World Women's Bench Press Championships

Kaunas \ Lithuania

20 − 25 May, 2013

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Strufa Anastasya1986/46.05/3RUS 105.0110.0115.0110.01.3647150.1213 
2.Iskhakova Svetlana1966/45.55/1KAZ 70.075.080.075.01.3752103.1432 
3.Urbaniak Alicja1988/46.90/11POL 60.065.067.567.51.347090.9233 
-52kg
1.Lynge Anna1974/51.65/8SWE 130.0w130.5w138.0138.01.2531172.932-
2.Pochinkina Oxana1986/51.20/6RUS 125.0130.0137.5130.01.2616164.016 
3.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.45/12FIN 110.0115.0131.0115.01.2569144.5417 
4.Lamaka Ala1980/51.25/2BLR 92.592.592.592.51.2607116.6129 
Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963/51.70/13JPN 127.5127.5131.01.2522  
-57kg
1.Kotkova Larisa1974/54.75/14RUS 140.0140.0150.5140.01.1976167.664 
2.Gonchar Ganna1993/56.80/4UKR 120.0127.5wj132.5132.51.1636154.1811-
3.Nagahama Megumi1987/56.50/7JPN 125.0130.0130.0125.01.1684146.0516 
4.Eriksson Nina1989/54.35/5SWE 120.0120.0125.0120.01.2045144.5418 
5.Zaroviene Daiva1965/56.40/10LTU 105.0112.5127.5112.51.1701131.6423 
-63kg
1.Melnyk Tetyana1985/62.95/3UKR 140.0142.5150.0150.01.0746161.197 
2.Nelyubova Valentina1966/62.25/2RUS 130.0140.0147.5147.51.0838159.869 
3.Iskandarova Valida1974/62.80/14KAZ 122.5127.5130.0130.01.0765139.9419 
4.Werngren Josephine1976/62.80/18SWE 112.5117.5132.5117.51.0765126.4926 
5.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/57.85/16POL 110.0115.0117.5110.01.1470126.1727 
Tachibana Hayashi Kazumi1971/62.30/13JPN 85.085.085.01.0831  
-72kg
1.Guseva Anastassiya1989/67.05/4KAZ 160.0165.0170.0170.01.0255174.341 
2.Chistiakova Yulia1989/72.00/10RUS 145.0150.0155.0155.00.9760151.2812 
3.Arvidson Karolina1985/71.40/1SWE 145.0152.5167.5152.50.9815149.6814 
4.Darkhanbaatar Ichinnorov1989/71.60/7MGL 152.5155.0155.0152.50.9797149.4015 
5.Blikra Inger1961/71.30/9NOR 135.0135.0140.0135.00.9824132.6221 
6.Timmers Ankie1986/71.85/6NED 130.0135.0140.0135.00.9774131.9522 
7.Spinglova Jana1984/70.60/8CZE 110.0120.0120.0120.00.9890118.6828 
8.Roeder Vivien1988/71.60/11GER 110.0117.5122.5117.50.9797115.1130 
9.Forys Ursula1965/71.65/15POL 110.0115.0122.5115.00.9792112.6131 
Chaladauskaite Lina1982/70.70/17LTU 80.080.080.00.9881  
Curley Devan1987/70.85/12USA 145.0145.0152.50.9867  
-84kg
1.Strik Ielja1973/83.80/2NED 172.5175.0w1180.0180.00.8928160.708-
2.Protchenko Lyudmila1986/82.80/1RUS 162.5170.0177.5177.50.8983159.4510-
3.Takacova Hana1954/84.00/4CZE 135.0140.0142.5142.50.8917127.0725 
4.Smith Cydney1971/78.80/3USA 127.5135.0140.0140.00.9229129.2124 
Krcmarova Alena1975/76.25/5CZE 87.587.587.50.9410  
84+kg
1.Lonn Sandra1974/104.30/6SWE 190.0200.0210.0210.00.8231172.853 
2.Zotova Natalia1975/123.35/7RUS 192.5202.5207.5207.50.7958165.135 
3.Szabo Agnes1988/105.70/8HUN 160.0167.5167.5167.50.8204137.4220 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Guseva Anastassiya1989Kazakhstan -72kg167.051.0255170.0174.34
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Lynge Anna1974Sweden -52kg151.651.2531138.0172.93
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Lonn Sandra1974Sweden 84+kg1104.300.8231210.0172.85
