EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
Western European Men's Classic Championships, Hamm (Luxembourg), 03-05.09.2021
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk Name d.o.b. Team Bwt IPF-GL Cf. Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift Total IPF-GL Pts
-59kg
1. Gutierrez Julien 1996 FRA 58,98 0,1655 1 178,5-cp 185,0-cp 189,5-cp 1 102,5 107,5 112,5 1 216,0-cp 226,0-cp 236,0 1 528,0 -cp 87,38 12
-83kg
1. Bruynaers Raymond 1983 NED 80,56 0,1405 5 215,0 230,0 235,0 1 135,0 142,5 147,5 3 240,0 252,5 267,5 1 650,0 91,33 12
2. Pruijsen Gerard 1990 NED 81,89 0,1394 4 210,0 225,0 X 3 150,0 155,0 160,0 1 220,0 230,0 240,0 4 625,0 87,13 9
3. Kjelvik Berg Sigurd 1994 NOR 82,17 0,1391 3 227,5 232,5 232,5 2 127,5 132,5 137,5 4 240,0 252,5 262,5 2 617,5 85,89 8
4. Djankou Yannick 1998 LUX 80,47 0,1406 6 185,0 195,0 200,0 4 140,0 147,5 150,0 2 217,5 230,0 240,0 3 585,0 82,25 7
-93kg
1. Stendebach Sascha 1991 GER 92,41 0,1312 10 260,0 272,5 280,0 1 195,0 204,0-cp 210,0-cp 1 340,0 364,0 373,0-w 1 863,0 -w 113,23 12
2. Goudin Clement 1989 FRA 92,62 0,1311 12 240,0 252,5 257,5 2 177,5 185,0 190,0 3 275,0 290,0 300,0 3 737,5 96,69 9
3. Esselens Rob 1994 BEL 92,09 0,1315 13 240,0 252,5 255,0 3 175,0 185,0 190,0 2 265,0 282,5 295,0 4 727,5 95,67 8
4. Moreno Curto Eduard 1983 ESP 92,92 0,1309 7 235,0 250,0 252,5 4 147,5 155,0 160,0 4 275,0 285,0 292,5 2 705,0 92,28 7
5. Vanderlinden Pieter 1998 BEL 89,64 0,1332 11 220,0 230,0 240,0 5 135,0 135,0 152,5 6 260,0 275,0 X 6 625,0 83,25 6
6. Leider Denis 1989 LUX 90,53 0,1326 9 190,0 197,5 205,0 6 130,0 137,5 142,5 5 245,0 257,5 262,5 5 610,0 80,89 5
7. Marson Tim 1996 LUX 91,07 0,1322 8 165,0 172,5 180,0 7 117,5 125,0 130,0 7 205,0 215,0 220,0 7 530,0 70,07 4
-105kg
1. Van Heesvelde Jeroen 1990 BEL 104,72 0,1236 17 255,0 265,0 275,0 2 197,5 206,0-cp 212,5-cp 1 290,0 290,0 307,5 1 795,0 98,26 12
2. Ortega Aldreyson 1992 NED 104,83 0,1236 15 270,0 270,0 280,0 1 155,0 162,5 165,0 3 285,0 302,5 315,0 2 745,0 92,08 9
3. Strubbe Jochen 1998 BEL 103,84 0,1241 16 245,0 252,5 262,5 3 165,0 175,0 177,5 2 275,0 300,0 312,5 3 730,0 90,59 8
-120kg
1. Henno Yannick 1994 BEL 106,02 0,1229 19 245,0 260,0 265,0 1 175,0 185,0 192,5 1 250,0 265,0 275,0 1 725,0 89,10 12
120+kg
1. Tempelaars Sebastiaan 1990 NED 159,70 0,1037 21 340,0 361,0-cp 370,5 1 235,0 245,0 251,0 1 310,0 310,0 330,0 1 931,5 96,60 12
2. Bilican Orhan 1978 BEL 131,35 0,1119 20 332,5-w1 355,0 365,0-w1 2 187,5 200,0 210,0 2 220,0 290,0 320,0 2 855,0 -c1 95,67 9
Team(IPF-GL Points)
1. Belgium 380,20 [98,26+95,67+95,67+90,59]
2. Netherlands 367,13 [96,60+92,08+91,32+87,13]
3. Luxembourg 233,20 [82,25+80,89+70,07]
4. France 184,07 [96,69+87,38]
5. Germany 113,23 [113,23]
6. Spain 92,28 [92,28]
7. Norway 85,89 [85,89]
Best Lifters of Open by IPF-GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Total IPF-GL Points C.Rnk
1. Stendebach Sascha Germany 92,41 863,0 113,2256 1
2. Van Heesvelde Jeroen Belgium 104,72 795,0 98,2620 1
3. Goudin Clement France 92,62 737,5 96,6863 2
                                           
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
BEL = Belgium GER = Germany NOR = Norway
ESP = Spain LUX = Luxembourg
FRA = France NED = Netherlands