13th World Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Prague \ Czechia

18 − 21 April, 2013

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/45.99/8GER 87.592.597.592.51.3659126.355 
2.Feraud Nathalie1967/45.38/7FRA 80.087.587.580.01.3787110.309 
3.Gevorgian Edith1964/46.74/5USA 35.037.542.537.51.350350.6420 
-52kg
1.Miyamoto Tomoko1967/50.96/3JPN 90.095.0100.0100.01.2662126.624 
2.Rodygina Anzhela1970/51.75/9RUS 85.090.097.590.01.2513112.628 
3.Hatadani Ayami1966/51.11/1JPN 80.085.090.080.01.2633101.0611 
4.Cutrona Tammy1966/51.03/2USA 72.577.580.072.51.264891.7015 
5.Pajuharju Eira1964/51.08/4FIN 65.070.070.070.01.263988.4716 
6.Logan Kimberly1971/51.71/6USA 57.560.067.560.01.252075.1219 
-57kg
1.Hirner Gabriela1965/56.01/8GER 107.5110.0112.5110.01.1764129.402 
2.Sakamaki Tomoko1965/53.78/1JPN 107.5107.5112.5107.51.2145130.561 
3.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/56.07/5NOR 97.5110.0112.597.51.1755114.617 
4.Izindre Annelie1972/56.14/10SWE 85.090.092.592.51.1743108.6210 
5.Kemper Antoinette1964/55.43/6USA 77.582.592.582.51.186197.8513 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.42/3FRA 112.5115.0117.5117.51.0950128.663-
2.Uppala Tarja1965/62.73/7FIN 105.0110.0120.0110.01.0775118.536 
3.Luoto Satu1969/61.60/4FIN 90.095.0110.090.01.092598.3312 
4.Snow Danna1969/57.20/2USA 80.080.090.080.01.157292.5814 
5.Nothnagel Petra1966/61.93/11GER 75.077.580.080.01.088087.0417 
6.Gregusova Marie1964/59.28/9CZE 62.567.577.567.51.125475.9718 
-72kg
1.Narovnigg Claudia1972/71.10/4AUT 140.0145.0145.0140.00.9843137.80  
2.Holzer Frieda1968/71.84/6GER 105.0110.0117.5117.50.9775114.86  
3.Kunkel Iris1964/67.21/11GER 110.0112.5115.0115.01.0238117.74  
4.Schneider Erzsebet1965/71.86/8HUN 85.090.090.085.00.977383.07  
5.Maskova Jitka1968/68.50/3CZE 57.562.565.065.01.010065.65  
-84kg
1.Strik Ielja1973/83.76/1NED c1170.0w1176.0177.5176.00.8930157.17 -
2.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/82.60/12GER 92.595.097.597.50.899487.69  
3.Valkonen Pia1973/80.67/13FIN 90.097.5100.090.00.910881.97  
4.Clark Rhonda1965/75.00/9USA 77.587.595.087.50.950683.18  
5.Ilves Virve1970/76.24/5FIN 75.075.090.075.00.941170.58  
84+kg
1.Schaefer Joanne1967/105.80/2NED 175.0175.0w1191.5175.00.8202143.53  
2.Bricova Petra1967/96.45/10CZE 105.0112.5112.5105.00.842088.41  
3.Brau Gabriele1964/100.50/7GER 95.0100.0105.0105.00.831487.30  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg183.760.8930176.0157.17
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Schaefer Joanne1967Netherlands 84+kg1105.800.8202175.0143.53
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Narovnigg Claudia1972Austria -72kg171.100.9843140.0137.80
4. Kunkel Iris1964Germany -72kg367.211.0238115.0117.74
5. Holzer Frieda1968Germany -72kg271.840.9775117.5114.86
6. Bricova Petra1967Czechia 84+kg296.450.8420105.088.41
7. Wunderlich Sylvia1965Germany -84kg282.600.899497.587.69
8. Brau Gabriele1964Germany 84+kg3100.500.8314105.087.30
9. Clark Rhonda1965U.S.America -84kg475.000.950687.583.18
10. Schneider Erzsebet1965Hungary -72kg471.860.977385.083.07
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Arai Hiroko1963/46.29/10JPN w2102.5w2107.5112.5107.51.3596146.161-
2.Lesellier Christine1963/46.15/13FRA 85.0c285.087.585.01.3626115.824 
3.Landon Brigitte1961/46.87/15FRA 67.567.567.567.51.347690.9612 
-52kg
1.Masuyama Akemi1962/50.66/14JPN 105.0w2110.5115.0110.51.2719140.542 
2.Carli Sandra1961/48.81/12NED 72.580.082.580.01.3081104.656 
3.Roche Martine1956/51.74/11FRA 80.080.080.080.01.2515100.128 
-57kg
1.Bekhtereva Irina1959/55.05/14RUS 82.582.585.085.01.1925101.367 
2.Kring Pia1957/54.27/15GER 82.582.585.082.51.205999.499 
3.D'entremont Lizz1962/56.20/21USA 80.082.587.582.51.173396.8011 
4.Raffier Lucette1957/53.37/18FRA 72.575.075.072.51.221788.5713 
Mizuno Fumie1959/53.26/12JPN 82.582.585.01.2237  
-63kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.12/20FRA 102.5107.5113.5107.51.0855116.693 
2.Kosztin Flora1955/60.65/19HUN 97.597.5100.0100.01.1056110.565 
3.Schnoelzer Monika1961/61.12/13GER 90.095.095.090.01.099198.9210 
4.Blondan Daisy1959/61.90/16FRA 75.077.580.077.51.088484.3514 
5.Haines Leigh1960/61.76/17USA 72.575.080.075.01.090381.7715 
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/70.97/17GER 120.0125.0125.0125.00.9855123.19  
2.Marts Donna1960/70.15/19USA 105.0105.0105.0105.00.9934104.31  
