EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships, Budapest (Hungary), 02-07.08.2022
SCORESHEET
Rnk Lifters d.o.b. Team BWT IPF GL Cf. Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. Result IPF GL Pts
Open
-47kg
1. Cheremenko Nataliia 2001 UKR 46,92 1,0619 1 85,0 90,0 95,0 95,0 100,88 12
2. Bubek Sindy 1998 CRO 45,92 1,0889 3 80,0 82,5 82,5 80,0 87,11 9
3. Khardziani Mtvarisa 1992 GEO 46,44 1,0745 2 50,0 50,0 57,5 57,5 61,78 8
-52kg
1. Waldemarson Sophia 1988 SWE 50,12 0,9907 10 95,0 100,0 102,5 102,5 101,55 12
2. Nyers Monika 1978 HUN 50,90 0,9762 5 90,0 97,5 102,5 102,5 100,06 9
3. Ramberg Selma 2001 NOR 51,62 0,9636 6 97,5 97,5 102,5 102,5 98,77 8
4. Huet Alison 1996 FRA 51,92 0,9586 11 95,0 100,0 100,0 100,0 95,86 7
5. Balbiani Lorraine 1995 FRA 51,02 0,9740 9 87,5 90,0 92,5 92,5 90,10 6
6. Kojoukhova Maria 1989 FIN 51,74 0,9616 8 72,5 77,5 77,5 77,5 74,52 5
7. Lentjes Jesse 1996 NED 51,46 0,9663 4 72,5 75,0 75,0 72,5 70,06 4
8. Janics Timea 1988 HUN 51,78 0,9609 7 67,5 72,5 75,0 72,5 69,67 3
-57kg
1. Rykun Anna 1998 UKR 56,90 0,8904 18 115,0 120,0 123,5 123,5 109,97 12
2. Buturlym Hanna 1997 UKR 56,79 0,8917 17 105,0 110,0 110,0 105,0 93,63 9
3. Ramberg Storstad Mia Margrethe 1999 NOR 56,38 0,8964 14 90,0 95,0 100,0 100,0 89,64 8
4. Kvantchiani Sopiko 1998 GEO 56,34 0,8969 13 90,0 95,0 97,5 97,5 87,45 7
5. Forsstrom Johanna 1988 FIN 56,16 0,8990 12 92,5 95,0 100,0 95,0 85,41 6
6. Lepisto Minna 1993 FIN 56,66 0,8932 19 90,0 95,0 97,5 95,0 84,85 5
7. Czekurlan Joanna 1993 POL 53,96 0,9275 16 90,0 95,0 95,0 90,0 83,47 4
8. Kaye Sheina 1997 GBR 55,12 0,9119 15 80,0 82,5 85,0 85,0 77,51 3
-63kg
1. Adelmann Anja 1998 AUT 62,15 0,8409 24 102,5 107,5 112,5 112,5 94,61 12
2. Palagyi Zsanett 1986 HUN 62,95 0,8348 23 107,5 112,5 112,5 112,5 93,92 9
3. Rosenborg Elise 1993 NOR 62,10 0,8413 25 105,0 110,0 110,0 110,0 92,55 8
4. Supanetz Pantea 1990 AUT 62,75 0,8363 26 105,0 110,0 115,0 110,0 92,00 7
5. Kadatska Hanna 1977 UKR 62,80 0,8359 22 95,0 100,0 107,5 100,0 83,59 6
6. Macpherson Charlotte 1995 GBR 62,85 0,8356 21 92,5 97,5 97,5 92,5 77,29 5
-69kg
1. Rozsnyai Kovacs Aletta 1999 HUN 67,35 0,8063 14 112,5 117,5 120,0 120,0 96,75 12
2. Petrek Andrea 1997 CRO 66,95 0,8085 17 115,0 117,5 117,5 117,5 95,00 9
3. Persson Louice 1992 SWE 67,25 0,8068 18 112,5 117,5 120,0 117,5 94,80 8
4. Horvat Kristina 1992 CRO 66,55 0,8109 15 110,0 112,5 112,5 110,0 89,20 7
5. Roberts Katie 1989 GBR 67,75 0,8040 19 105,0 107,5 110,0 107,5 86,43 6
6. Wikner Moa 1995 GBR 67,95 0,8029 13 105,0 110,0 110,0 105,0 84,31 5
7. Horna Ivana 1990 SVK 68,60 0,7995 16 100,0 105,0 107,5 105,0 83,94 4
