New Zealand Powerlifting Federation
Asia & Oceania Classic Womens Powerlifting Championships 2016, Christchurch (New Zealand), 06-07.12.2016
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.   LiftersBYTeamWeightWFLotAll SquatAll Bench PressAll DeadliftTOTALW.pts.Pts.
Open
 -47kg
1Tang Hoi Lam1988HKG45,701.3720155.060.065.0142.545.047.5190.095.0100.01212.5291.5512
 -52kg
1Craven Elizabeth1975AUS51,701.252221140.0148.5-or153.5-wr177.582.585.01165.0175.5-wr180.0-wr1418.5 -wr524.0512
2Premji Suzan1984NZL-B51,501.256016102.5110.0112.5357.562.565.02125.0132.5135.02307.5386.229
3Lee Layteng1990SGP49,701.290515115.0117.5122.5252.557.557.54115.0120.0125.03297.5383.928
4Smith Megan1981NZL51,351.25882090.095.0100.0460.062.565.03120.0130.0132.54282.5355.617
 -57kg
1Foulkes Amanda1988NZL-B54,601.200213105.0110.0115.0260.062.565.02140.0145.0150.01327.5393.0712
2Lu Lu1992NZL57,001.160416110.0117.5122.5160.065.067.51140.0140.0145.02327.5380.039
3Loo Daphne1983SGP57,001.160415112.5117.5117.5350.052.555.03125.0132.5137.53302.5351.028
Van Miwah1982AUS56,651.16601295.0105.0105.0462.562.562.5120.0130.0155.04DSQ
 -63kg
1Pickard Cass1974AUS62,351.082416140.0147.5152.5370.072.575.03185.0192.5-or200.01415.0449.2012
2Kearns Heidi1981AUS60,601.106312140.0147.5150.0172.575.077.52165.0172.5175.02400.0442.529
3Dillen Carlolina1983NZL62,751.077218137.5145.0145.0677.580.082.51147.5160.0170.04390.0420.118
4Lethbridge Lisa1992NZL62,351.082414142.5147.5152.5267.572.572.55155.0165.0170.05385.0416.727
5Wyatt Bree-Danielle1981AUS61,101.099417135.0135.0140.0470.072.575.04160.0167.5170.03382.5420.526
6Lin Katie1989NZL-B61,701.091113132.5140.0145.0570.072.572.56145.0155.0157.56367.5400.985
7Chan Mei Mei1968HKG61,301.09661070.077.585.0750.055.062.5790.0100.0110.07250.0274.154
 -72kg
1Kholyavko Olga1989KAZ69,151.003326150.0157.5162.5182.587.592.52145.0152.5155.05405.0406.3412
2Lester Ashley1991NZL70,350.991412135.0142.5150.02102.5115.5115.51147.5160.0162.54405.0401.529
3Stowers Nicole1991NZL-B69,500.999815137.5145.0145.0675.075.077.54162.5170.0175.01390.0389.928
4Hellyer Shontelle1985AUS70,700.988127125.0135.0140.0577.582.585.03157.5167.5175.03390.0385.367
5Thompson Anna1981NZL-B69,351.001316125.0135.0140.0465.070.072.56162.5170.0180.02380.0380.496
6Tan Sze Yin1980SGP68,551.009514120.0130.0140.0360.072.577.55135.0147.5155.07360.0363.425
7Lecomte Elodie1991NCL70,950.985724115.0125.0130.0760.065.067.57140.0150.0160.06335.0330.214
 -84kg
1Doughty Einasleigh1991AUS-B82,250.901416155.0160.0165.0177.582.585.02165.0172.5180.02427.5385.3512
2Saywell Jessica1990AUS75,050.950217130.0142.5150.0280.085.090.01160.0182.5195.01415.0394.339
3Togiaso Pandora1978NZL82,550.899715130.0145.0145.0470.077.582.53170.0180.0185.03392.5353.138
4Welsh Michelle1978NZL-B82,900.897718135.0142.5142.5365.067.570.04160.0165.0167.54370.0332.157
 84+kg
1Sitagata Matile1992WSM112,500.809322200.0210.0   X160.070.080.03210.0225.0225.01480.0388.4612
2Ropata Riria1989NZL120,750.798825160.0170.0177.5280.087.590.02185.0200.0215.02467.5373.449
3Barrett Katrina1979NZL-B121,100.798424155.0162.5167.5385.090.095.01155.0162.5167.53430.0343.318
4Ahosivi Malia1980NIU141,650.776023120.0120.0120.0455.065.070.04130.0140.0150.04325.0252.207
Nation (points)
1New Zealand B21  [12+9]   779.29 w.pts.
