104.80/6NOR 247.5260.0260.0247.50.5980148.0013 
2.Pohjonen Juha1966/104.55/7FIN 230.0245.0250.0245.00.5985146.6315-
3.Bier Gilbert1970/104.15/12FRA 242.5242.5247.5242.50.5993145.3316 
4.Szabo Balazs1969/100.75/8HUN 210.0215.0215.0210.00.6068127.4329 
5.Rindemark Mats1970/103.00/11SWE 200.0212.5212.5200.00.6017120.3431 
Ghazal Khaled1972/102.60/14CZE 220.0220.0230.00.6026  
-120kg
1.Myller Jarmo1968/117.80/5FIN 285.0290.0292.5292.50.5775168.921 
2.Karner Markus1970/118.10/20AUT 285.0292.5303.0292.50.5771168.802-
3.Leinonen Lasse1973/119.15/16FIN 282.5287.5295.0282.50.5759162.694 
4.Cazacu Sorin1973/119.40/17ROU 260.0260.0275.0260.00.5756149.6611 
5.Lahoda Petr1970/117.75/19CZE 240.0255.0272.5255.00.5775147.2614 
Jaldefors Mikael1966/117.50/13SWE 282.5282.5282.50.5778  
Blomgren Conny1968/118.30/4SWE 280.0280.0280.00.5769  
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/152.50/3CZE 280.0292.5300.0300.00.5520165.603-
2.Duval Charles1972/128.50/18FRA 280.0280.0282.5282.50.5668160.127 
3.Morozevich Vitaliy1966/190.50/1RUS 282.5282.5282.5282.50.5337150.7710 
4.Oksendal Georg1973/126.60/21NOR 265.0270.0280.0270.00.5684153.479 
5.Blom Robert1966/123.60/15SWE 252.5265.0270.0252.50.5712144.2317 
6.Wieslaw Dominik1965/128.80/2POL 235.0242.5250.0250.00.5665141.6218 
7.Mathon Renaud1969/133.10/9FRA 240.0260.0267.5240.00.5633135.1925 
Wdowinski Dariusz1965/138.00/10POL 280.0280.0285.00.5600  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Myller Jarmo1968Finland -120kg1117.800.5775292.5168.92
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Karner Markus1970Austria -120kg2118.100.5771292.5168.80
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 120+kg1152.500.5520300.0165.60
4. Leinonen Lasse1973Finland -120kg3119.150.5759282.5162.69
5. Vikla Tomi1970Finland -83kg182.650.6692242.5162.28
6. Pinguet Cyril1972France -83kg281.400.6754240.0162.10
7. Duval Charles1972France 120+kg2128.500.5668282.5160.12
8. Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France -74kg173.350.7239215.0155.64
9. Oksendal Georg1973Norway 120+kg4126.600.5684270.0153.47
10. Morozevich Vitaliy1966Russia 120+kg3190.500.5337282.5150.77
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Hintzke Henryk1957/58.50/16POL 102.5107.5110.0107.50.873193.8634 
2.Moiseev Alexander1954/57.80/4BLR 95.0102.5110.095.00.883083.8936 
-66kg
1.Gelhar Karsten1957/65.75/19GER 92.592.5107.5107.50.787784.6835 
2.Sundstol Birger1954/64.75/8NOR 90.0100.0105.0105.00.797883.7737 
-74kg
1.Smith Charles1960/67.65/2NED 160.0165.0172.5172.50.7696132.7612 
2.Kovalainen Pekka1961/72.70/21FIN 170.0172.5175.0172.50.7285125.6719 
3.Verhaege Eric1963/73.10/15FRA 155.0160.0167.5160.00.7256116.1029 
4.Mehlich Eugeniusz1955/73.65/1POL 160.0165.0167.5160.00.7217115.4730 
-83kg
1.Saunamaki Jukka1961/81.65/9SWE 192.5195.0197.5197.50.6741133.1311 
2.Le Blevennec Patrick1963/81.95/17FRA 190.0195.0200.0195.00.6726131.1613 
3.Bjorgvist Stig1960/81.40/7FIN 190.0195.0197.5190.00.6754128.3316 
4.Ring Tomas1960/82.50/10SWE 185.0192.5192.5185.00.6699123.9324 
5.Van Kersbergen Jos1957/82.05/14NED 175.0175.0182.5175.00.6721117.6228 
-93kg
1.Van der Putten Frans1962/92.05/22NED 237.5w2237.5w2242.5242.50.6313153.092 