8. Moulet Anne-Olympe 1990 FRA 68,95 0,7976 20 90,0 97,5 102,5 97,5 77,77 3
-76kg
1. Zelander Annika 1988 SWE 75,60 0,7695 26 135,0 135,0 145,5 135,0 103,88 12
2. Odling Micaela 1990 SWE 73,75 0,7762 24 117,5 122,5 125,0 122,5 95,09 9
3. Ellis Sophia 1996 GBR 74,45 0,7736 21 110,0 115,0 120,0 120,0 92,83 8
4. Andersen Rebekka Roemer 1996 DEN 75,35 0,7703 25 107,5 115,0 117,5 107,5 82,81 7
5. Veelmaa Helena 1995 EST 74,20 0,7745 22 95,0 100,0 100,0 95,0 73,58 6
6. Steedman Rachel 1995 GBR 69,40 0,7954 23 70,0 75,0 77,5 77,5 61,64 5
-84kg
1. Salo Emmeth 1998 FIN 83,40 0,7474 4 120,0 127,5 130,0 120,0 89,69 12
2. Franch Guerra Julie 1990 FRA 83,90 0,7463 1 105,0 112,5 115,0 115,0 85,82 9
3. Joergensen Katja 1988 DEN 81,75 0,7513 3 102,5 107,5 112,5 107,5 80,77 8
4. Schreiner Lea 1995 GER 77,75 0,7624 2 92,5 97,5 105,0 97,5 74,34 7
84+kg
1. Szabo Agnes 1988 HUN 114,90 0,7119 5 142,5 147,5 152,5 152,5 108,57 12
2. Laitinen Johanna 1986 FIN 112,55 0,7131 11 130,0 137,5 140,0 137,5 98,05 9
3. Hjalle Matilda 1991 SWE 103,95 0,7187 6 135,0 135,0 137,5 135,0 97,02 8
4. Coggle Rebecca 1983 GBR 137,55 0,7055 10 115,0 122,5 127,5 127,5 89,96 7
5. Lovas Monika 1994 HUN 131,40 0,7067 9 117,5 117,5 122,5 122,5 86,56 6
6. Jensen Maria Kamp 1985 DEN 104,50 0,7183 8 115,0 120,0 127,5 120,0 86,19 5
Ludviksdottir Maria Kr 1983 ISL 172,90 0,7028 7 140,0 140,0 140,0 DSQ
Team (points)
1. Sweden 49 [12+12+9+8+8] 492,34 IPF GL
2. Hungary 48 [12+12+9+9+6] 485,86 IPF GL
3. Ukraine 39 [12+12+9+6] 388,07 IPF GL
4. Finland 37 [12+9+6+5+5] 432,52 IPF GL
5. Great Britain 31 [8+7+6+5+5] 430,82 IPF GL
6. Croatia 25 [9+9+7] 271,31 IPF GL
7. France 25 [9+7+6+3] 349,55 IPF GL
8. Norway 24 [8+8+8] 280,96 IPF GL
9. Denmark 20 [8+7+5] 249,77 IPF GL
10. Austria 19 [12+7] 186,60 IPF GL
11. Georgia 15 [8+7] 149,23 IPF GL
12. Germany 7 [7] 74,34 IPF GL
13. Estonia 6 [6] 73,58 IPF GL
14. Slovakia 4 [4] 83,94 IPF GL
15. Poland 4 [4] 83,47 IPF GL
16. Netherlands 4 [4] 70,06 IPF GL
Iceland
Best Lifters of Open by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Rykun Anna Ukraine 56.90 123,5 109,9700 1
2. Szabo Agnes Hungary 114.90 152,5 108,5716 1
3. Zelander Annika Sweden 75.60 135,0 103,8774 1
Sub-Juniors
-43kg
1. Ulianyk Khrystyna 2005 UKR 39,78 1,3364 1 35,0 40,0 40,0 40,0 53,46 12
-52kg
1. Hevko Yevheniia 2006 UKR 51,08 0,9730 3 67,5 72,5 75,0 72,5 70,54 12
2. Dziezok Sandra 2007 POL 51,66 0,9629 2 42,5 45,0 47,5 47,5 45,74 9
3. Keller-Bortnyik Lujza 2007 HUN 51,02 0,9740 4 40,0 42,5 45,0 42,5 41,40 8
-57kg
1. Stanko Sofiia 2006 UKR 53,62 0,9323 7 80,0 85,0 90,0 85,0 79,25 12
