European Men's Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

28 April − 4 May, 2019

Austria
Lifters
1.Gliebe NikolasJuniors-66kg
2.Schmid KevinJuniors-83kg
3.Mair JulianSubjuniors-74kg
4.Huber AlexanderOpen-93kg
5.Kasparek GernotOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Krebs Herbert+Cat.1 
2.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
3.Kahrer Ines +Assistant Coach
4.Schmid Kevin +Assistant Coach
5.Mair Julian +Assistant Coach
6.Wienroither Bianca +Assistant Coach
7.Kasparek Gernot +Assistant Coach
8.Sabathy Marlene +Assistant Coach
9.Gliebe Nikolas +Assistant Coach
10.Kasparek Martina +Assistant Coach
11.Huber Alexander +Assistant Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.Vanhee EmmerikOpen-83kg
2.Van Heesvelde JeroenOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Vanheesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2 
2.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
3.Van Heesvelde Jeroen +Coach
4.Vanhee Emmerik +Coach
5.Podevyn Matthias +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Lifters
1.Ivanov JordanOpen-83kg
2.Petrov ZdravkoOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Borisov Borislav+Nat. 
2.Vasilev Todor+Nat.+Official
Czechia
Lifters
1.Klima JosefJuniors-74kg
2.Hlavac JakubJuniors-93kg
3.Sicevskyj EvzenJuniors-105kg
4.Prokop MartinJuniors-105kg
5.Stepanek RomanJuniors-120kg
6.Vlk VaclavJuniors-120kg
7.Rada KarelSubjuniors-83kg
8.Rybar FilipSubjuniors-83kg
9.Sip OndrejSubjuniors-93kg
10.Jurka MatejSubjuniors-105kg
11.Toth NicolasSubjuniors-105kg
12.Portes AdamOpen-105kg
13.Selinger MilanOpen-120kg
14.Spingl MilanOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Karpisek Ivan+Cat.1 
3.Svejda Josef+Cat.1 
4.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2 
5.Krcek Stanislav+Cat.2 
6.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
7.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
8.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
9.Lupac David +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Dahl MickelJuniors-83kg
2.Rasmussen Simon BergJuniors-93kg
3.Iversen DanniOpen-83kg
4.Nielsen Nicki LentzOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Thorsen Henning+Cat.2 
2.Rasmussen Joergen +Head Coach
3.Hall Bill +Coach
4.Rasmussen Gorm +Coach
5.Buxbom Eva +Assistant Coach
6.Schjoett Anna +Assistant Coach
7.Aaberg Jane +Assistant Coach
8.Nielsen Nicki +Assistant Coach
9.Iversen Danni +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Reppo AgrisJuniors-93kg
2.Silbaum MargusOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Keerand Marek +Coach
2.Reppo Catrin Kelly +Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kangasvieri JussiOpen-105kg
2.Martikainen JariOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
2.Mattila Kaj+Nat. 
3.Kvist Jouni+Nat. 
4.Sohlman Seppo+Cat.2+Head Coach
5.Martikainen Jari +Assistant Coach
6.Kangasvieri Jussi +Assistant Coach
7.Partanen Anna-Eveliina +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.El Belghiti HassanOpen-66kg
2.Mastrolorenzo AntoniOpen-83kg
3.Grenier AllanOpen-105kg
4.Belkesir SofianeOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.VAILLANT Cyrille +Head Coach
3.HAMMANG Alain +Coach
4.RICARD Bruno +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Haase HannesJuniors-83kg
2.Lochschmidt MaxOpen-93kg
3.Schweda PhilippOpen-93kg
4.Lange MartinOpen-105kg
5.Pahl DominikOpen-120kg
6.Seefeld ChristophOpen-120kg
7.Zinserling TobiasOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
3.Hampel Rolf +Assistant Coach
4.Loye Steffen +Assistant Coach
5.Kondraschow Jewgenij +Assistant Coach
6.Kaindl Sebastian +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Morgan ThomasJuniors-83kg
2.Collins FarrisJuniors-93kg
3.Sarisoy AytanJuniors-105kg
4.Perry KieranJuniors-105kg
5.Johnson JackJuniors-120kg
6.Hartley BenSubjuniors-66kg
7.Robertson DeanOpen-83kg
8.Champ AndyOpen-93kg
9.Seeger GeorgeOpen-105kg
10.Sahota RanbirOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Barnes Joanne+Cat.2 
3.McGill Jim+Cat.1+Head Coach
4.Frost Phil+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
5.Bowring Dean +Head Coach
6.Johnson Jack +Assistant Coach
7.Singh Arun +Assistant Coach
8.Casson Daniel +Assistant Coach
9.Barnes Joanne +Assistant Coach
10.Gibson Michael +Assistant Coach
11.Cheema Jasvinder +Assistant Coach
12.Singh Jaswinder +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Team Members
1.Musztafa Imre+Cat.1+Coach
2.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
3.Szabo Agnes +Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Magnusson GudfinnurJuniors120+kg
2.Vidarsson Joel PallSubjuniors-120kg
3.Loeve Karl AntonOpen-93kg
4.Orrason Alex CambrayOpen-105kg
5.Samuelsson ViktorOpen-120kg
6.Johannsson JulianOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Hauksson Helgi+Cat.1 
2.Olafsdottir Asa+Nat. 
