World Sub-Juniors Men's Bench Press Championships

Soelden \ Austria

25 − 30 May, 2011

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Hadas Pawel1993/52.20/49POL 95.0100.0110.0110.00.9773107.50  
2.Malikov Vladislav1995/52.90/101UKR 85.097.597.585.00.963981.93  
-59kg
1.Amirov Danis1993/58.80/77KAZ 135.0140.0151.0140.00.8689121.65  
2.Zhukov Igor1993/57.70/1RUS 125.0125.0140.0125.00.8845110.56  
3.Haas Tobias1994/57.30/54GER 112.5117.5125.0117.50.8904104.62  
-66kg
1.Dolgov Pavel1993/65.20/82RUS 152.5160.0170.0170.00.7932134.84  
2.Soroka Vadym1993/65.10/61UKR 162.5167.5172.5167.50.7942133.03  
3.Meier Michael1993/62.80/96GER 150.0150.0160.0150.00.8189122.83  
4.Jung Dominik1993/65.50/22GER 120.0125.0130.0120.00.790194.81  
5.Valdez Omar1995/63.10/57USA 80.085.090.080.00.815565.24  
-74kg
1.Amangulov Komaldin1993/72.80/40RUS 170.0175.0182.5182.50.7278132.82  
2.Krysa Yevgen1993/70.70/13UKR 162.5177.5177.5177.50.7437132.01  
3.Sultanov Murat1993/73.10/59RUS 150.0165.0182.5165.00.7256119.72  
4.Klosko Pawel1994/73.60/12POL 145.0152.5165.0152.50.7221110.12  
5.Steinbauer Peter1994/72.50/17AUT 135.0145.0145.0145.00.7300105.85  
6.Gerber Christo1994/70.30/78RSA 120.0127.5132.5132.50.746998.96  
-83kg
1.Makariev Maxim1993/80.10/53RUS 165.0170.0172.5172.50.6822117.68  
2.Battalov Artur1993/76.90/69RUS 160.0167.5170.0160.00.7005112.08  
3.Lylykorpi Kristian1993/79.90/23FIN 145.0150.0162.5150.00.6832102.48  
4.Schnurr Julian1994/80.10/115GER 147.5147.5147.5147.50.6822100.62  
-93kg
1.Semenov Alexey1993/91.00/26RUS 180.0185.0187.5187.50.6349119.04  
2.Kiss Robert1993/91.30/71HUN 170.0182.5190.0170.00.6338107.75  
3.Fekete Mihaly1993/84.00/21HUN 145.0160.0167.5160.00.6628106.05  
4.Datsko Andrii1994/91.40/76UKR 157.5157.5167.5157.50.633599.78  
5.Kostov Daniel1993/89.40/79BUL 155.0165.0170.0155.00.640699.29  
6.Breininger Michael1993/90.30/97GER 150.0150.0152.5150.00.637395.59  
-105kg
1.Kolompar Arpad1995/97.20/35HUN 170.0180.0185.0185.00.6158113.92  
2.Kratina Filip1993/103.00/21SVK 165.0172.5182.5182.50.6017109.81  
3.Jaeger Kevin1995/101.90/17GER 175.0177.5205.0177.50.6041107.23  
4.Mauro Brandon1994/102.00/7USA 142.5155.0155.0155.00.603993.61  
5.Mukuyev Almas1993/102.80/2KAZ 145.0145.0150.0145.00.602187.31  
6.Csaki Adam1993/103.00/24HUN 135.0140.0147.5140.00.601784.24  
7.Bandau Brain1993/96.30/31GER 132.5140.0140.0132.50.618381.92  
-120kg
1.Kennedy Cody1995/112.90/10USA 192.5220.0227.5220.00.5840128.48  
2.Rimavecz Richard1994/118.00/24HUN 130.0155.0160.0160.00.577292.35  
120+kg
1.Mikula Norbert1993/140.30/8HUN 285.0300.0305.0300.00.5586167.58 -
2.Mellor Graham1994/177.90/50GBR 140.0180.0182.5182.50.539298.40  
3.Markov Stanislav1994/131.10/52KAZ 170.0180.0185.0180.00.5647101.65  
4.Hyrnyak Nazar1993/154.20/40UKR 175.0175.0182.5175.00.551196.44  
5.Grigat Jan1993/141.00/4GER 107.5××107.50.558260.01  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mikula Norbert1993Hungary 120+kg1140.300.5586300.0167.58
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Dolgov Pavel1993Russia -66kg165.200.7932170.0134.84
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Soroka Vadym1993Ukraine -66kg265.100.7942167.5133.03
4. Amangulov Komaldin1993Russia -74kg172.800.7278182.5132.82
5. Krysa Yevgen1993Ukraine -74kg270.700.7437177.5132.01
6. Kennedy Cody1995U.S.America -120kg1112.900.5840220.0128.48
7. Meier Michael1993Germany -66kg362.800.8189150.0122.83
8. Amirov Danis1993Kazakhstan -59kg158.800.8689140.0121.65
9. Sultanov Murat1993Russia -74kg373.100.7256165.0119.72
10. Semenov Alexey1993Russia -93kg191.000.6349187.5119.04