2. Dankowska Wiktoria 2004 POL 56,32 0,8971 6 62,5 67,5 70,0 67,5 60,56 9
3. Janaszek Martyna 2005 POL 55,12 0,9119 5 55,0 62,5 65,0 62,5 56,99 8
-63kg
1. Kostian Juuli 2006 FIN 62,35 0,8394 8 90,0 98,5 100,0 100,0 83,94 12
2. Haapamaki Milla 2006 FIN 61,55 0,8457 9 65,0 67,5 72,5 72,5 61,32 9
3. Paul Johanna 2004 HUN 61,50 0,8461 10 55,0 60,0 62,5 62,5 52,88 8
-69kg
1. Westerberg Hilma 2004 SWE 66,20 0,8130 18 100,5 105,0 110,0 110,0 89,43 12
2. Lasek Natalia 2004 POL 66,50 0,8112 16 62,5 65,0 67,5 67,5 54,75 9
3. Hanykyrova Svatava 2004 CZE 67,35 0,8063 17 65,0 67,5 70,0 67,5 54,42 8
-76kg
1. Pietrykowska Justyna 2005 POL 74,05 0,7751 21 72,5 77,5 80,0 80,0 62,01 12
2. Rozman Kristina 2004 SLO 72,45 0,7815 19 67,5 72,5 75,0 72,5 56,66 9
3. Dziwosz Julia 2004 POL 73,80 0,7761 20 65,0 70,0 75,0 65,0 50,44 8
-84kg
1. Mijatovic Elena 2004 SRB 77,30 0,7638 12 72,5 80,0 82,5 82,5 63,01 12
2. Juriado Marelin 2006 EST 80,90 0,7535 11 75,0 82,5 85,0 82,5 62,16 9
84+kg
1. Laurinaviciute Reda 2007 LTU 84,15 0,7457 15 67,5 70,0 75,0 70,0 52,20 12
2. Pihlik Pille 2005 EST 92,55 0,7309 14 50,0 55,0 57,5 57,5 42,03 9
3. Mucsi Noemi 2008 HUN 115,40 0,7117 13 45,0 52,5 57,5 52,5 37,37 8
Team (points)
1. Poland 47 [12+9+9+9+8] 280,05 IPF GL
2. Ukraine 36 [12+12+12] 203,25 IPF GL
3. Hungary 24 [8+8+8] 131,65 IPF GL
4. Finland 21 [12+9] 145,25 IPF GL
5. Estonia 18 [9+9] 104,19 IPF GL
6. Sweden 12 [12] 89,43 IPF GL
7. Serbia 12 [12] 63,01 IPF GL
8. Lithuania 12 [12] 52,20 IPF GL
9. Slovenia 9 [9] 56,66 IPF GL
10. Czechia 8 [8] 54,42 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Subjuniors by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Westerberg Hilma Sweden 66.20 110,0 89,4271 1
2. Kostian Juuli Finland 62.35 100,0 83,9378 1
3. Stanko Sofiia Ukraine 53.62 85,0 79,2477 1
Juniors
-47kg
1. Nicolson Gigi 1999 GBR 46,02 1,0860 1 52,5 55,0 57,5 57,5 62,45 12
2. Slavikova Viktorie 2002 CZE 46,38 1,0761 2 50,0 55,0 60,0 50,0 53,81 9
-52kg
1. Kula Zuzanna 1999 POL 51,68 0,9626 3 80,0 85,0 87,5 85,0 81,82 12
2. Turkova Denisa 2003 CZE 51,98 0,9576 4 35,0 X X 35,0 33,52 9
-57kg
1. Baxter Caitlin 2001 GBR 55,66 0,9051 6 92,5 97,5 100,0 100,0 90,51 12
2. Gviniashvili Tiko 1999 GEO 55,46 0,9076 5 65,0 72,5 77,5 77,5 70,34 9
-63kg
1. Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran 1999 ISL 62,05 0,8417 12 100,0 110,0 115,0 110,0 92,59 12
2. Augustiniok Sandra 1999 GER 62,35 0,8394 10 90,0 95,0 97,5 95,0 79,74 9
3. Peltret Marine 2002 FRA 60,40 0,8555 8 80,0 85,0 90,0 85,0 72,72 8
4. Svinnset Pedersen Martine 2002 NOR 62,25 0,8402 7 80,0 85,0 87,5 85,0 71,41 7
