INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Men's Open, Sub-Junior, Junior & Masters Equipped Bench Press Championships, Sun City (South Africa), 20-27.05.2023
SCORESHEET
Rnk Lifters d.o.b. Team BWT IPF GL Cf. Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. Result IPF GL Pts
Open
-59kg
1. Tamura Yo 1999 JPN 57,95 0,5041 1 187,5 190,0 195,0 195,0 98,29 12
2. Myrvang Fredrik Eskil 1990 NOR 57,60 0,5080 2 185,0 187,5 190,0 190,0 96,52 9
3. Amgalanbaatar Amartaivan 1989 MGL 58,65 0,4965 3 140,0 170,0 192,5 170,0 84,40 8
-66kg
1. Fukuda Masashi 1984 JPN 65,80 0,4352 5 230,0 232,5 250,5 232,5 101,19 12
2. Frasl Andreas 1983 AUT 65,25 0,4391 6 217,5 225,0 240,0 225,0 98,79 9
3. Kawashima Tatsuya 1993 JPN 65,60 0,4366 4 220,0 230,0 237,5 220,0 96,06 8
-74kg
1. Chuprynko Ivan 1986 UKR 73,95 0,3896 9 270,0 300,5-wb 310,0 300,5 117,09 12
2. Vorster Marcel 1994 RSA 70,45 0,4069 11 180,0 185,0 190,0 190,0 77,32 9
3. Mesforoosh Amir Reza 1980 IRI 71,45 0,4017 8 145,0 145,0 167,5 167,5 67,28 8
4. van der Linde Ruben 1998 RSA 69,95 0,4097 10 165,0 165,0 165,0 165,0 67,59 7
5. Techap Fongang 1989 CMR 73,75 0,3906 7 140,0 160,0 167,5 140,0 54,68 6
-83kg
1. Kodama Daiki 1979 JPN 82,05 0,3589 16 275,0 275,0 302,5 275,0 98,69 12
2. Balenkov Andrii 1981 UKR 81,50 0,3607 13 260,0 270,0 292,5 270,0 97,38 9
3. Guenterberg Raik 1989 GER 82,45 0,3576 17 240,0 252,5 255,0 255,0 91,20 8
4. Friche Mads 1983 DEN 82,55 0,3573 15 245,0 245,0 255,0 255,0 91,12 7
5. Batgerel Bayarbaatar 1991 MGL 82,65 0,3570 12 245,0 245,0 255,0 255,0 91,04 6
6. Batbold Dulguun 1997 MGL 82,40 0,3578 14 247,5 247,5 255,0 247,5 88,55 5
-93kg
1. Mamola Adam 1977 USA 89,15 0,3393 24 292,5 295,0 322,5 295,0 100,10 12
2. Zalewski Rafal 1983 POL 92,75 0,3313 26 290,0 295,0 297,5 295,0 97,73 9
3. Yamashita Yasuki 1991 JPN 92,75 0,3313 19 292,5 292,5 292,5 292,5 96,90 8
4. Batsukh Gansukh 1988 MGL 91,25 0,3345 21 280,0 290,0 292,5 280,0 93,66 7
5. Wang Joakim 1983 SWE 91,20 0,3346 23 255,0 255,0 280,0 255,0 85,33 6
6. Hochlov Alex 1989 GER 91,40 0,3342 25 225,0 240,0 257,5 240,0 80,20 5
7. Ayekpa Archie 1985 RSA 91,55 0,3338 20 190,0 202,5 210,0 210,0 70,11 4
8. Smedley Deon 1984 RSA 92,00 0,3329 18 175,0 180,0 180,0 180,0 59,92 3
-105kg
1. Dashzegve Tumenjargal 1987 MGL 104,40 0,3113 6 307,5 307,5 330,0 330,0 102,74 12
2. Hasegawa Naoki 1992 JPN 102,50 0,3141 7 305,0 310,0 330,0 310,0 97,36 9
3. Brown Austin 1990 USA 104,00 0,3119 5 295,0 295,0 307,5 295,0 92,01 8
4. Dahlkvist Oliver 1995 SWE 104,75 0,3108 2 280,0 297,5 297,5 280,0 87,04 7
5. Gibson Michael 1987 GBR 104,25 0,3115 3 270,0 282,5 282,5 270,0 84,12 6
6. Chuong Brian 1993 CAN 98,60 0,3203 1 240,0 255,0 270,0 255,0 81,67 5