2New Zealand16  [9+7]   735.64 w.pts.
3Singapore16  [8+8]   734.95 w.pts.
4Australia12  [12]   524.05 w.pts.
5Hong Kong12  [12]   291.55 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Craven ElizabethAustralia51,701.2522418.5524,051
2Pickard CassAustralia62,351.0824415.0449,201
3Kearns HeidiAustralia60,601.1063400.0442,522
Sub-Juniors
 -47kg
1Dieni Alexandra1998AUS45,551.3752675.0-or80.0-or87.5-or157.5-or62.5-or65.0197.5105.0110.0-or1260.0357.5512
 -52kg
1Tsiode Febrose1999NRU51,751.251312115.0120.0-or125.5-wr190.0-wr100.0-wr105.51130.0130.0130.01355.5 -wr444.8412
 -57kg
1Dediya Fatima2001NRU56,400.90412100.0110.0110.0140.047.5   X190.0105.0107.51247.5223.7612
 -63kg
1Batsiua Atniza1998NRU-B62,001.08718117.5117.5122.5147.552.555.02115.0120.0125.01290.0315.2612
2Agigo Barbara2000NRU62,951.07469100.0120.0120.0247.555.057.51100.0110.0110.02255.0274.029
 -72kg
1Pamment Hannah1999AUS71,950.97659102.5107.5107.5362.567.570.02120.0130.0140.01307.5300.2712
2Taekateata Mwamware1998KIR71,350.982011100.0110.0120.0165.073.073.0-or1100.0112.5125.03295.5290.189
3Bop Tanimoun1999NRU-B71,450.98111100.0110.0120.0245.052.555.0490.0105.0115.02280.0274.718
4Limen Dolly1999NRU63,801.0638290.0100.0102.5450.057.562.53105.0115.0122.54265.0281.917
5Vea Kilisitina2001NIU69,600.99881080.090.095.0535.040.045.0590.0100.0110.05235.0234.726
 -84kg
1Parker Bethany1999AUS82,900.89779165.0172.5-wr177.5-wr1102.5107.5108.5-or2170.0185.0195.5-wr1481.5 -wr432.2412
2Canon Win-Ed2001NRU82,200.90171140.0152.5152.5255.065.075.03140.0150.0160.02365.0329.129
3Itsimeara Tori1999NRU-B81,100.90822120.0130.0142.5340.045.050.04110.0120.0130.03310.0281.547
-Torronen Susanna1998FIN78,400.9256375.095.0110.04110.0-wr112.5-wr115.0-wr175.0100.0125.04335.0310.08-
Nation (points)
1Nauru24  [12+12]   668.60 w.pts.
2Australia12  [12]   357.55 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Tsiode FebroseNauru51,751.2513355.5444,841
2Parker BethanyAustralia82,900.8977481.5432,241
3Dieni AlexandraAustralia45,551.3752260.0357,551
Juniors
 -52kg
1McRae Emma1993AUS51,801.250413115.0122.5127.5167.572.575.01145.0160.0170.51347.5434.5112
2Campilan Aiber1994NZL51,951.247619112.5117.5125.0257.562.5   X3120.0130.0135.03317.5396.119
3Tan Hannah1993AUS51,101.263518102.5107.5107.5352.555.057.54125.0132.5137.52300.0379.058
4Swift Jacqui1993NZL-B51,651.25311482.587.592.5467.572.575.02102.5110.0115.04275.0 -wr344.607
 -57kg
1Balhald Nathalie1993AUS56,901.16204132.5140.5-or145.0-or165.067.570.02162.5171.0-wr175.0-wr1390.0 -wr453.1812
2Harris Orla1997NZL56,801.16367112.5117.5120.0270.075.078.0-or1115.0120.0130.04328.0381.669
3Tan Alleen1996SGP55,101.1916680.087.590.0452.557.560.04115.0122.5127.55275.0327.697
4Norman Shirin1993AUS-B55,351.1874580.085.087.5537.540.042.55117.5127.5132.53262.5311.696
-Leighton Megan1996ZAF56,851.16283105.0112.5120.0362.567.570.03130.0140.0150.02320.0372.10-
 -63kg
1Zarew Schae1994AUS62,101.085820147.5155.5-or160.5-wr180.085.5-or87.51172.5-or180.5-wr190.0-wr1436.0 -wr473.4112
2Limbrick Amie1995NZL-B61,751.090522122.5130.0132.5372.575.077.53142.5152.5160.03360.0392.589
