EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Open Women's Championships, Pilsen (Czech Republic), 11-14.05.2016
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.    Lifters BY Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
 -47kg
1. Saydasheva Svetlana 1988 RUS 46,68 1,3515 3 150,0 155,0 160,0 2 75,0 80,0 82,5 3 152,5 165,0 175,5 1 402,5 543,98 12
2. Sitdikova Aigul 1989 RUS 46,61 1,3530 4 140,0 150,0 155,0 1 95,0 100,0 105,0 1 140,0 150,0 152,5 4 400,0 541,20 9
3. Shlopko Tetyana 1996 UKR 46,88 1,3474 2 140,0 145,0 150,0 3 77,5 82,5 85,0 2 130,0 140,0 142,5 2 377,5 508,64 8
4. Peti Barbara 1976 ITA 46,50 1,3553 5 115,0 120,0 127,5 4 70,0 75,0 75,0 4 120,0 127,5 140,0 3 342,5 464,19 7
— Apuli Sanna 1981 FIN 46,87 1,3476 1 140,0 140,0 140,0 — 77,5 77,5    X — 132,5 142,5 142,5 5 DSQ — —
 -52kg
1. Vermenyuk Valentina 1986 RUS 51,54 1,2552 7 177,5 187,5 187,5 1 102,5 107,5 110,0 3 167,5 172,5 177,5 1 465,0 583,67 12
2. Klymenko Kateryna 1985 UKR 51,69 1,2524 13 170,0 170,0 175,0 2 115,0 115,0 122,5 2 170,0 177,5 182,5 2 462,5 579,24 9
3. Martin Vanessa 1976 FRA 51,72 1,2518 9 157,5 165,0-c1 170,0 3 92,5 97,5 100,0 4 152,5 157,5 160,0 4 422,5 528,89 8
4. Bagger Trine 1986 DEN 51,98 1,2470 8 140,0 147,5 152,5 5 92,5 92,5 97,5 5 162,5 172,5 180,0 3 407,5 508,15 7
5. Sandvik Marcela 1974 FIN 51,65 1,2531 10 135,0 140,0 145,0 7 115,0 120,0-w1 122,5-w1 1 135,0 140,0 145,0 8 402,5 504,37 6
6. Fosseide Julie 1992 NOR 51,70 1,2522 6 150,0 155,0 160,0 4 65,0 77,5 85,0 7 147,5 152,5 157,5 6 390,0 488,36 5
7. Monaco Roberta 1975 ITA 51,73 1,2517 12 142,5 150,0 157,5 6 80,0 80,0 82,5 6 150,0 157,5 162,5 5 390,0 488,16 4
8. Edwards Louise 1978 GBR 51,66 1,2530 11 132,5 140,0 145,0 8 65,0 70,0 75,0 8 140,0 150,0 160,0 7 360,0 451,08 3
 -57kg
1. Karlysheva Victoria 1993 RUS 56,50 1,1684 8 200,0 210,0 220,0-wj 1 112,5 120,0 122,5 2 170,0 182,5 187,5 1 527,5 -wj 616,33 12
2. Steel Ellie 1991 GBR 56,50 1,1684 3 170,0 177,5 182,5 5 115,0 122,5 122,5 1 155,0 162,5 167,5 5 462,5 540,38 9
3. Batalova Dina 1992 RUS 56,90 1,1620 6 180,0 190,0 190,0 4 110,0 117,5 117,5 4 160,0 167,5 175,0 4 457,5 531,62 8
4. Blummenfelt Kine 1991 NOR 56,76 1,1642 2 180,0 185,0 190,0 3 90,0 92,5 95,0 7 160,0 160,0 167,5 6 440,0 512,25 7
5. Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde 1991 NOR 56,54 1,1678 9 185,0 185,0 190,0 2 102,5 107,5 110,0 5 145,0 145,0 152,5 8 437,5 510,91 6
6. Szanto Erika 1977 HUN 56,59 1,1670 5 160,0 160,0 160,0 7 85,0 92,5 100,0 8 165,0 172,5 180,0 3 425,0 495,98 5
7. Buxbom Eva 1969 DEN 56,61 1,1667 1 155,0 155,0 155,0 9 82,5 87,5 90,0 9 165,0 172,5 180,0 2 422,5 492,93 4
