|
|
|
LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND |
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS. |
World Women's Open, Sub-Junior, Junior & Masters Equipped Bench Press ChampionshipsSun City / South Africa 20 − 27 May, 2023 Austria
Team Members | 1. | Schoergenhuber Andreas | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Demuth Lukas | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Maier Sabrina | | | | Assistant Coach |
Brazil
Lifters | 1. | Costa Zolyome Iolanda | Masters 1 | -76kg |
Team Members | 1. | Costa Iolanda | | | | Coach | 2. | Zolyome Luciano | | | | Coach | 3. | Schmidt Gabriel | | | | Coach | 4. | Silva Jr Marco Antonio | | | | Coach |
Cameroon
Lifters | 1. | Aboueme Ndeme Henriette Audrey | Open | -84kg | 2. | Salamatou Bouba | Open | -69kg |
Team Members | 1. | Bile Roger | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Yaho Calvin | | | | Official | 3. | Tingounzeu Omer Gaston | | | | Coach | 4. | Tchoumi Ngounou Duplexe | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Fuya Tankeu Sam Roland | | | | Assistant Coach |
Canada
Lifters | 1. | Wheeler Janine | Masters 3 | -76kg | 2. | Yau-Vandenburg Angel | Masters 2 | -52kg | 3. | Hodder Pamela | Masters 1 | -84kg | 4. | Frank Maria | Open | -63kg |
Team Members | 1. | Martin Shane | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Bellingham Jason | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Lacoursiere Gary | | | | Assistant Coach |
Croatia
Team Members | 1. | Krizan Sinisa | | | | Head Coach |
Czechia
Team Members | 1. | Slanicka Petr | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Lupac David | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Hornik Jiri | | | | Assistant Coach |
Denmark
Lifters | 1. | Rames Maj | Open | -63kg | 2. | Pretzmann Annemia | Open | -76kg |
Team Members | 1. | Larsen Bjarte Vik | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Stegelmann Jacob | | | | Coach | 3. | Rames Maj | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Pedersen Mads | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Friche Mads | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Mainz Jakob | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Pretzmann Annemia | | | | Assistant Coach | 8. | Herrmann Michael | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Forsberg Kathrine | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Salby Anne-Marie | | | | Assistant Coach |
Estonia
Team Members | 1. | Laurits Kristel | | | | Assistant Coach |
Finland
Lifters | 1. | Oksanen Sanna | Masters 2 | -63kg | 2. | Skogman Seija | Masters 2 | -69kg | 3. | Voho Tiina | Masters 2 | -76kg | 4. | Leppaaho Tiina | Masters 1 | -76kg | 5. | Haapamaki Milla | Subjuniors | -69kg | 6. | Sandvik Marcela | Open | -52kg | 7. | Karjalainen Maria | Open | -63kg |
Team Members | 1. | Skogman Seija | | Cat.II | | Assistant Coach | 2. | Mattila Kaj | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Finne Mats | | | | Coach | 4. | Aalto Juha | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Sodergard Rolf | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Haapamaki Jani | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Hollsten Kari | | | | Assistant Coach | 8. | Haapamaki Milla | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Kopola Hannu | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Rinkinen Petri | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Karhu Antti | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | Takkunen Markus | | | | Assistant Coach | 13. | Kuronen Tuomas | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Sanna Oksanen | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Sandvik Marcela | | | | Assistant Coach | 16. | Barlund Camilla | | | | Assistant Coach | 17. | Sandvik Kenneth | | | | Assistant Coach |
France
Lifters | 1. | Heligon Francoise | Masters 4 | -57kg | 2. | Roche Martine | Masters 3 | -52kg | 3. | Herbin Evelyne | Masters 3 | -69kg | 4. | Maciejewski Patricia | Masters 3 | -69kg | 5. | Verlaine Geraldine | Masters 2 | -52kg | 6. | Cabos Marie | Masters 2 | -57kg | 7. | Gransard Nathalie | Masters 2 | 84+kg | 8. | Leccese Florence | Masters 2 | -69kg | 9. | Meunier Melisa | Masters 1 | -63kg |