5. Bumba Matea 1999 CRO 61,85 0,8433 11 77,5 82,5 82,5 77,5 65,36 6
6. Sumners Chanice 1999 GBR 62,45 0,8386 9 70,0 75,0 75,0 70,0 58,70 5
-69kg
1. Rudin Agnes 2000 SWE 68,45 0,8002 16 110,0 115,0 120,0 115,0 92,03 12
2. Sallai Eszter 2001 HUN 68,70 0,7989 18 95,0 100,0 102,5 100,0 79,89 9
3. Szarek Justyna 2001 POL 68,75 0,7987 19 80,0 80,0 85,0 80,0 63,89 8
4. Medwell Jessica 2001 CZE 67,80 0,8037 20 60,0 65,0 65,0 65,0 52,24 7
-76kg
1. Olsson Vilma 1999 SWE 72,90 0,7796 21 112,5 115,0 120,0 120,0 93,55 12
2. Ljungberg Jennifer 1999 SWE 71,45 0,7858 24 107,5 112,5 115,0 112,5 88,40 9
3. Myhr Marthine 1999 NOR 75,00 0,7716 22 102,5 107,5 115,0 107,5 82,95 8
4. Sallinen Sofie 2000 FIN 75,15 0,7710 25 82,5 87,5 90,0 87,5 67,47 7
5. Dankova Lucie 2000 CZE 72,65 0,7806 23 82,5 90,0 90,0 82,5 64,40 6
-84kg
1. Oskarsdottir Matthildur 1999 ISL 83,15 0,7480 13 115,0 122,5 127,5 127,5 95,37 12
84+kg
1. Kolata Karolina 1999 POL 101,95 0,7204 14 90,0 95,0 95,0 90,0 64,83 12
2. Popruha Vira 2003 UKR 132,80 0,7064 15 80,0 87,5 87,5 80,0 56,51 9
Team (points)
1. Sweden 33 [12+12+9] 273,98 IPF GL
2. Poland 32 [12+12+8] 210,55 IPF GL
3. Czechia 31 [9+9+7+6] 203,97 IPF GL
4. Great Britain 29 [12+12+5] 211,66 IPF GL
5. Iceland 24 [12+12] 187,96 IPF GL
6. Norway 15 [8+7] 154,36 IPF GL
7. Hungary 9 [9] 79,89 IPF GL
8. Germany 9 [9] 79,74 IPF GL
9. Georgia 9 [9] 70,34 IPF GL
10. Ukraine 9 [9] 56,51 IPF GL
11. France 8 [8] 72,72 IPF GL
12. Finland 7 [7] 67,47 IPF GL
13. Croatia 6 [6] 65,36 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Juniors by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Oskarsdottir Matthildur Iceland 83.15 127,5 95,3672 1
2. Olsson Vilma Sweden 72.90 120,0 93,5539 1
3. Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran Iceland 62.05 110,0 92,5897 1
Masters 1
-47kg
1. Fedorkova Martina 1979 SVK 41,22 1,2615 1 47,5 50,0 52,5 52,5 66,23 12
-52kg
1. Radwanska Jadwiga 1975 POL 51,78 0,9609 3 75,0 80,0 80,0 75,0 72,07 12
2. Hordiienko Oksana 1977 UKR 51,90 0,9589 4 62,5 67,5 72,5 67,5 64,73 9
3. Krsanin Danijela 1978 SRB 51,40 0,9674 2 55,0 60,0 60,0 55,0 53,21 8
-57kg
1. Salamon Erika 1973 HUN 55,50 0,9071 10 92,5 97,5 103,0 97,5 88,44 12
2. Hughes Helen 1976 GBR 56,06 0,9002 8 75,0 80,0 82,5 82,5 74,27 9
3. Kivela Janika 1979 FIN 55,42 0,9081 5 67,5 70,0 75,0 70,0 63,56 8
4. Malysheva Alona 1976 UKR 56,10 0,8997 7 65,0 70,0 75,0 70,0 62,98 7
5. Bogner Sabrina 1980 GER 56,00 0,9009 9 60,0 65,0 67,5 65,0 58,56 6
6. Isaksen Inga Werner 1980 NOR 55,06 0,9127 6 60,0 65,0 65,0 60,0 54,76 5
-63kg