3.Gunnarsson Gretar Skuli +Head Coach
4.Jonsson Audunn +Coach
5.Einarsson Daniel Geir +Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Milani DiegoJuniors-74kg
2.El Boujaoudi MouhcineOpen-59kg
3.Zaino AndreaOpen-66kg
4.Carniel SimoneOpen-83kg
5.Robol StefanoOpen-83kg
6.Cusano AnthonyOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Falcone Luigi +Coach
4.Galli Fabio +Coach
5.Cravedi Mattia +Coach
6.Contenta Antonio +Coach
7.Marazzini Alessio +Coach
8.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
9.Beretta Donatella +Coach
10.Cuttini Alessandro +Coach
11.Artosi Mirko +Assistant Coach
12.Boschi Erminio +Assistant Coach
13.Nadotti Fabio +Coach
14.Sala Franco +Coach
15.Mirabelli Andrea +Coach
16.Pisano Gianluca +Coach
17.Omini Paola +Assistant Coach
18.Masiello Stefano +Assistant Coach
19.Schiavo Gabriele +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Abakas LinasJuniors-66kg
2.Malevskis KlaudijusJuniors-93kg
3.Kacinskas MintartasSubjuniors-59kg
4.Burba RokasSubjuniors-74kg
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Buitkus Juozas+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Gricius Antanas +Coach
4.Macionis Arturas +Coach
Luxembourg
Lifters
1.Gengler JeanOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1+Coach
2.Grignard Nico Nico +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Koopmanschap MauriceJuniors-83kg
2.Kailey PardeepOpen-83kg
3.Snijders JordyOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Keizer Henk+Cat.1 
2.Kailey Pardeep+Cat.2 
3.Keizer Henk +Head Coach
4.Wamsteeker Wim +Coach
5.Hamang Alain +Coach
6.Kailey Pardeep +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Hagen HenrikJuniors-93kg
2.Lancaster AlexanderJuniors-93kg
3.Sagoy JulianJuniors-120kg
4.Bakkelund Kjell EgilOpen-74kg
5.Roelvaag Kim-RainoOpen-83kg
6.Maeland Abrahamsen SturlaOpen-93kg
7.Slettnes NikolaiOpen-93kg
8.Walgermo StianOpen-105kg
9.Eikeland KristofferOpen-105kg
10.Hoel AsgeirOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Wahlstrom Arnulf+Cat.1 
3.Hansen Joergen +Head Coach
4.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
5.Hrafnsson Gretar +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Tworkowski MariuszJuniors-83kg
2.Pleban PawelSubjuniors-59kg
3.Beblo BartoszSubjuniors-66kg
4.Magiera WojciechSubjuniors-74kg
5.Szymkiewicz MateuszSubjuniors-105kg
6.Tuszynski BartlomiejSubjuniors120+kg
7.Osmialowski PawelOpen-59kg
8.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
9.Iwasiow KamilOpen-66kg
10.Grotkowski MariuszOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Grzechnik Radoslaw+Cat.1+Coach
2.Mehlich Eugeniusz+Cat.2+Coach
3.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
4.Dzwonkowski Michal +Coach
5.Nocek Grzegorz +Coach
6.Mikula Grzegorz +Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Stan BogdanJuniors-59kg
2.Buciuman CatalinJuniors-74kg
3.Turus Dan IonJuniors-105kg
4.Cazacu AlexandruJuniors-120kg
5.Moise CristianSubjuniors-59kg
6.Cataramba AlexandruSubjuniors120+kg
7.Moise GheorgheOpen-66kg
8.Cioflica AndreiOpen-74kg
9.Avram LaurentiuOpen-83kg
10.Irimie Andrei NicolaeOpen-83kg
11.Balaita DanielOpen-105kg
12.Cazacu SorinOpen-120kg
13.Lupas Ionut FlorinOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Raica Marius+Cat.2 
2.Panazan Ovidiu +Head Coach
3.Cazacu Sorin +Coach
4.Lupas Florin +Coach
5.Oproiu Cristian +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Evdokimov DmitriyJuniors-59kg
2.Rikhter AlekseiJuniors-66kg
3.Grigoryev AlexanderJuniors-66kg
4.Olefir DenisJuniors-74kg
5.Korolev PetrJuniors-83kg
6.Agafoshin AlekseiJuniors-93kg
7.Zhuravskii AlekseiJuniors-105kg
8.Kulikovskii IvanJuniors-120kg
9.Nemov VladislavJuniors120+kg
10.Nosach EgorSubjuniors-53kg
11.Popov SergeiSubjuniors-59kg
12.Yushchenko VladislavSubjuniors-59kg
13.Suvorov NikitaSubjuniors-66kg
14.Stepanov EvgeniiSubjuniors-74kg
15.Kazak VyacheslavSubjuniors-83kg
16.Konkov ArseniiSubjuniors-93kg
17.Volbenko MikhailSubjuniors-93kg
18.Sherstnev IliaSubjuniors-120kg
19.Marichev IliaOpen-59kg
20.Krut KirillOpen-59kg
