EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships, Ekaterinburg (Russia), 21-25.11.2021
SCORESHEET
Rnk    Lifters d.o.b. Team BWT IPF GL Cf. Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. Result IPF GL Pts
Open
 -59kg
1. Klimenko Georgii 1995 RUS 57,96 0,5040 1 180,0 200,0 206,5 206,5 104,07 12
 -66kg
1. Urusov Stanislav 1991 RUS 65,55 0,4370 2 225,0 235,0 250,0-c 250,0 109,24 12
2. Balabanov Ruslan 1996 RUS 65,85 0,4349 4 215,0 227,5 237,5 227,5 98,94 9
 -74kg
1. Vorotilin Valerii 1995 RUS 73,75 0,3906 6 245,0 250,0 262,5 262,5 102,52 12
2. Foris Martin 1997 SVK 72,95 0,3943 5 220,0 232,5 242,5 242,5 95,61 9
 -83kg
1. Nazarenko Alexei 1989 RUS 82,00 0,3590 8 250,0 265,0 275,0 250,0 89,76 12
2. Valk Karl Michael 1994 EST 77,90 0,3733 7 210,0 210,0 222,5 222,5 83,05 9
— Friche Mads 1983 DEN 82,60 0,3572 9 265,0 265,0 267,5 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Abbasov Raman 1993 RUS 91,90 0,3331 10 275,0 280,0 290,0 280,0 93,27 12
2. Zalewski Rafal 1983 POL 92,20 0,3324 11 280,0 280,0 287,5 280,0 93,09 9
 -105kg
1. Savelev Egor 1994 RUS 104,75 0,3108 12 320,0 335,0 346,5 335,0 104,13 12
2. Balsby Jeppe Frost 1986 DEN 104,55 0,3111 13 220,0 250,0 250,0 250,0 77,78 9
 -120kg
1. Mainz Jacob 1993 DEN 119,30 0,2948 15 285,0 292,5 302,5 302,5 89,17 12
2. Ovsonka Peter 1982 SVK 118,90 0,2951 14 290,0 295,0 300,0 300,0 88,54 9
 120+kg
1. Lomakin Sergei 1982 RUS 140,00 0,2812 16 325,0 345,0 355,0 355,0 99,81 12
2. Parna Tarmo 1978 EST 127,85 0,2882 17 292,5 292,5 292,5 292,5 84,29 9
Team (points)
1.  Russia 60   [12+12+12+12+12]   519,78 IPF GL
2.  Denmark 21   [12+9]   166,95 IPF GL
3.  Slovakia 18   [9+9]   184,16 IPF GL
4.  Estonia 18   [9+9]   167,34 IPF GL
5.  Poland 9   [9]   93,09 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Open by IPF GL Formula
Rnk   Lifter  Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Urusov Stanislav Russia 65,55 250,0 109,2435 1
2. Savelev Egor Russia 104,75 335,0 104,1344 1
3. Klimenko Georgii Russia 57,96 206,5 104,0675 1
Sub-Juniors
 -53kg
1. Nosonov Alexei 2004 RUS 45,30 0,7486 2 105,0 110,0 115,0 115,0 86,08 12
 -59kg
1. Savinykh Yurii 2004 RUS 58,56 0,4974 4 125,0 132,5 140,0 140,0 69,64 12
 -74kg
1. Ozerov Savely 2004 RUS 72,90 0,3945 9 150,0 155,0 160,0 160,0 63,12 12
 -83kg
1. Maximov Ivan 2004 RUS 81,65 0,3602 12 145,0 152,5 160,0 160,0 57,63 12
2. Cheredov Artur 2006 RUS 82,70 0,3569 11 140,0 150,0 160,0 160,0 57,10 9
 -93kg
1. Petrov Nikita 2003 RUS 92,40 0,3320 14 180,0 190,0 205,0 205,0 68,06 12
 -105kg
1. Jarvenpaa Hermanni 2003 FIN 104,05 0,3118 17 220,0 227,5 232,5 227,5 70,94 12
2. Kasymov Nikita 2004 RUS 104,90 0,3106 16 177,5 192,5 202,5 202,5 62,91 9
3. Gusev Egor 2003 RUS 99,90 0,3181 18 180,0 190,0 202,5 190,0 60,44 8
 -120kg
1. Nigmatullin Maxim 2004 RUS 118,40 0,2956 20 200,0 220,0 240,0 240,0 70,94 12
Team (points)
1.  Russia 60   [12+12+12+12+12]   357,85 IPF GL
2.  Finland 12   [12]   70,94 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Subjuniors by IPF GL Formula
Rnk   Lifter  Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Nosonov Alexei Russia 45,30 115,0 86,0836 1
2. Jarvenpaa Hermanni Finland 104,05 227,5 70,9402 1
3. Nigmatullin Maxim Russia 118,40 240,0 70,9397 1
Juniors
 -53kg
1. Emelyanov Kirill 1999 RUS 51,46 0,5967 1 100,0 110,0 115,0 110,0 65,63 12
 -59kg
1. Komissarov Boris 1998 RUS 58,88 0,4940 3 170,0 177,5 185,0 185,0 91,40 12
 -66kg
1. Volkov Danila 2002 RUS 66,00 0,4339 5 200,0 200,0 200,0 200,0 86,77 12
 -74kg
1. Grigoryev Alexander 1999 RUS 72,15 0,3982 6 227,5 237,5 247,5 247,5 98,55 12
