European Men's Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

28 April − 4 May, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:26.02.2019
End of Final Nomination:06.04.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:13.04.2019
Technical Meeting:27.04.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Krut Kirill1991Russia 250.0172.5245.0667.5
 2.Marichev Ilia2001Russia 235.0165.0255.0655.0
 3.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 240.0175.0215.0630.0
 4.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 245.0150.0217.5612.5
 5.El Boujaoudi Mouhcine1991Italy 225.0155.0230.0610.0
-66kg
 1.Danilov Konstantin1986Russia 315.0202.5280.0797.5
 2.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 292.5167.5317.5777.5
 3.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 280.0221.0260.0761.0
 4.Zaino Andrea1981Italy 240.0147.5255.0642.5
 5.Moise Gheorghe1995Romania 235.0150.0220.0605.0
 6.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 242.5145.0205.0605.0
-74kg
 1.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway 325.0207.5328.5868.5
 2.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 322.5245.5300.0868.0
 3.Chornyi Vladyslav1997Ukraine 335.0200.0307.5842.5
 4.Goriachok Anatolii1979Russia 310.0190.0320.0820.0
 5.Cioflica Andrei1990Romania 240.0195.0230.0665.0
-83kg
 1.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 345.0272.5292.5910.0
 2.Shaibekov Vladislav1995Russia 335.0260.0295.0890.0
 3.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 317.5242.5272.5827.5
 4.Mastrolorenzo Antoni1982France 305.0215.0270.0790.0
 5.Robol Stefano1990Italy 320.5180.0280.0780.5
 6.Carniel Simone1990Italy 300.0200.0270.0770.0
 7.Ivanov Jordan1994Bulgaria 295.0200.0270.0765.0
 8.Iversen Danni1987Denmark 303.5202.5270.0763.5
 9.Petrov Zdravko1991Bulgaria 280.0170.0280.0730.0
 10.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990Romania 230.0270.0230.0730.0
 11.Robertson Dean1982Great Britain 270.0177.5265.0712.5
 12.Kailey Pardeep1983Netherlands 250.0177.5277.5710.0
 13.Vanhee Emmerik1990Belgium 265.0190.0255.0710.0
 14.Avram Laurentiu1995Romania 260.0185.0240.0685.0
-93kg
 1.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 390.0285.0350.01025.0
 2.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 335.0318.0300.0953.0
 3.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 385.0240.0305.0930.0
 4.Huber Alexander1990Austria 345.0262.5302.5910.0
 5.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 340.0282.5287.5910.0
 6.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 340.0220.0340.0900.0
 7.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 335.0222.5327.5885.0
 8.Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway 340.0255.0290.0885.0
 9.Schweda Philipp1992Germany 346.5240.0282.5868.5
 10.Cusano Anthony1994Italy 340.0250.0270.0860.0
 11.Maeland Abrahamsen Sturla1980Norway 317.5240.0300.0852.5
 12.Loeve Karl Anton1997Iceland 317.5220.0282.5820.0
 13.Sliz Kristian1995Slovakia 310.0205.0300.0815.0
 14.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 300.0227.5280.0807.5
-105kg
 1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 395.0305.0362.51062.5
 2.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine 402.5305.0320.01027.5
 3.Chekasin Konstantin1992Russia 380.0310.0325.01015.0
 4.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 367.5307.5332.51002.5
 5.Grenier Allan1990France 357.5310.0300.0967.5
 6.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 370.0287.5317.5960.0
 7.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 350.0240.0362.5952.5
 8.Lange Martin1987Germany 330.0275.0325.0930.0
 9.Seeger George1992Great Britain 325.0212.5341.5879.0
 10.Orrason Alex Cambray1989Iceland 340.0240.0287.5867.5
 11.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 330.0240.0295.0865.0
 12.Portes Adam1995Czechia 300.0180.0320.0800.0
 13.Balaita Daniel1974Romania 280.0250.0215.0745.0
-120kg
 1.Bychkov Oleksiy1985Ukraine 415.0330.0370.01115.0
 2.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 407.5280.0345.01032.5
 3.Beznosov Maksim1991Russia 420.0252.5350.01022.5
 4.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 380.0307.5322.51010.0
 5.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 382.5275.0325.0982.5
 6.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 350.0270.0340.0960.0
 7.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 350.0275.0310.0935.0
 8.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 340.0303.0282.5925.5
 9.Hoel Asgeir1989Norway 352.5245.0312.5905.0
 10.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 357.5282.5262.5902.5
 11.Lederleitner Samuel1994Slovakia 355.0240.0300.0895.0