7. Shaw Joseph 1998 GBR 104,65 0,3110 8 220,0 227,5 250,0 227,5 70,75 4
8. van Wyk Derik 1986 RSA 104,20 0,3116 4 195,0 202,5 210,0 195,0 60,76 3
-120kg
1. Hole Per Marius 1989 NOR 118,60 0,2954 14 330,0 335,0 345,0 330,0 97,48 12
2. Shuurai Chanrav 1989 MGL 112,95 0,3009 12 320,0 320,0 330,0 320,0 96,29 9
3. Bessler Felix 1988 GER 117,80 0,2961 16 290,0 302,5 322,5 302,5 89,58 8
4. Glueck Markus 1990 AUT 117,60 0,2963 13 290,0 300,0 302,5 300,0 88,89 7
5. Arshadi Arshia 1993 CAN 117,85 0,2961 10 225,0 240,0 252,5 240,0 71,06 6
Kase Satoshi 1991 JPN 111,40 0,3026 11 310,0 310,0 310,0 DSQ
Selinger Milan 1984 CZE 120,00 0,2942 15 295,0 295,0 305,0 DSQ
120+kg
1. Martin Shane 1988 CAN 130,00 0,2868 22 322,5 340,0 347,5 347,5 99,65 12
2. Bataa Chimidtseren 1981 MGL 121,75 0,2927 19 337,5 337,5 345,0 345,0 100,99 9
3. Bentley Garrett 1988 CAN 134,75 0,2839 23 332,5 332,5 342,5 342,5 97,24 8
4. Sandvik Kenneth 1975 FIN 142,20 0,2801 18 300,0 317,5 335,0 317,5 88,94 7
5. Odontungalag Munkhbat 1982 MGL 122,00 0,2925 17 305,0 317,5 320,0 305,0 89,22 6
6. Uemura Kazuho 1992 JPN 126,60 0,2890 20 120,0 250,0 250,0 120,0 34,68 5
Mirblom Rasmus 1995 SWE 146,20 0,2784 21 315,0 315,0 320,0 DSQ
Team (points)
1. Japan 53 [12+12+12+9+8] 492,44 IPF GL
2. Mongolia 45 [12+9+9+8+7] 478,08 IPF GL
3. Canada 31 [12+8+6+5] 349,61 IPF GL
4. South Africa 26 [9+7+4+3+3] 335,70 IPF GL
5. Ukraine 21 [12+9] 214,46 IPF GL
6. Norway 21 [12+9] 194,01 IPF GL
7. Germany 21 [8+8+5] 260,98 IPF GL
8. U.S.America 20 [12+8] 192,11 IPF GL
9. Austria 16 [9+7] 187,69 IPF GL
10. Sweden 13 [7+6] 172,37 IPF GL
11. Great Britain 10 [6+4] 154,87 IPF GL
12. Poland 9 [9] 97,73 IPF GL
13. Iran 8 [8] 67,28 IPF GL
14. Denmark 7 [7] 91,12 IPF GL
15. Finland 7 [7] 88,94 IPF GL
16. Cameroon 6 [6] 54,68 IPF GL
Czechia
Best Lifters of Open by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Chuprynko Ivan Ukraine 73.95 300,5 117,0874 1
2. Dashzegve Tumenjargal Mongolia 104.40 330,0 102,7402 1
3. Fukuda Masashi Japan 65.80 232,5 101,1938 1
Sub-Juniors
-53kg
1. Vandenburg Zachary 2007 CAN 50,90 0,6071 1 70,0 80,0 85,0 80,0 48,57 12
-74kg
1. Kojima Yuki 2005 JPN 69,20 0,4139 10 160,0 170,0 213,5 170,0 70,36 12
2. Martin Rehak 2005 CZE 71,90 0,3994 9 160,0 160,0 172,5 160,0 63,91 9
-83kg
1. Sester Sven 2005 GER 82,25 0,3583 15 110,0 165,0 175,0 165,0 59,11 12
-93kg
1. Yazawa Konosuke 2008 JPN 88,65 0,3405 19 100,0 150,0 170,0 150,0 51,08 12
-120kg
1. Monish Chakravarti 2005 IND 113,20 0,3006 24 160,0 187,5 X 160,0 48,10 12
Team (points)
1. Japan 24 [12+12] 121,44 IPF GL
2. Germany 12 [12] 59,11 IPF GL
3. Canada 12 [12] 48,57 IPF GL
