INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
2nd Women's University Powerlifting Cup, Potchefstroom (South Africa), 10-15.07.2017
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL. Lifters BY Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Open
-47kg
1. Ho Emily 1995 RUTG 45,95 1,3667 3 112,5 120,0 122,5 1 55,0 60,0 65,0 1 115,0 120,0 127,5 1 295,0 403,18 12
2. Tongchaitanawutti Arisera 1992 UCL 46,20 1,3615 2 82,5 87,5 92,5 2 40,0 42,5 45,0 2 87,5 92,5 100,0 3 230,0 313,14 9
3. Malhotra Priyanka 1997 RUTG 45,50 1,3762 4 70,0 75,0 80,0 3 32,5 37,5 40,0 3 85,0 92,5 100,0 2 217,5 299,32 8
-52kg
1. Roux Rouxchelle 1998 UP 51,60 1,2541 5 100,0 105,0 107,5 1 50,0 55,0 55,0 1 110,0 120,0 130,0 1 282,5 354,28 12
2. Miller Lauren 1996 UCL 51,15 1,2626 6 75,0 80,0 85,0 2 42,5 45,0 47,5 2 97,5 105,0 107,5 2 237,5 299,87 9
-57kg
1. Malas Katie 1997 OSU 55,65 1,1824 2 80,0 85,0 87,5 1 47,5 47,5 50,0 1 95,0 102,5 107,5 2 242,5 286,73 12
2. Harris Dominique 1996 UCL 55,95 1,1774 1 77,5 82,5 85,0 2 40,0 42,5 42,5 2 110,0 117,5 122,5 1 240,0 282,58 9
-63kg
1. Goulder Suzanne 1996 CAM 61,65 1,0918 6 112,5 117,5 120,0 1 67,5 70,0 72,5 2 132,5 140,0 145,0 1 337,5 368,48 12
2. Leighton Megan 1996 WITS 58,75 1,1333 8 110,0 115,0 120,0 3 62,5 65,0 67,5 3 130,0 137,5 142,5 2 322,5 365,49 9
3. French Sarah 1992 UCL 61,25 1,0973 10 107,5 115,0 117,5 2 62,5 65,0 67,5 4 112,5 117,5 122,5 4 305,0 334,68 8
4. Newton Jennifer 1995 ABDN 59,95 1,1156 3 97,5 102,5 107,5 4 57,5 60,0 62,5 6 130,0 140,0 142,5 3 302,5 337,47 7
5. Mandell Allison 1993 RUTG 60,89 1,1023 4 85,0 92,5 97,5 6 70,0 75,0 77,5 1 105,0 115,0 130,0 6 290,0 319,67 6
6. Lai Amy 1992 UCL 59,85 1,1171 9 90,0 95,0 100,0 5 55,0 57,5 60,0 5 90,0 100,0 107,5 8 267,5 298,82 5
7. Harrington Elis 1997 OXFU 60,85 1,1028 5 85,0 90,0 95,0 7 45,0 47,5 50,0 7 115,0 120,0 120,0 5 257,5 283,97 4
8. Walshe Niamh 1995 OXFU 62,15 1,0851 7 77,5 85,0 90,0 8 45,0 47,5 50,0 8 95,0 105,0 110,0 7 247,5 268,56 3
-72kg
1. Koskinen Salla 1993 TUT 71,15 0,9838 3 137,5 145,0 150,0 1 75,0 80,0 82,5 2 160,0 170,0 177,5 1 402,5 395,98 12
2. Innace MaryCatherine 1995 RUTG 71,50 0,9806 8 112,5 117,5 125,0 4 85,0 90,0 95,0 1 130,0 140,0 147,5 3 367,5 360,37 9
3. Lepaus Nina 1993 ABDN 70,30 0,9919 7 107,5 115,0 120,0 6 62,5 65,0 67,5 5 145,0 155,0 162,5 2 345,0 342,21 8
4. Tweedle Molly 1995 ABDN 70,25 0,9924 2 120,0 127,5 132,5 2 65,0 70,0 72,5 4 125,0 135,0 140,0 4 342,5 339,90 7
5. Seppanen Stina 1993 UJ 71,20 0,9834 6 115,0 122,5 125,0 3 77,5 82,5 85,0 3 115,0 125,0 132,5 6 340,0 334,36 6
6. Mauro Corbin 1994 OSU 71,40 0,9815 4 112,5 122,5 127,5 5 60,0 65,0 70,0 7 125,0 135,0 142,5 5 322,5 316,53 5
7. Clark Zoe 1995 OXFU 68,80 1,0069 1 100,0 107,5 110,0 8 60,0 65,0 70,0 6 115,0 125,0 127,5 9 297,5 299,55 4
8. McEverley Megan 1997 CAM 66,10 1,0362 10 100,0 105,0 110,0 7 50,0 55,0 55,0 8 117,5 117,5 125,0 10 282,5 292,73 3
