New Zealand Powerlifting Federation
Asia & Oceania Classic/ Equipped Womens Benchpress Championships 2016, Christchurch (New Zealand), 06.12.2016
SCORESHEET
PL.   NameBYTeamWeightWFLot1 Att.2 Att.3 Att.RESULTW.pts.Pts.
Open
 -47kg
1Tang Hoi Lam1988HKG46,301.3594342.545.047.545.061,1712
 -57kg
1Simpson Sarah1991NZL-EQP56,251.17251292.592.597.592.5108,4612
 -63kg
1Dillen Carlolina1983NZL62,801.0765677.580.082.580.086,1212
2Chan Mei Mei1968HKG62,151.0851750.055.060.060.065,119
 -72kg
1Beaumont Jenna1985NZL71,600.97971655.060.065.065.063,6812
 84+kg
1Ropata Riria1989NZL-EQP121,050.798416100.0110.0   X110.087,8212
1Ahosivi Malia1980NIU141,700.77591250.055.065.055.042,6712
Nation (points)
1New Zealand36  [12+12+12 +12]   270.26 w.pts.
2Hong Kong21  [12+9]   126.28 w.pts.
3Niue12  [12]   42.67 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Dillen CarlolinaNew Zealand62,801.076580.086,121
2Chan Mei MeiHong Kong62,151.085160.065,112
3Beaumont JennaNew Zealand71,60.979765.063,683
1Simpson SarahNew Zealand- Eqp56,251.172592.5108,461
Sub-Juniors
 -52kg
1Tsiode Febrose1999NRU51,951.2476885.0-wr90.0-wr100.0-wr100.0124,7612
 -57kg
1Dediya Fatima2001NRU55,450.91921040.045.050.045.041,3612
 -63kg
1Agigo Barbara2000NRU63,001.0740445.055.060.055.059,0712
2Batsiua Atniza1998NRU-B61,701.0911545.050.052.552.557,289
 -72kg
1Limen Dolly1999NRU63,751.06441450.057.557.557.561,2012
2Bop Tanimoun1999NRU-B71,100.98431345.050.057.550.049,229
3Vea Kilisitina2001NIU69,451.00031535.037.537.535.035,018
 -84kg
1Canon Win-Ed2001NRU82,550.8997655.062.570.070.062,9812
2Itsimeara Tori1999NRU-B80,800.9100440.045.052.545.040,959
Nation (points)
1Nauru60  [12+12+12+12+12]   349.38 w.pts.
2Nauru B27  [9+9+9]   147.45 w.pts.
3Niue8  [8]   35.01 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Tsiode FebroseNauru51,951.2476100.0124,761
2Canon Win-EdNauru82,550.899770.062,981
3Limen DollyNauru63,751.064457.561,201
Juniors
 -63kg
1Thompson Olivia1993NZL61,501.0939255.060.060.060.065,6312
 -72kg
1Isbister Jade1995NZL69,800.99681155.060.062.560.059,8112
 -84kg
1Derog Ewawiay1995NRU77,900.9290252.562.567.567.562,7112
2Vea Malia1997NIU82,000.9028350.055.065.065.058,689
 84+kg
1Augustine Tiarne1994AUS124,100.79499107.5112.5118.0112.589,4312
2Kepae Yurika1995NRU125,950.56901070.085.090.085.048,379
Nation (points)
1New Zealand24  [12+12]   125.44 w.pts.
2Nauru21  [12+9]   111.07 w.pts.
3Australia12  [12]   89.43 w.pts.
4Niue9  [9]   58.68 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Augustine TiarneAustralia124,100.7949112.589,431
2Thompson OliviaNew Zealand61,501.093960.065,631
3Derog EwawiayNauru77,900.929067.562,711
Masters 1
 -72kg
1Katene Tui1973NZL68,351.01161085.090.092.590.091,0412
 -84kg
1Hanara Jessica1975NZL79,450.9186187.590.092.592.584,9712
Nation (points)
1New Zealand24  [12+12]   176.01 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Katene TuiNew Zealand68,351.011690.091,041
2Hanara JessicaNew Zealand79,450.918692.584,971
Masters 2
 -52kg
1Kiba Emiko1962JPN50,751.0069670.075.0-wr80.075.075,5212
 -72kg
1Evans Delwyn1964NZL70,750.9876972.576.0-or77.576.075,0612
 84+kg
1Fitzmaurice Alison1966NZL133,250.7848890.095.0105.595.074,5612
Nation (points)
1New Zealand24  [12+12]   149.61 w.pts.
2Japan12  [12]   75.52 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Kiba EmikoJapan50,751.006975.075,521
2Evans DelwynNew Zealand70,750.987676.075,061
3Fitzmaurice AlisonNew Zealand133,250.784895.074,561
Masters 3
 -52kg
1Muldrock Trish1954NZL47,401.3367555.060.063.060.080,2012
Nation (points)
1New Zealand12  [12]   80.20 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Muldrock TrishNew Zealand47,401.336760.080,201
             
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUS = AustraliaNIU = NiueNZL = New Zealand
HKG = Hong KongNRU = Nauru
JPN = JapanNRU-B = Nauru B