3Corrigan Ciara1993NZL-B61,501.093915117.5125.0130.0277.582.5   X2135.0145.0150.04357.5391.078
4Garcia Carissa1996NZL61,751.090511115.0122.5130.0465.070.072.54152.5162.5170.02355.0387.137
 -72kg
1Auva'a Barbra1993NZL71,350.982017158.0-or165.0165.0180.086.0-or88.0-or1160.0173.0181.04419.0411.4612
2Miller Courtney1993AUS71,050.984819132.5140.0145.0265.070.072.54160.0173.5180.5-or1395.5389.499
3Perissinotto Kristin1993AUS71,700.978822110.0117.5122.5577.582.587.5-or2147.5162.5174.0-or3384.0375.868
4Laukau Nesi1994NZL70,950.985721135.0142.5142.5375.080.082.53150.0160.0165.05372.5367.177
5Samountry Alisa1996NZL-B66,851.027813117.5125.0130.0460.062.565.05155.0167.5175.0-or2365.0375.156
6Schepis Mia1995AUS-B69,151.003325107.5115.0122.5657.562.567.56130.0140.0145.06317.5318.555
7Isbister Jade1995NZL-B69,201.00282090.095.0100.0855.060.062.57130.0135.0140.07297.5298.334
8Tanner Sarah1995AUS-B71,450.981118100.0105.0110.0752.560.062.58125.0132.5132.58290.0284.523
 -84kg
1Zhao Yan-Fei1995AUS83,600.893913187.5198.0-wr206.5197.5102.5105.0-or1180.0190.0198.0-or1501.0447.8412
2Musgrave Xanthe1994NZL73,200.965520125.0130.0135.0575.080.082.52175.0185.0187.52400.0386.209
3Cocker Siuea1993NZL78,450.925219145.0152.5157.5265.072.577.53165.0175.0180.03400.0370.088
4Derog Ewawiay1995NRU78,200.926914122.5132.5142.5352.565.070.04122.5137.5140.04345.0319.787
5Vea Malia1997NIU83,150.896312125.0130.0142.5455.065.067.55120.0130.0140.05337.5302.506
 84+kg
1Kepae Yurika1995NRU124,750.570130185.0190.0200.0170.085.087.52145.0155.0162.51450.0256.5512
2Augustine Tiarne1994AUS124,650.794329145.0155.0160.02107.5113.0-or115.0-or1135.0145.0150.02420.0333.619
Nation (points)
1Australia32  [12+12+8]   1266.74 w.pts.
2New Zealand18  [9+9]   777.77 w.pts.
3South Africa8  [8]   372.10 w.pts.
4New Zealand B7  [7]   344.60 w.pts.
5Singapore7  [7]   327.69 w.pts.
6Australia B6  [6]   311.69 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Zarew SchaeAustralia62,101.0858436.0473,411
2Balhald NathalieAustralia56,901.1620390.0453,181
3Zhao Yan-FeiAustralia83,600.8939501.0447,841
Masters 1
 -52kg
1King Kara1970AUS49,801.2885995.0105.0110.0157.562.565.01130.0140.0147.51320.0412.3212
 -57kg
1Donevska Lin1969AUS56,651.16601487.587.592.5167.572.575.01110.0117.5127.51282.5329.3912
 -63kg
1Deeks Zoe1975AUS62,551.07983122.5127.5130.0182.585.0-or86.01145.0150.0155.01370.0399.5312
2Tarlton Jo1972NZL62,651.0785795.0105.0110.0255.057.560.02125.0135.0140.02310.0334.339
 -72kg
1Katene Tui1973NZL68,451.01056110.0125.0125.0185.090.095.01140.0150.0162.51350.0353.6812
 -84kg
1Hanara Jessica1975NZL79,050.92126135.0142.5150.0287.592.595.01170.0180.0185.01427.5393.8112
2MacKenzie Alice1975NZL82,500.90005150.0155.0157.5165.070.072.52160.0165.0170.02392.5353.259
3Karl Maxine1974NZL-B82,000.90284107.5112.5117.5345.047.550.03117.5120.0122.53285.0257.308
 84+kg
1Walford Lisa1970NZL92,650.854226125.0135.0142.5170.075.077.52130.0145.0150.01360.0307.5112
2Duggan Rachel1972NZL90,550.861928120.0130.0140.0265.070.075.01130.0140.0150.02345.0297.369
Nation (points)
