EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
Danube Men's Classic Powerlifting Cup, Mukachevo (Ukraine), 07-08.09.2019
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk Name d.o.b. Team Bwt Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift Total IPF Pts Pts
-74kg
1. Bilozir Vitalii 14.08.1992 UKR 73,58 2 215,0-DC 225,0 230,0 2 135,0-DC 142,5-DC 145,0 1 270,0-DC 290,0 X 1 642,5 -DC 701,95 12
2. Umanskyi Anton 04.08.1994 UKR 72,66 1 230,0-DC 240,0-DC 247,5 1 125,0-DC 127,5 130,0 2 245,0-DC 255,0 260,0 2 625,0 -DC 686,84 9
-83kg
1. Nicic Milan 18.09.1992 SRB 79,90 3 140,0 160,0 170,0 1 90,0 100,0 105,0 1 170,0 200,0 210,0 1 475,0 467,24 12
-93kg
1. Nos Andrii 04.07.1993 UKR 87,47 4 240,0-DC 255,0-DC 267,5 1 165,0-DC 175,0-DC 182,5-DC 1 260,0-DC 280,0 300,0 1 697,5 -DC 682,90 12
-105kg
1. Dudchenko Oleh 14.05.1996 UKR 100,25 6 267,5-DC 275,0-DC 282,5 1 177,5 180,0 180,0 1 285,0 297,5 305,0 1 750,0 679,70 12
2. Lykhodid Serhii 27.09.1990 UKR 103,88 7 250,0 260,0 270,0 2 175,0 180,0 180,0 2 280,0 295,0 295,0 2 725,0 640,26 9
3. Buk Tibor 01.07.1991 HUN 104,38 5 240,0 255,0 260,0 3 150,0 160,0 170,0 3 250,0 265,0 272,5 3 687,5 601,01 8
-120kg
1. Gavrilo Michal 27.11.1993 SVK 117,38 8 260,0-DC 270,0-DC 275,0-DC 1 180,0-DC 185,0 185,0 2 260,0-DC 270,0 282,5 2 725,0 -DC 596,06 12
2. Radev Radostin 05.04.1993 BUL 114,50 9 230,0-DC 245,0 250,0 2 170,0-DC 180,0 185,0-DC 1 270,0-DC 300,0 X 1 705,0 -DC 585,59 9
120+kg
1. Galbo Tomas 12.04.1991 SVK 159,75 11 260,0 275,0 285,0 3 195,0-DC 205,0-DC 207,5 1 260,0 280,0 290,0 2 780,0 -DC 550,09 12
2. Gajdos Lukas 30.09.1995 SVK 136,70 13 280,0-DC 295,0-DC 305,0-DC 1 160,0 170,0 170,0 3 280,0-DC 290,0-DC 295,0 1 765,0 -DC 582,86 9
3. Smiljanic Milan 01.09.1978 SRB 140,46 12 287,5 287,5-DC 296,0-DC 2 192,5-DC 200,0 202,5 2 265,0 270,0 282,5 3 758,5 568,97 8
Nation (points)
1. Ukraine 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 3391,65 IPF Pts
2. Slovakia 33 [12+12+9] 1729,01 IPF Pts
3. Serbia 20 [12+8] 1036,20 IPF Pts
4. Bulgaria 9 [9] 585,59 IPF Pts
5. Hungary 8 [8] 601,01 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Open by IPF Points System
Rnk Lifter Nation Bwt Total IPF Points C.Rnk
1. Bilozir Vitalii Ukraine 73,58 642,5 701,9496 1
2. Umanskyi Anton Ukraine 72,66 625,0 686,8376 2
3. Nos Andrii Ukraine 87,47 697,5 682,9030 1
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
BUL = Bulgaria SRB = Serbia UKR = Ukraine
HUN = Hungary SVK = Slovakia