New Zealand Powerlifting Federation
Asia & Oceania Classic Mens Benchpress Championships 2016, Christchurch (New Zealand), 06.12.2016
SCORESHEET
PL.   NameBYTeamWeightWFLot1 Att.2 Att.3 Att.RESULTW.pts.Pts.
Open
 -59kg
1Fujita Yuji1984JPN58,350.87527130.0142.5145.0142.5124,7212
 -66kg
1George Jonathon1989AUS65,800.787215135.0140.0142.5142.5112,1812
2Cheung Ho Man1986HKG65,450.790616120.0132.5140.0132.5104,759
 -74kg
1Sichone Kavwa1989NZL70,850.742613152.5157.5157.5157.5116,9612
 -83kg
1Daniel Jacco1983NRU82,000.672411155.0160.0165.0165.0110,9512
2Gordon Matt1990NZL81,000.677412150.0157.5160.0157.5106,699
3Bergner Simon1987AUS82,700.668910135.0142.5147.5147.598,668
4Billing Cam1982NZL83,000.667513100.0100.0110.0100.066,757
 -93kg
1Roland Jesse1991NRU92,300.630517180.0190.0198.0198.0124,8412
2Takeda Munehisa1978JPN92,150.631015180.0185.0190.0185.0116,739
3Bennett Chris1984NZL92,450.630014160.0167.5172.5167.5105,538
 -105kg
1Rybka Denis1985KAZ103,350.60105200.0210.0221.0210.0126,2112
2Cook Josh1991NRU102,300.60327175.0185.0190.0185.0111,599
3Cradock Ryan1989NZL104,600.598410160.0170.0170.0160.095,748
 -120kg
1Hozjan Richard1982AUS111,050.586811197.5205.0215.5205.0120,2912
2Pishayev Roman1989KAZ109,000.590210190.0200.0207.5200.0118,049
3Miyamoto Yoshiyuki1978JPN119,600.57548192.5200.0202.5192.5110,778
 120+kg
1Uepa Jezza1980NRU181,500.537518240.0242.5   X240.0129,0012
Nation (points)
1Nauru45  [12+12+12+9]   476.38 w.pts.
2New Zealand44  [12+9+8+8+7]   491.67 w.pts.
3Australia32  [12+12+8]   331.13 w.pts.
4Japan29  [12+9+8]   352.22 w.pts.
5Kazakhstan21  [12+9]   244.25 w.pts.
6Hong Kong9  [9]   104.75 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Uepa JezzaNauru181,500.5375240.0129,001
2Rybka DenisKazakhstan103,350.6010210.0126,211
3Roland JesseNauru92,300.6305198.0124,841
Sub-Juniors
 -59kg
1Tsiode Maximus2000NRU58,850.8682690.095.097.595.082,4812
 -74kg
1Pierson Josh1999NZL72,300.7315985.092.5100.092.567,6612
 -93kg
1Saxon Manson1999NRU93,000.628213110.0120.0120.0120.075,3812
Nation (points)
1Nauru24  [12+12]   157.86 w.pts.
2New Zealand12  [12]   67.66 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Tsiode MaximusNauru58,850.868295.082,481
2Saxon MansonNauru93,000.6282120.075,381
3Pierson JoshNew Zealand72,300.731592.567,661
Juniors
 -74kg
1Harris Harrison1995NRU73,600.72218100.0112.5115.0112.581,2412
2Deireragea Ibn-Battuta1996NRU71,500.73757100.0110.0112.5110.081,139
 -83kg
1Daibo Yuki1994JPN82,050.67218155.0162.5170.0162.5109,2212
2Chen Dean1995AUS82,600.66947152.5157.5165.0152.5102,089
3Weibeya Rojay1997NRU82,250.67116102.5110.0115.0110.073,828
 -93kg
1Duburiya Jester1995NRU91,800.63219165.0172.5181.5-or181.5114,7312
2Gadabu Angin1995NRU-B89,150.64158165.0175.0181.5175.0112,269
3Lynch Rory1994NZL89,950.638610142.5147.5152.5147.594,198
 -120kg
1Saimone Jivan1993NZL118,700.57645170.0180.0190.0190.0109,5212
Nation (points)
1Nauru41  [12+12+9+8]   350.91 w.pts.
2New Zealand20  [12+8]   203.71 w.pts.
3Japan12  [12]   109.22 w.pts.
4Nauru B9  [9]   112.26 w.pts.
