EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Open Men's Championships, Pilsen (Czech Republic), 11-14.05.2016
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.    Lifters BY Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
 -59kg
1. Wszola Dariusz 1978 POL 58,67 0,8707 2 230,0 240,0    X 1 160,0 170,0    X 1 200,0 210,0    X 1 620,0 539,83 12
2. Osmialowski Pawel 1977 POL 58,63 0,8713 3 160,0 170,0    X 2 110,0    X    X 2 140,0 160,0    X 2 440,0 383,37 9
3. Raica Radu 1986 ROU 58,41 0,8743 1 90,0 92,5 110,0 3 77,5 90,0 95,0 3 110,0 130,0 140,0 3 340,0 297,26 8
 -66kg
1. Savolainen Antti 1978 FIN 65,67 0,7884 10 245,0 255,0 262,5 2 180,0 187,5 192,5 4 265,0 275,0 280,0 1 722,5 569,62 12
2. Grotkowski Mariusz 1989 POL 65,76 0,7876 6 250,0 260,0 260,0 3 200,0 200,0 210,0 1 240,0 250,0 260,0 2 710,0 559,20 9
3. Chebotar Suradzh 1977 UKR 65,55 0,7896 7 277,5 277,5 287,5 1 170,0 170,0 175,0 6 230,0 242,5 252,5 3 690,0 544,82 8
4. Pisasale Salvatore 1980 ITA 65,77 0,7875 4 250,0 265,0 265,0 4 185,0 185,0 190,0 3 220,0 230,0 245,0 6 660,0 519,75 7
5. Signani Nicola 1981 ITA 65,49 0,7902 8 210,0 230,0 230,0 7 187,5 195,0 202,5 2 200,0 232,5 242,5 4 637,5 503,75 6
6. Cioflica Andrei 1990 ROU 65,41 0,7910 5 210,0 210,0 230,0 6 165,0 170,0 170,0 5 190,0 205,0 210,0 7 585,0 462,74 5
7. Ruso Karel 1965 CZE 65,60 0,7891 9 235,0 235,0 260,0 5 90,0 95,0 100,0 7 210,0 230,0 235,0 5 560,0 441,90 4
 -74kg
1. Gaishinetc Sergei 1986 RUS 72,77 0,7280 8 315,0 325,0 325,0 1 202,5 210,0 212,5 2 305,0 317,5    X 1 855,0 622,44 12
2. Barannik Mykola 1989 UKR 73,69 0,7215 3 310,0 310,0 317,5 2 220,0 225,0 230,0 1 270,0 285,0 307,5 3 815,0 588,02 9
3. El Belghiti Hassan 1975 FRA 70,23 0,7475 6 295,0 305,0 312,5 3 180,0 185,0 185,0 5 305,0 315,0 315,0 2 790,0 590,52 8
4. Mastrolorenzo Antony 1982 FRA 73,12 0,7255 9 285,0 292,5    X 4 205,0 212,5 215,0 3 247,5 257,5 265,0 6 762,5 553,19 7
5. Beermann Jacob 1989 DEN 73,78 0,7208 7 285,0 285,0 285,0 5 155,0 160,0 165,0 9 265,0 272,5 287,5 4 717,5 517,17 6
6. De Cola Gianluca 1992 ITA 73,85 0,7204 4 260,0 272,5 280,0 6 155,0 160,0 165,0 8 245,0 260,0 272,5 5 697,5 502,48 5
7. Vanhee Emmerik 1990 BEL 73,41 0,7234 2 230,0 240,0 247,5 8 187,5 192,5 197,5 4 230,0 240,0 245,0 8 672,5 486,49 4
8. Juricek Tomas 1992 CZE 70,11 0,7485 5 230,0 245,0 257,5 7 170,0 180,0 180,0 6 235,0 242,5 250,0 7 670,0 501,50 3
9. Murray William 1981 GBR 72,66 0,7288 1 220,0 230,0 237,5 9 155,0 162,5 167,5 7 210,0 220,0 220,0 9 617,5 450,03 2