8. Gonchar Ganna 1993 UKR 56,76 1,1642 7 155,0 162,5 167,5 6 115,0 120,0 120,0 3 130,0 142,5 150,0 9 420,0 488,96 3
9. Presenti Valentina 1991 ITA 54,43 1,2031 4 142,5 142,5 157,5 8 85,0 92,5 97,5 6 145,0 155,0 160,0 7 410,0 493,27 2
 -63kg
1. Adamovich Olga 1991 RUS 61,97 1,0875 4 200,0 210,0 215,0 1 125,0 130,0 132,5 1 185,0 192,5 197,5 1 540,0 587,25 12
2. Orsini Antonietta 1964 ITA 62,50 1,0805 6 185,0 195,0-w2 200,0-w2 2 127,5-w2 132,5-w2 135,0 2 185,0-w2 190,0-w2 195,0 2 522,5 -w2 564,56 9
3. Lima Rosimery 1977 GBR 62,63 1,0788 7 165,0 175,0 180,0 4 95,0 100,0 102,5 5 170,0 182,5 187,5 3 470,0 507,04 8
4. Lahti Riina 1980 FIN 62,47 1,0809 9 180,0 185,0 185,0 3 97,5 102,5 105,0 4 160,0 172,5 177,5 4 467,5 505,32 7
5. Strolena Lenka 1984 CZE 62,34 1,0826 3 165,0 165,0 165,0 6 80,0 80,0 80,0 9 175,0 180,0 182,5 6 420,0 454,69 6
6. Felinska Olimpia 1992 POL 57,42 1,1537 1 165,0 170,0 175,0 5 85,0 87,5 87,5 6 140,0 140,0 150,0 8 412,5 475,90 5
7. Rodina Alessia 1975 ITA 59,74 1,1186 8 155,0 160,0 170,0 7 75,0 80,0 85,0 7 150,0 160,0 170,0 7 405,0 453,03 4
8. Bacria Laura 1992 ROU 61,50 1,0939 5 120,0 132,5 137,5 8 65,0 72,5 80,0 8 120,0 135,0 142,5 9 360,0 393,80 3
— Gudmundsdottir Helga 1974 ISL 62,86 1,0758 2 175,0 175,0 175,0 — 117,5 122,5 122,5 3 170,0 177,5 182,5 5 DSQ — —
 -72kg
1. Elverum Marte 1990 NOR 71,70 0,9788 14 220,0 225,0 230,0 1 127,5 132,5 132,5 3 217,5 227,5 235,0-c 1 592,5 579,94 12
2. Timmers Ankie 1986 NED 71,90 0,9769 18 202,5 212,5 215,0 3 155,0 155,0 157,5 1 205,0 215,0 222,5 2 592,5 578,81 9
3. Marchenko Antonina 1989 UKR 70,57 0,9893 13 205,0 217,5 225,0 2 145,0 152,5 157,5 2 170,0 180,0 180,0 6 547,5 541,64 8
4. Pizniak Natalia 1992 UKR 68,59 1,0091 19 190,0 197,5 205,0 4 112,5 117,5 122,5 5 185,0 195,0 195,0 4 500,0 504,55 7
5. Fydrich Nicole 1981 GER 67,22 1,0237 15 165,0 175,0 180,0 7 100,0 105,0 105,0 7 175,0 182,5 190,0 5 467,5 478,58 6
6. Marzadro Eleonora 1990 ITA 71,19 0,9835 12 175,0 182,5 182,5 6 110,0 117,5 117,5 6 150,0 160,0 165,0 7 465,0 457,33 5
7. Drabalkova Michaela 1989 CZE 71,50 0,9806 17 180,0 192,5 202,5 5 110,0 117,5 122,5 4 150,0 160,0 160,0 9 465,0 455,98 4
8. Cohen Lucy 1983 GBR 71,82 0,9777 20 145,0 152,5 157,5 9 90,0 90,0 92,5 9 130,0 140,0 150,0 10 390,0 381,30 3
— Bak Kathrine 1981 DEN 67,36 1,0221 16 145,0 150,0 150,0 — 92,5 97,5 97,5 8 195,0 212,5 227,5 3 DSQ — —
— Roeder Vivien 1988 GER 71,30 0,9824 10 152,5 160,0 167,5 8 140,0 140,0 140,0 — 152,5 160,0 167,5 8 DSQ — —
— Kristensen Linda 1977 NOR 71,47 0,9809 11 202,5 202,5 202,5 — 130,0 130,0 130,0 —    X    X    X — DSQ — —
 -84kg
1. Arnesen Hille Heidi 1970 NOR 83,65 0,8936 5 240,0 245,0 245,0 2 140,0 145,0 147,5 2 200,0 207,5 215,0 3 597,5 533,93 12