3.Hauser Ursula1960/70.20/14GER 95.0100.0107.5100.00.992999.29  
4.Herbin Evelyne1956/65.11/16FRA 87.595.0100.095.01.047899.54  
5.Slapanska Daria1962/70.30/18CZE 75.080.090.080.00.991979.35  
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/83.80/21CZE 130.0135.0135.0130.00.8928116.06  
2.Witt Birgit1963/83.70/24GER 110.0115.0115.0115.00.8933102.73  
3.Halvarsson Asa1961/76.65/26SWE 102.5105.0110.0105.00.938098.49  
4.Speth Eva1954/77.47/15GER 97.5102.5107.5102.50.932195.54  
5.Boord Patricia1955/81.68/22USA 60.065.070.070.00.904763.33  
84+kg
1.Mynttinen Merja1958/93.75/27FIN 130.0135.0137.5135.00.8504114.80  
2.Calhoun Paullete1958/105.25/20USA 105.0112.5122.5112.50.821392.40  
3.Jutila Annika1962/102.25/25FIN 110.0110.0110.0110.00.827491.01  
4.Meyer Barbara1961/86.50/23GER 90.0100.0100.0100.00.879287.92  
5.Oxford Holly1958/87.84/28USA 50.090.0×50.00.873143.66  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg170.970.9855125.0123.19
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg183.800.8928130.0116.06
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Mynttinen Merja1958Finland 84+kg193.750.8504135.0114.80
4. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg270.150.9934105.0104.31
5. Witt Birgit1963Germany -84kg283.700.8933115.0102.73
6. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg465.111.047895.099.54
7. Hauser Ursula1960Germany -72kg370.200.9929100.099.29
8. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg376.650.9380105.098.49
9. Speth Eva1954Germany -84kg477.470.9321102.595.54
10. Calhoun Paullete1958U.S.America 84+kg2105.250.8213112.592.40
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/47.83/16USA 40.047.550.047.51.327963.086 
2.Johnson Denise1947/50.68/17USA 32.535.037.535.01.271544.508 
-57kg
1.Nakazawa Kumiko1948/56.19/26JPN 62.565.070.070.01.173582.142 
2.Korn Ilona1946/55.96/25GER 60.060.065.060.01.177370.644 
-63kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/62.53/27JPN 97.5105.0105.097.51.0801105.311 
2.Fernstrom Britten1949/61.49/24SWE 70.072.575.072.51.094079.313 
3.Lankau Marianne1953/61.52/22GER 60.062.565.062.51.093668.355 
4.Sauer Helen1952/62.82/23USA 50.085.085.050.01.076353.817 
-72kg
1.Moore Gail1947/71.62/30USA 80.090.090.080.00.979578.36  
2.Bittner Ellen1948/65.48/31USA 45.047.550.050.01.043452.17  
-84kg
1.Laurent Martine1951/81.15/29FRA 72.577.582.582.50.907974.90  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Moore Gail1947U.S.America -72kg171.620.979580.078.36
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Laurent Martine1951France -84kg181.150.907982.574.90
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Bittner Ellen1948U.S.America -72kg265.481.043450.052.17
4. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -63kg162.531.080197.5105.31
5. Nakazawa Kumiko1948Japan -57kg156.191.173570.082.14
6. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -63kg261.491.094072.579.31
7. Korn Ilona1946Germany -57kg255.961.177360.070.64
8. Lankau Marianne1953Germany -63kg361.521.093662.568.35
9. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -52kg147.831.327947.563.08
10. Sauer Helen1952U.S.America -63kg462.821.076350.053.81
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Okumura Masako1930/47.00/19JPN 40.042.545.042.51.344957.165 
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/48.23/18FRA 52.555.057.555.01.319872.592 
2.Burns Bebe1942/49.42/20USA 40.045.047.547.51.296061.564 
-63kg
1.Hykova Adina1943/62.68/28CZE w470.0w477.580.077.51.078183.551 
2.Nothnagel Ursula1936/62.00/29GER 55.057.560.057.51.087162.513 
-72kg
1.Hernstadt Sharon1939/70.12/32USA 47.552.552.547.50.993747.20  
-84kg
1.Radwin-Garmon Barbara1942/74.05/33USA 25.032.537.532.50.958331.14  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hernstadt Sharon1939U.S.America -72kg170.120.993747.547.20
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Radwin-Garmon Barbara1942U.S.America -84kg174.050.958332.531.14
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hykova Adina1943Czechia -63kg162.681.078177.583.55
4. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg148.231.319855.072.59
5. Nothnagel Ursula1936Germany -63kg262.001.087157.562.51
6. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg249.421.296047.561.56
7. Okumura Masako1930Japan -47kg147.001.344942.557.16