1. Martis Natasja 1975 NED 61,75 0,8441 13 85,0 90,0 95,0 95,0 80,19 12
2. Koninki Niina 1981 FIN 61,50 0,8461 12 85,0 87,5 92,5 92,5 78,27 9
3. Kulas Dragana 1978 SRB 60,50 0,8546 14 80,0 85,0 87,5 80,0 68,37 8
4. Ekstrom Sara 1980 SWE 60,55 0,8542 11 67,5 72,5 75,0 75,0 64,06 7
5. Meunier Melisa 1975 FRA 59,90 0,8600 16 65,0 67,5 70,0 70,0 60,20 6
6. Possehl Zaneta 1977 GER 62,60 0,8375 15 60,0 65,0 70,0 65,0 54,43 5
-69kg
1. Engberg Mari 1982 FIN 68,00 0,8027 27 100,0 102,5 105,0 105,0 84,28 12
2. Ruuhivirta Nina 1977 FIN 68,30 0,8010 30 90,0 92,5 95,0 95,0 76,10 9
3. Loja Krisztina 1979 HUN 66,70 0,8100 28 80,0 87,5 87,5 87,5 70,87 8
4. Scholz Ina 1978 GER 68,00 0,8027 29 82,5 85,0 85,0 82,5 66,22 7
-76kg
1. Pollen Eilen 1981 NOR 74,35 0,7740 33 100,0 105,0 107,5 107,5 83,20 12
2. Voho Tiina 1973 FIN 73,25 0,7782 34 100,0 100,0 105,0 100,0 77,82 9
3. Sukova Lucie 1974 CZE 70,75 0,7889 35 90,0 92,5 95,0 95,0 74,95 8
4. Sinikoski Jessica 1977 FIN 73,80 0,7761 32 85,0 90,0 90,0 85,0 65,96 7
5. Shavidze Tetiana 1977 UKR 74,10 0,7749 31 70,0 75,0 77,5 75,0 58,12 6
-84kg
1. Arts Danielle 1979 NED 82,30 0,7500 18 95,0 97,5 100,0 100,0 75,00 12
2. Jakob Stefanie Nadine 1977 GER 82,00 0,7507 20 90,0 95,0 97,5 97,5 73,19 9
3. Decker Antje 1982 GER 80,40 0,7548 22 85,0 95,0 95,0 95,0 71,71 8
4. Hyde Lucy 1979 GBR 82,95 0,7484 19 82,5 87,5 90,0 87,5 65,49 7
5. Eerikainen Hannele 1977 FIN 77,90 0,7620 21 80,0 85,0 87,5 85,0 64,77 6
6. Karai Zsuzsa 1982 HUN 77,85 0,7621 17 75,0 80,0 90,0 80,0 60,97 5
84+kg
1. Lombosi Melinda 1978 HUN 114,10 0,7123 23 105,0 112,5 117,5 117,5 83,70 12
2. Viklund Jeanette Rene 1979 NOR 91,00 0,7332 25 87,5 92,5 92,5 92,5 67,82 9
3. Veck Anni 1982 FIN 99,50 0,7226 24 92,5 97,5 97,5 92,5 66,84 8
4. Denz Jeannette 1974 GER 99,05 0,7231 26 80,0 85,0 90,0 85,0 61,46 7
Team (points)
1. Finland 47 [12+9+9+9+8] 383,31 IPF GL
2. Hungary 37 [12+12+8+5] 303,98 IPF GL
3. Germany 37 [9+8+7+7+6] 331,14 IPF GL
4. Norway 26 [12+9+5] 205,78 IPF GL
5. Netherlands 24 [12+12] 155,19 IPF GL
6. Ukraine 22 [9+7+6] 185,83 IPF GL
7. Great Britain 16 [9+7] 139,76 IPF GL
8. Serbia 16 [8+8] 121,58 IPF GL
9. Poland 12 [12] 72,07 IPF GL
10. Slovakia 12 [12] 66,23 IPF GL
11. Czechia 8 [8] 74,95 IPF GL
12. Sweden 7 [7] 64,06 IPF GL
13. France 6 [6] 60,20 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Salamon Erika Hungary 55.50 97,5 88,4391 1
2. Engberg Mari Finland 68.00 105,0 84,2788 1
3. Lombosi Melinda Hungary 114.10 117,5 83,6982 1
Masters 2
-52kg
1. Philippe Virginie 1969 FRA 51,68 0,9626 1 70,0 72,5 75,0 72,5 69,79 12