2. Tishakova Yevheniia 1989 UKR 79,39 0,9189 6 245,0 255,0 260,0 1 120,0 125,0 130,0 5 210,0 217,5 217,5 2 595,0 546,75 9
3. Shotton-Gale Charlotte 1983 GBR 83,60 0,8939 9 195,0 210,0 217,5 4 130,0 137,5 137,5 3 185,0 195,0 202,5 4 557,5 498,35 8
4. Wik Frida 1991 SWE 77,88 0,9292 8 187,5 192,5 195,0 7 145,0 150,0 152,5 1 182,5 200,0 210,0 5 540,0 501,77 7
5. Aaberg Jane 1981 DEN 83,49 0,8945 1 185,0 197,5 207,5 5 105,0 110,0 110,0 9 205,0 222,5 225,0 1 540,0 483,03 6
6. Barbieri Valentina 1989 ITA 81,55 0,9055 4 212,5 217,5 222,5 3 110,0 110,0 115,0 8 190,0 200,0 210,0 6 532,5 482,18 5
7. Tichy Alexandra 1990 AUT 82,38 0,9007 2 170,0 180,0 187,5 8 127,5 135,0 137,5 4 167,5 177,5 185,0 7 492,5 443,60 4
8. Civetta Christie 1992 GBR 80,08 0,9145 7 180,0 190,0 197,5 6 107,5 112,5 112,5 6 165,0 172,5 172,5 8 475,0 434,39 3
9. Mircea Andreea 1984 ROU 72,50 0,9716 3 140,0 155,0 165,0 9 110,0 120,0 120,0 7 125,0 140,0 145,0 9 415,0 403,21 2
 84+kg
1. Kucherenko Elena 1992 RUS 101,39 0,8293 11 240,0 250,0 257,5 1 162,5 170,0 172,5 3 205,0 212,5 220,0 1 647,5 536,97 12
2. Orobets Inna 1971 UKR 106,98 0,8181 12 230,0 235,0 240,0 2 175,0 180,0 190,0 2 190,0 197,5 205,0 2 627,5 513,36 9
3. Van der Meulen Brenda 1978 NED 111,89 0,8102 13 200,0 215,0    X 3 180,0 190,0 195,0 1 165,0 175,0    X 3 585,0 473,97 8
4. Phasey Kelly 1976 GBR 124,28 0,7947 10 200,0 215,0 222,5 4 135,0 135,0 145,0 4 140,0 150,0 160,0 4 520,0 413,24 7
Nation (points)
1.  Russia 60   [12+12+12+12+12]   2868,20 w.pts.
2.  Ukraine 43   [9+9+9+8+8]   2689,63 w.pts.
3.  Norway 42   [12+12+7+6+5]   2625,38 w.pts.
4.  Great Britain 35   [9+8+8+7+3]   2410,09 w.pts.
5.  Italy 30   [9+7+5+5+4]   2456,42 w.pts.
6.  Netherlands 17   [9+8]   1052,78 w.pts.
7.  Denmark 17   [7+6+4]   1484,11 w.pts.
8.  Finland 13   [7+6]   1009,69 w.pts.
9.  Czechia 10   [6+4]   910,67 w.pts.
10.  France 8   [8]   528,89 w.pts.
11.  Sweden 7   [7]   501,77 w.pts.
12.  Germany 6   [6]   478,58 w.pts.
13.  Hungary 5   [5]   495,98 w.pts.
14.  Poland 5   [5]   475,90 w.pts.
15.  Romania 5   [3+2]   797,02 w.pts.
16.  Austria 4   [4]   443,60 w.pts.
—   Iceland —
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Karlysheva Victoria Russia 56,50 1,1684 527,5 616,33 1
2. Adamovich Olga Russia 61,97 1,0875 540,0 587,25 1
3. Vermenyuk Valentina Russia 51,54 1,2552 465,0 583,67 1
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria GER = Germany POL = Poland
CZE = Czechia HUN = Hungary ROU = Romania
DEN = Denmark ISL = Iceland RUS = Russia
FIN = Finland ITA = Italy SWE = Sweden
FRA = France NED = Netherlands UKR = Ukraine
GBR = Great Britain NOR = Norway