EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
Western European Women's Classic Championships, San Zenone al Lambro \ Italy, 06-08.09.2019
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk   Named.o.b.TeamBwtLotAll SquatAll Bench PressAll DeadliftTotalIPF PtsPts
 -47kg
1.Randone Rachele1985ITA46,532102,5107,5112,5150,052,555,02140,0-cp147,5-cp151,0-cp1318,5644,2012
2.Van Belzen Ianthe1994NED43,88395,0100,0100,0260,062,565,01112,5117,5122,53282,5585,329
3.Gerrits Susana1983NED46,64197,5100,0102,5352,555,055,03107,5115,0120,02275,0548,388
 -52kg
1.Rico Shizuka1994FRA51,704130,0135,0138,0170,075,077,51162,5-cp167,5-cp172,52382,5 -cp736,4712
2.Goodwin Emma1987GBR51,635117,5125,0125,0262,565,065,02165,0-cp180,0-cp192,51370,0 -cp711,709
 -57kg
1.Savolainen Laura1989SWE56,6410122,5127,5132,5595,0100,5-cp103,0-cp1160,0167,5-cp172,53408,0749,0912
2.Smith Catherine1995GBR56,568125,0135,0142,5257,562,565,07165,0-cp180,0-cp190,0-cp1397,5 -cp729,659
3.Dickson Amy1988IRL56,329112,5120,0120,0777,580,082,54165,5-cp175,0-cp180,52377,5693,108
4.Leugio Alessia1990ITA56,747130,0135,0140,0475,077,580,06160,0165,0167,54377,5690,397
5.Squillante Benedetta1995ITA56,1612125,0130,0135,0690,092,595,02135,0145,0157,56370,0679,796
6.Rampon Fanny1997FRA56,076125,0130,0135,0385,090,090,03145,0152,5162,55365,0670,795
7.Finnern Emily2000GER56,7614135,0140,0144,0-cp172,577,580,05122,5130,0130,07354,0645,604
8.Van de Velde Annelies2001BEL55,701180,087,590,0852,555,060,08105,0110,0110,08255,0461,423
 -63kg
1.Stilgoe Grace1989GBR62,366145,0152,5155,0280,085,087,52165,0175,0182,52425,0743,1612
2.Regis Oceane1996FRA61,632142,5142,5147,5487,592,595,01160,0170,0175,03417,5734,079
3.Goncalves da Silva Sonia1996GER62,361135,0142,5147,5575,080,082,55175,0185,0195,51415,0725,258
4.Dreesen Jolien1994NED61,368152,5160,0160,0175,080,082,54170,0177,5182,57412,5726,677
5.Miettinen Nellie1995SWE62,583140,0145,0150,0372,580,082,56162,5170,0170,09395,0688,256
6.Gunnarsdottir Arna Osp1995ISL62,534127,5132,5137,5775,080,082,58165,0172,5175,05392,5684,055
7.Coogan Joanne1982IRL61,949112,5122,5122,5977,582,585,03160,0175,0182,54382,5669,294
8.Kolvig Kamilla1989NOR62,675135,0137,5140,0665,067,567,59165,0170,0175,06382,5665,453
9.Nystad Kvitvaer Katrine1994NOR62,487120,0132,5137,5875,080,082,57150,0162,5167,58375,0653,032
 -72kg
1.Sarnbratt Olivia1992SWE70,6811165,0170,0172,5292,597,5100,04180,0187,5200,02455,0749,4912
2.Liveroed Stine1992NOR71,8014175,5175,5-cp180,5-cp197,5102,5102,52170,0180,0180,05453,0740,739
3.Atkinson Amy1987GBR68,3110160,0167,5167,5397,5100,0100,03167,5177,5190,04442,5740,528
4.Greenway Emily1994GBR71,5816160,0160,0167,5475,080,082,58167,5177,5187,53437,5716,217
