EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships, Ekaterinburg (Russia), 21-25.11.2021
SCORESHEET
Rnk   Liftersd.o.b.TeamBWTIPF GL Cf.Lot1 Att.2 Att.3 Att.ResultIPF GLPts
Open
 -66kg
1.Saukov Konstantin1996RUS65,350,57031190,0202,5221,5202,5115,4812
 -74kg
1.Luchkin Dmitrii1986RUS73,150,53664182,5190,0197,5197,5105,9812
2.Hovanessyan Ara1992ARM73,900,53373132,5140,0147,5147,578,729
 -83kg
1.Golovachuk Semen1991RUS82,500,50395185,0192,5202,5202,5102,0312
2.Marciniak Mariusz1980POL82,900,50269170,0177,5180,0177,589,219
3.Valk Karl Michael1994EST76,750,52317140,0145,0150,0150,078,478
4.Coban Furkan1996TUR82,100,50518130,0135,0135,0135,068,197
 -93kg
1.Gabelaia Davit1989GEO91,850,477313205,0207,5212,5212,5101,4412
2.Belkov Yury1987RUS92,250,476311200,0207,5212,5212,5101,229
3.Herrmann Michael Jurgen1988DEN90,250,481512185,0195,0200,0195,093,908
4.Dunsen Firat1989TUR88,350,486710130,0140,0145,0145,070,567
 -105kg
1.Degtiarev Sergei1992RUS103,500,450816222,5227,5237,5237,5107,0612
2.Malchikov Denis1980RUS104,600,448614220,0227,5237,5-w1237,5106,539
3.Tajakka Joni1992FIN104,400,449015210,0225,0230,0225,0101,028
 -120kg
1.Sistonen Simo1983FIN119,450,422719230,0237,5240,0240,0101,4512
2.Mainz Jacob1993DEN119,850,422118220,0227,5240,0240,0101,319
3.Lesukov Konstantin1979RUS119,000,423421222,5227,5227,5222,594,218
4.Hovhannes Mikayelyan1984ARM120,000,421920207,5215,0225,0215,090,707
5.Yesilpinar Can1983TUR111,700,435317200,0215,0215,0200,087,076
 120+kg
1.Caliani Andrei1989ROU161,450,376422225,0235,0242,5242,591,2712
Team (points)
1. Russia57  [12+12+12+12+9]   537,08 IPF GL
2. Finland20  [12+8]   202,47 IPF GL
3. Turkey20  [7+7+6]   225,82 IPF GL
4. Denmark17  [9+8]   195,20 IPF GL
5. Armenia16  [9+7]   169,42 IPF GL
6. Georgia12  [12]   101,44 IPF GL
7. Romania12  [12]   91,27 IPF GL
8. Poland9  [9]   89,21 IPF GL
9. Estonia8  [8]   78,47 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Open by IPF GL Formula
Rnk  Lifter TeamBwtResultIPF GL PointsC.Rnk
1.Saukov KonstantinRussia65,35202,5115,48211
2.Degtiarev SergeiRussia103,50237,5107,05761
3.Malchikov DenisRussia104,60237,5106,53282
Sub-Juniors
 -53kg
1.Konkov Kirill2004RUS52,580,6437265,072,577,577,549,8912
 -59kg
1.Sepiashvili Jaba2003GEO57,400,61275115,0125,0125,0115,070,4612
 -66kg
1.Perlik Krzysztof2004POL65,850,56799105,0112,5117,5117,566,7312
 -74kg
1.Dyakov Kirill2004RUS72,450,539312125,0130,0135,0135,072,8112
2.Belkin Anton2003RUS73,250,536213120,0127,5132,5127,568,369
 -83kg
1.Zorba Sukru2003TUR80,550,510120115,0127,5135,0135,068,8612
 -93kg
1.Plocins Aivis2003LAT85,900,493626190,0-ws195,0-ws200,0-ws200,098,7212
2.Kara Haktan Ugur2004TUR92,500,475727145,0152,5160,0152,572,549
 -105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003FIN104,200,449431160,0170,0180,0170,076,3912
 -120kg
1.Bondarenko Ivan2003RUS106,000,445834115,0120,0127,5127,556,8412
 120+kg
1.Chekalov Artem2005RUS158,250,378938180,0190,0192,5190,072,0012
Team (points)
1. Russia57  [12+12+12+12+9]   319,91 IPF GL
2. Turkey21  [12+9]   141,41 IPF GL
3. Latvia12  [12]   98,72 IPF GL
4. Finland12  [12]   76,39 IPF GL
5. Georgia12  [12]   70,46 IPF GL
6. Poland12  [12]   66,73 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Subjuniors by IPF GL Formula
Rnk  Lifter TeamBwtResultIPF GL PointsC.Rnk
1.Plocins AivisLatvia85,90200,098,71741
2.Jarvenpaa HermanniFinland104,20170,076,39071
3.Dyakov KirillRussia72,45135,072,81161
Juniors
 -53kg
1.Sivtsev Aiaal2002RUS52,220,6462195,0100,0105,0105,067,8512
 -66kg