9. Corman Madeline 1994 OXFU 67,50 1,0206 9 87,5 92,5 97,5 9 50,0 55,0 57,5 9 110,0 120,0 125,0 8 277,5 283,22 2
10. Blair Louise 1994 UCL 66,40 1,0328 5 82,5 90,0 95,0 10 47,5 50,0 52,5 10 112,5 120,0 125,0 7 265,0 273,69 1
-84kg
1. Jordaan Lezaan 1995 WITS 83,20 0,8961 5 140,0 150,0 150,0 1 70,0 77,5 80,0 1 165,0 180,0 192,5 1 410,0 367,40 12
2. van Deursen Dominique 1995 TUB 81,60 0,9052 3 132,5 140,0 145,0 2 62,5 67,5 70,0 4 157,5 165,0 172,5 3 387,5 350,76 9
3. Jones Dani 1994 OSU 79,40 0,9189 2 127,5 135,0 140,0 3 67,5 70,0 72,5 3 150,0 157,5 162,5 4 375,0 344,59 8
4. Fordyce Eve 1995 ABDN 72,05 0,9756 4 110,0 117,5 125,0 4 65,0 70,0 72,5 2 160,0 170,0 172,5 2 362,5 353,65 7
5. Jansson Annina 1996 ABDN 72,05 0,9756 1 100,0 107,5 115,0 5 57,5 60,0 62,5 5 127,5 135,0 135,0 5 312,5 304,88 6
84+kg
1. Lewis Heidi 1997 OSU 86,00 0,8816 7 140,0 152,5 162,5 1 77,5 85,0 87,5 1 175,0 187,5 202,5 1 450,0 396,72 12
2. Brook-Sofianos Megan 1992 UP 105,10 0,8215 6 140,0 150,0 155,0 2 72,5 77,5 80,0 2 140,0 152,5 157,5 2 385,0 316,28 9
3. Semenukha Oksana 1995 SbSAU 84,35 0,8899 8 120,0 130,0 140,0 4 65,0 72,5 75,0 3 132,5 142,5 145,0 5 360,0 320,36 8
4. Steyn Kay-Lee 1994 NWU 105,05 0,8216 11 140,0 140,0 145,0 3 55,0 57,5 60,0 5 145,0 150,0 160,0 4 352,5 289,61 7
5. Conley Brooke 1997 OSU 85,13 0,8859 10 127,5 135,0 142,5 5 65,0 70,0 70,0 4 137,5 145,0 150,0 3 350,0 310,06 6
6. Gould Stacey Anne 1990 CAM 92,70 0,8540 9 70,0 77,5 85,0 6 40,0 47,5 47,5 6 90,0 100,0 100,0 6 215,0 183,61 5
Team (points)
1. Ohio State University 43 [12+12+8+6+5] 1654,64 w.pts.
2. University College London 40 [9+9+9+8+5] 1529,09 w.pts.
3. Rutgers University 35 [12+9+8+6] 1382,54 w.pts.
4. University of Aberdeen 35 [8+7+7+7+6] 1678,10 w.pts.
5. University of Witwatersrand 21 [12+9] 732,89 w.pts.
6. University of Pretoria 21 [12+9] 670,56 w.pts.
7. Cambridge University 20 [12+5+3] 844,82 w.pts.
8. Oxford University 13 [4+4+3+2] 1135,30 w.pts.
9. Tampere University of Technology 12 [12] 395,98 w.pts.
10. Tilburg University 9 [9] 350,77 w.pts.
11. Siberian State Aerospace University 8 [8] 320,36 w.pts.
12. North West University 7 [7] 289,61 w.pts.
13. University of Jyvaskyla 6 [6] 334,36 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Team B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Ho Emily Rutgers University 45,95 1,3667 295,0 403,18 1
2. Lewis Heidi Ohio State University 86,00 0,8816 450,0 396,72 1
3. Koskinen Salla Tampere University of Technology 71,15 0,9838 402,5 395,98 1
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
ABDN = University of Aberdeen RUTG = Rutgers University UJ = University of Jyvaskyla
CAM = Cambridge University SbSAU = Siberian State Aerospace University UP = University of Pretoria
NWU = North West University TUB = Tilburg University WITS = University of Witwatersrand
OSU = Ohio State University TUT = Tampere University of Technology
OXFU = Oxford University UCL = University College London