 -83kg
1. Rysiyev Volodymyr 1982 UKR 82,49 0,6700 13 335,0 345,0 350,0 1 245,0 245,0 255,0 2 295,0 315,0 335,0 1 925,0 619,75 12
2. Lebediev Oleksandr 1994 UKR 82,77 0,6686 14 335,0 335,0 335,0 3 235,0 245,0 245,0 4 285,0 295,0 300,0 4 865,0 578,34 9
3. Sanasi Simone 1982 ITA 82,95 0,6677 12 290,0 297,5 297,5 6 192,5 202,5 207,5 5 280,0 300,0 312,5 2 817,5 545,85 8
4. Spychala Jacek 1978 POL 82,69 0,6690 10 300,0 310,0 310,0 5 195,0 200,0 202,5 6 290,0 310,0 322,5 3 805,0 538,54 7
5. Buccioni Massimiliano 1976 ITA 82,67 0,6691 15 280,0 295,0 305,0 4 182,5 187,5 192,5 7 275,0 275,0 290,0 5 782,5 523,57 6
6. Irimie Andrei Nicolae 1990 ROU 81,53 0,6747 16 230,0 250,0    X 7 232,5 237,5 245,0 3 200,0 220,0 225,0 8 707,5 477,35 5
— Roelvaag Kim-Raino 1986 NOR 79,96 0,6829 17 315,0 315,0 315,0 — 250,0 250,0 250,0 1 270,0 280,0 285,0 6 DSQ — —
— Curth Vincent 1991 GER 82,53 0,6698 11 330,0 340,0 340,0 2 220,0 222,5 222,5 — 150,0 215,0 275,0 7 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Stendebach Sascha 1991 GER 92,48 0,6299 7 325,0 335,0 335,0 5 250,0 260,0 265,0 1 320,0 332,5 335,0 2 922,5 581,08 12
2. Pravnik Anton 1991 UKR 91,20 0,6342 1 325,0 325,0 337,5 4 235,0 242,5 250,0 2 310,0 322,5 332,5 1 907,5 575,54 9
3. Lysvand Julian 1991 NOR 92,53 0,6297 2 315,0 322,5 327,5 3 225,0 225,0 230,0 6 307,5 317,5 322,5 4 880,0 554,14 8
4. Bast Jan 1977 GER 92,97 0,6283 4 325,0 332,5 337,5 6 250,0 255,0 255,0 3 285,0 292,5 292,5 7 867,5 545,05 7
5. Huber Alexander 1990 AUT 89,82 0,6390 5 320,0 335,0 345,0 1 245,0 245,0 245,0 4 285,0 295,0 295,0 8 865,0 552,74 6
6. Rollo Riccardo 1986 ITA 92,81 0,6288 8 290,0 305,0 310,0 8 205,0 210,0 215,0 7 280,0 300,0 312,5 6 820,0 515,62 5
— Fransson Henrik 1991 SWE 91,79 0,6322 9 310,0 320,0 320,0 7 257,5 257,5 260,0 —    X    X    X — DSQ — —
— Gonge Jonathan 1992 DEN 92,01 0,6314 6 312,5 312,5 312,5 — 200,0 200,0 205,0 8 300,0 320,0 322,5 3 DSQ — —
— Turesson Patrik 1974 SWE 92,55 0,6296 3 330,0 330,0 335,0 — 235,0 235,0 235,0 5 300,0 320,0 325,0 5 DSQ — —
— Kirketeig Alexander 1979 NOR 92,62 0,6294 10 330,0 335,0 340,0 2 255,0 255,0 255,0 — 250,0 292,5 292,5 9 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Walgermo Stian 1988 NOR 104,76 0,5980 11 387,5 387,5 395,0 1 290,0 295,0 295,0 2 332,5 342,5 352,5 4 1025,0 612,95 12
2. Belkesir Sofiane 1984 FRA 104,80 0,5980 4 370,0 370,0 380,0 2 265,0 270,0 275,0 4 330,0 345,0 350,0 3 1000,0 598,00 9