4. India 12 [12] 48,10 IPF GL
5. Czechia 9 [9] 63,91 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Subjuniors by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Kojima Yuki Japan 69.20 170,0 70,3594 1
2. Martin Rehak Czechia 71.90 160,0 63,9058 2
3. Sester Sven Germany 82.25 165,0 59,1124 1
Juniors
-59kg
1. Hirakawa Yuki 2001 JPN 58,15 0,5019 3 160,0 200,5-wbj 220,5 200,5 100,62 12
2. Odsuren Turbold 2002 MGL 59,00 0,4928 2 100,0 140,0 140,0 100,0 49,28 9
-66kg
1. Kojima Hiromu 2003 JPN 65,80 0,4352 4 155,0 160,0 165,0 165,0 71,81 12
2. Debicki Radoslaw 2001 POL 65,65 0,4363 5 152,5 157,5 162,5 162,5 70,90 9
-74kg
1. Chuluunbat Tserenbat 2000 MGL 73,50 0,3917 8 185,0 202,5 205,0 205,0 80,30 12
2. Sandstrom Arvid 2000 SWE 73,15 0,3933 6 200,0 202,5 202,5 202,5 79,65 9
3. Perlik Krzysztof 2004 POL 74,00 0,3894 7 145,0 152,5 157,5 152,5 59,39 8
-83kg
1. Schmid Kevin 2000 AUT 82,40 0,3578 13 215,0 217,5 222,5 222,5 79,61 12
2. Zastawny Maciej 2000 POL 82,70 0,3569 14 210,0 217,5 220,0 210,0 74,94 9
3. Hornik David 2004 CZE 78,80 0,3699 11 177,5 190,0 192,5 192,5 71,21 8
4. David Matti 2004 GER 82,80 0,3565 12 190,0 190,0 192,5 190,0 67,74 7
-93kg
1. Opitz Vincent 2000 GER 92,70 0,3314 18 220,0 230,0 237,5 237,5 78,71 12
2. Skundberg Vetle 2000 NOR 91,50 0,3340 16 225,0 232,5 240,0 232,5 77,65 9
3. Honda Futa 2000 JPN 90,25 0,3368 17 200,0 220,0 232,5 200,0 67,35 8
-105kg
1. Warnquist David 2002 SWE 104,30 0,3115 21 230,0 250,0 260,0 230,0 71,64 12
2. Gardner Angus 2000 GBR 95,70 0,3254 20 175,0 185,0 200,0 185,0 60,21 9
-120kg
1. Kinoshita Kanta 2002 JPN 105,05 0,3104 23 185,0 205,0 210,0 205,0 63,64 12
Krolik Jakub 2000 POL 112,90 0,3010 22 205,0 205,0 207,5 DSQ
120+kg
1. Lewczyk Filip 2000 POL 120,60 0,2937 25 120,0 190,0 200,0 200,0 58,73 12
2. Kuldeep Dandotiya 2004 IND 121,55 0,2929 26 60,0 100,0 115,0 100,0 29,29 9
Team (points)
1. Japan 44 [12+12+12+8] 303,43 IPF GL
2. Poland 38 [12+9+9+8] 263,95 IPF GL
3. Sweden 21 [12+9] 151,29 IPF GL
4. Mongolia 21 [12+9] 129,58 IPF GL
5. Germany 19 [12+7] 146,45 IPF GL
6. Austria 12 [12] 79,61 IPF GL
7. Norway 9 [9] 77,65 IPF GL
8. Great Britain 9 [9] 60,21 IPF GL
9. India 9 [9] 29,29 IPF GL
10. Czechia 8 [8] 71,21 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Juniors by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Hirakawa Yuki Japan 58.15 200,5 100,6223 1
2. Chuluunbat Tserenbat Mongolia 73.50 205,0 80,2995 1
3. Sandstrom Arvid Sweden 73.15 202,5 79,6513 2
Masters 1
-59kg
1. Noda Toshihiko 1979 JPN 58,70 0,4959 6 170,0 195,0 220,5 195,0 96,70 12
-66kg
1. Amakawa Akinori 1977 JPN 65,35 0,4384 13 177,5 182,5 190,0 190,0 83,29 12
2. Ishikawa Takuya 1979 JPN 65,30 0,4387 14 160,0 167,5 182,5 167,5 73,49 9
3. Vandenburg Sean 1977 CAN 63,65 0,4510 12 130,0 135,0 135,0 130,0 58,63 8
4. Vaivila Ville 1977 FIN 65,85 0,4349 15 120,0 127,5 132,5 120,0 52,19 7
-74kg
1. Matsuoka Yoshiaki 1983 JPN 73,70 0,3908 29 200,0 202,5 210,0 210,0 82,06 12
2. Haapamaki Jani 1979 FIN 73,65 0,3910 32 195,0 200,0 207,5 207,5 81,13 9
3. Baljinnyam Batsaikhan 1982 MGL 72,05 0,3987 30 182,5 182,5 200,0 182,5 72,76 8
4. Holmgren Marcus 1975 SWE 73,60 0,3912 31 170,0 170,0 185,0 170,0 66,51 7
-83kg
1. Goto Takashi 1976 JPN 80,75 0,3631 17 205,0 205,0 217,5 217,5 78,98 12
2. Hanifen Luke 1981 USA 81,20 0,3616 15 207,5 210,0 217,5 217,5 78,65 9
3. Ganjuur Gantugs 1978 MGL 82,80 0,3565 18 202,5 202,5 212,5 212,5 75,77 8
4. Asrian Artak 1979 NED 81,15 0,3618 13 170,0 177,5 185,0 185,0 66,93 7
5. Suc Lionel 1975 FRA 81,95 0,3592 14 180,0 185,0 185,0 180,0 64,66 6
Araki Kosuke 1982 JPN 81,95 0,3592 19 180,0 180,0 180,0 DSQ
Debicki Tomasz 1974 POL 82,25 0,3583 16 182,5 185,0 185,0 DSQ
-93kg
1. Wetzstein Thomas 1974 AUT 92,65 0,3315 28 240,0 250,0 250,0 250,0 82,87 12
2. Sato Yuki 1983 JPN 91,15 0,3347 31 215,0 240,0 240,0 240,0 80,33 9
3. Hornik Jiri 1978 CZE 89,15 0,3393 30 195,0 202,5 215,0 202,5 68,71 8
Roesler Ricardo 1979 GER 92,15 0,3326 29 190,0 197,5 205,0 DSQ
-105kg
1. Walczak Eryk 1977 POL 104,00 0,3119 16 260,0 265,0 272,5 272,5 84,99 12
2. Lkhagvajav Barkhasbaatar 1981 MGL 104,10 0,3118 15 242,5 262,5 272,5 262,5 81,84 9
-120kg
1. Barthel Frank 1980 GER 106,60 0,3084 28 250,0 255,0 265,0 255,0 78,64 12
2. Simon Scott 1974 GBR 113,60 0,3002 27 240,0 250,0 265,0 250,0 75,06 9
3. Masson Craig 1981 RSA 109,30 0,3050 29 202,5 225,0 230,0 225,0 68,63 8
120+kg
1. Gross Rene 1981 GER 127,00 0,2888 39 285,0 335,0 342,5 335,0 96,73 12
2. Breetzke Simon 1978 RSA 142,70 0,2799 38 235,0 255,0 265,0 255,0 71,38 9
Team (points)
1. Japan 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 421,38 IPF GL
2. Mongolia 25 [9+8+8] 230,36 IPF GL
3. Germany 24 [12+12] 175,37 IPF GL
4. South Africa 17 [9+8] 140,00 IPF GL
5. Finland 16 [9+7] 133,32 IPF GL
6. Poland 12 [12] 84,99 IPF GL
7. Austria 12 [12] 82,87 IPF GL
8. U.S.America 9 [9] 78,65 IPF GL
9. Great Britain 9 [9] 75,06 IPF GL
10. Czechia 8 [8] 68,71 IPF GL
11. Canada 8 [8] 58,63 IPF GL
12. Netherlands 7 [7] 66,93 IPF GL
13. Sweden 7 [7] 66,51 IPF GL
14. France 6 [6] 64,66 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Gross Rene Germany 127.00 335,0 96,7339 1
2. Noda Toshihiko Japan 58.70 195,0 96,7050 1
3. Walczak Eryk Poland 104.00 272,5 84,9917 1
Masters 2
-59kg
1. Yoshino Koji 1969 JPN 58,40 0,4991 4 130,0 140,0 145,0 145,0 72,37 12
2. Yoshimoto Hirohide 1973 JPN 58,70 0,4959 5 115,0 125,0 142,5 125,0 61,99 9
-66kg
1. Staegemann Mike 1969 GER 65,00 0,4409 10 155,0 170,0 170,0 155,0 68,34 12
Petrencak Steve 1968 USA 64,45 0,4449 11 155,0 155,0 155,0 DSQ
-74kg
1. Kametani Mitsuo 1971 JPN 69,50 0,4122 26 205,0 205,0 205,0 205,0 84,50 12
2. Zelazko Bartosz 1973 POL 73,55 0,3915 23 185,0 190,0 207,5 190,0 74,38 9
3. Eldin Vincent 1972 FRA 72,90 0,3945 25 170,0 177,5 182,5 177,5 70,03 8
4. Khuujii Amarsanaa 1972 MGL 73,50 0,3917 27 165,0 172,5 180,0 165,0 64,63 7
5. Siltanen Jukka 1965 SWE 73,35 0,3924 28 135,0 142,5 165,0 142,5 55,92 6
6. van der Linde Glen 1971 RSA 70,55 0,4064 24 130,0 135,0 150,0 135,0 54,86 5
-83kg
1. Lorentzen Ove Henning 1971 NOR 81,75 0,3598 12 212,5 217,5 222,5 222,5 80,07 12
2. Pinguet Cyril 1972 FRA 82,40 0,3578 9 210,0 210,0 210,0 210,0 75,14 9
3. Hartikainen Vesa 1969 FIN 82,80 0,3565 11 190,0 205,0 220,0 190,0 67,74 8
4. Sandstrom Rickard 1970 SWE 82,70 0,3569 8 165,0 172,5 177,5 177,5 63,34 7
5. Peskett Stuart 1966 GBR 82,15 0,3586 10 170,0 175,0 177,5 175,0 62,75 6
-93kg
1. Nocek Grzegorz 1973 POL 92,00 0,3329 25 250,0 255,0 280,0 255,0 84,88 12
Ametani Shigeaki 1967 JPN 89,45 0,3386 27 180,0 180,0 180,0 DSQ
Hellerud Alf Ivar 1969 NOR 91,10 0,3348 26 245,0 245,0 255,0 DSQ
-105kg
1. Thacker William 1972 USA 103,40 0,3128 11 240,0 245,0 252,5 252,5 78,97 12
2. Ichinnorov Teskhuu 1971 MGL 102,50 0,3141 14 230,0 240,0 250,0 240,0 75,38 9
3. Schnurr Mario 1966 GER 99,90 0,3181 10 215,0 225,0 230,0 230,0 73,16 8
4. Takemura Akihisa 1973 JPN 103,35 0,3128 13 170,0 217,5 245,0 170,0 53,18 7
5. Wasenius Kaj 1972 FIN 103,50 0,3126 12 145,0 165,0 200,0 165,0 51,58 6
-120kg
1. Tserendamba Bayarkhuu 1971 MGL 118,35 0,2956 25 240,0 240,0 242,5 240,0 70,95 12
2. Mattila Kaj 1970 FIN 107,30 0,3075 23 200,0 205,0 240,0 205,0 63,03 9
3. Doelman Nick 1972 CAN 118,30 0,2957 26 155,0 165,0 180,0 180,0 53,22 8
4. de Beer Hermanus 1970 RSA 114,60 0,2992 22 165,0 170,0 175,0 175,0 52,36 7
Ferrantelli Mike 1966 USA 106,10 0,3090 21 190,0 190,0 190,0 DSQ
Bazarsuren Uurtsaikh 1973 MGL 119,20 0,2949 24 242,5 242,5 242,5 DSQ
120+kg
1. Pinc Jan 1973 CZE 135,70 0,2834 34 250,0 260,0 260,0 250,0 70,84 12
2. Ball Darren 1970 GBR 122,05 0,2925 36 200,0 200,0 212,5 212,5 62,15 9
3. Crain John 1969 RSA 122,10 0,2924 35 190,0 202,5 212,5 212,5 62,14 8
4. Smith Gys 1972 RSA 137,15 0,2826 33 185,0 192,5 202,5 192,5 54,40 7
5. Sharma Deepak Shreenath 1971 IND 131,50 0,2858 37 85,0 95,0 95,0 95,0 27,15 6
Team (points)
1. Japan 40 [12+12+9+7] 272,04 IPF GL
2. Mongolia 28 [12+9+7] 210,96 IPF GL
3. South Africa 27 [8+7+7+5] 223,77 IPF GL
4. Finland 23 [9+8+6] 182,36 IPF GL
5. Poland 21 [12+9] 159,26 IPF GL
6. Germany 20 [12+8] 141,50 IPF GL
7. France 17 [9+8] 145,16 IPF GL
8. Great Britain 15 [9+6] 124,90 IPF GL
9. Sweden 13 [7+6] 119,26 IPF GL
10. Norway 12 [12] 80,07 IPF GL
11. U.S.America 12 [12] 78,97 IPF GL
12. Czechia 12 [12] 70,84 IPF GL
13. Canada 8 [8] 53,22 IPF GL
14. India 6 [6] 27,15 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Nocek Grzegorz Poland 92.00 255,0 84,8831 1
2. Kametani Mitsuo Japan 69.50 205,0 84,4953 1
3. Lorentzen Ove Henning Norway 81.75 222,5 80,0655 1
Masters 3
-59kg
1. Kitamura Hiroyuki 1954 JPN 57,90 0,5046 3 105,0 110,0 110,0 110,0 55,51 12
Kolsovsky Stefan 1961 SVK 58,30 0,5002 2 135,0 135,0 135,0 DSQ
-66kg
1. Hashimoto Masato 1957 JPN 64,90 0,4416 9 102,5 107,5 112,5 112,5 49,68 12
-74kg
1. Rodriguez Michael 1961 USA 72,50 0,3965 17 150,0 152,5 157,5 157,5 62,44 12
2. Mihok Anton 1957 SVK 71,90 0,3994 20 140,0 147,5 155,0 147,5 58,91 9
3. Sides Daniel 1956 USA 72,45 0,3967 21 127,5 140,0 142,5 142,5 56,53 8
4. de Nysschen Tommie 1963 RSA 73,65 0,3910 22 140,0 147,5 147,5 140,0 54,74 7
5. Hietanen Ismo 1963 FIN 72,95 0,3943 19 130,0 137,5 142,5 137,5 54,21 6
6. Purev Bayar 1958 MGL 73,30 0,3926 18 115,0 115,0 142,5 115,0 45,15 5
-83kg
1. Ring Tomas 1960 SWE 82,90 0,3562 6 192,5 192,5 202,5 202,5 72,14 12
2. Sakai Tomotaka 1957 JPN 82,10 0,3587 5 150,0 165,0 192,5 150,0 53,81 9
3. Zundui Dorj 1960 MGL 82,45 0,3576 4 125,0 125,0 125,0 125,0 44,70 8
4. Ahopelto Voitto 1956 FIN 82,65 0,3570 7 115,0 135,0 135,0 115,0 41,06 7
-93kg
1. Haensicke Peer 1961 GER 92,75 0,3313 22 210,0 220,0 220,0 210,0 69,57 12
2. Cencich Thomas 1960 USA 91,10 0,3348 21 187,5 195,0 210,0 195,0 65,29 9
3. Deconinck Erick 1956 FRA 87,60 0,3431 24 165,0 182,5 195,0 165,0 56,62 8
4. Rosenzweig Dana 1957 USA 91,70 0,3335 23 142,5 155,0 155,0 155,0 51,70 7
-105kg
1. Akiyama Katsumi 1962 JPN 103,85 0,3121 6 172,5 177,5 185,0 185,0 57,74 12
2. Salby Kim 1961 DEN 97,10 0,3229 5 170,0 175,0 180,0 180,0 58,12 9
3. Eriksen Roger 1960 NOR 104,20 0,3116 9 170,0 170,0 182,5 170,0 52,97 8
4. Schoonraad Christo 1963 RSA 102,50 0,3141 3 165,0 172,5 177,5 165,0 51,82 7
5. Flemming Stephen 1957 CAN 94,70 0,3274 8 150,0 150,0 155,0 155,0 50,74 6
6. Takatori Makoto 1962 JPN 97,70 0,3218 4 135,0 145,0 152,5 135,0 43,45 5
7. Royer Daniel 1957 CAN 98,50 0,3204 7 97,5 105,0 110,0 110,0 35,25 4
-120kg
1. Fjeld Per Oivind 1963 NOR 117,00 0,2969 19 225,0 225,0 230,0 230,0 68,28 12
2. Pordel Abbas 1961 AUS 115,70 0,2981 20 195,0 210,0 227,5 227,5 67,82 9
3. Cowan Stewart 1963 GBR 106,90 0,3080 18 175,0 187,5 210,0 187,5 57,75 8
120+kg
1. Paul Harald 1954 GER 128,75 0,2876 31 137,5 145,0 155,0 155,0 44,57 12