1.Orbelashvili Simoni2002GEO64,550,57418140,0140,0150,0150,086,1212
 -74kg
1.Stolnikov Denis2002RUS71,900,541511155,0162,5170,0170,092,0612
 -83kg
1.Talko Andrei2002RUS82,500,503918195,0202,5206,0-wj206,0103,7912
2.Tatar Sandor1999HUN77,800,519419130,0140,0150,0150,077,919
Nandoshvili Jemali1998GEO82,500,503917195,0200,0206,0DSQ
 -93kg
1.Syunikov Bogdan1998RUS91,200,479025190,0205,0213,0190,091,0112
2.Senol Nurullah2000TUR90,150,481824155,0167,5175,0167,580,709
 -105kg
1.Rukhadze Zauri1999GEO96,300,466530100,0   X   X100,046,6512
 -120kg
1.Karoglanyan Yuri1999ARM113,500,432233180,0185,0190,0185,079,9712
2.Ketola Niku1998FIN118,250,424632170,0182,5187,5182,577,489
 120+kg
1.Sunnatov Rustam2001RUS146,000,390037170,0180,0192,5192,575,0812
Team (points)
1. Russia60  [12+12+12+12+12]   429,81 IPF GL
2. Georgia24  [12+12]   132,77 IPF GL
3. Armenia12  [12]   79,97 IPF GL
4. Turkey9  [9]   80,70 IPF GL
5. Hungary9  [9]   77,91 IPF GL
6. Finland9  [9]   77,48 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Juniors by IPF GL Formula
Rnk  Lifter TeamBwtResultIPF GL PointsC.Rnk
1.Talko AndreiRussia82,50206,0103,79331
2.Stolnikov DenisRussia71,90170,092,06281
3.Syunikov BogdanRussia91,20190,091,01491
Masters 1
 -93kg
1.Galayda Andrey1972RUS92,350,476123180,0190,0200,0190,090,4512
 120+kg
1.Parna Tarmo1978EST126,950,412036175,0185,0195,0195,080,3412
Team (points)
1. Russia12  [12]   90,45 IPF GL
2. Estonia12  [12]   80,34 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk  Lifter TeamBwtResultIPF GL PointsC.Rnk
1.Galayda AndreyRussia92,35190,090,45441
2.Parna TarmoEstonia126,95195,080,34181
Masters 2
 -83kg
1.Neveikov Aleksei1966RUS82,800,502915160,0170,0175,0175,088,0112
2.Migachev Oleg1967RUS81,750,506216120,0127,5132,5132,567,079
 -93kg
1.Grazhdankin Vladimir1969RUS87,300,48962295,0105,0110,0110,053,8512
Team (points)
1. Russia33  [12+12+9]   208,94 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk  Lifter TeamBwtResultIPF GL PointsC.Rnk
1.Neveikov AlekseiRussia82,80175,088,01001
2.Migachev OlegRussia81,75132,567,07452
3.Grazhdankin VladimirRussia87,30110,053,85361
Masters 3
 -59kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954BLR58,220,6079365,070,075,075,045,5912
 -66kg
1.Emelianov Yury1958RUS61,450,5899777,582,590,090,053,0912
 -83kg
1.Hirner Arthur1957GER82,600,503514120,0125,0127,5125,062,9412
 -93kg
1.Nerb Franz1959GER92,550,475621150,0167,5170,0170,080,8512
 -105kg
1.Chevardin Ivan1958RUS103,900,450029150,0160,0165,0165,074,2412
 120+kg
1.Kvikvinia Elguja1961GEO126,500,412635110,0120,0   X120,049,5112
Team (points)
1. Germany24  [12+12]   143,79 IPF GL
2. Russia24  [12+12]   127,34 IPF GL
3. Georgia12  [12]   49,51 IPF GL
4. Belarus12  [12]   45,59 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk  Lifter TeamBwtResultIPF GL PointsC.Rnk
1.Nerb FranzGermany92,55170,080,84691
2.Chevardin IvanRussia103,90165,074,24341
3.Hirner ArthurGermany82,60125,062,94231
Masters 4
 -66kg
1.Grigorev Innokentii1951RUS65,050,5717675,085,087,587,550,0312
 -105kg
1.Shvetsov Leonid1947RUS103,750,450328120,0130,0137,5137,561,9112
Team (points)
1. Russia24  [12+12]   111,94 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk  Lifter TeamBwtResultIPF GL PointsC.Rnk
1.Shvetsov LeonidRussia103,75137,561,91121
2.Grigorev InnokentiiRussia65,0587,550,02551
             
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
ARM = ArmeniaGEO = GeorgiaROU = Romania
BLR = BelarusGER = GermanyRUS = Russia
DEN = DenmarkHUN = HungaryTUR = Turkey
EST = EstoniaLAT = Latvia
FIN = FinlandPOL = Poland