European Women's Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

28 April − 4 May, 2019

Austria
Lifters
1.Sabathy MarleneJuniors-57kg
2.Kahrer InesJuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Krebs Herbert+Cat.1 
2.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
3.Kahrer Ines +Assistant Coach
4.Schmid Kevin +Assistant Coach
5.Mair Julian +Assistant Coach
6.Wienroither Bianca +Assistant Coach
7.Kasparek Gernot +Assistant Coach
8.Sabathy Marlene +Assistant Coach
9.Gliebe Nikolas +Assistant Coach
10.Kasparek Martina +Assistant Coach
11.Huber Alexander +Assistant Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Vanheesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2 
2.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
3.Van Heesvelde Jeroen +Coach
4.Vanhee Emmerik +Coach
5.Podevyn Matthias +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Team Members
1.Borisov Borislav+Nat. 
2.Vasilev Todor+Nat.+Official
Czechia
Lifters
1.Rabova TerezaJuniors-63kg
2.Herrmannova TerezaJuniors-63kg
3.Turkova DenisaSubjuniors-52kg
4.Jansova DominikaSubjuniors-63kg
5.Strolena LenkaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Karpisek Ivan+Cat.1 
3.Svejda Josef+Cat.1 
4.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2 
5.Krcek Stanislav+Cat.2 
6.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
7.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
8.Lupac David +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Bagger TrineOpen-52kg
2.Buxbom EvaOpen-57kg
3.Schjoett AnnaOpen-63kg
4.Bak KathrineOpen-72kg
5.Aaberg JaneOpen-84kg
6.Frederiksen LiseOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Thorsen Henning+Cat.2 
2.Rasmussen Joergen +Head Coach
3.Hall Bill +Coach
4.Rasmussen Gorm +Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Keerand Marek +Coach
2.Reppo Catrin Kelly +Coach
Finland
Team Members
1.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
2.Mattila Kaj+Nat. 
3.Kvist Jouni+Nat. 
4.Sohlman Seppo+Cat.2+Head Coach
5.Martikainen Jari +Assistant Coach
6.Kangasvieri Jussi +Assistant Coach
7.Partanen Anna-Eveliina +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Legard StephanieOpen-47kg
2.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
3.Sune CarolineOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.VAILLANT Cyrille +Head Coach
3.HAMMANG Alain +Coach
4.RICARD Bruno +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Krueger Sonja-StefanieJuniors-72kg
2.Huebenthal JohannaJuniors-84kg
3.Schreiner AnjaOpen-47kg
4.Broxtermann KatjaOpen-72kg
5.Silberzahn CathrinOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
3.Polster Marc +Assistant Coach
4.Hampel Rolf +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Maycock AmeliaJuniors-63kg
2.Mills LizJuniors-72kg
3.Goodwin EmmaOpen-52kg
4.Steel EllieOpen-57kg
5.Hart LucyOpen-63kg
6.Elder LaurenOpen-63kg
7.Cowell KimberleyOpen-72kg
8.Miles SheriOpen-84kg
9.Berry LauraOpen84+kg
10.Sweatman KatrinaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Barnes Joanne+Cat.2 
3.McGill Jim+Cat.1+Head Coach
4.Frost Phil+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
5.Bowring Dean +Head Coach
6.Johnson Jack +Assistant Coach
7.Singh Arun +Assistant Coach
8.Casson Daniel +Assistant Coach
9.Barnes Joanne +Assistant Coach
10.Gibson Michael +Assistant Coach
11.Cheema Jasvinder +Assistant Coach
12.Singh Jaswinder +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Nagy BoglarkaSubjuniors-63kg
2.Rajos Vivien ViragSubjuniors-72kg
Iceland
Lifters
1.Gautadottir KaraJuniors-57kg
2.Gardarsdottir Iris HronnJuniors-84kg
3.Jonsdottir SoleySubjuniors84+kg
4.Waage HuldaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Hauksson Helgi+Cat.1 
2.Olafsdottir Asa+Nat. 