Team Members | 1. | Dufour Greg | | Cat.I | | | 2. | de Puytorac Xavier | | Cat.I | | | 3. | Dufour Gregory | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Berot Stephane | | | | Coach | 5. | Robineau Joel | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Terii Ellie | | | | Assistant Coach |
Georgia
Team Members | 1. | Kvikvinia Elguja | | Cat.II | | Head Coach | 2. | Bezhashvili Tsotne | | | | Coach |
Germany
Team Members | 1. | Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Platzer Helmuth | | Cat.II | | | 3. | Gross Rene | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Guenterberg Raik | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Bessler Felix | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Cichon Susann | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Bethge Ruediger | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 8. | Herder Sandrino | | | | Head Coach | 9. | Speth Eva | | | | Official | 10. | Schnurr Mario | | | | Coach | 11. | Platzer Helmuth | | | | Coach | 12. | Staegemann Maik | | | | Assistant Coach | 13. | Michl Willi | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Nerb Franz | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Haug Georg | | | | Assistant Coach | 16. | Korell Thomas | | | | Assistant Coach | 17. | Wieninger Werner | | | | Assistant Coach | 18. | Pfeiffer Ina | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 19. | Menzel Uli | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 20. | Kluwe Jan | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 21. | Staegemann Maja | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 22. | Mueller Sven | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 23. | Wolff Jannik | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 24. | Scheu Gabriela | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 25. | Wollny Christian | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete |
Great Britain
Lifters | 1. | McGauley Judith | Masters 4 | -52kg | 2. | Laird Joanne | Masters 2 | 84+kg | 3. | Gordon Maureen | Masters 2 | -69kg | 4. | Brincat-Smith Ella | Subjuniors | 84+kg | 5. | Dissanayake Amila | Open | -52kg | 6. | Basting Romina | Open | -63kg | 7. | Steedman Rachel | Open | -84kg |
Team Members | 1. | Marshal Martin | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Wray Sheridan | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Foran Paul | | | | Coach | 4. | Brignall Matt | | | | Coach | 5. | Brincat-Smith James | | | | Coach | 6. | Coggle Craig | | | | Coach | 7. | McGuiness Wesley | | | | Coach | 8. | Macpherson Charlotte | | | | Coach | 9. | Gardner Angus | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Peskett Stuart | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Elder Lauren | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | Gorden Maureen | | | | Assistant Coach |
Hungary
Team Members | 1. | Janos Bajan | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Kromek Andras | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Lorand Berke | | | | Official | 4. | Agnes Szabo | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Janos Cserna | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Kornel Schauer | | | | Assistant Coach |
India
Lifters | 1. | Kiran Tyagi | Masters 1 | -84kg | 2. | Chatterjee Sima Dutt | Masters 1 | -69kg | 3. | Subharti Mahato | Juniors | -69kg |
Team Members | 1. | P J Joseph | | Cat.I | | Official | 2. | Smita Deepak Sharma | | | | Assistant Coach |
Iran
Team Members | 1. | Soltani Farshid | | Cat.I | | IPF Official |
Ivory Coast
Team Members | 1. | Fezan Bi Tiana Kouassi Gustave | | | | Head Coach |
Japan
Lifters | 1. | Sawa Chiyomi | Masters 4 | -76kg | 2. | Ando Hisako | Masters 2 | -57kg | 3. | Tokutake Megumi | Masters 2 | -76kg | 4. | Nishikawa Akiko | Masters 1 | -52kg | 5. | Ishii Kyoko | Masters 1 | -69kg | 6. | Suzuki Hideko | Masters 1 | -69kg | 7. | Sakaguchi Airi | Juniors | -76kg | 8. | Kikuchi Miyabi | Open | -52kg | 9. | Ishibashi Akane | Open | -57kg | 10. | Akagawa Tomoko | Open | -57kg | 11. | Ito Yumiko | Open | -63kg | 12. | Mizoguchi Kumi | Open | -76kg |