2.Hering Uwe1963/92.45/18GER 215.0220.0×220.00.6300138.608 
3.Bougamdouz Gemel1963/87.35/3FRA 200.0207.5215.0207.50.6485134.5610 
4.Gent Axel1963/90.40/20GER 200.0205.0210.0205.00.6370130.5914 
5.Andersson Conny1959/92.30/11SWE 192.5197.5202.5197.50.6305124.5221 
6.Launonen Ilkka1954/90.35/13FIN 185.0192.5195.0195.00.6371124.2322 
7.Safrany Zoltan1960/92.15/5HUN 180.0190.0207.5180.00.6310113.5831 
Ericson Peter1963/92.15/6SWE 192.5192.5192.50.6310  
-105kg
1.Vermeulen Marius1957/102.30/6NED 220.0227.5232.5232.50.6032140.244-
2.Hansicke Peer1961/101.35/12GER 225.0230.0232.5230.00.6054139.246 
3.Rigby Andrew1962/104.80/7GBR 205.0215.0220.0215.00.5980128.5715 
4.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958/102.45/17LAT 210.0215.0220.0210.00.6029126.6118 
5.Merlier Pascal1959/98.40/14FRA 202.5207.5217.5207.50.6126127.1117 
6.Leroy Fabrice1963/101.30/3FRA 205.0215.0217.5205.00.6055124.1323 
7.Cowan Stewart1963/104.65/9GBR 200.0207.5212.5200.00.5983119.6627 
Bertelsen Soren1961/98.60/13DEN 207.5210.0215.00.6121  
-120kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/108.15/15POL 265.0286.0286.0265.00.5916156.771 
2.Krcmar Jiri1962/112.10/2CZE 215.0225.0230.0230.00.5852134.609 
3.Pollmann Joerg1959/116.35/8GER 170.0215.0225.0215.00.5793124.5520 
4.Hulme Allan1956/111.00/4GBR 207.5222.5222.5207.50.5869121.7825 
5.Rantala Timo1963/114.00/19FIN 160.0180.0215.0180.00.5824104.8332 
6.Massey Julian1956/114.85/11GBR 100.0180.0192.5180.00.5813104.6333 
120+kg
1.Loether Juergen1963/128.65/1GER 245.0250.0262.5262.50.5667148.763 
2.Dzieciatkowski Jan1958/143.00/10POL 250.0260.0260.0250.00.5571139.285 
3.Lefebvre Patrice1962/127.95/5FRA 235.0245.0260.0245.00.5673138.997 
4.Alakorpi Kari1959/139.45/16FIN 215.0240.0250.0215.00.5591120.2126 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland -120kg1108.150.5916265.0156.77
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands -93kg192.050.6313242.5153.09
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Loether Juergen1963Germany 120+kg1128.650.5667262.5148.76
4. Vermeulen Marius1957Netherlands -105kg1102.300.6032232.5140.24
5. Dzieciatkowski Jan1958Poland 120+kg2143.000.5571250.0139.28
6. Hansicke Peer1961Germany -105kg2101.350.6054230.0139.24
7. Lefebvre Patrice1962France 120+kg3127.950.5673245.0138.99
8. Hering Uwe1963Germany -93kg292.450.6300220.0138.60
9. Krcmar Jiri1962Czechia -120kg2112.100.5852230.0134.60
10. Bougamdouz Gemel1963France -93kg387.350.6485207.5134.56
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953/55.35/1LAT 100.0102.5105.0102.50.920994.3916 
2.Flink Seppo1953/58.75/2FIN 102.5105.0105.0102.50.869689.1320 
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/64.75/9FRA 135.0140.0150.0140.00.7978111.698 
2.Lietzau Joachim1950/63.90/8GER 105.0112.5140.0112.50.806790.7518 
3.Inkinen Juha1946/64.65/7FIN 100.0107.5115.0107.50.798885.8722 
-74kg
1.Kauranen Antero1948/73.45/5FIN 150.0152.5155.0155.00.7232112.107 
2.Dernoncourt Michel1946/72.90/4FRA 145.0150.0155.0150.00.7271109.0610 
3.Lee Alexander1944/73.00/10GBR 145.0145.0147.5145.00.7264105.3311 
4.Lavonius Hannu1953/68.85/6FIN 130.0130.0145.0130.00.759098.6715 
