European Men's Open Equipped Championships

Thisted / Denmark

4 − 9 May, 2020

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:04.03.2020
End of Final Nomination:12.04.2020
14 Days before Technical Meeting:19.04.2020
Technical Meeting:03.05.2020
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Santangelo Jacopo1996Italy 200.0105.0210.0515.0
-66kg
 1.El Hassan1975France 290.0172.5318.0780.5
 2.El Mouhcine1991Italy 250.0165.0232.5647.5
-74kg
 R1.Mastrolorenzo Antoni1982France 300.0215.0265.0775.0
 2.Cerioni Michele1994Italy 265.0180.0255.0700.0
-83kg
 1.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 345.0272.5292.5910.0
 2.Kolomiiets Vitalii1992Ukraine 355.0230.0320.0905.0
 3.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 337.5260.0280.0877.5
 4.Carniel Simone1990Italy 320.0212.5310.0842.5
 5.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 314.0187.5311.0812.5
 6.Saunders Thomas1989Great Britain 257.5165.0240.0662.5
-93kg
 1.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 395.5285.0350.01030.5
 2.Maeland Sturla1980Norway 327.5235.0300.0860.0
 3.Cusano Anthony1994Italy 325.0237.5270.0832.5
 4.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 300.0252.5270.0822.5
 5.Robol Stefano1990Italy 317.5180.0292.5790.0
 6.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 292.5200.0232.5725.0
-105kg
 1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 417.5315.0365.01097.5
 2.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 430.0302.5347.51080.0
 3.Grenier Allan1990France 372.5305.0312.5990.0
 4.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 352.5295.0335.0982.5
 5.Hoel Asgeir1989Norway 367.5255.0330.0950.0
 6.Duarte Hugo1990Great Britain 300.0200.0287.5787.5
-120kg
 1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 417.5327.5387.51132.5
 2.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 412.5290.0355.01057.5
 3.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine 402.5305.0320.01027.5
 4.Avico Andrea1993Italy 325.0230.0305.0860.0
120+kg
 1.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 425.0327.5347.51100.0
 2.McLaughlin Jordan1993Great Britain 357.5205.0330.0892.5
In Division there are 29 Lifters (  In Teams:28  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.Sytnik Illia2005Ukraine 175.0117.5165.0457.5
 2.Zbandut Vasyl2006Ukraine 150.0105.0150.0405.0
-74kg
 1.Tunyk Heorhii2002Ukraine 255.0145.0212.5612.5
 2.Muntian Valentyn2003Ukraine 227.5140.0220.0587.5
 3.Schoufs Sjoerd2002Netherlands 205.0100.0215.5520.0
-83kg
 1.Rozhanskyi Dmytro2004Ukraine 217.5115.0202.5535.0
120+kg
 1.Bowring Ray2002Great Britain 380.0200.0290.0870.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999Ukraine 182.5152.5185.0520.0
 2.Babiuk Rostyslav2000Ukraine 182.5135.0175.0492.5
-66kg
 1.Brogaard Mathias1998Denmark 165.0107.5177.5442.5
-74kg
 1.Kovbasiuk Dmytro2000Ukraine 265.0182.5265.0712.5
 2.Hartley Ben2001Great Britain 200.0110.0190.0500.0
-83kg
 1.Chornyi Vladyslav1997Ukraine 335.0200.0307.5842.5
 2.Yefremov Illia2000Ukraine 290.0180.0235.0705.0
-93kg
 1.Hnatiuk Andrii2000Ukraine 320.0200.0280.0800.0
 2.Koopmanschap Maurice1997Netherlands 270.0190.0260.0720.0
-105kg
 1.Vogelius Jesper2000Denmark 255.0175.0275.0700.0
 2.Havryliuk Vadym2000Ukraine 280.0182.5217.5680.0
 3.Justesen Lasse2000Denmark 260.0145.0255.0660.0
-120kg
 1.Holinei Dmytro2001Ukraine 300.0180.0265.0745.0
120+kg
 1.Holinei Viktor2000Ukraine 405.0285.0330.01020.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters
In Total there are 50 Lifters (  In Teams:49  In Reserve:1  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Olsen OleDenmarkCat. IIExamination Cat l
2.Rasmussen JorgenDenmarkCat. IIMonday and Wednesday
3.Thorsen HenningDenmarkCat. IITBD
4.Thorsen BirgitteDenmarkCat. IITBD
5.Vestergaard JanDenmarkNat.Examination Cat ll
6.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. Iall
7.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IITuesday Jun 83-93kg & Wednesday 105-120+kg.
8.McGill JimGreat BritainCat. INo TC duties please
9.Sandro RossiItalyCat. I04 and 05 of May-Only jury
10.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll where is needed
11.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. I
12.Astad BjoernNorwayCat. II
13.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. I
14.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. I
15.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IISub-Juniors and Juniors only
16.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIAll, except 7th and 8th of May
17.Yasenetskyi IhorUkraineCat. IISub-Juniors and Juniors only
18.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll