EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
4th European Men's Classic Bench Press Cup, Oshmiany (Belarus), 23-25.03.2018
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Team Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Open
-59kg
1. Nosau Aliaksandr 1999 BLR 57,54 0,8868 2 105,0 107,5 107,5 105,0 93,11 12
2. Drabysheuski Yauheni 2000 BLR 58,08 0,8790 1 85,0 90,0 90,0 85,0 74,72 9
-66kg
1. Kalandadze Teimuraz 1984 GEO 65,11 0,7941 4 110,0 120,0 122,5 120,0 95,29 12
2. Martirosyan Armen 1992 ARM 63,02 0,8164 3 95,0 95,0 105,0 95,0 77,56 9
-74kg
1. Gricel Andrei 1994 BLR 72,89 0,7272 6 172,5 177,5 182,5 177,5 129,08 12
2. Motiecius Albertas 1994 LTU 71,96 0,7340 5 155,0 162,5 170,0 170,0 124,78 9
-83kg
1. Yasonau Pavel 1985 BLR 75,15 0,7116 7 165,0 172,5 180,0 172,5 122,75 12
2. Harutunyan Tatul 1987 ARM 82,05 0,6721 8 142,5 142,5 155,0 142,5 95,77 9
3. Tsybulski Siarhei 2000 BLR 75,60 0,7086 9 105,0 115,0 120,0 120,0 85,03 8
-93kg
1. Yermak Aleh 1989 BLR 92,72 0,6291 10 210,0 220,0 225,5 220,0 138,40 12
-105kg
1. Asatryan Arthur 1989 ARM 103,97 0,5997 13 190,0 200,0 210,0 210,0 125,94 12
2. Mtiulishvili Levani 1990 GEO 94,98 0,6221 14 170,0 180,0 185,0 185,0 115,09 9
3. Sharsniou Mikalai 1960 BLR 99,65 0,6094 11 160,0 160,0 170,0 170,0 103,60 8
4. Karoglanyan Yuri 1999 ARM 104,43 0,5987 12 170,0 180,0 185,0 170,0 101,78 7
-120kg
1. Simokatis Rimantas 1965 LTU 105,97 0,5957 15 160,0 165,0 170,0 170,0 101,27 12
120+kg
1. Hasiuk Mikhail 1986 BLR 127,87 0,5673 16 170,0 172,5 200,0 170,0 96,44 12
Nation (points)
1. Belarus 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 579,79 w.pts.
2. Armenia 37 [12+9+9+7] 401,05 w.pts.
3. Lithuania 21 [12+9] 226,05 w.pts.
4. Georgia 21 [12+9] 210,38 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Yermak Aleh Belarus 92,72 0,6291 220,0 138,40 1
2. Gricel Andrei Belarus 72,89 0,7272 177,5 129,08 1
3. Asatryan Arthur Armenia 103,97 0,5997 210,0 125,94 1
                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
ARM = Armenia GEO = Georgia
BLR = Belarus LTU = Lithuania