5.Sulime Joannis1951/72.70/3FRA 125.0125.0125.0125.00.728591.0617 
-83kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/81.40/12NOR 200.0w3212.5w3215.0215.00.6754145.212 
2.Volkov Nikolay1951/81.70/13RUS 160.0170.0185.0170.00.6739114.565 
3.Collard Alain1952/80.40/11FRA 140.0145.0145.0145.00.680698.6914 
-93kg
1.Boe Kjell Arne1952/88.90/9NOR 200.0200.0200.0200.00.6424128.483 
2.Courtehoux Pierre1953/92.50/10FRA 180.0190.0202.5190.00.6298119.664 
3.Couchy Stanislas1953/92.30/5FRA 175.0180.0190.0180.00.6305113.496 
4.Wray Paul1950/89.10/7GBR 150.0155.0157.5157.50.6417101.0713 
-105kg
1.Collins Tom1946/102.50/12GBR 185.0185.0192.5185.00.6028111.529 
2.Pokornyi Janos1952/104.15/11HUN 175.0192.5197.5175.00.5993104.8812 
3.Nylund Christer1944/103.95/1FIN 150.0165.0165.0150.00.599789.9519 
4.Golev Ivan1950/93.73/6BUL 130.0140.0140.0140.00.625987.6321 
5.Hromas Frantisek1947/101.55/3CZE 110.0117.5120.0117.50.604971.0824 
-120kg
1.Grabowski Wojciech1951/108.90/4POL 240.0w3265.0270.0265.00.5903156.431-
120+kg
1.Seikkula Mikko1946/123.55/8FIN 150.0190.0×150.00.571285.6823 
Reinholds Dainis1951/120.35/2LAT 220.0220.0220.00.5745  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Grabowski Wojciech1951Poland -120kg1108.900.5903265.0156.43
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -83kg181.400.6754215.0145.21
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway -93kg188.900.6424200.0128.48
4. Courtehoux Pierre1953France -93kg292.500.6298190.0119.66
5. Volkov Nikolay1951Russia -83kg281.700.6739170.0114.56
6. Couchy Stanislas1953France -93kg392.300.6305180.0113.49
7. Kauranen Antero1948Finland -74kg173.450.7232155.0112.10
8. Sitruk Claude1950France -66kg164.750.7978140.0111.69
9. Collins Tom1946Great Britain -105kg1102.500.6028185.0111.52
10. Dernoncourt Michel1946France -74kg272.900.7271150.0109.06
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Kaplan Teddy1935/64.15/15ISR 80.082.587.582.50.804166.348 
-74kg
1.Maka Boleslaw1942/72.35/20POL 140.0145.0c4145.5145.50.7311106.381 
2.Kuzmins Anatolijs1941/73.70/18LAT 142.5145.5146.0142.50.7214102.802 
-83kg
1.Reybrouck Daniel1942/81.55/19BEL 137.5154.5154.5137.50.674692.765 
2.Huchet Marc1938/80.65/21FRA 127.5130.0130.0127.50.679286.606 
-93kg
1.Will Harald1940/89.50/17GER 145.0155.0163.0155.00.640299.233 
-105kg
1.Bjaaland Peer1942/93.05/16NOR 140.0145.0150.0150.00.628094.204 
2.Pasternak Daniel1936/97.30/22SWE 130.0137.5137.5130.00.615580.027 
3.Feldmann Klaus1936/93.15/14GER 95.0102.5110.0102.50.627764.349 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Maka Boleslaw1942Poland -74kg172.350.7311145.5106.38
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kuzmins Anatolijs1941Latvia -74kg273.700.7214142.5102.80
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Will Harald1940Germany -93kg189.500.6402155.099.23
4. Bjaaland Peer1942Norway -105kg193.050.6280150.094.20
5. Reybrouck Daniel1942Belgium -83kg181.550.6746137.592.76
6. Huchet Marc1938France -83kg280.650.6792127.586.60
7. Pasternak Daniel1936Sweden -105kg297.300.6155130.080.02
8. Kaplan Teddy1935Israel -66kg164.150.804182.566.34
9. Feldmann Klaus1936Germany -105kg393.150.6277102.564.34