European Women's Bench Press Championships

Keflavik \ Iceland

18 − 20 August, 2016

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Simonyants Karina1977/46.65/1RUS 90.097.5102.597.51.3521131.8317 
-52kg
1.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.60/2FIN 110.0127.5127.5110.01.2541137.9511 
-57kg
1.Petrova Anastasia1985/56.10/5RUS 140.0145.0150.0145.01.1750170.381-
2.Birgevaiya Anna1992/56.25/6RUS 132.5140.0140.0140.01.1725164.153 
3.Arvidson Karolina1985/56.65/4SWE 97.5102.5115.0115.01.1660134.0916 
4.Jansone Jana1990/55.95/3LAT 85.092.595.092.51.1774108.9121 
-63kg
1.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/62.55/8ISL 150.0150.0155.0155.01.0798167.372 
2.Tuczykont Agnieszka1985/62.55/7POL 127.5127.5152.5127.51.0798137.6712 
3.Nikolaeva Ekaterina1984/61.50/9RUS 125.0125.0135.0125.01.0939136.7413 
-72kg
1.Chistiakova Yulia1989/71.70/7RUS 155.0155.0165.0165.00.9788161.505-
2.Hammarstrom Andrea1977/70.70/4SWE 162.5162.5167.5162.50.9881160.576 
3.Krokeide Ruth Kari1989/70.95/9NOR 135.0135.0137.5137.50.9857135.5314 
4.Gudmundsdottir Helga1974/65.90/2ISL 120.0127.5135.0135.01.0385140.209-
5.Wienroither Bianca1984/69.65/8AUT 135.0140.0140.0135.00.9983134.7715 
6.Hagen Rotnes Hanne1989/70.95/5NOR 122.5130.0137.5130.00.9857128.1418 
7.Drabalkova Michaela1989/71.85/6CZE 120.0127.5137.5127.50.9774124.6220 
8.Scholz Ina1978/65.20/3GER 115.0117.5120.0120.01.0467125.6019 
-84kg
1.Wik Frida1991/75.70/14SWE 145.0147.5147.5147.50.9452139.4210 
2.Hoas Katrine1992/72.60/11NOR 140.0145.0147.5145.00.9707140.758 
 Waage Hulda1985/73.50/12ISL 120.0125.0125.00.9629  
Kristensen Kathrine1987/83.85/10DEN 125.0127.5127.50.8925  
84+kg
1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/111.65/15NED 187.5195.0202.5202.50.8106164.154 
2.Rehoff Annette1965/126.10/16DEN 180.0w2190.0w2200.0200.00.7927158.547-
Steinarsdottir Ardis Osk1987/129.20/17ISL 170.0××out0.7892  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Petrova Anastasia1985Russia -57kg156.10145.01.1750170.38
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland -63kg162.55155.01.0798167.37
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Birgevaiya Anna1992Russia -57kg256.25140.01.1725164.15
4. Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 84+kg1111.65202.50.8106164.15
5. Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia -72kg171.70165.00.9788161.50
6. Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden -72kg270.70162.50.9881160.57
7. Rehoff Annette1965Denmark 84+kg2126.10200.00.7927158.54
8. Hoas Katrine1992Norway -84kg272.60145.00.9707140.75
9. Gudmundsdottir Helga1974Iceland -72kg465.90135.01.0385140.20
10. Wik Frida1991Sweden -84kg175.70147.50.9452139.42

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia53 [12+12+12+9+8]764.60 W.Pts
2.Sweden29 [12+9+8]434.07 W.Pts
3.Norway22 [9+8+5]404.43 W.Pts
4.Iceland19 [12+7]307.57 W.Pts
5.Netherlands12 [12]164.15 W.Pts
6.Finland12 [12]137.95 W.Pts
7.Denmark9 [9]158.54 W.Pts
8.Poland9 [9]137.68 W.Pts
9.Latvia7 [7]108.91 W.Pts
10.Austria6 [6]134.77 W.Pts
11.Czechia4 [4]124.62 W.Pts
12.Germany3 [3]125.60 W.Pts
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Gautadottir Kara1996/56.10/10ISL 75.080.085.085.01.175099.883 
-72kg
1.De Vries Maaike1994/71.10/11NED 70.0120.0120.0120.00.9843118.122 
84+kg
1.Fossbakk Kine Helene1994/95.25/12NOR 147.5147.5152.5152.50.8456128.951-

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Fossbakk Kine Helene1994Norway 84+kg195.25152.50.8456128.95
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. De Vries Maaike1994Netherlands -72kg171.10120.00.9843118.12
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Gautadottir Kara1996Iceland -57kg156.1085.01.175099.88

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Norway12 [12]128.95 W.Pts
2.Netherlands12 [12]118.12 W.Pts
3.Iceland12 [12]99.88 W.Pts