World Games /Women's/ 2009

Kaohsiung \ Chinese Taipei

24 − 26 July, 2009

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
Light
1.Chen Jie-Wen1990/46.75TPE 207.5

1

92.5

5

195.0

1

495.01.3501668.301 
2.Fukushima Yukako1970/47.15JPN 182.5

3

125.0

1

162.5

4

470.01.3418630.652 
3.Sri Hartati1984/51.40INA 197.5

2

117.5

2

185.0

3

500.01.2578628.903 
4.Chou Yi-Ju1980/50.45TPE 187.5

6

87.5

10

202.5

2

477.51.2759609.246 
5.Jurkko Raija1963/45.90FIN 175.0

5

90.0

6

152.5

5

417.51.3678571.0614 
6.Klymenko Kateryna1985/51.70UKR 175.0

7

115.0

3

160.0

7

450.01.2522563.4915 
7.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968/51.45USA 170.0

8

97.5

7

165.0

6

432.51.2569543.6121 
8.Lepanse Benedicte1978/49.00FRA 155.0

9

100.0

4

152.5

8

407.51.3043531.5024 
9.Sirkia Mervi1972/51.70FIN 150.0

10

90.0

9

155.0

9

395.01.2522494.6229 
Ochoa Vargas Vilma1980/51.70ECU 195.0

4

97.5

8

175.0

1.2522  
Middle
1.Sari Noviana1984/59.25INA 210.0

3

115.0

4

220.0

1

545.01.1258613.564 
2.Prymenchuk Tetyana1972/57.45UKR 200.0

4

125.0

1

185.0

4

510.01.1533588.188 
3.Ivanova Zhanna1984/59.65UKR 217.5

2

122.5

3

185.0

6

525.01.1200588.009 
4.Chou Chien-Yu1982/58.20TPE 200.0

5

105.0

7

207.5

2

512.51.1416585.0710 
5.Melnyk Tetyana1985/59.35UKR 220.0

1

115.0

5

180.0

7

515.01.1244579.0712 
6.Ikeya Ayako1969/55.60JPN 165.0

8

117.5

2

177.5

5

460.01.1832544.2720 
7.Abdulina Vita1967/56.25UKR 190.0

6

102.5

6

170.0

8

462.51.1725542.2822 
8.Lee Chia-Yu1987/52.95TPE 160.0

7

95.0

8

180.0

3

435.01.2293534.7523 
9.Gevers Jeanette1962/59.50AUS 157.5

9

95.0

9

150.0

9

402.51.1221451.6534 
Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981/59.30GER 205.0

×

×

1.1251  
Heavy
1.Soloviova Larysa1978/65.60UKR 212.5

3

150.0

1

225.0

1

587.51.0420612.175 
2.Orsini Antonietta1964/66.05ITA 220.0

1

145.0

2

210.0

2

575.01.0368596.167 
3.Ribic Priscilla1972/67.65USA 220.0

2

130.0

6

200.0

4

550.01.0190560.4516 
4.Kitamura Mayumi1967/66.20JPN 202.5

5

145.0

3

192.5

5

540.01.0351558.9517 
5.Hatfield Disa1974/67.75USA 190.0

7

132.5

5

192.5

6

515.01.0179524.2225 
6.Stinn Rhaea1988/74.40CAN 220.0

4

152.5

4

170.0

7

542.50.9555518.3626 
7.Tseng Wei-Jung1985/73.55TPE 212.5

6

105.0

7

212.5

3

530.00.9625510.1227 
Blikra Inger1961/74.70NOR 200.0

8

142.5

×

0.9530  
Hsu Hsiao-Li1981/63.00TPE 170.0

×

×

1.0740  
SuperHeavy
1.Yavorska Iryna1981/81.10UKR 237.5

4

165.0

2

237.5

1

640.00.9082581.2511 
2.O'Donnell Jessica1980/99.80USA 267.5

3

180.0

1

242.5

2

690.00.8331574.8413 
3.Chang Ya-Wen1984/86.10TPE 262.5

1

140.0

7

220.0

4

622.50.8811548.4818 
4.Blyn Liane1972/76.60USA 227.5

5

147.5

5

207.5

3

582.50.9384546.6219 
5.Arnesen Hille Heidi1970/75.50NOR 215.0

6

127.5

8

195.0

5

537.50.9467508.8528 
6.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/107.40NED 240.0

8

165.0

6

195.0

8

600.00.8173490.3830 
7.Schaefer Joanne1967/105.00NED 210.0

10

180.0

3

197.5

7

587.50.8217482.7531 
 8.Pecante Erlina1964/82.55PHI 220.0

7

120.0

9

195.0

6

535.00.8997481.3432 
9.Hung Min-Chu1983/84.30TPE 205.0

9

165.0

4

165.0

9

535.00.8902476.2633 
Strik Ielja1973/86.70NED 257.5

2

165.0

×

0.8783  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Chen Jie-Wen1990Chinese Taipei Light146.75495.01.3501668.30
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Fukushima Yukako1970Japan Light247.15470.01.3418630.65
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sri Hartati1984Indonesia Light351.40500.01.2578628.90
4. Sari Noviana1984Indonesia Middle159.25545.01.1258613.56
5. Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine Heavy165.60587.51.0420612.17
6. Chou Yi-Ju1980Chinese Taipei Light450.45477.51.2759609.24
7. Orsini Antonietta1964Italy Heavy266.05575.01.0368596.16
8. Prymenchuk Tetyana1972Ukraine Middle257.45510.01.1533588.18
9. Ivanova Zhanna1984Ukraine Middle359.65525.01.1200588.00
10. Chou Chien-Yu1982Chinese Taipei Middle458.20512.51.1416585.07