3.Gunnarsson Gretar Skuli +Head Coach
4.Jonsson Audunn +Coach
5.Einarsson Daniel Geir +Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Fornaciari MuniraJuniors-52kg
2.Di ChiaraOpen-57kg
3.Presenti ValentinaOpen-57kg
4.Marzadro EleonoraOpen-72kg
5.Parrello FrancescaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Falcone Luigi +Coach
4.Galli Fabio +Coach
5.Nadotti Fabio +Coach
6.Sala Franco +Coach
7.Mirabelli Andrea +Coach
8.Cravedi Mattia +Coach
9.Contenta Antonio +Coach
10.Marazzini Alessio +Coach
11.Pisano Gianluca +Coach
12.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
13.Beretta Donatella +Coach
14.Cuttini Alessandro +Coach
15.Omini Paola +Assistant Coach
16.Masiello Stefano +Assistant Coach
17.Boschi Erminio +Assistant Coach
18.Schiavo Gabriele +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Buitkus Juozas+Cat.2+Coach
3.Gricius Antanas +Coach
4.Macionis Arturas +Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1+Coach
2.Grignard Nico Nico +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Talahatu EvitaOpen-57kg
2.Kensenhuis IrisOpen-84kg
3.Timmers AnkieOpen-84kg
4.van BrendaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Keizer Henk+Cat.1 
2.Kailey Pardeep+Cat.2 
3.Keizer Henk +Head Coach
4.Wamsteeker Wim +Coach
5.Hamang Alain +Coach
6.Kailey Pardeep +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Aung FridaJuniors-63kg
2.Bjaanes NatalieJuniors-63kg
3.Antonsen JulieJuniors-72kg
4.Haugen HildeOpen-57kg
5.Hesthammer KarenOpen-57kg
6.Joergensen ElineOpen-63kg
7.Johansen JennyOpen-63kg
8.Heranger AnneOpen-84kg
9.Hille HeidiOpen-84kg
RKristensen LindaOpen-84kg
10.Hugdal HildeborgOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Wahlstrom Arnulf+Cat.1 
3.Hansen Joergen +Head Coach
4.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
5.Hrafnsson Gretar +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Lis IdaJuniors-72kg
2.Zalesinska WiktoriaJuniors84+kg
3.Borowczyk AdriannaSubjuniors-57kg
4.Mioduszewska EwaOpen-47kg
5.Schmidt DagnaOpen-63kg
Romania
Lifters
1.Staneci - Coserea IuliaJuniors-84kg
Team Members
1.Raica Marius+Cat.2 
2.Panazan Ovidiu +Head Coach
3.Cazacu Sorin +Coach
4.Lupas Florin +Coach
5.Oproiu Cristian +Coach
Russia
Lifters
RZhiltcova EkaterinaJuniors-43kg
1.Fomina NataliaJuniors-47kg
RAbdullaeva ElmiraJuniors-47kg
2.Fedorova YuliaJuniors-52kg
3.Cherviakova AnastasiiaJuniors-52kg
ROsipova AlinaJuniors-52kg
4.Ponomareva OlgaJuniors-57kg
5.Pribulova DariaJuniors-57kg
6.Aksenova AleksandraJuniors-63kg
RAtamanova KseniyaJuniors-63kg
7.Lebedeva MariiaJuniors-72kg
8.Nazareva AnastasiaJuniors-84kg
9.Kitsul AlexandraJuniors-84kg
10.Romanova MariiaSubjuniors-43kg
RFilatova AnastasiiaSubjuniors-43kg
11.Ksenzova YuliyaSubjuniors-47kg
12.Belskaia TatianaSubjuniors-52kg
13.Chebunina KarinaSubjuniors-57kg
14.Bessonova LadaSubjuniors-63kg
15.Vasileva AnnaSubjuniors-63kg
16.Gordeeva OksanaSubjuniors-72kg
RDoronina AleksandraSubjuniors-72kg
17.Smirnova DariaSubjuniors-84kg
18.Vozmilova AnnaSubjuniors84+kg
19.Ivanova IrinaOpen-47kg
20.Saydasheva SvetlanaOpen-47kg
21.Vermeniuk ValentinaOpen-52kg
22.Karlysheva VictoriaOpen-57kg
23.Lorenz AnastasiaOpen-57kg
24.Lomatskaia DariaOpen-63kg
25.Zaiats LidiiaOpen-72kg
RErokhina MariiaOpen-72kg
RSindikas NadezhdaOpen-84kg
26.Kukhareva AnnaOpen84+kg
RKucherenko ElenaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Valetskiy Igor+Cat.2+Head Coach
4.Fomin Albert+Cat.2+Coach
5.Kostriukov Viacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
6.Frolov Mikhail +Head Coach
7.Belskiy Igor +Coach
8.Marichev Igor +Coach