Team Members | 1. | Sawa Chiyomi | | Cat.II | | Coach | 2. | Fujita Yuji | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Honda Futa | | | | Coach | 4. | Hirakawa Yuki | | | | Coach | 5. | Hasegawa Naoki | | | | Coach | 6. | Ishii Kyoko | | | | Coach | 7. | Ishibashi Akane | | | | Coach | 8. | Fujiyama Mikako | | | | Coach | 9. | Hashimoto Masato | | | | Coach | 10. | Ando Hisako | | | | Coach | 11. | Hashimoto Misaki | | | | Coach | 12. | Goto Mahiro | | | | Coach | 13. | Ito Yumiko | | | | Coach | 14. | Iida Noriko | | | | Coach | 15. | Akagawa Tomoko | | | | Coach | 16. | Kametani Mitsuo | | | | Coach | 17. | Ishikawa Takuya | | | | Coach | 18. | Araki Kosuke | | | | Coach | 19. | Horiguchi Yosuke | | | | Coach | 20. | Goto Takashi | | | | Coach | 21. | Fukudau Masashi | | | | Coach | 22. | Iwamoto Sachiko | | | | Coach | 23. | Amakawa Akinori | | | | Coach | 24. | Kase Satoshi | | | | Coach | 25. | Akiyama Katsumi | | | | Coach | 26. | Hoshita Chizuko | | | | Coach | 27. | Ito Takahiro | | | | Coach | 28. | Ametani Shigeaki | | | | Coach | 29. | Hashimoto Yoshiyuki | | | | Coach | 30. | Sato Yuki | | | | Head Coach | 31. | Tamura You | | | | Coach | 32. | Yoshino Koji | | | | Coach | 33. | Takahashi Yuji | | | | Coach | 34. | Kojima Yuki | | | | Coach | 35. | Mizoguchi Kumi | | | | Coach | 36. | Sakaguchi Airi | | | | Coach | 37. | Komine Koyo | | | | Coach | 38. | Kawakami Kyoji | | | | Coach | 39. | Kodama Daiki | | | | Coach | 40. | Nishikawa Akiko | | | | Coach | 41. | Tsushima Ayane | | | | Coach | 42. | Kinoshita Kanta | | | | Coach | 43. | Kikuchi Miyabi | | | | Coach | 44. | Suzuki Hideko | | | | Coach | 45. | Kume Ryohei | | | | Coach | 46. | Sakata Namiko | | | | Coach | 47. | Takatori Makoto | | | | Coach | 48. | Kojima Hiromu | | | | Coach | 49. | Tokutake Megumi | | | | Coach | 50. | Yamashita Takuya | | | | Coach | 51. | Yamashita Yasuki | | | | Coach | 52. | Watanabe Susumu | | | | Coach | 53. | Uemura Kazuho | | | | Coach | 54. | Kushino Shigeki | | | | Coach | 55. | Takemura Akihisa | | | | Coach | 56. | Kawashima Tatsuya | | | | Coach | 57. | Tsushima Mitsumi | | | | Coach | 58. | Nobuhara Hideyuki | | | | Coach | 59. | Matsuoka Yoshiaki | | | | Coach | 60. | Sato Tosiyuki | | | | Coach | 61. | Sakai Tomotaka | | | | Coach | 62. | Sakai Tomohiro | | | | Coach | 63. | Ohira Tomoharu | | | | Coach | 64. | Yazawa Konosuke | | | | Coach | 65. | Yoshimoto Hirohide | | | | Coach | 66. | Kitamura Hiroyuki | | | | Coach | 67. | Mizoo Motohiro | | | | Coach | 68. | Noda Toshihiko | | | | Coach | 69. | Takahashi Seiichiro | | | | Coach | 70. | Takahashi Shinichiro | | | | Coach |
Luxembourg
Team Members | 1. | Parage Gaston | | Cat.I | | IPF Official |
Mexico
Lifters | 1. | Perez Socorro | Masters 3 | -63kg | 2. | Reyes Jessica | Masters 1 | -57kg |
Mongolia
Lifters | 1. | Ganbaatar Sumiyasuren | Subjuniors | -63kg |
Team Members | 1. | Dash Battulga | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Dash Battulga | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Purevjav Khajidmaa | | | | Official | 4. | Khuder Enkhbold | | | | Coach |
Netherlands
Lifters | 1. | Timmers Ankie | Open | -84kg |
Team Members | 1. | van den Hoek Pjotr | | Cat.I | | IPF Official | 2. | Ergin Kemal | | | | Coach | 3. | Lee Marco | | | | Coach | 4. | Hammang Alain | | | | Coach | 5. | Asrian David | | | | Coach | 6. | van der Mee Carola | | | | Coach | 7. | van der Struis William | | | | Coach |
New Zealand
Team Members | 1. | Cain Ruby | | | | Assistant Coach | 2. | McIntee Chris | | | | Assistant Coach | 3. | Poli Teresa | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Kerr-Phillips Sharon | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Evans Delwyn | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Bentley Garrett | | | | Assistant Coach |
Norway
Lifters | 1. | Traasdahl Anita | Masters 2 | -57kg | 2. | Herland Eirin | Masters 2 | -84kg | 3. | Larsen Nora Kristin | Juniors | 84+kg | 4. | Hugdal Hildeborg | Open | 84+kg | 5. | Hansen Ingvild | Open | -69kg | 6. | Kristensen Linda | Open | -76kg |
Team Members | 1. | Fjeld Per Oivind | | Cat.I | | Head Coach | 2. | McColl Alastair | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Gundersen Kim | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Myrvang Fredrik | | | | Assistant Coach |
Poland