2. Olefir Denis 1999 RUS 73,95 0,3896 8 230,0 230,0 245,0 245,0 95,46 9
 -83kg
1. Tatar Sandor 1999 HUN 78,40 0,3714 10 130,0 190,0 200,0 190,0 70,57 12
 -93kg
1. Klimin Kirill 1999 RUS 84,80 0,3507 13 230,0 240,0 250,0 250,0 87,66 12
 -105kg
1. Azizov Nariman 1999 RUS 101,10 0,3162 15 210,0 220,0 240,0 240,0 75,89 12
 -120kg
1. Morozov Nikita 2002 RUS 112,00 0,3019 19 215,0 230,0 237,5 230,0 69,44 12
 120+kg
1. Dorogin Ruslan 1998 RUS 155,45 0,2750 21 270,0 280,0 300,0 300,0 82,51 12
Team (points)
1.  Russia 60   [12+12+12+12+12]   446,89 IPF GL
2.  Hungary 12   [12]   70,57 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Juniors by IPF GL Formula
Rnk   Lifter  Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Grigoryev Alexander Russia 72,15 247,5 98,5463 1
2. Olefir Denis Russia 73,95 245,0 95,4623 2
3. Komissarov Boris Russia 58,88 185,0 91,3952 1
Masters 1
 -74kg
1. Efremov Vitalii 1974 RUS 72,70 0,3955 3 195,0 200,0 205,0 205,0 81,07 12
2. Nosach Evgenii 1976 RUS 74,00 0,3894 2 190,0 197,5 205,0 205,0 79,83 9
 -93kg
1. Bobylkov Vasilii 1979 RUS 88,90 0,3399 9 260,0 275,0 285,0 285,0 96,88 12
2. Plastun Aleksei 1975 RUS 92,40 0,3320 7 265,0 272,5 277,5 272,5 90,48 9
 -105kg
1. Kalashnikov Igor 1977 RUS 104,25 0,3115 12 235,0 265,0 265,0 235,0 73,21 12
 -120kg
1. Walczak Eryk 1977 POL 105,50 0,3098 15 230,0 240,0 250,0 250,0 77,46 12
 120+kg
1. Selezen Sergey 1980 RUS 130,35 0,2865 16 270,0 300,0 320,0 300,0 85,96 12
Team (points)
1.  Russia 57   [12+12+12+12+9]   427,60 IPF GL
2.  Poland 12   [12]   77,46 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk   Lifter  Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Bobylkov Vasilii Russia 88,90 285,0 96,8803 1
2. Plastun Aleksei Russia 92,40 272,5 90,4760 2
3. Selezen Sergey Russia 130,35 300,0 85,9584 1
Masters 2
 -83kg
1. Neveikov Aleksei 1966 RUS 82,55 0,3573 5 210,0 225,0 232,5 232,5 83,08 12
 -93kg
1. Eremenko Viktor 1970 RUS 91,60 0,3337 6 150,0 160,0 165,0 160,0 53,40 12
 -105kg
1. Konovnitsyn Igor 1971 RUS 103,75 0,3123 11 120,0    X    X 120,0 37,47 12
 -120kg
1. Chursin Oleg 1964 RUS 111,05 0,3030 14 180,0 180,0 212,5 212,5 64,38 12
Team (points)
1.  Russia 48   [12+12+12+12]   238,33 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk   Lifter  Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Neveikov Aleksei Russia 82,55 232,5 83,0771 1
2. Chursin Oleg Russia 111,05 212,5 64,3850 1
3. Eremenko Viktor Russia 91,60 160,0 53,3984 1
Masters 3
 -66kg
1. Emelianov Yury 1958 RUS 63,20 0,4545 1 95,0 105,0 110,0 110,0 50,00 12
 -83kg
— Hirner Arthur 1957 GER 82,75 0,3567 4 170,0 170,0 170,0 DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Smagin Vladimir 1961 RUS 107,35 0,3074 13 165,0 175,0 185,0 185,0 56,87 12
Team (points)
1.  Russia 24   [12+12]   106,87 IPF GL
—   Germany —
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk   Lifter  Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Smagin Vladimir Russia 107,35 185,0 56,8710 1
2. Emelianov Yury Russia 63,20 110,0 49,9970 1
Masters 4
 -105kg
1. Shvetsov Leonid 1947 RUS 104,40 0,3113 10 170,0 180,0 195,0 180,0 56,04 12
Team (points)
1.  Russia 12   [12]   56,04 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk   Lifter  Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Shvetsov Leonid Russia 104,40 180,0 56,0401 1
                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
DEN = Denmark GER = Germany RUS = Russia
EST = Estonia HUN = Hungary SVK = Slovakia
FIN = Finland POL = Poland