9th World Sub-Juniors Women's Championships

Ribeirao-Preto-SP \ Brazil

7 − 12 September, 2009

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-44kg
1.Mea Dobi Konio1991/44.00PNG 135.0

1

47.5

2

125.0

1

307.51.4081432.99  
2.Garcia Tyler1991/43.70USA 117.5

2

52.5

1

110.0

2

280.01.4145396.06  
-48kg
1.Vandusen Michelle1993/46.80USA 145.0

1

65.0

2

147.5

1

357.51.3490482.27  
2.Filimonova Anna1994/47.60RUS 135.0

2

90.0

1

132.5

2

357.51.3326476.40  
3.Nemoto Kozue1992/47.40JPN 92.5

3

50.0

3

127.5

3

270.01.3367360.91  
-52kg
1.Osipova Ekaterina1991/51.80RUS 165.0

1

90.0

1

145.0

1

400.01.2504500.16  
 2.Karlysheva Victoria1993/51.20RUS 157.5

2

65.0

4

127.5

5

350.01.2616441.56  
3.Wendlandt Mareen1991/51.70GER 145.0

3

65.0

5

137.5

3

347.51.2522435.14  
4.Monserrate Kenia1991/50.70ECU 142.5

4

65.0

3

137.5

2

345.01.2711438.53  
5.Carlson Britta1991/50.80USA 127.5

5

70.0

2

130.0

4

327.51.2692415.66  
-56kg
1.Schillinger Alexa1991/54.50USA 160.0

1

70.0

2

172.5

1

402.51.2019483.76  
2.Melnikova Natalia1992/55.70RUS 127.5

2

82.5

1

135.0

2

345.01.1816407.65  
3.Arimoto Misaki1992/54.10JPN 110.0

3

57.5

3

95.0

3

262.51.2088317.31  
-60kg
1.Llena Patricia1994/59.90PHI 170.0

1

80.0

3

170.0

1

420.01.1163468.85  
2.Miller Kendra1992/57.80USA 160.0

3

87.5

1

157.5

2

405.01.1478464.86  
3.Talybova Yana1991/59.50RUS 167.5

2

87.5

2

150.0

3

405.01.1221454.45  
4.Okudo Chika1991/56.30JPN 90.0

6

57.5

4

125.0

4

272.51.1717319.29  
5.De Sales Andressa1994/58.80BRA 110.0

4

50.0

6

100.0

6

260.01.1325294.45  
6.Royer Karine1994/57.20CAN 92.5

5

55.0

5

107.5

5

255.01.1572295.09  
-67,5kg
1.Arushanova Narine1991/66.70RUS 180.0

1

92.5

1

177.5

1

450.01.0294463.23  
2.Bluell Kamie1991/67.20USA 160.0

2

75.0

2

152.5

2

387.51.0239396.76  
3.Mozer Carla1991/66.30BRA 120.0

3

55.0

3

130.0

3

305.01.0339315.34  
4.Lizandro Larissa1995/66.00BRA 112.5

4

50.0

4

115.0

4

277.51.0374287.88  
-75kg
1.Chernishova Nadezda1991/68.20RUS 167.5

2

82.5

2

165.0

1

415.01.0131420.44  
2.Noel Shantel1993/73.20USA 170.0

1

87.5

1

135.0

2

392.50.9655378.96  
3.Takano Azusa1991/72.00JPN 140.0

3

80.0

3

132.5

3

352.50.9760344.04  
-82,5kg
1.Hower Kenzie1991/81.80USA 221.5

1

92.5

1

160.0

1

474.00.9040428.50  
2.Smith Cecile May1992/79.70RSA 165.0

2

67.5

2

155.0

2

387.50.9169355.30  
-90kg
1.Poetzel Lynn1991/87.90USA 180.0

1

102.5

1

192.5

1

475.00.8729414.63  
2.Claudio Mariana1994/88.50BRA 115.0

2

65.0

2

105.0

2

285.00.8703248.04  
90+kg
1.Ross Rickeyma1991/123.50USA 217.5

1

112.5

1

210.0

1

540.00.7956429.62  
2.De Souza Kellen Larissa1993/112.00BRA 200.0

2

105.0

2

130.0

2

435.00.8101352.39  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Osipova Ekaterina1991Russia -52kg151.80400.01.2504500.16
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Schillinger Alexa1991U.S.America -56kg154.50402.51.2019483.76
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Vandusen Michelle1993U.S.America -48kg146.80357.51.3490482.27
4. Filimonova Anna1994Russia -48kg247.60357.51.3326476.40
5. Llena Patricia1994Philippines -60kg159.90420.01.1163468.85
6. Miller Kendra1992U.S.America -60kg257.80405.01.1478464.86
7. Arushanova Narine1991Russia -67,5kg166.70450.01.0294463.23
8. Talybova Yana1991Russia -60kg359.50405.01.1221454.45
9. Karlysheva Victoria1993Russia -52kg251.20350.01.2616441.56
10. Monserrate Kenia1991Ecuador -52kg450.70345.01.2711438.53