3. Eikeland Kristoffer 1989 NOR 104,12 0,5993 9 347,5 347,5 347,5 5 277,5 277,5 285,0 3 320,0 330,0 340,0 5 965,0 578,33 8
4. Leskovets Viktor 1990 UKR 104,28 0,5990 12 350,0 350,0 350,0 4 295,0 295,0 307,5 1 280,0 290,0 290,0 13 947,5 567,55 7
5. Gunhamn Erik 1992 SWE 99,48 0,6099 6 325,0 335,0 345,0 6 220,0 227,5 232,5 12 340,0 360,0 392,5 1 932,5 568,73 6
6. Van Heesvelde Jeroen 1990 BEL 104,27 0,5990 1 325,0 342,5 350,0 8 240,0 250,0 260,0 5 290,0 305,0 315,0 6 917,5 549,58 5
7. Lange Martin 1987 GER 104,57 0,5984 7 340,0 340,0 360,0 9 235,0 245,0 245,0 6 285,0 297,5 307,5 9 892,5 534,07 4
8. Kangasvieri Jussi 1987 FIN 104,49 0,5986 3 325,0 335,0 345,0 7 217,5 225,0 230,0 11 305,0 315,0 325,0 7 890,0 532,75 3
9. Glueck Markus 1990 AUT 103,76 0,6001 5 325,0 335,0 335,0 10 240,0 252,5 252,5 7 280,0 292,5 302,5 11 877,5 526,59 2
10. Kaindl Sebastian 1982 GER 103,25 0,6012 14 315,0 322,5 335,0 11 220,0 230,0 230,0 9 290,0 302,5 325,0 10 855,0 514,03 1
11. O'Neil Jake 1987 GBR 104,31 0,5990 10 315,0 320,0 330,0 12 220,0 227,5 232,5 8 280,0 290,0 300,0 14 842,5 504,66 1
12. Cook Jack 1989 GBR 103,69 0,6002 8 285,0 295,0 295,0 13 195,0 205,0 215,0 13 285,0 302,5 310,0 8 810,0 486,16 1
— Grenier Allan 1990 FRA 104,22 0,5991 13 370,0 370,0 370,0 3 305,0 305,0 305,0 — 280,0 295,0 295,0 12 DSQ — —
— Harsany Tomas 1982 SVK 104,26 0,5991 2 350,0 350,0 350,0 — 230,0    X    X 10 332,5 342,5 347,5 2 DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Rokochiy Oleksiy 1981 UKR 119,64 0,5753 6 390,0 410,0 410,0 1 290,0 302,5 310,0 1 330,0 350,0 357,5 1 1077,5 619,89 12
2. Sarik Tomas 1975 CZE 119,14 0,5759 7 355,0 370,0 377,5 2 245,0 255,0 262,5 4 330,0 345,0 350,0 3 985,0 567,26 9
3. Snijders Jordy 1986 NED 119,76 0,5752 8 350,0 365,0 370,0 3 300,0 307,5 307,5 2 300,0 315,0 320,0 5 985,0 566,57 8
4. Valach Robert 1992 SVK 119,70 0,5753 3 360,0 375,0 375,0 6 245,0 255,0 255,0 9 340,0 355,0 355,0 2 960,0 552,29 7
5. Kasparek Gernot 1975 AUT 119,29 0,5757 11 345,0 345,0 360,0 8 275,0 290,0 302,5 3 277,5 290,0 300,0 7 935,0 538,28 6
6. Pahl Dominik 1992 GER 115,70 0,5801 12 367,5 382,5 382,5 4 237,5 245,0 250,0 7 295,0 300,0 322,5 6 912,5 529,34 5
7. Hejda Miroslav 1978 CZE 118,59 0,5765 4 335,0 335,0 345,0 9 245,0 252,5 252,5 8 300,0 330,0 355,0 4 910,0 524,62 4
8. Ovsonka Peter 1982 SVK 118,73 0,5764 5 325,0 345,0 365,0 7 240,0 250,0 257,5 5 260,0 275,0 290,0 8 892,5 514,44 3
9. Lupas Ionut Florin 1989 ROU 119,01 0,5760 1 330,0 345,0 345,0 10 250,0 260,0 260,0 6 275,0 285,0 300,0 10 865,0 498,24 2