2. Verlaine Geraldine 1970 FRA 51,30 0,9691 3 62,5 67,5 70,0 67,5 65,41 9
3. Petroczki Magdolna 1968 HUN 50,42 0,9850 2 60,0 65,0 67,5 65,0 64,02 8
-57kg
1. Saether Anita 1969 NOR 54,82 0,9158 7 65,0 67,5 72,5 72,5 66,39 12
2. Katona Balintne 1970 HUN 56,00 0,9009 4 67,5 70,0 72,5 72,5 65,32 9
3. Cabos Marie 1967 FRA 56,22 0,8983 6 67,5 72,5 75,0 72,5 65,13 8
4. Mlejnkova Petra 1967 CZE 53,58 0,9329 5 67,5 72,5 75,0 67,5 62,97 7
-63kg
1. Spakova Tatjana 1970 LAT 58,34 0,8750 14 75,0 80,0 82,5 80,0 70,00 12
2. Oksanen Sanna 1971 FIN 61,90 0,8429 12 75,0 80,0 82,5 80,0 67,43 9
3. Cederholm Viktoria 1969 SWE 58,44 0,8740 8 72,5 77,5 77,5 77,5 67,74 8
4. Gordon Maureen 1964 GBR 61,80 0,8437 11 65,0 72,5 75,0 75,0 63,28 7
5. Shergold Rita 1965 GBR 61,25 0,8482 10 57,5 60,0 62,5 62,5 53,01 6
6. Fonn Torill 1967 SWE 58,46 0,8738 13 52,5 57,5 62,5 57,5 50,24 5
7. Augustiniok Doris 1971 GER 59,80 0,8609 9 52,5 57,5 60,0 57,5 49,50 4
-69kg
1. Rose Lincoln 1970 GBR 68,15 0,8018 23 75,0 77,5 80,0 80,0 64,15 12
2. Leccese Florence 1969 FRA 65,60 0,8167 26 70,0 72,5 75,0 72,5 59,21 9
3. Kowalik Katarzyna 1971 POL 66,05 0,8139 30 67,5 72,5 75,0 72,5 59,01 8
4. Samoilova Ludmila 1969 LAT 67,75 0,8040 24 72,5 75,0 75,0 72,5 58,29 7
5. Uotila Tiina 1972 FIN 64,50 0,8238 21 62,5 65,0 67,5 67,5 55,61 6
6. Stavheim Gro-Berit 1964 NOR 68,55 0,7997 29 65,0 70,0 75,0 65,0 51,98 5
7. Spragg Rachel 1970 GBR 63,75 0,8290 27 57,5 62,5 65,0 62,5 51,81 4
8. Beata Pusztai 1967 HUN 67,30 0,8065 25 57,5 62,5 65,0 62,5 50,41 3
9. Thurner Andrea 1966 AUT 65,85 0,8151 22 55,0 60,0 62,5 60,0 48,91 2
10. Falkenberg Kerstin 1966 GER 66,40 0,8118 28 55,0 55,0 60,0 55,0 44,65 1
-76kg
1. Pedersen Annette 1968 DEN 72,20 0,7825 32 87,5 92,5 95,0 95,0 74,34 12
2. Ohrnell Mia 1972 SWE 75,00 0,7716 31 85,0 90,0 95,0 90,0 69,44 9
-84kg
1. Mattsson Tutta 1971 FIN 83,00 0,7483 15 90,0 92,5 92,5 90,0 67,35 12
2. Bak Szilvia 1971 HUN 83,10 0,7481 17 90,0 92,5 92,5 90,0 67,33 9
3. Aberg Annica 1966 SWE 82,60 0,7493 18 75,0 80,0 80,0 75,0 56,19 8
4. Mueller-Freye Karina 1970 GER 84,00 0,7461 16 67,5 72,5 77,5 72,5 54,09 7
84+kg
1. Jackson Elaine 1969 GBR 116,40 0,7113 19 65,0 67,5 70,0 70,0 49,79 12
2. Schneider Erzsebet 1965 HUN 84,30 0,7454 20 60,0 65,0 67,5 67,5 50,32 9
Team (points)
1. Great Britain 41 [12+12+7+6+4] 282,04 IPF GL
2. France 38 [12+9+9+8] 259,54 IPF GL
3. Hungary 38 [9+9+9+8+3] 297,39 IPF GL
4. Sweden 30 [9+8+8+5] 243,62 IPF GL
5. Finland 27 [12+9+6] 190,39 IPF GL
6. Latvia 19 [12+7] 128,29 IPF GL
7. Norway 17 [12+5] 118,38 IPF GL
8. Denmark 12 [12] 74,34 IPF GL
9. Germany 12 [7+4+1] 148,24 IPF GL