Lifters | 1. | Janaszek Martyna | Subjuniors | -57kg | 2. | Kula Zuzanna | Open | -57kg | 3. | Lawniczak Daria | Open | -84kg | 4. | Kolata Karolina | Open | 84+kg |
Team Members | 1. | Znojek Arkadiusz | | Cat.I | | Head Coach | 2. | Nocek Grzegorz | | Cat.I | | Coach | 3. | Janaszek Szymon | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Zajac Andrzej | | | | Assistant Coach |
Slovakia
Team Members | 1. | Knasinsky Lukas | | | | Coach |
South Africa
Lifters | 1. | Barry Elisabeth | Masters 2 | -47kg | 2. | Anthony Carol | Masters 2 | -52kg | 3. | Rees Jacqui | Masters 1 | 84+kg | 4. | Maree Anika | Subjuniors | -76kg | 5. | Perotti Olivia | Open | -84kg | 6. | Rees Christi | Open | 84+kg | 7. | Leighton Megan | Open | -69kg |
Team Members | 1. | Smith Hannie | | Cat.I | | Official | 2. | Leighton Heather | | Cat.I | | Official | 3. | Oppenheim Dan | | Cat.I | | Coach | 4. | Rees Jacqui | | Cat.I | | Coach | 5. | Ludik Andre | | | | Head Coach | 6. | de Wet Henk | | | | Coach | 7. | Leighton Megan | | | | Coach | 8. | de Wet Laura | | | | Coach | 9. | Anthony Rodney | | | | Coach | 10. | Maritz Ilze-Mari | | | | Coach | 11. | du Toit Chantelle | | | | Coach | 12. | Barry Elisabeth | | | | Coach | 13. | Crain John | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Bekker Matt | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Anthony Carol | | | | Assistant Coach | 16. | Anthony Andrew | | | | Assistant Coach | 17. | Kriel Antoinette | | | | Assistant Coach |
Sweden
Lifters | 1. | Izindre Annelie | Masters 2 | -63kg | 2. | Hoglund Petra | Masters 1 | -84kg | 3. | Jakobsson Sandra | Masters 1 | -76kg | 4. | Westerberg Hilma | Juniors | -69kg | 5. | Forslund Linnea | Juniors | -69kg | 6. | Rudin Agnes | Juniors | -76kg | 7. | Wik Frida | Open | -76kg |
Team Members | 1. | Langva Anett | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Olsson Lars-Gunnar | | Cat.I | | | 3. | Nilsson Per | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Selberg Amit | | | | Head Coach | 5. | Lind Andreas | | | | Head Coach | 6. | Bjork Oscar | | | | Coach | 7. | Ring Tomas | | | | Coach | 8. | Langva Anett | | | | Coach | 9. | Hoglund Johan | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Mirblom Rasmus | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Langva Selberg Mario Michael | | | | Assistant Coach |
Syria
Team Members | 1. | Mohamad Ziad | | Cat.II | | Head Coach | 2. | Almasri Hasan | | | | Coach |
U.S.America
Lifters | 1. | Nagata Claudia | Masters 2 | -69kg |
Team Members | 1. | Keller Robert | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Nagata Claudia A | | Cat.I | | | 3. | Petrencak Steve | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Ferrantelli Mike | | | | Coach | 5. | Miner Yoli | | | | Coach | 6. | Mamola Adam | | | | Coach | 7. | Reale Gary | | | | Coach | 8. | Walter Chris | | | | Coach | 9. | Ferrantelli Kelly | | | | Coach | 10. | Ross Jason | | | | Coach | 11. | Kummer Jordan | | | | Coach | 12. | Sides Daniel | | | | Coach | 13. | Cencich Thomas | | | | Coach | 14. | Patrick Colton | | | | Coach | 15. | Brown Austin | | | | Coach | 16. | Rodriguez Michael | | | | Coach | 17. | Thacker William | | | | Coach | 18. | Bennett Kenneth | | | | Coach | 19. | Losa Jonathan | | | | Coach | 20. | Rosenzweig Dana | | | | Assistant Coach |
US Virgin Islands
Lifters | 1. | Suzan Amy | Masters 1 | -69kg |
Team Members | 1. | Parks Garmez | | | | Official | 2. | .parks Garmez | | | | Coach |
Ukraine
Lifters | 1. | Motrunchyk Oksana | Open | -47kg | 2. | Vedmid Oksana | Open | -57kg | 3. | Buturlym Hanna | Open | -63kg |
Team Members | 1. | Bazaiev Sirazhutdin | | Cat.I | | Official | 2. | Naleykin Viktor | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Orobets Vasyl | | | | Coach |
Summary Table | Number of Lifters | World Women's Open, Sub-Junior, Junior & Masters Classic Bench Press Championships | 134 | World Men's Open, Sub-Junior, Junior & Masters Classic Bench Press Championships | 267 | World Women's Open, Sub-Junior, Junior & Masters Equipped Bench Press Championships | 80 | World Men's Open, Sub-Junior, Junior & Masters Equipped Bench Press Championships | 178 | Persons as … | Referee | 13 | Representative | 225 | Referee & Representative | 16 | All Together | 913 |
|
|
|
|