5.Mineo Verdiana1991ITA71,0818145,0160,0165,0580,082,585,07155,0165,0177,56415,0681,276
6.Patterson Clare1984IRL70,7113140,0140,0147,57102,0-cp106,5-cp110,51140,0147,5155,08409,0672,935
7.Joensen Malene1995NOR68,8017155,0160,0167,5682,587,590,06152,5157,5160,07405,0674,724
8.Gambaretto Lorena1985ITA70,8412127,5135,0140,0870,072,575,09175,0187,5192,51402,5661,583
9.Kokko Janina1997FIN71,6115125,0132,5137,5985,090,095,05135,0142,5152,59365,0596,502
 -84kg
1.Slettmyr Siri Anita1984NOR83,6226162,5170,0172,5397,5102,5107,5-cp1190,0200,0205,03485,0 -cp741,1312
2.Jacobsson Paula1992SWE82,8819165,0175,0175,0287,590,092,57192,5202,5207,52472,5724,929
3.Teirney Hira1982GBR83,1124162,5167,5172,5580,080,085,09207,5218,0218,0-cp1465,5713,428
4.Johansen Julie1992NOR82,9627172,5177,5182,5192,597,5100,03177,5185,0187,56465,0713,207
5.Bellini Elisa1988ITA79,7725145,0155,0165,0695,0100,0102,52150,0160,0170,08437,5682,586
6.Schreiner Lea1995GER82,6622150,0150,0155,0890,095,095,06190,0197,5197,54435,0668,565
7.Watts Teanna1992IRL82,3820157,5157,5165,0790,092,595,04160,0172,5182,57430,0661,884
8.Becker Birgit Ros1989ISL80,9023157,5165,0170,0477,582,585,08155,0162,5170,09422,5655,373
9.Heller Lisa1992SWE76,9921125,0135,0140,0982,587,590,05175,0185,0192,55415,0657,522
 84+kg
1.Kensenhuis Ilrish1986NED89,8828170,0177,5177,5385,090,092,53210,0220,0-cp222,5-cp1490,0726,4612
2.Van Geffen Leontine1986NED126,0632180,0190,0192,5185,090,095,02192,5202,5207,52490,0640,659
3.Lundin-Heed Madeleine1992SWE105,7331175,0177,5185,02115,5-cp121,0-cp125,51155,0165,0185,03471,0656,248
4.Rooney Lauren1990IRL114,3329162,5170,0177,5480,082,585,04150,0160,0165,04420,0571,587
5.Phattarapon Ye Klomkliang1997BEL87,3930135,0140,0150,0572,577,577,55155,0162,5172,55385,0579,386
Nation(IPF Points)
1. Great Britain2929,55  [743,16+740,52+729,65+716,21]
2. Sweden2911,75  [749,49+749,09+724,92+688,25]
3. Norway2869,78  [741,13+740,73+713,20+674,72]
4. Italy2734,04  [690,39+682,58+681,27+679,79]
5. Ireland2697,20  [693,10+672,93+669,29+661,88]
6. Netherlands2679,10  [726,67+726,46+640,65+585,32]
7. France2141,33  [736,47+734,07+670,79]
8. Germany2039,41  [725,25+668,56+645,60]
9. Iceland1339,42  [684,05+655,37]
10. Belgium1040,81  [579,38+461,42]
11. Finland596,50  [596,50]
Best Lifters of Open by IPF Points System
Rnk  Lifter NationBwtTotalIPF PointsC.Rnk
1.Sarnbratt OliviaSweden70,68455,0749,49381
2.Savolainen LauraSweden56,64408,0749,08931
3.Stilgoe GraceGreat Britain62,36425,0743,15741
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
BEL = BelgiumGER = GermanyNED = Netherlands
FIN = FinlandIRL = IrelandNOR = Norway
FRA = FranceISL = IcelandSWE = Sweden
GBR = Great BritainITA = Italy