 12.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 312.5290.0270.0872.5
 13.Gengler Jean1986Luxembourg 280.0182.5285.0747.5
120+kg
 1.Johannsson Julian1993Iceland 410.0300.0405.01115.0
 2.Prokhorov Maksim1989Russia 440.0270.0362.51072.5
 3.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 400.0297.5337.51035.0
 4.Labat Akos1995Slovakia 400.0300.0335.01035.0
 5.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 382.5317.5327.51027.5
 6.Zinserling Tobias1978Germany 385.0295.0375.01002.5
 7.Valach Robert1992Slovakia 350.0290.0350.0990.0
 8.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 380.0282.5310.0972.5
 9.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 370.0310.0280.0960.0
 10.Martikainen Jari1975Finland 370.0227.5340.0937.5
 11.Sahota Ranbir1983Great Britain 365.0215.0310.0890.0
In Division there are 81 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Nosach Egor2002Russia 140.092.5142.5375.0
 2.Kucera Lukas2003Slovakia 85.052.5105.0242.5
-59kg
 1.Yushchenko Vladislav2002Russia 205.0127.5200.0532.5
 2.Popov Sergei2002Russia 210.097.5222.5530.0
 3.Pleban Pawel2002Poland 140.070.0183.5393.5
 4.Kacinskas Mintartas2004Lithuania 115.065.0140.0320.0
 5.Moise Cristian2001Romania 120.065.0135.0320.0
-66kg
 1.Suvorov Nikita2001Russia 207.5140.0215.0562.5
 2.Hartley Ben2001Great Britain 180.0105.0170.0455.0
 3.Vojacik Milan2001Slovakia 160.0112.5162.5435.0
 4.Beblo Bartosz2002Poland 145.090.0155.0390.0
-74kg
 1.Stepanov Evgenii2001Russia 245.0175.0235.0655.0
 2.Burba Rokas2001Lithuania 215.0175.0220.0610.0
 3.Magiera Wojciech2001Poland 205.0145.0205.0555.0
 4.Tunyk Heorhii2002Ukraine 225.0117.5205.0547.5
 5.Mair Julian2001Austria 190.0105.0210.0515.0
-83kg
 1.Kazak Vyacheslav2001Russia 242.5167.5235.0645.0
 2.Jakubec Kristian Filip2001Slovakia 240.0150.0245.0635.0
 3.Rada Karel2001Czechia 230.0137.5240.0607.5
 4.Rybar Filip2001Czechia 200.0147.5205.0552.5
-93kg
 1.Konkov Arsenii2001Russia 265.0175.0285.0725.0
 2.Volbenko Mikhail2001Russia 270.0190.0262.5722.5
 3.Huzvar Martin2002Slovakia 240.0135.0262.5637.5
 4.Sip Ondrej2002Czechia 220.0117.5235.0572.5
-105kg
 1.Toth Nicolas2001Czechia 240.0220.0220.0680.0
 2.Jurka Matej2001Czechia 255.0155.0260.0665.0
 3.Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001Poland 185.0160.0205.0550.0
 4.Benedikovic Martin2001Slovakia 200.0105.0195.0500.0
-120kg
 1.Sherstnev Ilia2003Russia 320.0215.0250.0785.0
 2.Holinei Dmytro2001Ukraine 300.0180.0260.0740.0
 3.Vidarsson Joel Pall2002Iceland 270.0175.0220.0665.0
120+kg
 1.Tuszynski Bartlomiej2003Poland 215.0165.5235.0615.5
 2.Cataramba Alexandru2001Romania 220.0160.0200.0580.0
 3.Zavodny Jakub2004Slovakia 200.0125.0185.0510.0
In Division there are 34 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Dolhyi Edhar1996Ukraine 200.0135.0220.0555.0
 2.Evdokimov Dmitriy2000Russia 205.0115.0205.0525.0
 3.Babiuk Rostyslav2000Ukraine 160.0120.0180.0460.0
 4.Stan Bogdan1996Romania 120.085.0150.0355.0
-66kg
 1.Grigoryev Alexander1999Russia 245.0205.0230.0680.0
 2.Rikhter Aleksei1998Russia 250.0187.5220.0657.5
 3.Gliebe Nikolas1997Austria 257.5152.5206.0616.0
 4.Abakas Linas1999Lithuania 170.0120.0190.0480.0
-74kg
 1.Olefir Denis1999Russia 325.0200.0270.0735.0
 2.Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998Ukraine 280.0220.0230.0730.0
 3.Foris Martin1997Slovakia 270.0207.5240.0717.5
 4.Milani Diego1996Italy 255.0160.0280.0695.0
 5.Buciuman Catalin1999Romania 210.0200.0220.0630.0
 6.Klima Josef1999Czechia 235.0140.0237.5612.5
-83kg
 1.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 304.0192.5303.5800.0
 2.Korolev Petr1997Russia 295.0180.0285.0760.0
 3.Soderberg Jack1996Sweden 270.0190.0285.0745.0
 4.Larsson Erik1999Sweden 300.0185.0257.5742.5
 5.Haase Hannes1998Germany 272.5192.5255.0720.0
 6.Tworkowski Mariusz1998Poland 275.0142.5250.0667.5
 7.Koopmanschap Maurice1997Netherlands 242.5170.0245.0657.5
 8.Schmid Kevin2000Austria 240.0170.0240.0650.0
 9.Morgan Thomas1996Great Britain 247.5155.0227.5630.0
-93kg
 1.Hagen Henrik1998Norway 325.0225.0290.0837.5
 2.Agafoshin Aleksei1997Russia 320.0220.0285.0825.0
 3.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Lithuania 300.0258.0255.0785.0
 4.Ducky Markus1997Slovakia 290.0200.0275.0765.0
 5.Hlavac Jakub2000Czechia 300.0155.0290.0745.0
 6.Lancaster Alexander1997Norway 300.0202.5255.0745.0
 7.Zisko Marek1996Slovakia 280.0200.0260.0740.0
 8.Rasmussen Simon Berg1999Denmark 280.0182.5265.0722.5
 9.Reppo Agris1996Estonia 240.0180.0270.0690.0
 10.Collins Farris1998Great Britain 250.0150.0215.0615.0
-105kg
 1.Halac Jaroslav2000Slovakia 305.0205.0295.0805.0
 2.Sicevskyj Evzen1997Czechia 307.5190.0302.5800.0
 3.Zhuravskii Aleksei1997Russia 310.0195.0275.0780.0