1Australia24  [12+12]   741.71 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1King KaraAustralia49,801.2885320.0412,321
2Deeks ZoeAustralia62,551.0798370.0399,531
3Hanara JessicaNew Zealand79,050.9212427.5393,811
Masters 2
 -47kg
1Macken Mary1961AUS46,551.354211102.5105.5-or107.5147.550.052.51120.0125.5-or130.0-or1287.5389.3312
 -52kg
1Gascoine Ali1963NZL49,901.2866590.095.095.0152.555.057.51145.0152.5-or155.5-or1303.0389.8412
2Harada Megumi1960JPN49,601.2925467.572.577.5250.052.552.5280.085.090.02217.5281.129
 -57kg
1Angel Clair1963AUS56,701.1652897.5102.5105.0150.052.555.02130.0140.0142.51302.5352.4712
2Ciraudo Cristina1961AUS-B56,351.17091085.090.095.0250.055.057.51110.0117.5122.52275.0322.009
3Doyama Akemi1965JPN56,051.17581165.080.080.0345.047.550.03100.0117.5120.03232.5273.378
 -63kg
1O'Brien Vicki1962AUS62,101.08585105.0112.5117.5170.0-or75.075.01167.5-wr175.5-wr180.01363.0394.1412
2Ip Wing Yuk1961HKG62,451.0811477.582.587.5255.057.560.02100.0105.0107.52255.0275.689
3Lindsay Margaret1961NZL58,951.1303677.580.085.0350.052.555.0397.5102.5105.03245.0276.928
 -72kg
1Till Denise1965AUS71,100.98438105.0115.0-or123.0160.067.570.02132.5140.0140.02322.5 -or317.4412
2Soffe Marie1960NZL70,900.9862595.0100.0102.5362.565.067.51145.0152.5155.01312.5308.199
3Maguire Susan1962AUS-B71,800.97797105.0105.0110.0262.565.067.53125.0130.0135.03310.0303.158
Dermer Rosette1961NZL64,251.05824100.0105.0110.050.055.060.04107.5112.5117.54DSQ
 -84kg
1Whitehead Lynda1965AUS79,450.91867122.5130.0135.0-or170.075.077.51145.0161.0-or173.51373.5343.1012
2Henderson Julie1966AUS81,100.90828125.0133.0-or135.5270.077.580.52132.5142.5147.52358.0325.149
 84+kg
1Fitzmaurice Alison1966NZL132,300.785821145.0147.5160.0190.095.097.51145.0150.0157.52395.0310.3912
2Horlyck Stephanie1966AUS96,950.840627122.5130.0137.5272.577.582.52140.0150.0157.51372.5313.129
Nation (points)
1Australia24  [12+12]   741.81 w.pts.
2Japan17  [9+8]   554.49 w.pts.
3New Zealand12  [12]   389.84 w.pts.
4Australia B9  [9]   322.00 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1O'Brien VickiAustralia62,101.0858363.0394,151
2Gascoine AliNew Zealand49,901.2866303.0389,841
3Macken MaryAustralia46,551.3542287.5389,331
Masters 3
 -47kg
1Muldrock Trish1954NZL46,301.3594265.070.075.0155.060.0   X1115.0123.5-wr127.5-wr1252.5343.2512
 -63kg
1Silver Valerie1949AUS61,451.0945255.060.065.0137.542.545.0190.097.5105.01212.5232.5812
 -72kg
1Procter Lesley1956NZL71,400.9815375.080.086.0-or155.0-or57.557.5-or1120.0125.0-or132.5-or1276.0 -or270.8912
Nation (points)
1New Zealand12  [12]   343.25 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Muldrock TrishNew Zealand46,301.3594252.5343,251
2Procter LesleyNew Zealand71,400.9815276.0270,891
3Silver ValerieAustralia61,451.0945212.5232,581
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUS = AustraliaKIR = KiribatiNZL-B = New Zealand B
AUS-B = Australia BNCL = New CaledoniaSGP = Singapore
FIN = FinlandNIU = NiueWSM = Samoa
HKG = Hong KongNRU = NauruZAF = South Africa
JPN = JapanNRU-B = Nauru B
KAZ = KazakhstanNZL = New Zealand