4. Kotkova Larisa1974Russia -57kg154.751.1976140.0167.66
5. Zotova Natalia1975Russia 84+kg2123.350.7958207.5165.13
6. Pochinkina Oxana1986Russia -52kg251.201.2616130.0164.01
7. Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine -63kg162.951.0746150.0161.19
8. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg183.800.8928180.0160.70
9. Nelyubova Valentina1966Russia -63kg262.251.0838147.5159.86
10. Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia -84kg282.800.8983177.5159.45
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/42.40/6RUS 65.070.072.570.01.4424100.976 
2.Hayakawa Kotomi1995/42.45/4JPN 40.055.055.055.01.441379.2723 
-47kg
1.Ilinska Mariya1995/46.45/1UKR 72.577.582.577.51.3563105.113 
2.Kaneva Anastasia1998/46.75/5RUS 52.557.562.562.51.350184.3821 
-52kg
1.Link Kaitlain1995/51.70/3USA 75.077.580.080.01.2522100.188 
2.Taipova Rozalia1995/51.70/8RUS 72.577.582.577.51.252297.0510 
3.Freeman Cassandra1995/51.10/7USA 75.080.080.075.01.263594.7612 
4.Sroczyk Marta1995/50.80/2POL 72.577.577.572.51.269292.0216 
-57kg
1.Beil Drew1996/55.90/5USA 92.592.5100.092.51.1783108.991 
2.Vedyushkina Diana1996/55.10/10KAZ 87.592.592.587.51.1916104.274 
3.Shabusova Natalia1995/56.70/9RUS 75.080.092.580.01.165293.2214 
4.Struck Aneta1995/56.85/4POL 57.562.562.557.51.162866.8627 
-63kg
1.Stepinina Ludmila1996/58.45/1RUS 85.090.095.095.01.1378108.092 
2.Becvarikova Tereza1995/61.10/8CZE 90.090.097.590.01.099498.959 
3.Lorek Kamila1996/57.90/7POL 85.087.590.087.51.1463100.307 
4.Perrine Sammantha1995/61.45/2USA 77.587.590.087.51.094595.7711 
5.Solopan  Ielyzaveta1997/61.85/6UKR 72.577.580.080.01.089187.1319 
6.Uldukyte Gintare1995/61.75/3LTU 65.065.072.565.01.090570.8825 
-72kg
1.Leandersson Frida1995/66.10/1SWE 92.597.5102.597.51.0362101.035 
2.Heid Anna1996/66.60/3USA 85.090.0100.090.01.030692.7515 
3.Orobets Yuliya1995/67.80/5UKR 90.095.095.090.01.017491.5717 
4.Prudnikova Daria1995/69.30/4RUS 80.087.592.580.01.001880.1422 
-84kg
1.Petrunina Maria1995/79.40/2RUS 90.097.5107.597.50.918989.5918 
2.Mazur Malgorzata1995/76.50/8POL 80.080.080.080.00.939175.1324 
84+kg
1.Zholmurzina Zulfiya1995/109.50/6KAZ 100.0110.0115.0115.00.813993.6013 
2.Radchenko Iulia1996/91.70/7RUS 100.0110.0110.0100.00.857685.7620 
3.Rath Drew1995/142.85/9USA 87.5102.5112.587.50.774967.8026 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Beil Drew1996U.S.America -57kg155.901.178392.5108.99
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Stepinina Ludmila1996Russia -63kg158.451.137895.0108.09
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Ilinska Mariya1995Ukraine -47kg146.451.356377.5105.11
4. Vedyushkina Diana1996Kazakhstan -57kg255.101.191687.5104.27
5. Leandersson Frida1995Sweden -72kg166.101.036297.5101.03
6. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -43kg142.401.442470.0100.97
7. Lorek Kamila1996Poland -63kg357.901.146387.5100.30
8. Link Kaitlain1995U.S.America -52kg151.701.252280.0100.18
9. Becvarikova Tereza1995Czechia -63kg261.101.099490.098.95
10. Taipova Rozalia1995Russia -52kg251.701.252277.597.05