 4.Prokop Martin1999Czechia 300.0210.0260.0770.0
 5.Cherniatin Yevhenii1996Ukraine 282.5212.5272.5767.5
 6.Turus Dan Ion1996Romania 290.0192.5230.0712.5
 7.Perry Kieran1996Great Britain 270.0147.5265.0682.5
 8.Sarisoy Aytan1998Great Britain 250.0145.0270.0665.0
-120kg
 1.Sagoy Julian1997Norway 335.0255.0342.5905.0
 2.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 317.5260.0320.0897.5
 3.Kulikovskii Ivan1999Russia 365.0220.0305.0890.0
 4.Kravets Volodymyr1996Ukraine 310.0220.0290.0820.0
 5.Vlk Vaclav2000Czechia 277.5200.0255.0732.5
 6.Cazacu Alexandru1997Romania 292.5190.0232.5715.0
 7.Stepanek Roman1998Czechia 260.0135.0240.0635.0
120+kg
 1.Holinei Viktor2000Ukraine 390.0270.0325.0985.0
 2.Magnusson Gudfinnur1997Iceland 370.0277.5300.0947.5
 3.Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 350.0250.0315.0915.0
In Division there are 51 Lifters
In Total there are 166 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. I
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
3.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. IIAll on 30/04 and 01/05
4.Borisov BorislavBulgariaNat.01-02 May Cat 2 exam.
5.Vasilev TodorBulgariaNat.01-02 May Cat 2. exam.
6.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IJury Sun-Men SJ 53-74, Thu-Men Jun 59-74
7.Karpisek IvanCzechiaCat. IOnly the last group every day.
8.Krcek StanislavCzechiaCat. IIOnly Thursday
9.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIOnly Wednesday and Friday
10.Svejda JosefCzechiaCat. IOnly Tuesday
11.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IOnly Saturday
12.Thorsen HenningDenmarkCat. IIavailable 28/4 + 29/4
13.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. I29. – 30.4. only
14.Kvist JouniFinlandNat.Referee exam. 28.-29.4.
15.Mattila KajFinlandNat.Referee exam
16.Sohlman SeppoFinlandCat. II30.4.-1.5. only
17.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
18.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. IAll
19.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainCat. IITuesday (Juniors), Thursday (Open)
20.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat. IITuesday (Juniors), Thursday (Open)
21.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. ISunday to Friday inclusive
22.McGill JimGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Tuesday thro Saturday
23.Musztafa ImreHungaryCat. Ionly saturday
24.Hauksson HelgiIcelandCat. IAvailable wednesday-friday
25.Olafsdottir AsaIcelandNat.April 28 - 30 Cat 2 exam
26.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. I28-29-30 of April and 1 of May
27.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IOnly Jury 28-29-30 of April and 1 of May
28.Buitkus JuozasLithuaniaCat. II30th April all 1st May all except juniors 83 kg and 93 kg
29.Katutyte SilvaLithuaniaCat. I30th April and 1st May all
30.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IOnly Friday
31.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IIWill do his examination cat 1, is only available by the seniors
32.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. Inot available at the subjun women, mens jun -83till +120, sen women -47till-63, women 84-+84 and Saterday
33.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IAvailable on 28th and 29th of april.
34.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. IAvailable All categories
35.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat. I01th May, 02th May 47-63W - only jury
36.Mehlich EugeniuszPolandCat. II01-02th May
37.Raica MariusRomaniaCat. II28 and 29 April
38.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. IIavailable for open only, except women open 47kg,
39.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IAvailable for women open only
40.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IAvailable for men only
41.Kostriukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIfor open only, except women 57kg
42.Valetskiy IgorRussiaCat. II
43.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat. IAvailable 28.04. Subjun. Women
44.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat. IIAvailable 03.05 after 2 hour p.m. -04.05
45.Schwarz JanSlovakiaCat. IIAvailable 28.04. after 4th hour p.m. - 01.05.
46.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat. IIAll
47.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
48.Laer YuriiUkraineCat. IAll
49.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except 30/04 and 03/05
50.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIAll, except 02/05 and 03/05
51.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineCat. IAll
52.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. II