10. Di Martino Mattia 1988 ITA 119,78 0,5752 9 310,0 322,5 322,5 11 215,0 222,5 222,5 10 280,0 290,0 300,0 9 815,0 468,79 1
— Cazacu Sorin 1973 ROU 119,58 0,5754 10 350,0 362,5 367,5 5 260,0 260,0 260,0 — 250,0    X    X 11 DSQ — —
 120+kg
1. Konovalov Andrey 1986 RUS 167,59 0,5444 17 460,0 470,0 477,5 1 365,0 380,0 380,0 1 340,0 357,5 367,5 1 1202,5 654,64 12
2. Baartvedt Hans Magne 1983 NOR 169,43 0,5434 19 412,5 412,5 422,5 4 332,5 337,5 342,5 5 330,0 347,5 357,5 2 1102,5 599,10 9
3. Svistunov Volodymyr 1987 UKR 162,47 0,5470 16 425,0 425,0 440,0 3 335,0 335,0 345,0 6 320,0 340,0 352,5 4 1100,0 601,70 8
4. Lupac David 1991 CZE 148,60 0,5540 21 425,0 450,0 450,0 2 290,0 300,0 300,0 7 325,0 345,0 375,0 3 1070,0 592,78 7
5. Svensson Fredrik 1979 SWE 152,18 0,5522 14 365,0 370,0 377,5 6 362,5 362,5 373,0 2 312,5 320,0 332,5 5 1060,0 585,33 6
6. Koch Kevin 1979 GER 162,26 0,5471 18 365,0 380,0 395,0 5 335,0 345,0 355,0 4 282,5 292,5 300,0 6 1040,0 568,98 5
7. Sandvik Kenneth 1975 FIN 141,82 0,5577 20 345,0 360,0    X 7 345,0 352,5 355,0 3 260,0 287,5 290,0 7 1000,0 557,70 4
— Gorga Gianmario 1992 ITA 129,24 0,5662 22 345,0 350,0 350,0 —    X    X    X —    X    X    X — DSQ — —
Nation (points)
1.  Ukraine 51   [12+12+9+9+9]   2981,54 w.pts.
2.  Poland 37   [12+9+9+7]   2020,95 w.pts.
3.  Norway 37   [12+9+8+8]   2344,51 w.pts.
4.  Germany 33   [12+7+5+5+4]   2758,53 w.pts.
5.  Italy 32   [8+7+6+6+5]   2608,53 w.pts.
6.  Czechia 27   [9+7+4+4+3]   2628,05 w.pts.
7.  Russia 24   [12+12]   1277,08 w.pts.
8.  France 24   [9+8+7]   1741,72 w.pts.
9.  Romania 20   [8+5+5+2]   1735,59 w.pts.
10.  Finland 19   [12+4+3]   1660,07 w.pts.
11.  Austria 14   [6+6+2]   1617,60 w.pts.
12.  Sweden 12   [6+6]   1154,06 w.pts.
13.  Slovakia 10   [7+3]   1066,73 w.pts.
14.  Belgium 9   [5+4]   1036,07 w.pts.
15.  Netherlands 8   [8]   566,57 w.pts.
16.  Denmark 6   [6]   517,17 w.pts.
17.  Great Britain 4   [2+1+1]   1440,85 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Konovalov Andrey Russia 167,59 0,5444 1202,5 654,64 1
2. Gaishinetc Sergei Russia 72,77 0,7280 855,0 622,44 1
3. Rokochiy Oleksiy Ukraine 119,64 0,5753 1077,5 619,89 1
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria GBR = Great Britain ROU = Romania
BEL = Belgium GER = Germany RUS = Russia
CZE = Czechia ITA = Italy SVK = Slovakia
DEN = Denmark NED = Netherlands SWE = Sweden
FIN = Finland NOR = Norway UKR = Ukraine
FRA = France POL = Poland