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Ainsworth Megan1992/39.00/13GBR 55.060.062.562.51.493693.3527 
2.Kulikova Anastasia1991/42.60/9RUS 45.057.562.557.51.438182.6930 
-47kg
1.Ban Yelyzaveta1990/46.10/17UKR 90.095.097.597.51.3636132.952 
2.Evdokimova Zinaida1990/46.85/16RUS 80.092.597.597.51.3480131.434 
-52kg
1.Mingot Audrey1993/51.15/14FRA 90.095.097.597.51.2626123.1012 
2.Sirochetdinova Ramilya1993/52.00/11UZB 90.097.5100.097.51.2466121.5415 
3.Arimoto Misaki1992/51.50/10JPN 85.090.097.590.01.2560113.0416 
4.Wendlandt Mareen1991/51.50/12GER 77.582.587.582.51.2560103.6220 
Filimonova Anna1994/50.20/15RUS 105.0105.0105.01.2808  
-57kg
1.Gabidulina Tatiana1992/56.55/11RUS 112.5112.5112.5112.51.1676131.355 
2.Kovacs Eszter1992/56.65/21HUN 112.5115.0115.0112.51.1660131.186 
3.Ikeda Misato1991/55.35/20JPN 90.0100.0112.590.01.1874106.8718 
4.Sroczyk Monika1992/55.85/18POL 80.085.092.585.01.1791100.2224 
5.Bruvere Milda1994/56.90/19LTU 55.060.065.060.01.162069.7231 
-63kg
1.Filyar Ekaterina1990/62.55/16RUS 115.0115.0117.5117.51.0798126.889 
2.Boboshko Vira1993/62.90/22UKR 105.0112.5117.5117.51.0753126.3510 
3.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/58.00/12ISL 110.0110.0115.0115.01.1447131.643 
4.Jurcikova Iveta1992/62.30/13SVK 95.0100.0112.5112.51.0831121.8513 
5.Andersen Erika1991/62.10/15DEN 90.095.095.095.01.0858103.1522 
6.James Kayla1990/62.65/14USA 82.590.090.082.51.078588.9829 
Yaragina Valeriya1993/61.55/17KAZ 120.0125.0132.5disq.1.0932144.85 +
-72kg
1.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992/69.85/17KAZ 125.0125.0130.0125.00.9963124.5411 
2.Nakano Emi1993/71.00/10JPN 95.0102.5105.0105.00.9852103.4521 
3.Vazhenina Viktoria1992/70.95/16RUS 95.0102.5102.5102.50.9857101.0323 
4.De Vries Maaike1994/68.10/14NED 90.095.095.095.01.014296.3526 
-84kg
1.Kuzmina Natalya1992/83.30/20KAZ 162.5162.5167.5162.50.8955145.521 
2.Baranova Ekaterina1992/83.60/15RUS 140.0145.0165.0145.00.8939129.627 
3.Alba Casey1990/82.05/21USA 135.0140.0145.0135.00.9026121.8514 
4.Zielinska Aleksandra1992/80.25/18POL 100.0107.5112.5107.50.913498.1925 
84+kg
1.Koteles Maria1992/133.10/11HUN 155.0160.0165.0165.00.7849129.518 
2.Lovas Monika1994/112.45/12HUN 120.0127.5130.0130.00.8094105.2219 
3.Bialek Magdalena1991/86.70/19POL 115.0117.5122.5122.50.8783107.5917 
4.Moseeva Anastasia1994/111.00/13RUS 110.0115.0120.0115.00.811593.3228 
Perez Elizabeth1990/87.10/22USA 115.0115.0115.00.8765  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kuzmina Natalya1992Kazakhstan -84kg183.300.8955162.5145.52
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Ban Yelyzaveta1990Ukraine -47kg146.101.363697.5132.95
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland -63kg358.001.1447115.0131.64
4. Evdokimova Zinaida1990Russia -47kg246.851.348097.5131.43
5. Gabidulina Tatiana1992Russia -57kg156.551.1676112.5131.35
6. Kovacs Eszter1992Hungary -57kg256.651.1660112.5131.18
7. Baranova Ekaterina1992Russia -84kg283.600.8939145.0129.62
8. Koteles Maria1992Hungary 84+kg1133.100.7849165.0129.51
9. Filyar Ekaterina1990Russia -63kg162.551.0798117.5126.88
10. Boboshko Vira1993Ukraine -63kg262.901.0753117.5126.35