Team (points)
1. Japan 50 [12+12+12+9+5] 260,18 IPF GL
2. U.S.America 36 [12+9+8+7] 235,96 IPF GL
3. Germany 24 [12+12] 114,14 IPF GL
4. Norway 20 [12+8] 121,25 IPF GL
5. South Africa 14 [7+7] 106,56 IPF GL
6. Mongolia 13 [8+5] 89,86 IPF GL
7. Finland 13 [7+6] 95,27 IPF GL
8. Sweden 12 [12] 72,14 IPF GL
9. Canada 10 [6+4] 85,99 IPF GL
10. Australia 9 [9] 67,82 IPF GL
11. Slovakia 9 [9] 58,91 IPF GL
12. Denmark 9 [9] 58,12 IPF GL
13. Great Britain 8 [8] 57,75 IPF GL
14. France 8 [8] 56,62 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Ring Tomas Sweden 82.90 202,5 72,1390 1
2. Haensicke Peer Germany 92.75 210,0 69,5701 1
3. Fjeld Per Oivind Norway 117.00 230,0 68,2796 1
Masters 4
-66kg
1. Flink Seppo 1953 FIN 62,35 0,4615 7 85,0 90,0 92,5 92,5 42,69 12
2. Shagdar Perenlei 1951 MGL 63,60 0,4514 8 70,0 87,5 92,5 70,0 31,60 9
-74kg
1. Kemppainen Markku 1949 FIN 68,35 0,4189 16 107,5 115,0 120,0 115,0 48,17 12
-83kg
1. Baumeister Gerhard 1952 GER 82,70 0,3569 1 100,0 125,0 140,0 125,0 44,61 12
2. Saha Nirmal Kumar 1948 IND 75,45 0,3831 2 65,0 75,0 82,5 82,5 31,60 9
-93kg
1. Courtehoux Pierre 1953 FRA 92,40 0,3320 20 120,0 X X 120,0 39,84 12
-105kg
1. Thyssing Hans 1953 DEN 93,05 0,3307 2 125,0 130,0 X 130,0 42,99 12
2. Hornik Jiri 1948 CZE 94,10 0,3285 1 40,0 50,0 X 40,0 13,14 9
-120kg
1. Laurits Mihkel 1944 EST 105,05 0,3104 17 100,0 112,5 147,5 112,5 34,92 12
Team (points)
1. Finland 24 [12+12] 90,86 IPF GL
2. Germany 12 [12] 44,61 IPF GL
3. Denmark 12 [12] 42,99 IPF GL
4. France 12 [12] 39,84 IPF GL
5. Estonia 12 [12] 34,92 IPF GL
6. India 9 [9] 31,60 IPF GL
7. Mongolia 9 [9] 31,60 IPF GL
8. Czechia 9 [9] 13,14 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Kemppainen Markku Finland 68.35 115,0 48,1692 1
2. Baumeister Gerhard Germany 82.70 125,0 44,6071 1
3. Thyssing Hans Denmark 93.05 130,0 42,9862 1
SOI
-59kg
1. McGauley Daniel 1990 GBR 56,10 0,5261 1 75,0 82,5 102,5 82,5 43,40 12
Team (points)
1. Great Britain 12 [12] 43,40 IPF GL
Best Lifters of SOI by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Result IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. McGauley Daniel Great Britain 56.10 82,5 43,4002 1
                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record; wg - World Games Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUS = Australia FRA = France NOR = Norway
AUT = Austria GBR = Great Britain POL = Poland
CAN = Canada GER = Germany RSA = South Africa
CMR = Cameroon IND = India SVK = Slovakia
CZE = Czechia IRI = Iran SWE = Sweden
DEN = Denmark JPN = Japan UKR = Ukraine
EST = Estonia MGL = Mongolia USA = U.S.America
FIN = Finland NED = Netherlands