9.Rumiantsev Semen +Coach
10.Pukhov Denis +Coach
11.Solodov Anton +Coach
12.Tavakalov Levon +Coach
13.Fedotov Timur +Coach
14.Brovkov Vitaly +Coach
15.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
16.Fedosienko Sergei +Coach
17.Zaytsev Sergey +Coach
18.Flegantov Andrei +Coach
19.Konovalov Andrei +Coach
20.Alferenko Maksim +Coach
21.Prelovskiy Dmitry +Coach
22.Ushakov Evgenii +Coach
23.Fursov Mikhail +Coach
24.Ivanishchenko Aleksei +Coach
25.Zhdanov Nikolay +Coach
26.Solovev Dmitrii +Coach
27.Polynskii Dmitrii +Coach
28.Kriukov Vladislav +Coach
29.Khabarovskii Vladislav +Coach
30.Protopopov Aleksandr +Coach
31.Matuk Stanislav +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Jurkaninova KristinaJuniors84+kg
2.Stiskalova LenkaSubjuniors-52kg
3.Lapsanska OliviaSubjuniors-57kg
4.Slizova PatriciaSubjuniors-84kg
Team Members
1.Schwarz Jan+Cat.2 
2.Novomesky Ondrej+Cat.2 
3.Muller Pavol+Cat.1+Official
4.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
5.Kovalcik Pavol +Official
6.Varchola Pavol +Coach
7.Stiskal Juraj +Assistant Coach
8.Sliz Pavol +Assistant Coach
9.Sedivy Pavol +Assistant Coach
10.Triscik Matus +Assistant Coach
11.Cipka Martin +Assistant Coach
12.Tomasovic Samuel +Assistant Coach
13.Dugovic Dominik +Assistant Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Vilmar MatildaJuniors-63kg
2.Johansson EmmaJuniors-72kg
3.Lowe JessikaJuniors-84kg
4.Carlsson MalinOpen-47kg
5.Quignaudon SandrineOpen-52kg
6.Wik FridaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Hogberg Thomas+Cat.2 
3.Wiklund Olof +Head Coach
4.Rundqvist Mikael +Head Coach
5.Renberg Victor +Coach
6.Jonsson Petter +Coach
7.Eriksson Alexander +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Brazhnyk DariiaJuniors-43kg
2.Demian ZinaJuniors-47kg
3.Hurak ViktoriiaJuniors-52kg
4.Osiik YuliiaJuniors-57kg
5.Shenderchuk MariiaJuniors-63kg
6.Krasnova RuslanaJuniors-72kg
7.Polianska MariiaSubjuniors-47kg
8.Bzdyr SofiiaSubjuniors-52kg
9.Yavorska ValeriiaSubjuniors-52kg
10.Antoniuk AnastasiiaSubjuniors-57kg
11.Bukkina OlenaSubjuniors-63kg
12.Kolesnyk AnitaSubjuniors-63kg
13.Rusanenko DariaSubjuniors-72kg
14.Paraskevych KaterynaSubjuniors-84kg
15.Derevyanko AnastasiyaOpen-52kg
16.Shlopko TetyanaOpen-52kg
17.Osychka LarysaOpen-57kg
18.Harhunovska NataliiaOpen-63kg
19.Marchenko AntoninaOpen-72kg
20.Zahoruiko ValentynaOpen-84kg
21.Orobets InnaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Laer Yurii+Cat.1 
2.Stetsenko Anatoliy+Cat.1 
3.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
4.Zbandut Ivan+Cat.2+Coach
5.Plotnytskyi Leonid+Cat.2+Coach
6.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
7.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
8.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
9.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
10.Basistyi Andrii +Coach
11.Lysyi Ihor +Assistant Coach
12.Bychkova Alona +Assistant Coach
13.Grytsko Vasyl +Assistant Coach
14.Hordiienko Oksana +Assistant Coach
15.Orobets Yuliia +Assistant Coach
16.Nikolyukin Stepan +Assistant Coach
17.Bychkov Oleksii +Assistant Coach
18.Antonov Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
19.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
20.Urban Viktor +Assistant Coach
21.Pohrebinskyi Viktor +Assistant Coach
22.Soloviova Larysa +Assistant Coach
23.Simoveniuk Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Equipped Powerlifting Championships119
European Men's Equipped Powerlifting Championships170
Persons as …Referee32
Representative130
Referee & Representative16
All Together467