European Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

27 − 29 October, 2011

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.11/3GER 87.592.595.095.01.3634129.525 
2.Lesellier Christine1963/46.43/2FRA 80.080.082.582.51.3567111.9311 
3.Feraud Nathalie1967/45.40/1FRA 77.580.082.580.01.3783110.2612 
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.92/5HUN 80.082.587.587.51.2481109.2113 
2.Rodygina Anzhela1970/50.80/4RUS 77.582.585.085.01.2692107.8814 
-57kg
1.Mingot Sylvie1969/54.51/7FRA 110.0115.0122.5115.01.2017138.202 
2.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/56.40/6NOR 85.0100.0102.5102.51.1701119.948 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.66/8FRA 115.0120.0130.0120.01.0917131.003 
2.Uppala Tarja1965/62.24/9FIN 107.5110.0112.5112.51.0839121.946 
3.Kunkel Iris1964/61.99/10GER 105.0107.5110.0110.01.0872119.599 
4.Fulopne Sahin Eva1962/60.38/11HUN 72.577.580.077.51.109585.9919 
5.Perego Nicoletta1966/61.16/12ITA 77.582.582.577.51.098585.1320 
-72kg
1.Lange Andrea1965/69.48/14GER 115.0120.0120.0120.01.0000120.007 
2.Guttenberger Frieda1968/68.96/13GER 95.0102.5115.0102.51.0053103.0415 
3.Leroy Aline1962/64.76/15FRA 75.080.080.080.01.052084.1621 
-84kg
1.Luoto Satu1969/72.26/16FIN 110.0112.5117.5117.50.9737114.4110 
2.Gransard Nathalie1964/83.19/18FRA 105.0105.0120.0105.00.896194.0916 
3.Schneider Erzsebet1965/74.58/17HUN 90.090.097.597.50.954093.0217 
84+kg
1.Schaefer Joanne1967/105.90/21NED 185.0195.0195.0185.00.8200151.701 
2.Duhem Leila1963/97.43/19FRA 145.0155.0160.0155.00.8393130.094 
3.Jutila Annika1962/100.25/20FIN 100.0107.5112.5107.50.832089.4418 
4.Csongradi Imrene1966/92.08/22HUN 50.080.087.580.00.856268.5022 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Schaefer Joanne1967Netherlands 84+kg1105.900.8200185.0151.70
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Mingot Sylvie1969France -57kg154.511.2017115.0138.20
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg161.661.0917120.0131.00
4. Duhem Leila1963France 84+kg297.430.8393155.0130.09
5. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.111.363495.0129.52
6. Uppala Tarja1965Finland -63kg262.241.0839112.5121.94
7. Lange Andrea1965Germany -72kg169.481.0000120.0120.00
8. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -57kg256.401.1701102.5119.94
9. Kunkel Iris1964Germany -63kg361.991.0872110.0119.59
10. Luoto Satu1969Finland -84kg172.260.9737117.5114.41
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Landon Brigitte1961/46.44/1FRA 60.062.565.065.01.356588.1718 
2.Heligon Francoise1943/45.13/30FRA 55.057.557.557.51.384079.5821 
-52kg
1.Roche Martine1956/51.63/2FRA 80.082.585.085.01.2535106.554 
2.Knutars Aira1954/50.72/3FIN 75.080.082.575.01.270795.309 
-57kg
1.Bekhtereva Irina1959/54.45/5RUS 80.085.085.080.01.202896.227 
2.Kring Pia1957/55.93/7GER 80.085.085.080.01.177894.2211 
3.Raffier Lucette1957/56.13/4FRA 72.575.077.577.51.174591.0213 
4.Parfait Martine1957/55.96/6FRA 70.075.077.575.01.177388.3016 
5.Korn Ilona1946/56.59/25GER 60.062.562.560.01.167070.0225 
-63kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.05/11FRA 100.0107.5113.0107.51.0864116.792 
2.Strik Tonia1950/59.50/24NED 82.582.585.082.51.122192.5712 
3.Blondan Daisy1959/62.10/10FRA 75.080.082.582.51.085889.5815 
4.Naslund Sinikka1960/60.84/9FIN 70.075.080.080.01.103088.2417 
5.Thimm Anita1950/61.14/8GER 75.077.580.077.51.098885.1619 
6.Hykova Adina1943/57.87/28CZE 70.075.075.070.01.146780.2720 
7.Lankau Marianne1953/61.95/12GER 65.065.067.567.51.087873.4324 
-72kg
1.Hauser Ursula1960/70.36/15GER 107.5110.0120.0110.00.9913109.043 
2.Herbin Evelyne1956/64.25/13FRA 90.097.5105.097.51.0582103.175 
3.Spronk Mariet1955/69.65/16NED 90.095.0102.595.00.998394.8410 
4.Jaurola Maritta1950/70.53/26FIN 70.075.077.575.00.989774.2323 
5.Laurent Martine1951/70.90/27FRA 70.075.077.570.00.986269.0326 
Sanitante Donatella1960/67.84/14ITA 67.567.567.51.0170  
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/82.91/18CZE 130.0135.0140.0140.00.8977125.681 
2.Halvarsson Asa1961/76.27/17SWE 100.0105.0110.0105.00.940898.786 
3.Valtonen Heli1961/72.25/19FIN 90.092.595.092.50.973890.0814 
4.Beninga Anke1954/78.62/20GER 85.090.090.085.00.924178.5522 
84+kg
1.Speth Eva1954/101.55/21GER 110.0115.0117.5115.00.828995.328 
2.Inkinen Pirkko1950/85.89/29FIN 60.067.572.567.50.882259.5527 
3.Meyer Barbara1961/85.09/22GER 55.082.582.555.00.886148.7428 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg182.910.8977140.0125.68
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg162.051.0864107.5116.79
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hauser Ursula1960Germany -72kg170.360.9913110.0109.04
4. Roche Martine1956France -52kg151.631.253585.0106.55
5. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg264.251.058297.5103.17
6. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg276.270.9408105.098.78
7. Bekhtereva Irina1959Russia -57kg154.451.202880.096.22
8. Speth Eva1954Germany 84+kg1101.550.8289115.095.32
9. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg250.721.270775.095.30
10. Spronk Mariet1955Netherlands -72kg369.650.998395.094.84