21.Danilov KonstantinOpen-66kg
22.Goriachok AnatoliiOpen-74kg
23.Shaibekov VladislavOpen-83kg
24.Chekasin KonstantinOpen-105kg
25.Beznosov MaksimOpen-120kg
26.Prokhorov MaksimOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Valetskiy Igor+Cat.2+Head Coach
4.Fomin Albert+Cat.2+Coach
5.Kostriukov Viacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
6.Frolov Mikhail +Head Coach
7.Belskiy Igor +Coach
8.Marichev Igor +Coach
9.Rumiantsev Semen +Coach
10.Pukhov Denis +Coach
11.Solodov Anton +Coach
12.Fedotov Timur +Coach
13.Brovkov Vitaly +Coach
14.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
15.Fedosienko Sergei +Coach
16.Zaytsev Sergey +Coach
17.Flegantov Andrei +Coach
18.Konovalov Andrei +Coach
19.Alferenko Maksim +Coach
20.Prelovskiy Dmitry +Coach
21.Ushakov Evgenii +Coach
22.Fursov Mikhail +Coach
23.Ivanishchenko Aleksei +Coach
24.Zhdanov Nikolay +Coach
25.Solovev Dmitrii +Coach
26.Polynskii Dmitrii +Coach
27.Kriukov Vladislav +Coach
28.Khabarovskii Vladislav +Coach
29.Protopopov Aleksandr +Coach
30.Matuk Stanislav +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Foris MartinJuniors-74kg
2.Ducky MarkusJuniors-93kg
3.Zisko MarekJuniors-93kg
4.Halac JaroslavJuniors-105kg
5.Kucera LukasSubjuniors-53kg
6.Vojacik MilanSubjuniors-66kg
7.Jakubec Kristian FilipSubjuniors-83kg
8.Huzvar MartinSubjuniors-93kg
9.Benedikovic MartinSubjuniors-105kg
10.Zavodny JakubSubjuniors120+kg
11.Sliz KristianOpen-93kg
12.Lederleitner SamuelOpen-120kg
13.Labat AkosOpen120+kg
14.Valach RobertOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Schwarz Jan+Cat.2 
2.Novomesky Ondrej+Cat.2 
3.Muller Pavol+Cat.1+Official
4.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
5.Cipka Martin +Assistant Coach
6.Dugovic Dominik +Assistant Coach
7.Kovalcik Pavol +Official
8.Moravcik Peter +Coach
9.Varchola Pavol +Coach
10.Stiskal Juraj +Assistant Coach
11.Sliz Pavol +Assistant Coach
12.Sedivy Pavol +Assistant Coach
13.Triscik Matus +Assistant Coach
14.Tomasovic Samuel +Assistant Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Soderberg JackJuniors-83kg
2.Larsson ErikJuniors-83kg
3.Eriksson AlexanderOpen-74kg
4.Dahlkvist OliverOpen-93kg
5.Gunhamn ErikOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Hogberg Thomas+Cat.2 
3.Wiklund Olof +Head Coach
4.Rundqvist Mikael +Head Coach
5.Renberg Victor +Coach
6.Jonsson Petter +Coach
7.Eriksson Alexander +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Dolhyi EdharJuniors-59kg
2.Babiuk RostyslavJuniors-59kg
3.Ruzimuradov RuslanJuniors-74kg
4.Cherniatin YevheniiJuniors-105kg
5.Kravets VolodymyrJuniors-120kg
6.Holinei ViktorJuniors120+kg
7.Tunyk HeorhiiSubjuniors-74kg
8.Holinei DmytroSubjuniors-120kg
9.Chornyi VladyslavOpen-74kg
10.Barannik MykolaOpen-83kg
11.Rysiyev VolodymyrOpen-93kg
12.Musiienko KostiantynOpen-93kg
13.Bilyi SergiiOpen-105kg
14.Kovalov DanyloOpen-105kg
15.Bychkov OleksiyOpen-120kg
16.Shevchenko AndriiOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Laer Yurii+Cat.1 
2.Stetsenko Anatoliy+Cat.1 
3.Zbandut Ivan+Cat.2+Coach
4.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
5.Plotnytskyi Leonid+Cat.2+Coach
6.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
7.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
8.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
9.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
10.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
11.Basistyi Andrii +Coach
12.Lysyi Ihor +Assistant Coach
13.Bychkova Alona +Assistant Coach
14.Grytsko Vasyl +Assistant Coach
15.Hordiienko Oksana +Assistant Coach
16.Orobets Yuliia +Assistant Coach
17.Nikolyukin Stepan +Assistant Coach
18.Urban Viktor +Assistant Coach
19.Pohrebinskyi Viktor +Assistant Coach
20.Soloviova Larysa +Assistant Coach
21.Bychkov Oleksii +Assistant Coach
22.Antonov Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Equipped Powerlifting Championships166
European Women's Equipped Powerlifting Championships115
Persons as …Referee32
Representative143
Referee & Representative20
All Together476