10. Poland 8 [8] 59,01 IPF GL
11. Czechia 7 [7] 62,97 IPF GL
12. Austria 2 [2] 48,91 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Pedersen Annette Denmark 72.20 95,0 74,3389 1
2. Spakova Tatjana Latvia 58.34 80,0 70,0017 1
3. Philippe Virginie France 51.68 72,5 69,7884 1
Masters 3
-52kg
1. Landon Brigitte 1961 FRA 49,00 1,0133 3 50,0 55,0 57,5 57,5 58,27 12
-63kg
1. Herbin Evelyne 1956 FRA 62,25 0,8402 7 62,5 67,5 70,0 67,5 56,71 12
2. Salminen Margetta 1961 FIN 62,15 0,8409 8 60,0 62,5 67,5 62,5 52,56 9
-69kg
1. Maciejewski Patricia 1961 FRA 67,25 0,8068 13 75,0 80,0 81,5 80,0 64,55 12
2. Ingersdotter Jannika 1962 SWE 66,30 0,8124 12 62,5 65,0 67,5 65,0 52,80 9
-76kg
1. Haas Regina 1962 GER 71,35 0,7862 15 85,0 90,0 93,0 93,0 73,12 12
2. Haeuser Ursula 1960 GER 72,85 0,7798 14 67,5 72,5 75,0 75,0 58,49 9
84+kg
1. Speth Eva 1954 GER 94,35 0,7285 9 75,0 80,0 82,5 82,5 60,10 12
2. Hellem Anne 1961 NOR 95,25 0,7273 10 60,0 62,5 65,0 65,0 47,28 9
Team (points)
1. France 36 [12+12+12] 179,52 IPF GL
2. Germany 33 [12+12+9] 191,70 IPF GL
3. Sweden 9 [9] 52,80 IPF GL
4. Finland 9 [9] 52,56 IPF GL
5. Norway 9 [9] 47,28 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Haas Regina Germany 71.35 93,0 73,1164 1
2. Maciejewski Patricia France 67.25 80,0 64,5454 1
3. Speth Eva Germany 94.35 82,5 60,0994 1
Masters 4
-52kg
1. Heligon Francoise 1943 FRA 49,16 1,0099 2 37,5 40,0 42,5 40,0 40,40 12
2. McGauley Judith 1948 GBR 49,98 0,9934 1 30,0 32,5 35,0 35,0 34,77 9
-57kg
1. Fernstrom Britten 1949 SWE 56,14 0,8993 4 52,5 55,0 59,0 55,0 49,46 12
2. Duboux Andree 1946 FRA 55,60 0,9058 5 47,5 50,0 52,5 52,5 47,56 9
-63kg
1. Rumjanceva Viktorija 1942 LAT 60,00 0,8591 6 55,0 57,5 57,5 55,0 47,25 12
-69kg
1. Thimm Anita 1950 GER 64,20 0,8259 11 60,0 62,5 65,0 65,0 53,68 12
Team (points)
1. France 21 [12+9] 87,95 IPF GL
2. Germany 12 [12] 53,68 IPF GL
3. Sweden 12 [12] 49,46 IPF GL
4. Latvia 12 [12] 47,25 IPF GL
5. Great Britain 9 [9] 34,77 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Thimm Anita Germany 64.20 65,0 53,6822 1
2. Fernstrom Britten Sweden 56.14 55,0 49,4591 1
3. Duboux Andree France 55.60 52,5 47,5557 2
                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record; wg - World Games Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria GEO = Georgia POL = Poland
CRO = Croatia GER = Germany SLO = Slovenia
CZE = Czechia HUN = Hungary SRB = Serbia
DEN = Denmark ISL = Iceland SVK = Slovakia
EST = Estonia LAT = Latvia SWE = Sweden
FIN = Finland LTU = Lithuania UKR = Ukraine
FRA = France NED = Netherlands
GBR = Great Britain NOR = Norway