5Australia9  [9]   102.08 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Duburiya JesterNauru91,800.6321181.5114,731
2Gadabu AnginNauru B89,150.6415175.0112,262
3Saimone JivanNew Zealand118,700.5764190.0109,521
Masters 1
 -59kg
1Greene David1972AUS58,650.87104115.0-or119.0-or122.0-or122.0106,2612
2Cronin Brendon1976NZL53,400.9547570.075.080.075.071,609
 -83kg
1Koguchi Hiroaki1974JPN82,050.67212145.0152.5160.0160.0107,5412
2Ito Kazuaki1967JPN81,950.67264135.0142.5142.5135.090,809
3Brogan Adrian1973AUS81,250.67613125.0130.0135.0130.087,898
 -105kg
1Gattsche Paul1968NZL104,950.59772180.0190.0195.0195.0116,5512
2Nakamura Toshio1970JPN103,300.60113145.0165.0165.0145.087,169
 -120kg
1Wharton Jason1970NRU116,300.57933145.0152.5155.0152.588,3412
 120+kg
1Smith Sean1972AUS134,600.562215147.5155.0160.0160.089,9512
Nation (points)
1Australia32  [12+12+8]   284.11 w.pts.
2Japan30  [12+9+9]   285.50 w.pts.
3New Zealand21  [12+9]   188.15 w.pts.
4Nauru12  [12]   88.34 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Gattsche PaulNew Zealand104,950.5977195.0116,551
2Koguchi HiroakiJapan82,050.6721160.0107,541
3Greene DavidAustralia58,650.8710122.0106,261
Masters 2
 -59kg
1Takada Yuji1965JPN58,450.87382117.5122.5130.0122.5107,0412
2Kameda Tsukasa1961JPN58,900.86753107.5112.5112.5112.597,599
 -74kg
1Froggatt Brian1958NZL73,770.72094130.0137.5137.5137.599,1212
 -83kg
1Pierson Terry1959NZL81,350.67561130.0137.5147.5137.592,8912
 -93kg
1Soffe Rennie1959NZL89,100.64174160.0167.5170.0170.0109,0912
2Jamieson Ben1965NZL91,350.63375155.0165.0172.5165.0104,569
3Sano Osamu1963JPN90,850.63546145.0150.0155.0155.098,498
4Oguro Yukihiko1960JPN89,400.64063135.0145.0152.5145.092,897
 -105kg
1Puleosi Alan1957NIU93,450.6268180.0100.0105.0100.062,6812
 120+kg
1Lousich Steve1965NZL128,450.566813180.0190.0198.0-or198.0112,2312
2Kirchner Brett1963AUS124,900.569914145.0152.5157.5152.586,919
Nation (points)
1New Zealand57  [12+12+12+12+9]   517.89 w.pts.
2Japan36  [12+9+8+7]   396.01 w.pts.
3Niue12  [12]   62.68 w.pts.
4Australia9  [9]   86.91 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Lousich SteveNew Zealand128,450.5668198.0112,231
2Soffe RennieNew Zealand89,100.6417170.0109,091
3Takada YujiJapan58,450.8738122.5107,041
Masters 3
 -59kg
1Shirakawa Takeshi1948JPN57,250.89111110.0-wr120.0-wr122.5-wr122.5109,1612
 -66kg
1Teabuge Taire1951NRU63,550.8105870.070.075.070.056,7312
 -74kg
1Lewis Geoffrey1948AUS72,050.7333382.585.087.585.062,3312
 -93kg
1Gedye Roger1956NZL90,400.63702107.5110.0112.5110.070,0712
 -120kg
1Boatwood Kevin1951AUS113,300.58341142.5-or147.5-or150.0-or150.087,5112
Nation (points)
1Australia24  [12+12]   149.84 w.pts.
2Japan12  [12]   109.16 w.pts.
3New Zealand12  [12]   70.07 w.pts.
4Nauru12  [12]   56.74 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Shirakawa TakeshiJapan57,250.8911122.5109,161
2Boatwood KevinAustralia113,300.5834150.087,511
3Gedye RogerNew Zealand90,400.6370110.070,071
Masters 4
 -74kg
1Morohoshi Takao1945JPN73,350.72392105.0110.5-wr115.0110.579,9912
 -93kg
1Dellow John1941AUS92,050.63131127.5132.5132.5127.580,4912
Nation (points)
1Australia12  [12]   80.49 w.pts.
2Japan12  [12]   79.99 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 4
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1Dellow JohnAustralia92,050.6313127.580,491
2Morohoshi TakaoJapan73,350.7239110.579,991
             
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUS = AustraliaKAZ = KazakhstanNRU-B = Nauru B
HKG = Hong KongNIU = NiueNZL = New Zealand
JPN = JapanNRU = Nauru